Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President of France at G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 2:56PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi interacted with the President of France, H.E Mr. Emmanuel Macron at the 51st G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025. Exchanging perspectives on a wide range of issues, both leaders affirmed that India and France will keep working closely for the betterment of our planet.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“It’s always a delight to interact with my friend, President Emmanuel Macron and exchange perspectives on a wide range of issues. India and France will keep working closely for the betterment of our planet.
@EmmanuelMacron”
“C’est toujours un plaisir d’avoir des interactions avec mon ami, le Président Macron et d’échanger des perspectives sur toute une gammes de sujets. L’Inde et la France continueront à travailler étroitement pour le bien-être de notre planète.
@EmmanuelMacron”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি-৭ সন্মিলনত ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতিৰে মত-বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 JUN 2025 2:56PM by PIB Guwahati
১৭ জুন, ২০২৫-ত কানাডাৰ কানানাস্কিছত অনুষ্ঠিত ৫১ সংখ্যক জি-৭ সন্মিলনত প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ফ্ৰান্সৰ ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি মহামহিম ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰনৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময় কৰে। দুয়োজন নেতাই বিস্তৃত বিষয়ত দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ আদান-প্ৰদানেৰে ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সে আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোৰ ভালৰ বাবে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি যাব বুলি দৃঢ়তাৰে কয়।
এক্স-ৰ এটা প’ষ্টত তেখেতে এইদৰে লিখিছেঃ
“মোৰ বন্ধু ৰাষ্ট্ৰপতি ইমানুৱেল মেক্ৰনৰ সৈতে মত-বিনিময়ে সদায়েই পুলকিত কৰে। আমি একাধিক বিষয়ত দৃষ্টিভংগীৰ আদান-প্ৰদান কৰোঁ। ভাৰত আৰু ফ্ৰান্সে আমাৰ গ্ৰহটোৰ ভালৰ বাবে ঘনিষ্ঠভাৱে কাম কৰি যাব।
@EmmanuelMacron”