Vice President's Secretariat
Vice-President extends Birthday wishes to President of India
20 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Delhi
Hon’ble Vice-President of India, Shri Jagdeep Dhankhar extended birthday greetings to Hon’ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu today.
Wishing the President on social media platform 'X', he said:
"Heartfelt birthday wishes to the Hon'ble President of India, Smt. Droupadi Murmu Ji. Her extraordinary journey from humble beginnings to the highest constitutional office, epitomizing modesty, simplicity and sublimity, reflects the true spirit of our democracy. She has consistently set the highest standards throughout her journey in public service, as MLA, Governor and now as the President of the largest Democracy—a legacy worth emulation.
I was honoured to personally greet her yesterday at Rashtrapati Bhavan. May this birthday bring her abundant health, happiness and joy, and may the Almighty bless her with continued strength to serve our nation."

ಉಪರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಕಾರ್ಯಾಲಯ
ಉಪ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯವರಿಗೆ ಹುಟ್ಟುಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದ್ದಾರೆ
20 JUN 2025 11:40AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ಉಪ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀ ಜಗದೀಪ್ ಧನಕರ್ ಅವರು ಇಂದು ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಹುಟ್ಟುಹಬ್ಬದ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳನ್ನು ಕೋರಿದರು.
ಸಾಮಾಜಿಕ ಮಾಧ್ಯಮ 'ಎಕ್ಸ್' ನಲ್ಲಿ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಿಗೆ ಶುಭ ಹಾರೈಸುತ್ತಾ ಅವರು ಹೀಗೆ ಹೇಳಿದ್ದಾರೆ:
ಗೌರವಾನ್ವಿತ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳಾದ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಜನ್ಮದಿನದ ಹೃತ್ಪೂರ್ವಕ ಶುಭಾಶಯಗಳು.
ವಿನಮ್ರ ಹಿನ್ನೆಲೆಯಿಂದ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ಸಾಂವಿಧಾನಿಕ ಹುದ್ದೆಗೆ ಅವರ ಅಸಾಧಾರಣ ಪಯಣವು ಅವರ ವಿನಮ್ರತೆ, ಸರಳತೆ ಮತ್ತು ಉದಾತ್ತತೆಯ ಸಂಕೇತವಾಗಿದೆ, ಇದು ನಮ್ಮ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ನಿಜವಾದ ಚೈತನ್ಯ ಬಿಂಬಿಸುತ್ತದೆ. ಶಾಸಕರಾಗಿ, ರಾಜ್ಯಪಾಲರಾಗಿ ಮತ್ತು ಈಗ ಅತಿದೊಡ್ಡ ಪ್ರಜಾಪ್ರಭುತ್ವದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಯಾಗಿ ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಸೇವೆಯ ತಮ್ಮ ಪಯಣದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರು ನಿರಂತರವಾಗಿ ಅತ್ಯುನ್ನತ ಆದರ್ಶಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊಂದಿದ್ದಾರೆ, ಇದು ಅನುಕರಣೀಯ ಪರಂಪರೆಯಾಗಿದೆ.
ಅವರಿಗೆ ಶುಭಕೋರಲು ನಿನ್ನೆ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರನ್ನು ವೈಯಕ್ತಿಕವಾಗಿ ಭೇಟಿಯಾಗುವ ಗೌರವ ನನಗೆ ಸಿಕ್ಕಿತು. ಈ ಜನ್ಮದಿನವು ಅವರಿಗೆ ಉತ್ತಮ ಆರೋಗ್ಯ, ಸಂತಸ ಮತ್ತು ಸಂತೋಷ ತರಲಿ ಮತ್ತು ದೇವರು ನಮ್ಮ ದೇಶಕ್ಕೆ ಸೇವೆ ಸಲ್ಲಿಸಲು ಅವರಿಗೆ ನಿರಂತರ ಶಕ್ತಿ ನೀಡಲಿ."