Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's workforce being at the centre of policy, planning and progress over the past 11 years
18 JUN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that highlights how India's workforce has been at the centre of policy, planning and progress over the past 11 years. He added that this shift has led to historic improvements in employment generation and the expansion of social protection coverage.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya highlights how over the past 11 years, India's workforce has been at the centre of policy, planning and progress. This shift has led to historic improvements in employment generation and the expansion of social protection coverage. Do read!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ନୀତି, ଯୋଜନା ଓ ପ୍ରଗତିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ଶ୍ରମବଳକୁ ରଖାଯିବା ଉପରେ ରଚିତ ନିବନ୍ଧକୁ ଶେୟାର କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
18 JUN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଏକ ନିବନ୍ଧକୁ ଶେୟାର କରିଛନ୍ତି, ଯେଉଁଥିରେ ଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ନୀତି, ଯୋଜନା ଓ ପ୍ରଗତିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଭାରତର ଶ୍ରମବଳକୁ ରଖାଯିବା ବିଷୟରେ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖ ରହିଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ମନସୁଖ ମାଣ୍ଡଭ୍ୟଙ୍କର ଗୋଟିଏ ଏକ୍ସ ପୋଷ୍ଟର ଜବାବରେ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି:
‘‘ଗତ ୧୧ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ନୀତି, ଯୋଜନା ଓ ପ୍ରଗତିର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ କିପରି ଭାବେ ଭାରତର ଶ୍ରମବଳକୁ ରଖାଯାଇଛି ସେ ବିଷୟରେ ବର୍ଣ୍ଣନା କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର @mansukhmandviya ଏକ ସ୍ତମ୍ଭ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି । ଏହି ପରିବର୍ତ୍ତନ ନିଯୁକ୍ତି ସୃଷ୍ଟି ଏବଂ ସାମାଜିକ ସୁରକ୍ଷା ବିସ୍ତାରରେ ଐତିହାସିକ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିଛି। ଦୟାକରି ପଢ଼ନ୍ତୁ!’’