Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails India's Youth-Led Tech Innovation as Nation Strengthens Self-Reliance
Prime Minister highlights the transformation brought about in lives of people through 11 years of Digital India
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded India’s young innovators for their pivotal role in advancing technology and driving the nation’s self-reliance. Over the past 11 years, Digital India has empowered the youth to harness innovation, reinforcing India’s position as a global technology powerhouse.
Shri Modi also remarked that over the past 11 years, leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people of India. He added that Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi stated:
“Powered by the youth of India, we are making remarkable progress in innovation and application of technology. It is also strengthening our efforts to become self-reliant and a global tech powerhouse.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
“Leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people. Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted. Furthermore, technology has become a means of empowering the lives of the poorest of poor.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کی زیر قیادت ٹیک اختراع کی ستائش کی جس نے ملک کی خود انحصاری کوتقویت دی ہے
وزیر اعظم نے ڈیجیٹل انڈیا کے 11 برسوں کے ذریعے لوگوں کی زندگیوں میں آنے والی تبدیلی پر روشنی ڈالی
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان کے نوجوان اختراع کاروں کی ٹیکنالوجی کو آگے بڑھانے اور ملک کی خود انحصاری کو فروغ دینے میں ان کے اہم رول کی تعریف کی ۔گزشتہ 11 برسوں کے دوران، ڈیجیٹل انڈیا نے نوجوانوں کو اختراعات کو بروئے کار لانے کے لیے بااختیار بنایا ہے، جس سے ایک عالمی ٹیکنالوجی پاور ہاؤس کے طور پر ہندوستان کی پوزیشن کو تقویت ملی ہے۔
جناب مودی نے یہ بھی تبصرہ کیا کہ گزشتہ 11 برسوں میں، ٹیکنالوجی کی طاقت کا فائدہ اٹھانے سے ہندوستان کے لوگوں کو بے شمار فائدے ہوئے ہیں۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ خدمات کی فراہمی اور شفافیت کوکافی فروغ ملا ہے۔
مائی گو انڈیا کے ذریعہ ایکس پر پوسٹس کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
’’ہندوستان کے نوجوانوں کی طاقت سے، ہم اختراعات اور ٹیکنالوجی کے نفاذ میں نمایا ں ترقی کر رہے ہیں۔ یہ خود انحصاری اور عالمی ٹیک پاور ہاؤس بننے کی ہماری کوششوں کو بھی تقویت دے رہا ہے۔
11ایئرز آف ڈیجیٹل انڈیا‘‘#
’’ٹیکنالوجی کی طاقت کا فائدہ اٹھانے سے لوگوں کو بے شمار فائدے ہوئے ہیں۔ خدمات کی فراہمی اور شفافیت کو کافی فروغ ملا ہے۔ اس کے ساتھ ہی ٹیکنالوجی بہت زیادہ غریب لوگوں کی زندگیوں کو بااختیار بنانے کا ذریعہ بن گئی ہے۔
11ایئرز آف ڈیجیٹل انڈیا‘‘#