Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 34th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of May, 2025
A total of 67,787 PG cases were received by States/UTs and 78,123 grievances were redressed in May, 2025
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 855 training courses have been completed, in which 28,438 officers have been trained
13 JUN 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 34th monthly report for States/UTs for May, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 78,123 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in May, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,97,787 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of May, 2025. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,601 feedbacks in May, 2025, where, 26,633 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May, 2025. A total of 60,499 new users registered for the month of May, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (10,043 registrations).
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,653 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2025 It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in May, 2025 with the number standing at 26,634 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in May, 2025, with the number standing at 26,658 and 14,369 grievances respectively. 14 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 31st May, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2024-25. In the last four Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26), 855 training courses have been completed, in which ~28,438 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
4
2025-26
33
1,208
TOTAL
855
28,438
Key Highlights for the month of May, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In May, 2025, 67,787 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 78,123 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 57,021 PG cases at the end of April, 2025 to 78,123 PG cases at the end of May, 2025
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st May, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,97,787 PG cases
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01_state.pdf

कार्मिक, सार्वजनिक तक्रार आणि निवृत्ती वेतन मंत्रालय
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसाठी मे 2025 चा केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली वरील 34 वा अहवाल केला प्रकाशित
13 JUN 2025 8:21PM by PIB Mumbai
नवी दिल्ली, 13 जून 2025
प्रशासकीय सुधारणा आणि सार्वजनिक तक्रार विभागाने (डीएआरपीजी ) राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांसाठी मे 2025 चा केंद्रीकृत सार्वजनिक तक्रार निवारण आणि देखरेख प्रणाली (CPGRAMS) वरील 34 वा मासिक अहवाल प्रकाशित केला. या अहवालात सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे प्रकार आणि श्रेणी तसेच राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांद्वारे त्यांच्या निराकरणाचे स्वरूप यांचे सविस्तर विश्लेषण दिले आहे.
मे 2025 मध्ये राज्ये आणि केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी एकूण 78,123 तक्रारींचे निराकरण केले. मे 2025 मध्ये राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टलवर 1,97,787 तक्रारी प्रलंबित आहेत. फीडबॅक कॉल सेंटरने मे 2025 मध्ये एकूण 65,601 प्रतिसाद संकलित केले, तर राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांकडून 26,633 प्रतिसाद संकलित केले.
या अहवालात मे 2025 मध्ये CPGRAMS पोर्टलद्वारे CPGRAMS वर नोंदणीकृत नवीन वापरकर्त्यांचा डेटा उपलब्ध करून दिला आहे. मे 2025 मध्ये एकूण 60,499 नवीन वापरकर्त्यांनी नोंदणी केली, ज्यामध्ये उत्तर प्रदेशातून सर्वाधिक (10,043 नोंदणी) नोंदणी झाली .
या अहवालात मे 2025 मध्ये सामान्य सेवा केंद्राद्वारे (सीएससी ) नोंदणीकृत तक्रारींचे राज्यनिहाय विश्लेषण देखील दिले आहे. CPGRAMS हे कॉमन सर्व्हिस सेंटर ( सीएससी ) पोर्टलशी एकीकृत केले आहे आणि 2.5 लाख ग्रामस्तरीय उद्योजकांशी जोडलेले असून 5 लाखांहून अधिक सीएससीवर उपलब्ध आहे. मे 2025 मध्ये सीएससीद्वारे 5,653 तक्रारी नोंदवल्या गेल्या होत्या. सीएससी च्या माध्यमातून ज्यासाठी सर्वाधिक तक्रारी नोंदवण्यात आल्या त्या प्रमुख समस्या/श्रेणी देखील यात अधोरेखित केल्या आहेत.
मे 2025 मध्ये उत्तर प्रदेश आणि गुजरातने सर्वाधिक तक्रारींचे निवारण केले, ज्यांची संख्या अनुक्रमे 26,658 आणि 14,369 होती. 1 ते 31 मे 2025 दरम्यान 14 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी 1000 हून अधिक तक्रारींचे निवारण केले आहे.
या अहवालात आर्थिक वर्ष 2024-25 मध्ये सेवोत्तम योजनेअंतर्गत जारी केलेल्या अनुदानाची स्थिती देखील समाविष्ट आहे. मागील चार आर्थिक वर्षांमध्ये (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26), 855 प्रशिक्षण अभ्यासक्रम पूर्ण झाले आहेत, ज्यामध्ये सुमारे 28,438 अधिकाऱ्यांना प्रशिक्षण देण्यात आले आहे.
मे 2025 महिन्यातील ठळक मुद्दे खालीलप्रमाणे आहेत:
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
4
2025-26
33
1,208
TOTAL
855
28,438
1. CPGRAMS वरील सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची स्थिती:
· मे 2025 मध्ये, राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांनी 78,123 सार्वजनिक तक्रारींचे निवारण केले.
· राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये मासिक सार्वजनिक तक्रारी निपटारा प्रमाण एप्रिल 2025च्या अखेरीस 57,021 होते ते वाढून मे 2025 च्या अखेरीस 78,123 वर पोहोचले.
2. CPGRAMS वरील प्रलंबित सार्वजनिक तक्रारींची स्थिती
· 31 मे , 2025 पर्यंत 23 राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये 1000 हून अधिक प्रलंबित तक्रारी आहेत.
· 31 मे 2025 पर्यंत राज्ये/केंद्रशासित प्रदेशांमध्ये 1,97,787 सार्वजनिक तक्रारी प्रलंबित आहेत.
अहवालाची लिंक: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01_state.pdf