Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government of India is committed towards the empowerment of women and welfare of Senior Citizens by effective redressal of Central Government pensioners’ grievances
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh releases guidelines for month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners by Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DoPPW)
DoPPW to launch Special Campaign for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in July, 2025 with #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0
19 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, highlighting the transformational journey of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions over the past 11 years, released the guidelines for Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners, on 18th June, 2025. In his address, Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the initiative of the Department and stressed upon the importance of timely and qualitative redressal of the grievances.
IMG_9780
The Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DOPPW) will conduct a month long Special Campaign 2.0, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for the timely and qualitative redressal of Grievances of Central Government Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners.
DoPPW will coordinate the implementation of the campaign. A total number of 2210 pension grievances have been taken up and shared with the 51 Ministries/Departments/Organizations for redressal under the campaign with a request to widely disseminate Success Stories/Best Practices through PIB statements and tweets.
A preparatory meeting, under the chairmanship of the Secretary (Pension), was held on 11th June, 2025 with the Nodal Officers handling Pensioners’ grievances.
DOPPW is monitoring the status of the grievances on daily basis. It is seen that the Campaign has already gained momentum which is evident from the fact that more than 25 % of identified cases have so far been redressed.
The hashtag of the campaign is #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0.

പഴ്‌സണല്‍, പബ്ലിക് ഗ്രീവന്‍സസ് ആന്റ് പെന്‍ഷന്‍സ് മന്ത്രാലയം
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ പരാതികൾ ഫലപ്രദമായി പരിഹരിച്ചുകൊണ്ട് സ്ത്രീ ശാക്തീകരണത്തിനും മുതിർന്ന പൗരന്മാരുടെ ക്ഷേമത്തിനും കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റ് പ്രതിജ്ഞാബദ്ധം
19 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
കുടുംബ പെൻഷൻകാരുടെയും സൂപ്പർ സീനിയർ പെൻഷൻകാരുടെയും പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള 'പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്ൻ 2.0' ന്റെമാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾ കേന്ദ്ര ഉദ്യോഗസ്ഥ, പൊതുജന പരാതി പെൻഷൻ വകുപ്പ് (സ്വതന്ത്ര ചുമതല) സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് 2025 ജൂൺ 18-ന്, പുറത്തിറക്കി.കഴിഞ്ഞ 11 വർഷമായി മന്ത്രാലയം നടത്തിയ ശുഭകരമായ പരിവർത്തന യാത്രയെ അദ്ദേഹം എടുത്തു പറഞ്ഞു.വകുപ്പ് മുൻകൈ എടുത്ത് നടത്തുന്ന പ്രവർത്തനങ്ങളെ ഡോ. ജിതേന്ദ്ര സിംഗ് അഭിനന്ദിക്കുകയും പരാതികൾ സമയബന്ധിതവും ഫലപ്രദവുമായ രീതിയിൽ പരിഹരിക്കേണ്ടതിന്റെ പ്രാധാന്യത്തെക്കുറിച്ച് ചൂണ്ടിക്കാണിക്കുകയുംം ചെയ്തു.
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റ് കുടുംബ പെൻഷൻകാരുടെയും സൂപ്പർ സീനിയർ പെൻഷൻകാരുടെയും പരാതികൾ സമയബന്ധിതവും ഫലപ്രദവുമായ രീതിയിൽ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനായി കേന്ദ്ര പെൻഷൻ, പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ ക്ഷേമ വകുപ്പ് (DOPPW) 2025 ജൂലൈ 1 മുതൽ 31 വരെ ഒരു മാസം നീണ്ടുനിൽക്കുന്ന 'പ്രത്യേക കാമ്പെയ്ൻ 2.0' നടത്തും.
പരിപാടിയുടെ നിർവഹണം DoPPW ഏകോപിപ്പിക്കും. കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന് കീഴിൽ 2210 പെൻഷൻ പരാതികൾ പരിഹരിക്കുന്നതിനായി 51 മന്ത്രാലയങ്ങൾ/വകുപ്പുകൾ/സ്ഥാപനങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയ്ക്ക് കൈമാറി. വിജയഗാഥകൾ/മികച്ച രീതികൾ ഓരോ വകുപ്പും പി ഐ ബി പ്രസ്താവനകളിലൂടെയും ട്വീറ്റുകളിലൂടെയും വ്യാപകമായി പ്രചരിപ്പിക്കണമെന്ന് വകുപ്പ് അഭ്യർത്ഥിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്
പെൻഷൻകാരുടെ പരാതികൾ കൈകാര്യം ചെയ്യുന്ന വകുപ്പിന്റെ നോഡൽ ഓഫീസർമാരുമായി പെൻഷൻ വകുപ്പ് സെക്രട്ടറിയുടെ അധ്യക്ഷതയിൽ 2025 ജൂൺ 11-ന് ഒരു തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് യോഗം നടന്നിരുന്നു
പരാതികളുടെ തൽസ്ഥിതി DOPPW ദിവസേന നിരീക്ഷിച്ചുവരികയാണ്. ഇതുവരെ തിരിച്ചറിഞ്ഞ കേസുകളിൽ 25%-ത്തിലധികം പരിഹരിക്കപ്പെട്ടു എന്ന വസ്തുതയിൽ നിന്ന് പരിപാടി മികച്ച രീതിയിൽ മുന്നേറുന്നതായി കാണാം.
കാമ്പെയ്‌നിന്റെ ഹാഷ്‌ടാഗ് #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0