Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister of Israel speaks to PM regarding the evolving situation in region
13 JUN 2025 7:42PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi spoke with Prime Minister of Israel, H.E. Mr. Benjamin Netanyahu today regarding the evolving situation in the region.
During the discussion, Prime Minister Netanyahu briefed Shri Modi on recent developments, while the Indian Prime Minister conveyed India’s concerns over the situation. Shri Modi emphasized the urgent need for the early restoration of peace and stability in the region, reaffirming India's commitment to global peace efforts.
He wrote in a post on X:
“Received a phone call from PM @netanyahu of Israel. He briefed me on the evolving situation. I shared India's concerns and emphasized the need for early restoration of peace and stability in the region.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી સાથે પ્રદેશમાં બદલાતી પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે વાત કરી
13 JUN 2025 7:42PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી મહામહિમ શ્રી બેન્જામિન નેતન્યાહૂ સાથે પ્રદેશમાં બદલાતી પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે વાત કરી હતી.
ચર્ચા દરમિયાન, પ્રધાનમંત્રી નેતન્યાહૂએ શ્રી મોદીને તાજેતરના વિકાસ વિશે માહિતી આપી, જ્યારે ભારતીય પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ પરિસ્થિતિ અંગે ભારતની ચિંતાઓ વ્યક્ત કરી. શ્રી મોદીએ ક્ષેત્રમાં શાંતિ અને સ્થિરતાની વહેલી તકે પુનઃસ્થાપનની તાત્કાલિક જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો, વૈશ્વિક શાંતિ પ્રયાસો પ્રત્યે ભારતની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી.
તેમણે X પર એક પોસ્ટમાં લખ્યું:
"ઇઝરાયલના પ્રધાનમંત્રી @netanyahu નો ફોન આવ્યો. તેમણે મને બદલાતી પરિસ્થિતિ વિશે માહિતી આપી. મેં ભારતની ચિંતાઓ શેર કરી અને પ્રદેશમાં શાંતિ અને સ્થિરતાની વહેલી તકે પુનઃસ્થાપનની જરૂરિયાત પર ભાર મૂક્યો."