Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms commitment to furthering research and innovation ecosystems for the benefit of India’s youth
19 JUN 2025 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the QS World University Rankings 2026 as a testament to India’s growing stature in global education and research. He reaffirmed the government’s commitment to furthering research and innovation ecosystems for the benefit of India’s youth.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi stated:
“The QS World University 2026 Rankings bring great news for our education sector. Our Government is committed to furthering research and innovation ecosystems for the benefit of India’s youth.”

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ભારતના યુવાનોના લાભ માટે સંશોધન અને નવીનતા ઇકોસિસ્ટમને આગળ વધારવાની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી
19 JUN 2025 1:57PM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​QS વર્લ્ડ યુનિવર્સિટી રેન્કિંગ્સ 2026નું સ્વાગત કર્યું, જે વૈશ્વિક શિક્ષણ અને સંશોધનમાં ભારતના વધતા કદનો પુરાવો છે. તેમણે ભારતના યુવાનોના લાભ માટે સંશોધન અને નવીનતા ઇકોસિસ્ટમને આગળ વધારવાની સરકારની પ્રતિબદ્ધતાને પુનઃપુષ્ટિ કરી.
X પર કેન્દ્રીય મંત્રી શ્રી ધર્મેન્દ્ર પ્રધાનની પોસ્ટનો જવાબ આપતા, શ્રી મોદીએ કહ્યું:
"QS વર્લ્ડ યુનિવર્સિટી રેન્કિંગ્સ 2026 આપણા શિક્ષણ ક્ષેત્ર માટે સારા સમાચાર લાવે છે. આપણી સરકાર ભારતના યુવાનોના લાભ માટે સંશોધન અને નવીનતા ઇકોસિસ્ટમને આગળ વધારવા માટે પ્રતિબદ્ધ છે."