Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 34th Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for States/UTs of May, 2025
A total of 67,787 PG cases were received by States/UTs and 78,123 grievances were redressed in May, 2025
Under the Sevottam Scheme, 855 training courses have been completed, in which 28,438 officers have been trained
13 JUN 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) 34th monthly report for States/UTs for May, 2025. The said report provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal by the States/UTs.
A total of 78,123 grievances were redressed by the States and Union Territories in May, 2025. The pendency of grievances on the CPGRAMS portal stands at 1,97,787 grievances across the States/UTs for the month of May, 2025. The Feedback Call Centre collected a total of 65,601 feedbacks in May, 2025, where, 26,633 feedbacks were collected from States/UTs
The report provides the data for new users registered on CPGRAMS through CPGRAMS Portal in the month of May, 2025. A total of 60,499 new users registered for the month of May, 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (10,043 registrations).
The said report also provides the state-wise analysis on the grievances registered through Common Service Centres in May, 2025. CPGRAMS has been integrated with the Common Service Centre (CSC) portal and is available at more than 5 lakh CSCs, associating with 2.5 lakh Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs). 5,653 grievances were registered through CSCs in the month of May, 2025 It also highlights the major issues/categories for which the maximum grievances were registered through CSCs.
Uttar Pradesh has received the maximum number of grievances in May, 2025 with the number standing at 26,634 grievances. 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2025. Uttar Pradesh and Gujarat disposed the maximum number of grievances in May, 2025, with the number standing at 26,658 and 14,369 grievances respectively. 14 States/UTs have disposed more than 1000 grievances in between 1st to 31st May, 2025.
The report also includes the status of grants released under the Sevottam Scheme in the FY 2024-25. In the last four Financial Years (2022-23, 2023-24, 2024-25, 2025-26), 855 training courses have been completed, in which ~28,438 officers have been trained.
S No.
Financial Year
Training Conducted
Officers Trained
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
4
2025-26
33
1,208
TOTAL
855
28,438
Key Highlights for the month of May, 2025, are as follows:
1. Status of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS:
• In May, 2025, 67,787 PG cases were received for the States/UTs and 78,123 PG cases were redressed
• The monthly disposal in States/UTs increased from 57,021 PG cases at the end of April, 2025 to 78,123 PG cases at the end of May, 2025
1. Status of Pendency of Public Grievances on CPGRAMS
• 23 States/UTs have more than 1000 pending grievances as on 31st May, 2025
• For States/UTs, as on 31st May, 2025, there exists a pendency of 1,97,787 PG cases
Report Link: https://darpg.gov.in/sites/default/files/2025-05-01_state.pdf

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمے (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مئی 2025 کو ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) پر 34ویں رپورٹ جاری کی
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کو کل 67,787 پی جی کیس موصول ہوئے اور مئی 2025 میں 78,123 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا
سیووتم اسکیم کے تحت 855 تربیتی کورس مکمل کیے گئے ہیں جن میں 28,438 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے
13 JUN 2025 6:43PM by PIB Delhi
انتظامی اصلاحات اور عوامی شکایات کے محکمہ (ڈی اے آر پی جی) نے مئی 2025 کے لیے ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے مرکزی عوامی شکایات کے ازالے اور نگرانی کے نظام (سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس) کی 34ویں ماہانہ رپورٹ جاری کی۔ مذکورہ رپورٹ عوامی شکایات کی اقسام اور زمروں اور ریاستوں/مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی نوعیت کے لحاظ سے تفصیلی تجزیہ فراہم کرتی ہے۔
مئی 2025 میں ریاستوں اور مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کی طرف سے کل 78,123 شکایات کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔ سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل پر مئی 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1,97,787 شکایات کا التوا ہے۔ 2025، جہاں، ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں سے 26,633 فیڈ بیک جمع کیے گئے۔
اس رپورٹ میں مئی، 2025 کے مہینے میں سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پورٹل کے ذریعے سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر رجسٹرڈ نئے صارفین کے اعداد و شمار فراہم کئے گئے ہیں۔ مئی 2025 کے مہینے کے لیے کل 60,499 نئے صارفین رجسٹر ہوئے، جن میں سب سے زیادہ رجسٹریشن اتر پردیش (10,043 رجسٹریشن)سے ہوئے ۔
مذکورہ رپورٹ مئی، 2025 میں کامن سروس سینٹرز کے ذریعے درج کی گئی شکایات کا ریاستی تجزیہ بھی فراہم کرتی ہے۔ مئی 2025 کے مہینے میں سی ایس سی کے ذریعے 5,653 شکایات کا اندراج کیا گیا یہ ان اہم مسائل/ زمروں کو بھی اجاگر کرتا ہے جن کے لیے زیادہ سے زیادہ شکایات سی ایس سی کے ذریعے درج کی گئیں۔
مئی 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات اتر پردیش کو موصول ہوئی ہیں جس کی تعداد 26,634 ہے۔ 31 مئی 2025 تک 23 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں۔ اتر پردیش اور گجرات نے مئی 2025 میں سب سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا، جس کی تعداد بالترتیب 26,658 اور 14,369 تھی۔ 14 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں نے 1 سے 31 مئی 2025 کے درمیان 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات کا ازالہ کیا ہے۔
رپورٹ میں مالی سال 2024-25 میں سیووتم اسکیم کے تحت جاری کردہ گرانٹس کی حیثیت بھی شامل ہے۔ گزشتہ چار مالیاتی سالوں (2022-23، 2023-24، 2024-25، 2025-26) میں 855 تربیتی کورس مکمل کیے گئے ہیں، جن میں 28,438 افسران کو تربیت دی گئی ہے۔
.
نمبر شمار
مالی سال
تربیت کا انعقاد
تربیت یافتہ افسران
1
2022-23
280
8,496
2
2023-24
236
8,477
3
2024-25
306
10,257
4
2025-26
33
1,208
کل
855
28,438
مئی 2025 کے مہینے کی اہم جھلکیاں حسب ذیل ہیں:
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کی صورتحال:
مئی 2025 میں ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے 67,787 پی جی معاملے موصول ہوئے اور 78,123 پی جی کیسوں کا ازالہ کیا گیا۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں ماہانہ نمٹانا اپریل 2025 کے آخر میں 57,021 پی جی کیسوں سے بڑھ کر مئی 2025 کے آخر میں 78,123 پی جی کیسز تک پہنچ گیا۔
سی پی جی آر اے ایم ایس پر عوامی شکایات کے التوا کی حالت
23 ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں میں 31 مئی 2025 تک 1000 سے زیادہ شکایات زیر التواء ہیں۔
ریاستوں/ مرکز کے زیر انتظام علاقوں کے لیے، 31 مئی 2025 تک، 1,97,787 پی جی معاملے زیر التوا ہیں۔