Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government of India is committed towards the empowerment of women and welfare of Senior Citizens by effective redressal of Central Government pensioners’ grievances
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh releases guidelines for month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners by Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DoPPW)
DoPPW to launch Special Campaign for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in July, 2025 with #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0
19 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, highlighting the transformational journey of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions over the past 11 years, released the guidelines for Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners, on 18th June, 2025. In his address, Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the initiative of the Department and stressed upon the importance of timely and qualitative redressal of the grievances.
IMG_9780
The Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DOPPW) will conduct a month long Special Campaign 2.0, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for the timely and qualitative redressal of Grievances of Central Government Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners.
DoPPW will coordinate the implementation of the campaign. A total number of 2210 pension grievances have been taken up and shared with the 51 Ministries/Departments/Organizations for redressal under the campaign with a request to widely disseminate Success Stories/Best Practices through PIB statements and tweets.
A preparatory meeting, under the chairmanship of the Secretary (Pension), was held on 11th June, 2025 with the Nodal Officers handling Pensioners’ grievances.
DOPPW is monitoring the status of the grievances on daily basis. It is seen that the Campaign has already gained momentum which is evident from the fact that more than 25 % of identified cases have so far been redressed.
The hashtag of the campaign is #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை திறம்பட நிவர்த்தி செய்வதன் மூலம் மூத்த குடிமக்கள் நலனைப்பேண மத்திய அரசு உறுதிபூண்டுள்ளது – மத்திய இணையமைச்சர் திரு ஜிதேந்திர சிங்
19 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Chennai
பணியாளர் நலன் பொதுமக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியத்துறை இணையமைச்சர் டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், கடந்த 11 ஆண்டுகளில் பணியாளர் நலன் மற்றும் ஓய்வூதிய அமைச்சகத்தின் பயணத்தை எடுத்துரைத்ததுடன், ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்கான இரண்டாம் கட்ட சிறப்பு இயக்கத்திற்கான வழிகாட்டுதல்களை நேற்று (18 ஜூன் 2025) வெளியிட்டார். நிகழ்ச்சியில் பேசிய டாக்டர் ஜிதேந்திர சிங், குறைகளை சரியான நேரத்தில், சிறந்த முறையில் நிவர்த்தி செய்வதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தை வலியுறுத்தினார்.
குடும்ப ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் மற்றும் மிக மூத்த ஓய்வூதியதாரர்களின் குறைகளை நிவர்த்தி செய்வதற்காக, ஓய்வூதியதாரர்கள் நலத்துறை 2025 ஜூலை 1 முதல் 31 வரை ஒரு மாத கால சிறப்பு இயக்கத்தை நடத்தவுள்ளதாக அவர் கூறினார்.
இது தொடர்பாக ஓய்வூதியத்துறை செயலாளர் (ஓய்வூதியம்) தலைமையில், அதிகாரிகளுடன் 2025 ஜூன் 11 அன்று ஆய்வுக் கூட்டம் நடைபெற்றது. ஏற்கனவே, நடைபெறும் இயக்கத்தில் தினசரி அடிப்படையில் குறைகளின் நிலை கண்காணிக்கப்பட்டு வருகிறது. இதுவரை பெறப்பட்ட கோரிக்கைகள் மற்றும் புகார்களில் 25 சதவீதத்திற்கும் அதிகமானவை தீர்க்கப்பட்டுள்ளன.