Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets injured in the aftermath of tragic plane crash in Ahmedabad
PM chairs a Review Meeting on Ahmedabad Air Tragedy
13 JUN 2025 2:14PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi visited Ahmedabad today in the wake of the tragic plane crash that claimed numerous lives. Expressing solidarity with the affected families, Shri Modi met those injured in the aftermath, including the lone survivor, and assured them of the nation’s unwavering support during this difficult time.
PM also chaired a review meeting at Ahmedabad Airport with top authorities to assess the ongoing relief and recovery efforts.
In separate posts on X, Shri Modi stated:
“Met those injured in the aftermath of the tragic plane crash in Ahmedabad, including the lone survivor and assured them that we are with them and their families in this tough time. The entire nation is praying for their speedy recovery.”
“Chaired a review meeting at Ahmedabad Airport with top authorities.”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତାରେ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣାର ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକ
13 JUN 2025 2:14PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ମର୍ମନ୍ତୁଦ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ଗସ୍ତ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ପ୍ରଭାବିତ ପରିବାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରତି ସବୁପ୍ରକାର ସମର୍ଥନ ଜଣାଇ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକମାତ୍ର ଜୀବିତ ବିମାନ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନ୍ୟ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ଦେଶର ଅତୁଟ ସମର୍ଥନ ନେଇ ସେ ସମସ୍ତଙ୍କୁ ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ।
ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପରେ ଜାରି ରହିଥିବା ସହାୟତା ଏବଂ ପୁନରୁଦ୍ଧାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ମୂଲ୍ୟାଙ୍କନ ପାଇଁ ଶୀର୍ଷ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ବିମାନ ବନ୍ଦରଠାରେ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ପୃଥକ ପୃଥକ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦରେ ଦୁଃଖଦ ବିମାନ ଦୁର୍ଘଟଣା ପରେ ଏକମାତ୍ର ଜୀବିତ ବିମାନ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କୁ ଭେଟିଲି ଏବଂ ଏହି କଠିନ ସମୟରେ ଆମେ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ଏବଂ ସେମାନଙ୍କ ପରିବାର ସହିତ ଅଛୁ ବୋଲି ଆଶ୍ୱାସନା ଦେଲି ସମଗ୍ର ଦେଶ ଆହତମାନଙ୍କ ଶୀଘ୍ର ଆରୋଗ୍ୟ ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରାର୍ଥନା କରୁଛି।’’
‘‘ଅହମ୍ମଦାବାଦ ବିମାନ ବନ୍ଦରଠାରେ ବରିଷ୍ଠ କର୍ତ୍ତୃପକ୍ଷଙ୍କ ସହ ଏକ ସମୀକ୍ଷା ବୈଠକରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ଅଧ୍ୟକ୍ଷତା କରିଛି ।’’