Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President of France at G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the President of France, H.E Mr. Emmanuel Macron at the 51st G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025. Exchanging perspectives on a wide range of issues, both leaders affirmed that India and France will keep working closely for the betterment of our planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“It’s always a delight to interact with my friend, President Emmanuel Macron and exchange perspectives on a wide range of issues. India and France will keep working closely for the betterment of our planet.
@EmmanuelMacron”
“C’est toujours un plaisir d’avoir des interactions avec mon ami, le Président Macron et d’échanger des perspectives sur toute une gammes de sujets. L’Inde et la France continueront à travailler étroitement pour le bien-être de notre planète.
@EmmanuelMacron”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
জি-৭ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে ফ্রান্সের রাষ্ট্রপতির সাথে মতবিনিময় প্রধানমন্ত্রীর
18 JUN 2025 2:56PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৮ জুন, ২০২৫: ১৭ জুন ২০২৫ তারিখে কানাডার কানানাস্কিসে ৫১তম জি৭ শীর্ষ সম্মেলনে ফ্রান্সের রাষ্ট্রপতি, মহামান্য মিঃ ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁর সাথে মতবিনিময় করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী। বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি বিনিময় করে, উভয় নেতা নিশ্চিত করেছেন যে, ভারত এবং ফ্রান্স আমাদের গ্রহের উন্নতির জন্য ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করে যাবে।
এক্স-এর একটি পোস্টে, তিনি লিখেছেন:
"আমার বন্ধু, রাষ্ট্রপতি ইমানুয়েল ম্যাক্রোঁর সাথে আলাপচারিতা এবং বিভিন্ন বিষয়ে দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি বিনিময় করা সর্বদাই আনন্দের বিষয়। ভারত এবং ফ্রান্স আমাদের গ্রহের উন্নতির জন্য ঘনিষ্ঠভাবে কাজ করবে।”