UPSC
UPSC announces result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025
11 JUN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held on 25/05/2025, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2025.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these qualified candidates will be provided a window for providing/updating the following details:
(a) Submission of fee of Rs.200 for admission into the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2025 except in the case of fee exempt candidates viz. the female/PwBD/SC/ST candidates.
(b) Submission/Updation of Scribe details, Assistive Device and
Question Paper in large font (for Mains Examination).
(c) Submission of Gazette Notification (in case a candidate has changed name after matriculation and/or there is a mismatch with the name given in his/her matriculation or higher educational certificate vis a vis name given by him/her in the CSE-2025 online application).
The Window for filling up these details and its submission will be available on the Commission's website from 16th to 25th June, 2025.
The results of four candidates with the Roll Numbers: 7004555, 6305469, 6413314 and 6610122 have been kept withheld till final outcome of the ongoing court cases.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission's website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2025 and Indian Forest Service Examination, 2025 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for pdf file.

केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोग
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाने नागरी सेवा (प्राथमिक) परीक्षा, 2025 चा निकाल केला जाहीर
11 JUN 2025 10:08PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्‍ली, 11 जून 2025
25-05-2025 रोजी झालेल्या नागरी सेवा (प्राथमिक) परीक्षा, 2025 च्या निकालाच्या आधारे, खालील अनुक्रमांक असलेले उमेदवार नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 साठी पात्र ठरले आहेत.
या उमेदवारांची उमेदवारी तात्पुरती आहे. परीक्षेच्या नियमांनुसार, या सर्व पात्र उमेदवारांना खालील तपशील प्रदान करण्यासाठी किंवा अद्यतनीत करण्यासाठी एक विंडो दिली जाईल:
1. महिला/दिव्यांग/अनुसूचित जाती/जमाती उमेदवार हे शुल्क सूट प्राप्त उमेदवार वगळता नागरी सेवा (मुख्य) परीक्षा, 2025 मध्ये प्रवेशासाठी 200 रुपये शुल्क सादर करावे लागेल.
2. लिखित तपशील, सहाय्यक उपकरण आणि मोठ्या अक्षरात प्रश्नपत्रिका (मुख्य परीक्षेसाठी) सादर करणे/अद्यतनित करणे.
3. राजपत्रित अधिसूचना सादर करणे (जर उमेदवाराने मॅट्रिकनंतर नाव बदलले असेल आणि/किंवा त्याच्या/तिच्या मॅट्रिक किंवा उच्च शैक्षणिक प्रमाणपत्रात दिलेल्या नावाशी CSE-2025 ऑनलाइन अर्जात दिलेले नाव जुळत नसेल तर).
हे तपशील भरण्यासाठी आणि ते सादर करण्यासाठीची विंडो 16 ते 25 जून 2025 पर्यंत आयोगाच्या संकेतस्थळावर उपलब्ध असेल.
सध्या सुरू असलेल्या न्यायालयीन खटल्यांचा अंतिम निकाल येईपर्यंत 7004555, 6305469, 6413314 आणि 6610122 हा रोल नंबर असलेल्या चार उमेदवारांचे निकाल राखून ठेवण्यात आले आहेत.
उमेदवारांना असेही कळविण्यात येते की, 2025 च्या नागरी सेवा परीक्षा आणि भारतीय वन सेवा परीक्षा यांची संपूर्ण प्रक्रिया पार पडल्यानंतर म्हणजेच अंतिम निकाल जाहीर झाल्यानंतर आयोगाच्या https://upsc.gov.in या संकेतस्थळावर CS (P) परीक्षेचे गुण, कट ऑफ गुण, आणि उत्तरपत्रिका अपलोड केल्या जातील.
केंद्रीय लोकसेवा आयोगाच्या नवी दिल्लीतील शाहजहां रोडवरील धोलपूर हाऊस येथील परीक्षा हॉल इमारतीजवळ एक सुविधा काउंटर उपलब्ध आहे. उमेदवारांना वर निर्देशित परीक्षेच्या निकालाबाबत कोणतीही माहिती/स्पष्टीकरण सर्व कामकाजाच्या दिवशी सकाळी 10:00 ते संध्याकाळी 05:00 वाजेपर्यंत प्रत्यक्ष भेटून किंवा दूरध्वनी क्रमांक 011-23385271, 011-23098543 किंवा 011-23381125 वर फोन द्वारे मिळू शकेल.
पीडीएफ फाइल पाहण्यासाठी येथे क्लिक करा