UPSC
UPSC announces result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025
11 JUN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of the Civil Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held on 25/05/2025, the candidates with the following Roll Numbers have qualified for admission to the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2025.
The candidature of these candidates is provisional. In accordance with the Rules of the Examination, all these qualified candidates will be provided a window for providing/updating the following details:
(a) Submission of fee of Rs.200 for admission into the Civil Services (Main) Examination, 2025 except in the case of fee exempt candidates viz. the female/PwBD/SC/ST candidates.
(b) Submission/Updation of Scribe details, Assistive Device and
Question Paper in large font (for Mains Examination).
(c) Submission of Gazette Notification (in case a candidate has changed name after matriculation and/or there is a mismatch with the name given in his/her matriculation or higher educational certificate vis a vis name given by him/her in the CSE-2025 online application).
The Window for filling up these details and its submission will be available on the Commission's website from 16th to 25th June, 2025.
The results of four candidates with the Roll Numbers: 7004555, 6305469, 6413314 and 6610122 have been kept withheld till final outcome of the ongoing court cases.
Candidates are also informed that marks, cut off marks and answer keys of CS (P) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission's website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in only after the entire process of the Civil Services Examination, 2025 and Indian Forest Service Examination, 2025 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result.
The Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter near the Examination Hall Building in its premises at Dholpur House, Shahjahan Road, New Delhi. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their result of the above-mentioned Examination on all working days between 10.00 AM to 5.00 PM, in person or on Tel. No. 011-23385271, 011-23098543 or 011-23381125 from the Facilitation Counter.
Click here for pdf file.

یو پی ایس سی
یو پی ایس سی نے سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان 2025 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
11 JUN 2025 7:18PM by PIB Delhi
25/05/2025 کو منعقد ہونے والے سول سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2025 کے نتیجے کی بنیاد پر، درج ذیل رول نمبروں کے حامل امیدوار سول سروسز (مین) امتحان، 2025 میں داخلے کے لیے اہل ہو گئے ہیں۔
ان امیدواروں کی امیدواری عارضی ہے۔ امتحان کے قواعد کے مطابق، ان تمام اہل امیدواروں کو درج ذیل تفصیلات فراہم کرنے/ اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کے لیے ایک ونڈو فراہم کی جائے گی:
(a) سول سروسز (مین) امتحان 2025 میں داخلے کے لیے 200 روپے کی فیس جمع کرانا، سوائے فیس سے مستثنیٰ امیدواروں یعنی خواتین/پی ڈبلیو بی ڈی/ایس سی/ایس ٹی امیدواروں کے معاملے میں۔
(b) بڑے فونٹ میں سکرائب کی تفصیلات، معاون ڈیوائس اور سوالیہ پیپر جمع کروانا/ اپ ڈیٹ کرنا (مین امتحان کے لیے)۔
(c) گزٹ نوٹیفکیشن جمع کروانا (اگر کسی امیدوار نے میٹرک کے بعد نام تبدیل کر دیا ہو اور/ یا اس کے میٹرک یا اعلیٰ تعلیمی سرٹیفکیٹ میں دیے گئے نام اور سی ایس ای-2025 آن لائن درخواست میں دیے گئے نام میں مماثلت نہ ہو)۔
ان تفصیلات کو پُر کرنے اور اسے جمع کرانے کے لیے ونڈو کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ پر 16 سے 25 جون 2025 تک دستیاب رہے گی۔
رول نمبر 7004555، 6305469، 6413314 اور 6610122 کے ساتھ چار امیدواروں کے نتائج پر جاری عدالتی مقدمات کے حتمی نتائج تک روک لگا دی گئی ہے۔
امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ سی ایس (پی) امتحان، 2025 کے نمبر، کٹ آف مارک اور جوابی کلیدیں کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنی https://upsc.gov.in پر صرف سول سروسز امتحان، 2025 اور انڈین فاریسٹ سروس امتحان، 2025 کے مکمل عمل کے بعد، یعنی نتیجہ کے حتمی اعلان کے بعد اپ لوڈ کی جائیں گی۔
دھول پور ہاؤس، شاہ جہاں روڈ، نئی دہلی میں اس کے احاطے میں امتحانی ہال کی عمارت کے قریب یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن کا ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار مذکورہ امتحان کے نتائج کے بارے میں کوئی بھی معلومات/ وضاحت تمام کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10.00 بجے سے شام 5.00 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر 011-23385271، 011-23098543 یا 011-23381125 پر رابطہ کر کے حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
پی ڈی ایف فائل کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔