Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article that underscores the transformational journey of India's space programme over the past 11 years
18 JUN 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that underscores the transformational journey of India's space programme over the past 11 years. Reflecting a shift from conventional frontiers to people-centric innovation, Shri Modi highlighted how India’s space technology is now integrated into daily life—empowering farmers in rural villages, enriching students in classrooms, and enhancing various developmental sectors.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister @DrJitendraSingh elaborates how India's space programme has transformed over the past 11 years becoming bold, inclusive and people-centric, with space technology now playing a vital role in daily life, from farmers in villages to students in classrooms.”

ప్రధాన మంత్రి కార్యాలయం
దేశ అంతరిక్షరంగంలో గత 11 ఏళ్ళలో జరిగిన గొప్ప మార్పులను తెలిపే వ్యాసాన్ని పంచుకున్న ప్రధానమంత్రి
18 JUN 2025 5:35PM by PIB Hyderabad
గత 11 ఏళ్ళలో భారత అంతరిక్ష రంగం చేసిన పరివర్తనాత్మక ప్రయాణాన్ని వివరించే ఒక వ్యాసాన్ని ప్రధానమంత్రి శ్రీ నరేంద్ర మోదీ నేడు పంచుకున్నారు. పాత పద్ధతుల నుంచి బయటపడి, ప్రజలకు అవసరమయ్యే ఆవిష్కరణలను చేపట్టిన వైనాన్ని గురించి చెబుతూ నేడు అంతరిక్ష సాంకేతికత ప్రజల దైనందిన జీవితాల్లో భాగమై రైతులకు సాధికారత, విద్యార్థులకు విజ్ఞానం, అభివృద్ధి చెందుతున్న రంగాలకు ఊతాన్నీ అందిస్తోందని చెప్పారు.
కేంద్ర మంత్రి డాక్టర్ జితేంద్ర సింగ్ పోస్టుకి స్పందిస్తూ...
“గత 11 ఏళ్ళలో భారత అంతరిక్ష కార్యక్రమంలో జరిగిన పరివర్తన గురించి కేంద్రమంత్రి@DrJitendraSingh విపులంగా తెలిపారు. సాహసోపేతమైన చర్యలతో, సమ్మిళిత దృక్పథంతో, ప్రజావసరాలే పరమార్థంగా పనిచేస్తున్న అంతరిక్ష సాంకేతికత, గ్రామాల్లోని రైతులు నుంచి తరగతి గదుల్లోని విద్యార్థుల వరకూ ప్రజల దైనందిన జీవితాల్లో కీలక పాత్ర పోషిస్తోంది” అని ప్రధానమంత్రి పేర్కొన్నారు.