Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister hails India's Youth-Led Tech Innovation as Nation Strengthens Self-Reliance
Prime Minister highlights the transformation brought about in lives of people through 11 years of Digital India
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi today lauded India’s young innovators for their pivotal role in advancing technology and driving the nation’s self-reliance. Over the past 11 years, Digital India has empowered the youth to harness innovation, reinforcing India’s position as a global technology powerhouse.
Shri Modi also remarked that over the past 11 years, leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people of India. He added that Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted.
Responding to posts on X by MyGovIndia, Shri Modi stated:
“Powered by the youth of India, we are making remarkable progress in innovation and application of technology. It is also strengthening our efforts to become self-reliant and a global tech powerhouse.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
“Leveraging the power of technology has brought innumerable benefits for people. Service delivery and transparency have been greatly boosted. Furthermore, technology has become a means of empowering the lives of the poorest of poor.
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने राष्ट्र की आत्मनिर्भरता को सशक्त बना रहे भारत के युवा नेतृत्व वाले तकनीकी नवाचार की सराहना की
प्रधानमंत्री ने डिजिटल इंडिया के 11 वर्षों के दौरान लोगों के जीवन में आए परिवर्तन का उल्‍लेख किया
12 JUN 2025 10:00AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने प्रौद्योगिकी और देश की आत्मनिर्भरता को आगे बढ़ाने में महत्वपूर्ण भूमिका निभाने वाले भारत के युवा नवोन्मेषकों की सराहना की। उन्होंने कहा कि पिछले 11 वर्षों में, डिजिटल इंडिया ने युवाओं को नवोन्मेष का लाभ उठाने के लिए सशक्त बनाया है, जिससे वैश्विक प्रौद्योगिकी महाशक्ति के रूप में भारत की स्थिति मजबूत हुई है।
श्री मोदी ने कहा कि पिछले 11 वर्षों में प्रौद्योगिकी की शक्ति का लाभ उठाने से भारत के लोग बेहद लाभान्वित हुए हैं। उन्होंने कहा कि सेवा वितरण और पारदर्शिता को काफी बढ़ावा मिला है।
MyGovIndia की एक्‍स पोस्ट पर अपनी प्रतिक्रिया देते हुए श्री मोदी ने कहा:
"भारत के युवाओं की सहायता से हम नवाचार और प्रौद्योगिकी के अनुप्रयोग में उल्लेखनीय प्रगति कर रहे हैं। यह आत्मनिर्भर और वैश्विक तकनीकी महाशक्ति बनने के हमारे प्रयासों को भी मजबूत कर रहा है।
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”
"प्रौद्योगिकी की शक्ति का लाभ उठाने से लोग हर स्‍तर पर काफी लाभान्वित हुए हैं। सेवा वितरण और पारदर्शिता को बहुत बढ़ावा मिला है। इसके अलावा, प्रौद्योगिकी सबसे गरीब लोगों के जीवन को सशक्त बनाने का एक साधन बन गई है।
#11YearsOfDigitalIndia”