Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister interacts with President of the European Commission during G7 summit
18 JUN 2025 3:04PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi held a fruitful discussion with the President of the European Commission, Ms. Ursula von der Leyen during the G7 Summit at Kananaskis, Canada on 17th June 2025.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“Fruitful discussion with President of the @EU_Commission, Ursula von der Leyen.”

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਜੀ7 ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਯੂਰੋਪੀਅਨ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ ਨਾਲ ਗੱਲਬਾਤ ਕੀਤੀ
18 JUN 2025 3:04PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ 17 ਜੂਨ 2025 ਨੂੰ ਕੈਨੇਡਾ ਦੇ ਕਨਾਨਾਸਕਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਜੀ7 ਸਮਿਟ ਦੇ ਦੌਰਾਨ ਯੂਰੋਪੀਅਨ ਕਮਿਸ਼ਨ ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ, ਸੁਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਉਰਸੁਲਾ ਵੌਨ ਡੇਰ ਲੇਯੈਨ (Ms. Ursula von der Leyen) ਨਾਲ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।
ਐਕਸ ‘ਤੇ ਇੱਕ ਪੋਸਟ ਵਿੱਚ, ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਲਿਖਿਆ:
“@EU_Commission, ਦੇ ਪ੍ਰੈਜ਼ੀਡੈਂਟ ਉਰਸੁਲਾ ਵੌਨ ਡੇਰ ਲੇਯੈਨ (Ms. Ursula von der Leyen) ਨਾਲ ਉਪਯੋਗੀ ਚਰਚਾ ਕੀਤੀ।”