Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 34th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of May, 2025
A total of 67,787 PG cases were received by States/UTs and 78,123 grievances were redressed in May, 2025
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 855 training courses have been completed, in which 28,438 officers have been trained
13 JUN 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 34th monthly report for States/UTs for May, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 78,123 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in May, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,97,787 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of May, 2025. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,601 feedbacks in May, 2025, where, 26,633 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May, 2025. A total of 60,499 new users registered for the month of May, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (10,043 registrations).
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,653 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2025 It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in May, 2025 with the number standing at 26,634 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in May, 2025, with the number standing at 26,658 and 14,369 grievances respectively. 14 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 31st May, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2024-25. In the last four Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26), 855 training courses have been completed, in which ~28,438 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
4
2025-26
33
1,208
TOTAL
855
28,438
Key Highlights for the month of May, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In May, 2025, 67,787 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 78,123 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 57,021 PG cases at the end of April, 2025 to 78,123 PG cases at the end of May, 2025
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st May, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,97,787 PG cases
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01_state.pdf

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए मई 2025 की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) पर 34वीं रिपोर्ट जारी की
मई 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों को लोक शिकायत के कुल 67,787 मामले प्राप्त हुए और 78,123 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत 855 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे हो चुके हैं, जिनमें 28,438 अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है
13 JUN 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए मई 2025 की केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) की 34वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की। उक्त रिपोर्ट में लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों और राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान किया गया है।
मई 2025 में राज्यों और केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों द्वारा कुल 78,123 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया। मई 2025 के महीने के लिए राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर लंबित शिकायतों की संख्या 1,97,787 है। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने मई 2025 में कुल 65,601 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जहां राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों से 26,633 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए।
रिपोर्ट मई 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान करती है। मई 2025 के महीने में कुल 60,499 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (10,043 पंजीकरण) से हुए।
उक्त रिपोर्ट मई 2025 में कॉमन सर्विस सेंटरों के माध्यम से दर्ज शिकायतों पर राज्यवार विश्लेषण भी प्रदान करती है। सीपीजीआरएएमएस को कॉमन सर्विस सेंटर (सीएससी) पोर्टल के साथ एकीकृत किया गया है और यह 5 लाख से अधिक सीएससी पर उपलब्ध है, जो 2.5 लाख ग्राम स्तरीय उद्यमियों (वीएलई) से जुड़ा है। मई 2025 के महीने में सीएससी के माध्यम से 5,653 शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं। यह उन प्रमुख मुद्दों/श्रेणियों पर भी प्रकाश डालती है, जिनके लिए सीएससी के माध्यम से अधिकतम शिकायतें दर्ज की गईं।
मई 2025 में उत्तर प्रदेश को सबसे अधिक शिकायतें प्राप्त हुईं, जिनकी संख्या 26,634 थी। 31 मई, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक लंबित शिकायतें हैं। उत्तर प्रदेश और गुजरात ने मई 2025 में सबसे अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया, जिनकी संख्या क्रमशः 26,658 और 14,369 थी। 14 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों ने 1 से 31 मई , 2025 के बीच 1000 से अधिक शिकायतों का निपटारा किया है
रिपोर्ट में वित्त वर्ष 2024-25 में सेवोत्तम योजना के तहत जारी अनुदान की स्थिति भी शामिल है। पिछले चार वित्तीय वर्षों (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26) में 855 प्रशिक्षण पाठ्यक्रम पूरे किए गए हैं, जिनमें 28,438 से भी ज्यादा अधिकारियों को प्रशिक्षित किया गया है।
क्र. सं.
वित्तीय वर्ष
प्रशिक्षण का आयोजन
अधिकारियों का प्रशिक्षण
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
4
2025-26
33
1,208
कुल
855
28,438
मई 2025 माह के लिए मुख्य विशेषताएं इस प्रकार हैं:
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति:
• मई, 2025 में राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों के लिए लोक शिकायत के 67,787 मामले (पीजी) प्राप्त हुए और 78,123 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया।
• राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में मासिक निपटान अप्रैल, 2025 के अंत में 57,021 पीजी मामलों से बढ़कर मई, 2025 के अंत में 78,123 पीजी मामले हो गए।
1. सीपीजीआरएएमएस पर लंबित लोक शिकायतों की स्थिति
• 31 मई, 2025 तक 23 राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1000 से अधिक शिकायतें लंबित हैं।
• 31 मई, 2025 तक राज्यों/केंद्र शासित प्रदेशों में 1,97,787 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
रिपोर्ट लिंक: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01_state.pdf