Ministry of Defence
DGR to Host Job Fair for Ex-Servicemen in New Delhi
19 JUN 2025 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
The Directorate General Resettlement (DGR), Department of Ex-Servicemen Welfare, Ministry of Defence, is organizing a Job Fair exclusively for former officers of the Indian Army, Navy, and Air Force. The event will bring together veteran officers and leading employers from diverse sectors such as IT, logistics, administration, security, healthcare, and engineering.
Date: June 20, 2025
Venue: Manekshaw Centre, Delhi Cantt.
Time: 9:00 AM onwards
Registration: www.esmhire.com
As part of a broader outreach, DGR will organize 18 such Job Fairs across India during FY 2025–26. Employers will gain access to a pool of experienced leaders and mission-ready professionals. Veteran Officers will have the opportunity to showcase their talents to recruiters who understand and appreciate the unique value that Ex-Servicemen bring to the workforce
This initiative reflects the Ministry’s continued commitment to the welfare and resettlement of Ex-Servicemen by recognising their leadership, discipline, and technical skills assets highly valued in the civilian job market.
For more information:
Director (SE), DGR: dirsedgr@desw.gov.in | 011-20862532
Joint Director (CI), DGR: seopadgr@desw.gov.in | 011-20862432

रक्षा मंत्रालय
पुनर्वास महानिदेशालय (डीजीआर) सेवानिवृत्त सैनिकों के लिए नई दिल्ली में रोजगार मेले का आयोजन करेगा
19 JUN 2025 12:51PM by PIB Delhi
रक्षा मंत्रालय के पूर्व सैनिक कल्याण विभाग के पुनर्वास महानिदेशालय (डीजीआर) द्वारा भारतीय सेना, नौसेना और वायु सेना के सेवानिवृत्त अधिकारियों के लिए एक विशेष जॉब फेयर का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। इस शिविर में आईटी, लॉजिस्टिक्स, प्रशासन, सुरक्षा, स्वास्थ्य सेवा और इंजीनियरिंग जैसे विभिन्न क्षेत्रों के अनुभवी अधिकारी और अग्रणी कंपनियां भाग ले रही हैं।
तिथि: 20 जून, 2025
स्थान: मानेकशॉ सेंटर, दिल्ली कैंट
समय: सुबह 9:00 बजे से
पंजीकरण: www.esmhire.com
रोजगार के अवसर बढ़ाने के उद्देश्य से, डीजीआर वित्त वर्ष 2025-26 के दौरान पूरे भारत में ऐसे 18 जॉब फेयर आयोजित करेगा। इन जॉब फेयर के जरिए विभिन्न संगठनों को अनुभवी पेशेवर आसानी से मिल सकेंगे। सेवानिवृत्त सैन्य अधिकारी भी विशिष्ट क्षेत्रों में अपने कौशल और अनुभव का प्रदर्शन कर सकेंगे। इस पहल के जरिए विभिन्न संगठन सेवानिवृत्त सैन्य अधिकारियों को अपने संगठन में शामिल कर सकेंगे।
यह पहल सेवानिवृत्त सैनिकों के कल्याण और पुनर्वास के प्रति रक्षा मंत्रालय की निरंतर प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाती है, जिसके तहत नागरिक नौकरी बाजार में उनके नेतृत्व, अनुशासन और तकनीकी कौशल को अत्यधिक महत्व दिया जाता है।
विस्तृत जानकारी के लिए कृपया संपर्क करें:
निदेशक (एसई), डीजीआर: dirsedgr@desw.gov.in | 011-20862532
संयुक्त निदेशक (सीआई), डीजीआर: seopadgr@desw.gov.in | 011-20862432