Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President of the European Commission during G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a fruitful discussion with the President of the European Commission, Ms. Ursula von der Leyen during the G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Fruitful discussion with President of the @EU_Commission, Ursula von der Leyen.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
জি-৭ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ইউৰোপীয় আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষৰ সৈতে মত বিনিময় প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ
18 JUN 2025 3:04PM by PIB Guwahati
২০২৫ চনৰ ১৭ জুনত কানাডাৰ কানানাস্কিছত অনুষ্ঠিত হোৱা জি-৭ শীৰ্ষ সন্মিলনৰ সময়ত ইউৰোপীয় আয়োগৰ অধ্যক্ষ শ্ৰীমতী উৰ্চুলা ভন ডেৰ লেয়েনৰ সৈতে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আলোচনাত মিলিত হয়।
এক্সৰ এক পোষ্টত শ্ৰী মোদীয়ে লিখিছে-
“@EU_Commission ৰ অধ্যক্ষ উৰ্চুলা ভন ডেৰ লেয়েনৰ সৈতে ফলপ্ৰসূ আলোচনা।”