Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting India's workforce being at the centre of policy, planning and progress over the past 11 years
18 JUN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that highlights how India's workforce has been at the centre of policy, planning and progress over the past 11 years. He added that this shift has led to historic improvements in employment generation and the expansion of social protection coverage.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Dr. Mansukh Mandaviya on X, Shri Modi said:
“Union Minister Dr. @mansukhmandviya highlights how over the past 11 years, India's workforce has been at the centre of policy, planning and progress. This shift has led to historic improvements in employment generation and the expansion of social protection coverage. Do read!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں پالیسی، منصوبہ بندی اور پیش رفت کے مرکز میں ہندوستان کی افرادی قوت کو اجاگر کرنے والا ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
18 JUN 2025 5:37PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے جس میں اس بات پر روشنی ڈالی گئی ہے کہ کس طرح ہندوستان کی افرادی قوت گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں پالیسی، منصوبہ بندی اور ترقی کے مرکز میں رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے مزید کہا کہ اس تبدیلی سے روزگار پیدا کرنے میں تاریخی بہتری اور سماجی تحفظ کی کوریج میں توسیع ہوئی ہے۔
ایکس پر مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر منسکھ مانڈویہ کی ایک پوسٹ کا جواب دیتے ہوئے جناب مودی نے کہا:
‘‘مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر @منسکھ مانڈویہ اس بات پر روشنی ڈالتے ہیں کہ کس طرح گزشتہ 11 سالوں میں، ہندوستان کی افرادی قوت پالیسی، منصوبہ بندی اور ترقی کے مرکز میں رہی ہے۔ اس تبدیلی سے روزگار کے مواقع پیدا کرنے اور سماجی تحفظ کے احاطے کو بڑھانے میں تاریخی بہتری آئی ہے۔ اس کوپڑھیں!’’