UPSC
UPSC ANNOUNCES FINAL RESULT OF CENTRAL ARMED POLICE FORCES (ASSISTANT COMMANDANTS) EXAMINATION, 2024
13 JUN 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
Based on the result of written part of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2024 held by UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION on 4th August, 2024 and the interviews for Personality Test held from 05.05.2025 to 05.06.2025, the following is the list, in order of merit, of candidates who have been recommended for appointment to the posts of Assistant Commandants (Group A) in the Central Armed Police Forces viz. Border Security Force (BSF), Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF), Central Industrial Security Force (CISF), Indo-Tibetan Border Police (ITBP) and Sashastra Seema Bal (SSB).
2. A total number of 459 candidates have been recommended for appointment as per the following break-up:-
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
160
(Incl. 07 Ex-Servicemen)
54
127
(Incl. 03 Ex-Servicemen)
80
(Incl. 03 Ex-Servicemen)
38
459
(Incl. 13 Ex-Servicemen)
2.1 The final selection/appointment of recommended candidates will be subject to final outcome of the Writ Petition (Civil) No. 5877/2022 filed by Diwakar Pande & Ors. Vs. Ministry of Home Affairs & Ors. pending before the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
2.2 The final selection/appointment of candidates with Roll Nos. 1106459, 0505271, 0819210, 0831572 and 1201176 will also be subject to final outcome of Writ Petition (Civil) Nos. 8304/2025, 7043/2025, and 7749/2025 pending before the Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
2.3 Result of 01 candidate has been withheld as per the direction of Hon’ble High Court of Delhi.
3. Appointments to the various services shall be made by the Government according to the number of vacancies available and subject to the candidates fulfilling all the prescribed eligibility conditions/provisions contained in the Rules for the Examination and verifications, wherever due, being completed satisfactorily. Allotment to various services shall be made according to the merit obtained and preference of services given by candidates.
4. The number of vacancies reported by the Government to be filled are as under:
Name of Service
Total Number of Vacancies
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
C.R.P.F
51
11
32
17
09
120
B.S.F.
75
19
50
28
14
186
I.T.B.P.
23
07
20
13
04
67
S.S.B.
20
02
11
06
03
42
C.I.S.F.
47
15
14
16
08
100
TOTAL
216
54
127
80
38
515*
*incl. 10% of total vacancies reserved for Ex-Servicemen.
5. The candidature of 97 recommended candidates with following Roll Nos. is provisional:
0200296
0209547
0300993
0302082
0400715
0405055
0500388
0501706
0501733
0501979
0502334
0503466
0503725
0504337
0504471
0505126
0505271
0505394
0505732
0507806
0600631
0602901
0604177
0700055
0802771
0804713
0809034
0809686
0812998
0816696
0817179
0817973
0819210
0821477
0824006
0825785
0828934
0829874
0829970
0831572
0831687
0833260
0834304
0836642
0839549
0844166
0844183
0844399
0844686
0846321
0847371
0848642
0849695
0851211
0851247
0900860
1000523
1000861
1001632
1002531
1004342
1004367
1101399
1106459
1107195
1108627
1109472
1112137
1200614
1200775
1200986
1201176
1201271
1201304
1202464
1300490
1300952
1302262
1401917
1402487
1403505
1404949
1502069
1504273
2400038
3404108
3501445
3501529
3503979
3505811
3506960
3507262
4000197
4000201
4103814
4902065
5100258
6. In accordance with Rule 16 (4) and (5) of the Central Armed Police Forces (Assistant Commandants) Examination, 2024, the Commission is maintaining a consolidated Reserve List of 112 candidates ranking in order of merit below the last recommended candidate under respective categories which are as under:
General
EWS
OBC
SC
ST
Total
56
12
37
03
04
112
7. Union Public Service Commission has a ‘Facilitation Counter’ near Examination Hall Building in its Campus. Candidates may obtain any information /clarification regarding their Examination/recruitments on working days between 10:00 hours to 17:00 hours in person or over Telephone Nos. 011-23385271/ 23381125. The result will also be available on the U.P.S.C. website, i.e., www.upsc.gov.in. However, marks of candidates are likely to be available on the website within 15 days from the date of declaration of result.

संघ लोक सेवा आयोग
यूपीएससी ने केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2024 का अंतिम परिणाम घोषित किया
13 JUN 2025 7:36PM by PIB Delhi
संघ लोक सेवा आयोग द्वारा 04 अगस्त, 2024 को आयोजित केन्द्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2024 के लिखित भाग तथा दिनांक 05.05.2025 से 05.06.2025 तक व्यक्तित्व परीक्षण के लिए आयोजित साक्षात्कार के परिणाम के आधार पर निम्नलिखित सूची, योग्यता क्रम में, उन उम्मीदवारों की है, जिनकी अनुशंसा केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल अर्थात् सीमा सुरक्षा बल (बीएसएफ), केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल (सीआरपीएफ), केंद्रीय औ‌द्योगिक सुरक्षा बल (सीआईएसएफ), भारत-तिब्बत सीमा पुलिस (आईटीबीपी) एवं सशस्त्र सीमा बल (एसएसबी) में सहायक कमांडेंट (समूह क) के पदों पर नियुक्ति के लिए की गई है।
2. नियुक्ति हेतु कुल 459 उम्मीदवारों की अनुशंसा की गई है जिनका विवरण निम्नानुसार है:-
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
कुल
160 (07 भूतपूर्व सैनिक सहित)
54
127
(03 भूतपूर्व सैनिक सहित)
80
(03 भूतपूर्व सैनिक सहित)
38
459
(13 भूतपूर्व सैनिक सहित)
2.1. अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का अंतिम चयन/नियुक्ति, माननीय उच्च न्यायालय, दिल्ली में दिवाकर पाण्डेय एवं अन्य बनाम गृह मंत्रालय एवं अन्य द्वारा दायर रिट याचिका (सिविल) संख्या 5877/2022 के अंतिम निर्णय के अध्यधीन होगा।
2.2 अनुक्रमांक 1106459, 0505271, 0819210, 0831572 और 1201176 वाले अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों का अंतिम चयन/नियुक्ति, माननीय उच्च न्यायालय, दिल्ली में दायर रिट याचिका (सिविल) संख्या 8304/2025, 7043/2025 और 7749/2025 के अंतिम निर्णय के अध्यधीन होगा।
2.3 है। माननीय उच्च न्यायालय, दिल्ली के निर्देशानुसार 01 उम्मीदवार का परिणाम रोक लिया गया।
3. सरकार द्वारा विभिन्न सेवाओं में नियुक्ति, उपलब्ध रिक्तियों के अनुसार तथा उम्मीदवारों द्वारा परीक्षा नियमावली में निहित पात्रता संबंधी निर्धारित सभी मानदंडों / प्रावधानों को पूरा किए जाने तथा सत्यापन, जहां आवश्यक हो, संतोषजनक ढंग से पूरा किए जाने के अध्यधीन की जाएगी। विभिन्न सेवाओं में उम्मीदवारों का आबंटन उनके द्वारा प्राप्त रैंक तथा उनके द्वारा सेवाओं को प्रदान की गई वरीयता के आधार पर किया जाएगा।
4. सरकार द्वारा भरी जाने के लिए सूचित रिक्तियों की संख्या निम्नानुसार है:-
सेवा का नाम
रिक्तियों की कुल संख्या
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
योग
सीआरपीएफ
51
11
32
17
09
120
बीएसएफ
75
19
50
28
14
186
आईटीबीपी
23
07
20
13
04
67
एसएसबी
20
02
11
06
03
42
सीआईएसएफ
47
15
14
16
08
100
कुल
216
54
127
80
38
515*
*कुल रिक्तियों में से भूतपूर्व सैनिकों के लिए आरक्षित 10% रिक्तियों सहित
1. निम्नलिखित अनुक्रमांक वाले 97 अनुशंसित उम्मीदवारों की उम्मीदवारी अनंतिम है:
0200296
0209547
0300993
0302082
0400715
0405055
0500388
0501706
0501733
0501979
0502334
0503466
0503725
0504337
0504471
0505126
0505271
0505394
0505732
0507806
0600631
0602901
0604177
0700055
0802771
0804713
0809034
0809686
0812998
0816696
0817179
0817973
0819210
0821477
0824006
0825785
0828934
0829874
0829970
0831572
0831687
0833260
0834304
0836642
0839549
0844166
0844183
0844399
0844686
0846321
0847371
0848642
0849695
0851211
0851247
0900860
1000523
1000861
1001632
1002531
1004342
1004367
1101399
1106459
1107195
1108627
1109472
1112137
1200614
1200775
1200986
1201176
1201271
1201304
1202464
1300490
1300952
1302262
1401917
1402487
1403505
1404949
1502069
1504273
2400038
3404108
3501445
3501529
3503979
3505811
3506960
3507262
4000197
4000201
4103814
4902065
5100258
6. केंद्रीय सशस्त्र पुलिस बल (सहायक कमांडेंट) परीक्षा, 2024 के नियम 16 (4) तथा (5) के अनुसार आयोग ने संबंधित श्रेणियों के तहत अंतिम अनुशंसित उम्मीदवार के नीचे योग्यता क्रम में 112 उम्मीदवारों की एक समेकित आरक्षित सूची तैयार की है जिसका विवरण निम्नानुसार है:
सामान्य
ई.डब्ल्यू.एस
अ.पि.व.
अ.जा.
अ.ज.जा.
कुल
56
12
37
03
04
112
1. संघ लोक सेवा आयोग के परिसर में परीक्षा भवन के निकट 'सुविधा काउंटर' स्थित है। उम्मीदवार अपनी परीक्षा / भर्ती से संबंधित किसी भी प्रकार की जानकारी / स्पष्टीकरण व्यक्तिगत रूप से अथवा दूरभाष संख्या 011-23385271/ 23381125 पर प्रातः 10:00 बजे से सायं 17:00 बजे के बीच किसी भी कार्य दिवस में प्राप्त कर सकते हैं। परीक्षा परिणाम, संघ लोक सेवा आयोग की वेबसाइट www.upsc.gov.in पर भी उपलब्ध होगा। तथापि, उम्मीदवारों के अंक, परिणाम घोषित होने की तारीख से 15 दिनों के भीतर वेबसाइट पर उपलब्ध होने की संभावना है।