Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister meets President of Republic of Korea on the sidelines of G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 2:53PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi met the President of Republic of Korea, H.E Mr. Lee Jae-myung on the sidelines of 51st G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025. Shri Modi remarked that India and the Republic of Korea seek to work together in sectors like commerce, investment, technology, green hydrogen, shipbuilding and more.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“President Mr. Lee Jae-myung and I had a very good meeting in Canada. India and the Republic of Korea seek to work together in sectors like commerce, investment, technology, green hydrogen, shipbuilding and more. @Jaemyung_Lee”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
জি-৭ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতির সঙ্গে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর বৈঠক
18 JUN 2025 2:53PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ জুন, ২০২৫
কানাডার কানানাস্কিসে ৫১তম জি-৭ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনের ফাঁকে প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী কোরিয়ার রাষ্ট্রপতি লি জে মুং-এর সঙ্গে বৈঠক করেছেন।
এক্স বার্তায় প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেনঃ
“কানাডায় প্রেসিডেন্ট লি জে মুং-এর সঙ্গে চমৎকার বৈঠক হয়েছে। বাণিজ্য, বিনিয়োগ, প্রযুক্তি, গ্রিন হাইড্রোজেন, জাহাজ নির্মাণ সহ বিভিন্ন ক্ষেত্রে ভারত ও কোরিয়া প্রজাতন্ত্র একযোগে কাজ করবে। @Jaemyung_Lee”