Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails India's Youth-Led Tech Innovation as Nation Strengthens Self-Reliance
Prime Minister highlights the transformation brought about in lives of people through 11 years of Digital India
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded India’s young innovators for their pivotal role in advancing technology and driving the nation’s self-reliance. Over the past 11 years, Digital India has empowered the youth to harness innovation, reinforcing India’s position as a global technology powerhouse.
Shri Modi also remarked that over the past 11 years, leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people of India. He added that Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi stated:
“Powered by the youth of India, we are making remarkable progress in innovation and application of technology. It is also strengthening our efforts to become self-reliant and a global tech powerhouse.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
“Leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people. Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted. Furthermore, technology has become a means of empowering the lives of the poorest of poor.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
দেশের আত্মনির্ভরতা জোরদার করতে ভারতের যুব সম্প্রদায়ের নেতৃত্বে প্রযুক্তি উদ্ভাবনের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১২ জুন ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ ভারতের তরুণ উদ্ভাবকদের প্রশংসা করেছেন প্রযুক্তিকে এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে তাঁদের চালকের ভূমিকা নেওয়া এবং দেশের আত্মনির্ভরতা বাড়ানোর জন্য। গত ১১ বছরে ডিজিটাল ইন্ডিয়া তরুণ সমাজকে ক্ষমতা দিয়েছে উদ্ভাবন করার যাতে, আন্তর্জাতিক প্রযুক্তির পাওয়ার হাউস হিসেবে ভারতের অবস্থান সুদৃঢ় হচ্ছে।
শ্রী মোদী এও বলেছেন যে, গত ১১ বছরে প্রযুক্তির শক্তি বৃদ্ধি হওয়ায় ভারতের মানুষ অগণিত সুবিধা পাচ্ছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, পরিষেবা প্রদান এবং স্বচ্ছতা অনেক বৃদ্ধি পেয়েছে।
এক্স-এ মাইগভইন্ডিয়ার একটি পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন;
“ভারতের যুবশক্তির ক্ষমতায় আমরা উদ্ভাবন এবং প্রযুক্তির প্রয়োগে অগ্রগতি ঘটিয়েছি। আত্মনির্ভর এবং বিশ্বের একটি প্রযুক্তি পাওয়ার হাউস হয়ে উঠতে আমাদের প্রয়াসকে এটি জোরদার করছে।
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
“প্রযুক্তির শক্তিতে জোর দেওয়ায় মানুষ অসংখ্য সুবিধা পাচ্ছেন, পরিষেবা প্রদান এবং স্বচ্ছতা অনেক বেড়েছে। এছাড়া, দরিদ্রের মধ্যে দরিদ্রতম মানুষের জীবনের ক্ষমতায়নের একটি মাধ্যম হয়ে উঠেছে প্রযুক্তি।
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia””