சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
தொலைத்தொடர்பு துறை தமிழ்நாடு வட்டம், பிஎஸ்என்எல் சென்னை தொலைபேசி வட்டம் தெற்கு பிராந்திய அலுவலகங்களின் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் / குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கான ‘குறை தீர்ப்பு முகாம்’ 2025 ஜூன் 26 அன்று நடைபெறவுள்ளது
13 JUN 2025 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
ஓய்வூதியம் / குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் தங்கள் குறைகளை முன்பே சமர்ப்பித்து, குறைகள் தீர்க்கப்படாமல் இருந்தால் மட்டுமே இந்த முகாமில் பரிசீலிக்கப்படும். குறைதீர்ப்பு முகாமில் நேரடியாக சமர்ப்பிக்கப்படும் குறைகள் பரிசீலிக்கப்படாது. 2025 ஜூன் 1 நிலவரப்படி 6 மாதங்களுக்கு மேலாக நிலுவையில் உள்ள ஓய்வூதியம்/குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம்/எஃப்எம்ஏ தீர்வு தொடர்பான குறைகள் ௨ள்ள ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மட்டுமே இந்த முகாமில் பங்கேற்கலாம்.
நீதிமன்றத்தில் நிலுவையில் உள்ள வழக்குகள் மற்றும் துறை சம்பந்தப்பட்ட கொள்கை விவகாரங்கள், மேப்பிங் கடிதங்கள், இபிபிஓ மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் அடையாள அட்டைகள் வழங்குவது, பிபிஓ மாறுதல், ஊதிய ஒழுங்கின்மை தொடர்பான குறைகள் இந்த முகாமின் வரம்பிற்குள் வராது. குறைகளுக்கான படிவத்தில் போதுமான விவரங்கள் இல்லாத மனுக்கள் தீர்வுக்கு பரிசீலிக்கப்படாது. குறைகள் பெறுவதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 14.06.2025- (மாலை 06.00 மணி வரை)
அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட தொழிற்சங்கங்கள்/ ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர் சங்கங்களின் பிரதிநிதிகள் ஓய்வூதிய குறை தீர்ப்பு முகாமில் கலந்து கொள்ள அழைக்கப்படுகிறார்கள். ஆனால் அவர்கள் ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் இல்லாத நிலையில் முன்வைக்க அனுமதிக்கப்பட மாட்டார்கள். எனினும் படிப்பறிவற்ற ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர்/குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர்/சிறு வயதினராக இருந்தால், அத்தகைய ஓய்வூதியம் பெறுவோர்/குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை முன்வைக்க அங்கீகரிக்கப்பட்ட ஓய்வூதியர் சங்கத்தின் பிரதிநிதி அனுமதிக்கப்படுவார்.
அனைத்து குறைகளும் அதாலத் தேதிக்கு முன்னர் பரிசீலிக்கப்பட்டு தீர்க்கப்படும். தகுதியான/நிலுவையில் உள்ள குறைகளைப் பொறுத்தவரை, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களுக்கு விசாரணை நடைபெறும் இடம் மற்றும் நேரம் குறித்த விவரங்கள் குறுஞ்செய்தி/மின்னஞ்சல்/தபால் மூலம் தெரிவிக்கப்படும். இந்த அறிவிப்பு அதிகாரப்பூர்வ இணையதளத்தில் “wwwwww.cgca.gov.in/ccatn” ல் பதிவேற்றம் செய்யப்பட்டுள்ளது. அதில் இருந்து குறைகளை சமர்ப்பிப்பதற்கான படிவத்தை பதிவிறக்கம் செய்யலாம்.
குறை தீர்வு மன்றம் நடக்கும் இடம் மற்றும் நேரம் பின்னர் தெரிவிக்கப்படும்.
படிவம் :
Sl No.
Description
Details
1.
Name of the Pensioner with details of post held last/Family pensioner with name of the late employee
2.
Date of retirement/Date of death (in case of Family pension)
3.
Name of the SSA from where retired/last served
4.
15 digit PPO no./LPS no.
5.
Name of the Bank/PO with Account details in which the pension is being drawn
6.
Whether the PPO has been issued through SAMPANN ?
Yes/No
7.
Complaint/Grievance in brief (if required a sheet may be attached)
8.
Previous reference to CCA/DOT/SSA and disposal of the concerned unit with reference (with copies thereof)
9.
Mobile no. and E-mail Id of the Pensioner/Applicant
10.
Signature of the Pensioner/Applicant with full address and Aadhaar no. of the pensioner

Special Service and Features
Pension Adalat for Pensioners/Family pensioners of Department of Telecommunications, Tamil Nadu Circle & BSNL units to be held on 26th June 2025 in Chennai
13 JUN 2025 5:38PM by PIB Chennai
Pensioners/family pensioners who have submitted their grievances earlier and whose grievance(s) still remain unsettled after exhausting all other available channels only shall be considered for the Adalat. In other words, grievances which are submitted directly in the first instance in the Adalat for quick re-redressal, without exhausting all other channels, shall not be considered. Pensioners can participate in this Pension Adalat regarding their grievances which are related to pension/family pension/FMA settlement and disbursement that are pending for more than 6 months as on 1st June 2025.
Legal cases pending before the Court of Law, grievances relating to issue of mapping letters, EPPOs, pensioners’ identity cards, transfer of PPOs, pay anomaly and cases related to policy matters are not within the ambit of this Pension Adalat. Cases with insufficient details will not be considered for redressal. Cases received after the cut-off date will not be entertained. Representatives of recognized Trade Unions/Pensioners’ Associations are invited to attend the Adalat. But they will not be permitted to present the grievances in absentia of the Pensioners. However, in case of illiterate Pensioners/Family Pensioners/minors, a representative of recognized Pensioners’ Association will be permitted to present the grievances of such Pensioners/Family Pensioners
All the grievances shall be scrutinized and settled before date of Adalat. In respect of deserving/pending cases, pensioners will be intimated through SMS/E-mail/post for hearing with details of venue and time. The notification is uploaded in the official website “www.cgca.gov.in/ccatn” from where the proforma for submitting the grievances can be downloaded.
The venue and timing will be intimated in due course.
FORM FOR SENDING THE GRIEVANCE FOR PENSIONERS/FAMILY PENSIONERS WHO RETIRED FROM DOT/ BSNL
Sl No.
Description
Details
1.
Name of the Pensioner with details of post held last/Family pensioner with name of the late employee
2.
Date of retirement/Date of death (in case of Family pension)
3.
Name of the SSA from where retired/last served
4.
15 digit PPO no./LPS no.
5.
Name of the Bank/PO with Account details in which the pension is being drawn
6.
Whether the PPO has been issued through SAMPANN ?
Yes/No
7.
Complaint/Grievance in brief (if required a sheet may be attached)
8.
Previous reference to CCA/DOT/SSA and disposal of the concerned unit with reference (with copies thereof)
9.
Mobile no. and E-mail Id of the Pensioner/Applicant
10.
Signature of the Pensioner/Applicant with full address and Aadhaar no. of the pensioner