Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails India's Youth-Led Tech Innovation as Nation Strengthens Self-Reliance
Prime Minister highlights the transformation brought about in lives of people through 11 years of Digital India
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded India’s young innovators for their pivotal role in advancing technology and driving the nation’s self-reliance. Over the past 11 years, Digital India has empowered the youth to harness innovation, reinforcing India’s position as a global technology powerhouse.
Shri Modi also remarked that over the past 11 years, leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people of India. He added that Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi stated:
“Powered by the youth of India, we are making remarkable progress in innovation and application of technology. It is also strengthening our efforts to become self-reliant and a global tech powerhouse.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
“Leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people. Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted. Furthermore, technology has become a means of empowering the lives of the poorest of poor.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾ ਰਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੇ ਤਕਨੀਕੀ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਦੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਆਏ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦਾ ਉਲੇਖ ਕੀਤਾ
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਅੱਗੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਨਿਭਾਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਯੁਵਾ ਇਨੋਵੇਟਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਲਾਘਾ ਕੀਤੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਨੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਇਆ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਪਾਵਰਹਾਊਸ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਥਿਤੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਹੋਈ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਬੇਹੱਦ ਲਾਭਵੰਦ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਵਿਸ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਮਾਈਗੌਵਇੰਡੀਆ (MyGovIndia) ਦੀਆਂ ਐਕਸ (X) ਪੋਸਟਾਂ ‘ਤੇ ਆਪਣੀ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਕਿਰਿਆ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ:
“ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੌਜਵਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਸਹਾਇਤਾ ਨਾਲ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਨੋਵੇਸ਼ਨ ਅਤੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਐਪਲੀਕੇਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਗਤੀ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਇਹ ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਅਤੇ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਟੈੱਕ ਪਾਵਰਹਾਊਸ ਬਣਨ ਦੇ ਸਾਡੇ ਪ੍ਰਯਾਸਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਭੀ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ਕਰ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ।
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
“ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਦਾ ਲਾਭ ਉਠਾਉਣ ਨਾਲ ਲੋਕ ਹਰ ਪੱਧਰ ‘ਤੇ ਕਾਫ਼ੀ ਲਾਭਵੰਦ ਹੋਏ ਹਨ। ਸਰਵਿਸ ਡਿਲਿਵਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਹੁਲਾਰਾ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਇਲਾਵਾ, ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਗ਼ਰੀਬ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਨੂੰ ਸਸ਼ਕਤ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਇੱਕ ਸਾਧਨ ਬਣ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”