Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article that underscores the transformational journey of India's space programme over the past 11 years
18 JUN 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that underscores the transformational journey of India's space programme over the past 11 years. Reflecting a shift from conventional frontiers to people-centric innovation, Shri Modi highlighted how India’s space technology is now integrated into daily life—empowering farmers in rural villages, enriching students in classrooms, and enhancing various developmental sectors.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh elaborates how India's space programme has transformed over the past 11 years becoming bold, inclusive and people-centric, with space technology now playing a vital role in daily life, from farmers in villages to students in classrooms.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী গত ১১ বছরে ভারতের মহাকাশ কর্মসূচির রূপান্তরকারী যাত্রা সম্পর্কিত একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন
18 JUN 2025 5:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি ১৮ জুন ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ গত ১১ বছরে ভারতের মহাকাশ কর্মসূচির রূপান্তরকারী যাত্রা সম্পর্কিত একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন। চিরাচরিত প্রথা থেকে মানবকেন্দ্রিক উদ্ভাবনের প্রতিফলনে শ্রী মোদী তুলে ধরেছেন কিভাবে ভারতের মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি এখন দৈনন্দিন জীবনের সঙ্গে জড়িয়ে গেছে - গ্রামাঞ্চলে কৃষকদের ক্ষমতায়ন করছে, শ্রেণীকক্ষে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের সমৃদ্ধ করছে এবং বিভিন্ন উন্নয়ন ক্ষেত্রের বৃদ্ধি ঘটাচ্ছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী ডঃ জীতেন্দ্র সিং-এর একটি এক্স পোস্টের জবাবে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন:
“কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী @DrJitendraSingh ব্যাখ্যা করেছেন কিভাবে ভারতের মহাকাশ কর্মসূচি গত ১১ বছরে শক্তিশালী, অন্তর্ভুক্তিমূলক এবং মানবকেন্দ্রিক হয়ে উঠেছে, মহাকাশ প্রযুক্তি এখন দৈনন্দিন জীবনে গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করছে, গ্রামের কৃষক থেকে শ্রেণীকক্ষে ছাত্র-ছাত্রীদের মধ্যে।”