AYUSH
History Already Created: Yoga Sangam Event Registrations Surpass 4 Lakh mark
Rajasthan Leads with Over 1 Lakh Yoga Locations
Andhra Pradesh Follows Closely with 1 Lakh+ Events Marking Massive Participation
18 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
In a resounding display of unity for wellness, registrations for Yoga Sangam, the flagship event of the 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY) 2025, have crossed a historic 4 lakh mark, reinforcing India’s role as a global beacon for holistic health through traditional health practices. It’s noteworthy to mention that no single event in India has ever garnered assured participation at such an extraordinary scale.
On June 21st, a historic synchronised Yoga demonstration will unfold simultaneously at lakhs of locations across the country — a landmark moment in India’s wellness journey. The most illustrious showcase of this nationwide movement will take place in Visakhapatnam, where the Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi, along with the Chief Minister of Andhra Pradesh Shri Chandrababu Naidu and the Union Minister of State (IC) for the Ministry of Ayush and Minister of State for Health & Family Welfare, Shri Prataprao Jadhav, will lead more than 5 lakh yoga enthusiasts in performing the Common Yoga Protocol.
Scheduled for 21st June 2025, from 6:30 AM to 7:45 AM, Yoga Sangam is poised to become one of the largest mass yoga events ever, with lakhs of institutions, organisations, and communities preparing to roll out their yoga mats in synchrony.
Rajasthan continues to lead the movement, registering an impressive 1,38,033 organisations, followed by:
Andhra Pradesh: 1,38,033
Uttar Pradesh: 1,01,767
Madhya Pradesh: 26,159
Gujarat: 19,951
Himachal Pradesh: 12,000
This surge in participation reflects the widespread enthusiasm for this year’s theme—‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’—a message that aligns yoga with global sustainability and personal well-being.
From IITs and IIMs to grassroots NGOs and leading corporates, institutions across sectors are embracing the call to action. The Yoga Sangam portal (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam) has emerged as the hub for nationwide coordination.
How to Join Yoga Sangam:
Visit: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
Register your group/organisation
Live stream the Hon’ble Prime Minister’s address from 6:30 – 7:00 AM and conduct a yoga session from 7:00 – 7:45 AM,
Upload your event details and receive an official Certificate of Appreciation.
With momentum building across more than 4 lakh organisations, the Ministry of Ayush invites everyone to be a part of this transformative moment. Let us unite through yoga—for health, harmony, and a better tomorrow.

وزارت آیوش
تاریخ پہلے ہی رقم ہو چکی ہے:یوگا سنگم ایونٹ کا رجسٹریشن 4 لاکھ سے متجاوز
راجستھان 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ مقامات پریوگا سیشن کا انعقاد کرکے سب سے آگے ہے
آندھرا پردیش میں بھی 1 لاکھ سے زیادہ تقریبات کا انعقاد ہوا جس میں بڑے پیمانے پر عوام کی شرکت رہی
18 JUN 2025 12:46PM by PIB Delhi
صحت و تندرستی کے لیے یکجہتی کے شاندار مظاہرے کے طور پر، یوگا سنگم کے لیے اندراج جو11 ویں بین الاقوامی یومِ یوگا(آئی ڈی وائی) 2025 کا اہم پروگرام ہے،تاریخی طورپر 4 لاکھ کے نشان کوعبور کر چکا ہے، جو روایتی صحت کے طریقوں کے ذریعے جامع صحت کے لیے بھارت کے عالمی رہنما کے کردار کو مزید مستحکم کرتی ہیں۔ یہ بات قابل ذکر ہے کہ بھارت میں اس سے قبل کسی بھی واحد پروگرام میں اس پیمانے پریقینی شرکت نہیں دیکھی گئی۔
21 جون کو ایک تاریخی اور ہم آہنگ یوگامشق بیک وقت ملک بھر کی لاکھوں جگہوں پر منعقد ہوگا۔ جو بھارت کے تندرستی کے سفر میں ایک اہم لمحہ ہوگا۔ اس ملک گیر تحریک کی سب سے نمایاں جھلک وشاکھاپٹنم میں دیکھنے کو ملے گی، جہاں وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی، آندھرا پردیش کے وزیر اعلیٰ جناب چندر بابو نائیڈو اور آیوش کی وزارت میں مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج)، صحت اور خاندانی بہبود کے وزیر مملکت جناب پرتاپ راؤ جادھو پانچ لاکھ سے زائد یوگا کے شائقین افراد کے ساتھ مل کر مشترکہ یوگا پروٹوکول پر عمل کریں گے۔
یہ عظیم الشان یوگا سنگم پروگرام 21 جون 2025 کو صبح 6:30 بجے سے 7:45 بجے تک منعقد ہوگا اور اسے تاریخ کے سب سے بڑے یوگا پروگراموں میں شمار کیا جا رہا ہے، جس میں لاکھوں ادارے، تنظیمیں اور کمیونٹیز بیک وقت یوگا میٹس بچھا کر شرکت کریں گی۔
راجستھان اس تحریک میں سب سے آگے ہے، جہاں 1,38,033 تنظیموں نے رجسٹریشن کرایاہے، اس کے بعد:
آندھرا پردیش: 1,38,033
اتر پردیش: 1,01,767
مدھیہ پردیش: 26,159
گجرات: 19,951
ہماچل پردیش: 12,000
اس سال کے تھیم - ’’یوگا برائے ایک زمین، ایک صحت‘‘کے لیے لوگوں کے وسیع پیمانے پر جوش و خروش کا مظاہرہ اس بڑھتی ہوئی شرکت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے۔ یہ پیغام یوگا کو عالمی پائیداری اور ذاتی فلاح و بہبود سے جوڑتا ہے۔
آئی آئی ٹی اور آئی آئی ایم جیسے اعلیٰ تعلیمی اداروں سے لے کر زمینی سطح کی این جی اوز اور ملک کی بڑی کارپوریٹ کمپنیوں تک، ہر شعبے کے ادارے اس عملی مہم میں بھرپور حصہ لے رہے ہیں۔ یوگا سنگم پورٹل (https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam) اس قومی ہم آہنگی کا ہب بن چکا ہے۔
یوگا سنگم میں کیسے جڑیں:
وزٹ کریں: https://yoga.ayush.gov.in/yoga-sangam
اپنے گروپ/تنظیم کا رجسٹریشن۔
صبح 6:30 سے 7:00 بجے تک معزز وزیر اعظم کا خطاب براہ راست نشر ہوگا اور 7:00 سے 7:45 بجے تک یوگا سیشن منعقد ہوگا۔
اپنے ایونٹ کی تفصیلات اپلوڈ کریں اور آفیشل تعریفی سرٹیفکیٹ حاصل کریں۔
4 لاکھ سے زائد تنظیموں کی بھرپور شرکت کے ساتھ، وزارت آیوش ہر فرد کو اس انقلابی لمحے کا حصہ بننے کی دعوت دیتی ہے۔ آئیے یوگا کے ذریعے صحت، ہم آہنگی اور ایک بہتر کل کے لیے متحد ہوں۔