Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Government of India is committed towards the empowerment of women and welfare of Senior Citizens by effective redressal of Central Government pensioners’ grievances
Union Minister Dr. Jitendra Singh releases guidelines for month long Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners by Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DoPPW)
DoPPW to launch Special Campaign for Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners in July, 2025 with #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0
19 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions, Dr. Jitendra Singh, highlighting the transformational journey of the Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances and Pensions over the past 11 years, released the guidelines for Special Campaign 2.0 for redressal of the grievances of Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners, on 18th June, 2025. In his address, Dr. Jitendra Singh appreciated the initiative of the Department and stressed upon the importance of timely and qualitative redressal of the grievances.
IMG_9780
The Department of Pension and Pensioners welfare (DOPPW) will conduct a month long Special Campaign 2.0, during the period July 1-31, 2025, for the timely and qualitative redressal of Grievances of Central Government Family Pensioners and Super Senior Pensioners.
DoPPW will coordinate the implementation of the campaign. A total number of 2210 pension grievances have been taken up and shared with the 51 Ministries/Departments/Organizations for redressal under the campaign with a request to widely disseminate Success Stories/Best Practices through PIB statements and tweets.
A preparatory meeting, under the chairmanship of the Secretary (Pension), was held on 11th June, 2025 with the Nodal Officers handling Pensioners’ grievances.
DOPPW is monitoring the status of the grievances on daily basis. It is seen that the Campaign has already gained momentum which is evident from the fact that more than 25 % of identified cases have so far been redressed.
The hashtag of the campaign is #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension2.0.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
حکومت ہند مرکزی حکومت کے پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کے موثر ازالے کے ذریعے خواتین کو بااختیار بنانے اور بزرگ شہریوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے پرعزم ہے
19 JUN 2025 4:09PM by PIB Delhi
مرکزی وزیر ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کے محکمے (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) کے ذریعے فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لئے ماہانہ خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے لئے رہنما خطوط جاری کئے
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو جولائی 2025 میں فیملی پنشنرز اور سپر سینئر پنشنرز کے لیے #اسپیشل کیمپین فیملی پنشن 2.0 کے ساتھ خصوصی مہم شروع کرے گا
عملہ ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت (آزادانہ چارج) ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے گزشتہ 11 برسوں کے دوران عملے ، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت کے شاندار سفر کو اجاگر کرتے ہوئے 18 جون 2025 کو فیملی پنشنرز اور سپر سینئر پنشنرز کی شکایات کے ازالے کے لیے خصوصی مہم 2.0 کے لیے رہنما خطوط جاری کیے ۔ اپنے خطاب میں ڈاکٹر جتیندر سنگھ نے محکمے کی پہل کو سراہا اور شکایات کے بروقت اور معیاری ازالے کی اہمیت پر زور دیا ۔
پنشن اور پنشن یافتگان کی فلاح و بہبود کا محکمہ (ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو) مرکزی حکومت کے فیملی پنشن یافتگان اور سپر سینئر پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات کے بروقت اور معیاری ازالے کے لئے 1-31 جولائی 2025 کی مدت کے دوران ایک ماہ طویل خصوصی مہم 2.0 کا انعقاد کرے گا ۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو مہم کے نفاذ میں ہم آہنگی پیدا کرے گا ۔ پی آئی بی کے بیانات اور ٹویٹس کے ذریعے کامیابی کی کہانیوں/بہترین طریقوں کو بڑے پیمانے پر ظاہر کرنے کی درخواست کے ساتھ مہم کے تحت ازالے کے لیے کل 2210 پنشن شکایات پر غور کیاگیا ہے اور 51 وزارتوں/محکموں/تنظیموں کے ساتھ شیئر کیا گیا ہے ۔
11 جون 2025 کو سکریٹری (پنشن) کی صدارت میں پنشن یافتگان کی شکایات سے متعلق نوڈل افسران کے ساتھ ایک ابتدائی میٹنگ ہوئی ۔
ڈی او پی پی ڈبلیو روزانہ کی بنیاد پر شکایات کی صورتحال کی نگرانی کر رہا ہے ۔ یہ دیکھا گیا ہے کہ مہم نے پہلے ہی رفتار پکڑ لی ہے جو اس حقیقت سے ظاہر ہوتا ہے کہ اب تک 25 فیصد سے زیادہ شناخت شدہ معاملات کا ازالہ کیا جا چکا ہے ۔
اس مہم کا ہیش ٹیگ #SpecialCampaignFamilyPension 2.0 ہے ۔