Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with Prime Minister of Japan at G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 3:00PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held insightful deliberations with the Prime Minister of Japan, H.E Mr. Shigeru Ishiba at the 51st G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025. The leaders affirmed that India and Japan remain committed to further deepening bilateral ties across various sectors.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Insightful deliberations with Prime Minister Shigeru Ishiba during the G7 Summit in Canada. India and Japan remain committed to further deepening bilateral ties across various sectors.
@shigeruishiba”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
G7 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ସହ ମତ ବିନିମୟ କରିଛନ୍ତି ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JUN 2025 3:00PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ୧୭ ଜୁନ୍ ୨୦୨୫ ରେ କାନାନାସ୍କିସ୍, କାନାନାସ୍କିସ୍ ଠାରେ ୫୧ତମ G7 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ଜାପାନ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମହାମହିମ ଶ୍ରୀ ଶିଗେରୁ ଇଶିବାଙ୍କ ସହ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା କରିଥିଲେ। ନେତାମାନେ ଦୃଢ଼ୋକ୍ତି କରିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଜାପାନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ।
X ରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି:
“କାନାଡାରେ G7 ଶିଖର ସମ୍ମିଳନୀରେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶିଗେରୁ ଇଶିବାଙ୍କ ସହ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଦୃଷ୍ଟିପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଆଲୋଚନା। ଭାରତ ଏବଂ ଜାପାନ ବିଭିନ୍ନ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ଦ୍ୱିପାକ୍ଷିକ ସମ୍ପର୍କକୁ ଆହୁରି ଗଭୀର କରିବା ପାଇଁ ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧ।