AYUSH
History Already Created: Yoga Sangam Event Registrations Surpass 4 Lakh mark
Rajasthan Leads with Over 1 Lakh Yoga Locations
Andhra Pradesh Follows Closely with 1 Lakh+ Events Marking Massive Participation
18 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
In a resounding display of unity for wellness, registrations for Yoga Sangam, the flagship event of the 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025, have crossed a historic 4 lakh mark, reinforcing India’s role as a global beacon for holistic health through traditional health practices. It’s noteworthy to mention that no single event in India has ever garnered assured participation at such an extraordinary scale.
On June 21st, a historic synchronised Yoga demonstration will unfold simultaneously at lakhs of locations across the country — a landmark moment in India’s wellness journey. The most illustrious showcase of this nationwide movement will take place in Visakhapatnam, where the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Chandrababu Naidu and the Union Minister of State (IC) for the Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health & Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, will lead more than 5 lakh yoga enthusiasts in performing the Common Yoga Protocol.
Scheduled for 21st June 2025, from 6:30 AM to 7:45 AM, Yoga Sangam is poised to become one of the largest mass yoga events ever, with lakhs of institutions, organisations, and communities preparing to roll out their yoga mats in synchrony.
Rajasthan continues to lead the movement, registering an impressive 1,38,033 organisations, followed by:
Andhra Pradesh: 1,38,033
Uttar Pradesh: 1,01,767
Madhya Pradesh: 26,159
Gujarat: 19,951
Himachal Pradesh: 12,000
This surge in participation reflects the widespread enthusiasm for this year’s theme—‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’—a message that aligns yoga with global sustainability and personal well-being.
From IITs and IIMs to grassroots NGOs and leading corporates, institutions across sectors are embracing the call to action. The Yoga Sangam portal (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam) has emerged as the hub for nationwide coordination.
How to Join Yoga Sangam:
Visit: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
Register your group/organisation
Live stream the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s address from 6:30 – 7:00 AM and conduct a yoga session from 7:00 – 7:45 AM,
Upload your event details and receive an official Certificate of Appreciation.
With momentum building across more than 4 lakh organisations, the Ministry of Ayush invites everyone to be a part of this transformative moment. Let us unite through yoga—for health, harmony, and a better tomorrow.

ਆਯੂਸ਼
ਯੋਗ ਸੰਗਮ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਨੇ 4 ਲੱਖ ਦਾ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਅੰਕੜਾ ਪਾਰ ਕਰਕੇ ਰਚਿਆ ਇਤਿਹਾਸ
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ 1 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਯੋਗ ਸਥਾਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮੋਹਰੀ
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ 1 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਮਾਗਮਾਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਦੂਜੇ ਸਥਾਨ 'ਤੇ ਹੈ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਵੱਡੀ ਗਿਣਤੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੋਕ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਏ
18 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਏਕਤਾ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿੱਚ, 11ਵੇਂ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਯੋਗ ਦਿਵਸ (ਆਈਡੀਵਾਈ) 2025 ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ, ਯੋਗ ਸੰਗਮ ਲਈ ਰਜਿਸਟ੍ਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ 4 ਲੱਖ ਦੇ ਅੰਕੜੇ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਕਿ ਰਵਾਇਤੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਭਿਆਸਾਂ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਸੰਪੂਰਨ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਮਾਰਗਦਰਸ਼ਕ ਵਜੋਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਦੀ ਪੁਸ਼ਟੀ ਕਰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਧਿਆਨ ਦੇਣ ਯੋਗ ਹੈ ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸੇ ਵੀ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨੇ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਇੰਨੀ ਵੱਡੀ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ।
ਇਹ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਕ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ 21 ਜੂਨ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਥਾਵਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਇੱਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਸਿਹਤ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਇਤਿਹਾਸਿਕ ਪਲ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਇਸ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਅੰਦੋਲਨ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਸ਼ਾਨਦਾਰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਵਿਸ਼ਾਖਾਪਟਨਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ, ਜਿੱਥੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ, ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਚੰਦਰਬਾਬੂ ਨਾਇਡੂ ਅਤੇ ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਲਈ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ (ਸੁਤੰਤਰ ਚਾਰਜ) ਅਤੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਾਰ ਭਲਾਈ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਪ੍ਰਤਾਪਰਾਓ ਜਾਧਵ 5 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰੇਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਸਾਂਝਾ ਯੋਗ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨਗੇ।
ਯੋਗ ਸੰਗਮ, 21 ਜੂਨ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਸਵੇਰੇ 6:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 7:45 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ, ਇਹ ਹੁਣ ਤੱਕ ਦਾ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਡਾ ਸਮੂਹਿਕ ਯੋਗ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਹੋਣ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਲੱਖਾਂ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ, ਸੰਗਠਨ ਅਤੇ ਭਾਈਚਾਰੇ ਇਕੱਠੇ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣਗੇ।
ਰਾਜਸਥਾਨ ਇਸ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਅੱਗੇ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ 1,38,033 ਸੰਗਠਨ ਰਜਿਸਟਰਡ ਹਨ, ਇਸ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ:
ਆਂਧਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: 1,38,033
ਉੱਤਰ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: 1,01,767
ਮੱਧ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: 26,159
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ: 19,951
ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਪ੍ਰਦੇਸ਼: 12,000
ਭਾਗੀਦਾਰੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਹ ਵਾਧਾ ਇਸ ਵਰ੍ਹੇ ਦੀ ਥੀਮ - 'ਇੱਕ ਧਰਤੀ, ਇੱਕ ਸਿਹਤ ਲਈ ਯੋਗ' - ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਵਿਆਪਕ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦਾ ਹੈ - ਇੱਕ ਸੰਦੇਸ਼ ਜੋ ਯੋਗ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜੀ ਭਲਾਈ ਨਾਲ ਜੋੜਦਾ ਹੈ।
ਆਈਆਈਟੀ ਅਤੇ ਆਈਆਈਐੱਮ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੇ ਗੈਰ-ਸਰਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਮੁੱਖ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਟਸ ਤੱਕ, ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਇਸ ਸੱਦੇ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ। ਯੋਗ ਸੰਗਮ ਪੋਰਟਲ (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam) ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਤਾਲਮੇਲ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਜੋਂ ਉੱਭਰਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਯੋਗ ਸੰਗਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਹੋਣਾ ਹੈ:
ਇੱਥੇ ਜਾਓ : https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
ਆਪਣੇ ਸਮੂਹ/ਸੰਸਥਾ ਨੂੰ ਰਜਿਸਟਰ ਕਰੋ।
ਸਵੇਰੇ 6:30 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 7:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਮਾਣਯੋਗ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦਾ ਲਾਈਵ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਅਤੇ ਸਵੇਰੇ 7:00 ਵਜੇ ਤੋਂ 7:45 ਵਜੇ ਤੱਕ ਯੋਗ ਸੈਸ਼ਨ ਦੇਖੋ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਦੇ ਵੇਰਵੇ ਅਪਲੋਡ ਕਰੋ ਅਤੇ ਅਧਿਕਾਰਿਤ ਪ੍ਰਸ਼ੰਸਾ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕਰੋ।
ਆਯੁਸ਼ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ 4 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸੰਗਠਨਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਾਰਿਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਪਲ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਬਣਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਆਓ ਅਸੀਂ ਯੋਗ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਇੱਕਜੁੱਟ ਹੋਈਏ - ਸਿਹਤ, ਸਦਭਾਵਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਬਿਹਤਰ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਲਈ।