Prime Minister's Office
PM reaffirms commitment to furthering research and innovation ecosystems for the benefit of India’s youth
19 JUN 2025 1:57PM by PIB Delhi
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the QS World University Rankings 2026 as a testament to India’s growing stature in global education and research. He reaffirmed the government’s commitment to furthering research and innovation ecosystems for the benefit of India’s youth.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Dharmendra Pradhan on X, Shri Modi stated:
“The QS World University 2026 Rankings bring great news for our education sector. Our Government is committed to furthering research and innovation ecosystems for the benefit of India’s youth.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ভারতের যুব সমাজের কল্যাণে গবেষণা ও উদ্ভাবনী পরিমণ্ডলকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
19 JUN 2025 1:57PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ১৯ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী আজ কিউএস ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি র‍্যাঙ্কিং ২০২৬-কে স্বাগত জানিয়ে বলেছেন এটি বিশ্বব্যাপী শিক্ষা ও গবেষণায় ভারতের ক্রমবর্ধমান খ্যাতির প্রমাণ। ভারতের যুব সমাজের কল্যাণে গবেষণা ও উদ্ভাবনী পরিমণ্ডলকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যাওয়ার জন্য সরকারের প্রতিশ্রুতি পুনর্ব্যক্ত করেছেন তিনি।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী ধর্মেন্দ্র প্রধানের এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে পোস্টের প্রত্যুত্তরে শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন :
“কিউএস ওয়ার্ল্ড ইউনিভার্সিটি ২০২৬ র‍্যাঙ্কিং আমাদের শিক্ষাক্ষেত্রের জন্য সুখবর নিয়ে এসেছে। আমাদের সরকার ভারতের যুব সমাজের কল্যাণে গবেষণা ও উদ্ভাবনী পরিমণ্ডলকে আরও এগিয়ে নিয়ে যেতে প্রতিশ্রুতিবদ্ধ।”