Special Service and Features
Puducherry University Extends Last Date For Online Application For Admission To Various P.G. Degree & Diploma Programmes (Based On CUET (PG) – 2025) – Upto 20.06.2025
13 JUN 2025 6:29PM by PIB Chennai
The last date for submission of online Application Form for admission to various P.G. Degree & P.G. Diploma Programmes based on the CUET(PG) – 2025 results, is extended upto 20.06.2025.
This opportunity is being provided for all those candidates who could not complete their Registration earlier as well as for those candidates who want to apply as fresh candidates.
The aspirants who have appeared in the CUET(PG) – 2025 as per the eligibility criteria and Test Paper required by Pondicherry University can apply for admission to various Post-Graduate Degree and Post-Graduate Diploma Programmes offered for the Academic Year 2025-26. The online link for the application is available at: https://www.pondiuni.edu.in/admissions-2025-26/. The aspirants may also refer to the Information Brochure available in the University Website for the eligibility criteria and the respective test paper (s) of CUET (PG) required for their interested courses.
Candidates are advised to regularly check the University website for latest updates.

சிறப்பு சேவைகள் மற்றும் கட்டுரைகள்
புதுச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் பல்கலைக்கழக பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு அடிப்படையிலான முதுநிலை பட்டம் மற்றும் பட்டய வகுப்புகளுக்கு இணையவழி விண்ணப்பிக்கும் தேதி 20.06.2025 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது
13 JUN 2025 6:29PM by PIB Chennai
புதுச்சேரி பல்கலைக்கழகத்தில் பல்கலைக்கழக பொது நுழைவுத் தேர்வு அடிப்படையிலான முதுநிலை பட்டம் மற்றும் பட்டய வகுப்புகளில் சேர இணையவழி விண்ணப்பம் செய்வதற்கான கடைசி தேதி 20.06.2025 வரை நீட்டிக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது.
ஏற்கனவே தங்களின் பதிவை பூர்த்தி செய்ய முடியாத விண்ணப்பதாரர்களுக்கும் புதிதாக விண்ணப்பம் செய்வோருக்கும் இந்த வாய்ப்பு வழங்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. கல்வி ஆண்டு 2025 -26-க்கான முதுநிலை பட்டம் மற்றும் முதுநிலை பட்டய வகுப்புகளுக்கு https://www.pondiuni.edu.in/admissions-2025-26/ என்ற இணையதளத்தில் விண்ணப்பம் கிடைக்கும். விண்ணப்பதாரர்கள் விண்ணப்பிக்க விரும்பும் பாடங்களுக்கு தேவையான வினாத்தாள்கள், தகவல் கையேடு ஆகியவை பல்கலைக்கழக இணைய தளத்தில் கிடைக்கும்.