Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Invites Citizens to Participate and Win Prizes in #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav Campaign through MyGov
Five Creative Challenges - Instagram Reel Making, YouTube Short Making, Short AV, BlogBharat, and Viksit Bharat Quiz to close on 9th July, 2025
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, in collaboration with MyGov invites all citizens to participate in a vibrant series of nationwide creative challenges under the ‘Badalta Bharat Mera Anubhav’ Campaign to celebrate the 11 years of visionary leadership, unprecedented development and transformative governance of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi led Union Government. The campaign, driven by the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat@2047’, invites citizens from all walks of life to highlight their personal experiences and creative reflections on India's rapid growth and transformation. From grassroots participation to creative showcases, the initiative is designed to engage, inspire, and amplify the voice of every Indian. These challenges are active on the MyGov Portal and will be closing on 9th July, 2025.
These challenges aim to celebrate and document the remarkable transformation of the nation in the past 11 years and the rapid strides made by the nation towards becoming a developed nation or ‘Viksit Bharat’. The themes for the challenges range from Farmer Welfare to Nari Shakti, Ease of Living to Ease of Doing Business and from Nation First- National Security & Foreign Policy to India becoming a Global Economic Powerhouse, among other things. So, all citizens of India, including researchers, vloggers, writers, bloggers, influencers and enthusiastic storytellers are invited to participate in the challenges using the hashtag #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav and showcase their transformative journey in their own unique ways.
The Five Creative Challenges are as follows:
1. Instagram Reel Making Competition #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
A call to the nation’s creators to make engaging 30–60 second reels on themes like Digital India, Atmnirbhar Bharat, and Skill India.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. YouTube Shorts Challenge #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Citizens are invited to share heartfelt and inspirational moments from their lives that reflect the spirit of a changing Bharat. Be it a visit to a transformed railway station, a local initiative, or a cultural celebration—every story counts.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. BlogBharat Challenge: Write the Change: For India’s writers, journalists, students and thinkers, this challenge is a chance to pen their observations and analysis in blog form (800–1200 words) on India’s transformation journey.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
2. Viksit Bharat Quiz 2025: A knowledge-based challenge for citizens to test their awareness of India’s policy reforms, infrastructure boom, and development milestones.
Prizes: ₹1 lakh for the top performer; ₹75,000 and ₹50,000 for second and third places; 300 more winners receive ₹2,000 and ₹1,000 each. Every participant receives a digital certificate.
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. Short AV Challenge – The Story of New India #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Budding filmmakers, video editors, and students are encouraged to submit short AV films (up to 10 mins) that bring to life India’s transformation stories—be it through storytelling, documentary, or cinematic visuals.
Prizes: ₹3 lakh for the winner; ₹2 lakh and ₹1 lakh for runners-up; ₹20,000 each for 2 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007

ਸੂਚਨਾ ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ #ਬਦਲਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੇਰਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਵਿੱਚ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ ਜਿੱਤਣ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Chandigarh
9 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਪੰਜ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ –ਇੰਸਟਾਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਰੀਲ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ, ਯੂਟਿਊਬ, ਸ਼ੌਰਟ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ, ਸ਼ੌਰਟ ਏਵੀ, ਬਲੌਗਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੁਇਜ਼ ਬੰਦ ਹੋ ਜਾਣਗੀ
ਸੂਚਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰਣ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਮਿਲ ਕੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਵਾਲੀ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਦੀ ਦੂਰਅੰਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ, ਅਭੂਤਪੂਰਵ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਅਤੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਸ਼ੀਲ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਦੇ 11 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਦਾ ਜਸ਼ਨ ਮਨਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ‘ਬਦਲਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੇਰਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ’ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰਵਿਆਪੀ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਲੜੀ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦਾ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਮੁਹਿੰਮ ‘ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ @2047’ ਦੇ ਵਿਜ਼ਨ ਤੋਂ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਸਾਰੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਉਜਾਗਰ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੰਦੀ ਹੈ। ਜ਼ਮੀਨੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀ ਹਿੱਸੇਦਾਰੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ, ਇਸ ਪਹਿਲ ਨੂੰ ਹਰ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਦੀ ਆਵਾਜ਼ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ਾਮਲ ਕਰਨ, ਪ੍ਰੇਰਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਡਿਜ਼ਾਈਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ। ਇਹ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਮਾਈਗੌਵ ਪੋਰਟਲ ‘ਤੇ ਦਿਖ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ, ਅਤੇ ਇਹ 9 ਜੁਲਾਈ, 2025 ਨੂੰ ਬੰਦ ਹੋ ਜਾਣਗੀਆਂ।
ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦਾ ਉਦੇਸ਼ ਪਿਛਲੇ 11 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਕਰਯੋਗ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਸਤ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਜਾਂ ‘ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ’ ਬਣਨ ਦੀ ਦਿਸ਼ਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਦੁਆਰਾ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਤੇਜ਼ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦਾ ਉਤਸਵ ਮਨਾਉਣਾ ਅਤੇ ਉਸ ਦਾ ਦਸਤਾਵੇਜ਼ੀਕਰਣ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ। ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਵਿਸ਼ੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਭਲਾਈ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਨਾਰੀ ਸ਼ਕਤੀ, ਈਜ਼ ਆਫ ਲਿਵਿੰਗ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਈਜ਼ ਆਫ ਡੂਇੰਗ ਬਿਜ਼ਨਿਸ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ-ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦੇਸ਼ੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਗਲੋਬਲ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਮਹਾਸ਼ਕਤੀ ਬਣਨਾ ਆਦਿ ਹਨ। ਇਸ ਲਈ, ਖੋਜਕਰਤਾਵਾਂ, ਵਲੌਗਰਸ, ਲੇਖਕਾਂ, ਬਲੌਗਰਸ, ਪ੍ਰਭਾਵਸ਼ਾਲੀ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹੀ ਕਹਾਣੀਕਾਰਾਂ ਸਮੇਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹੈਸ਼ਟੈਗ #ਬਦਲਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੇਰਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ ਦੀ ਵਰਤੋਂ ਕਰਕੇ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਲੈਣ ਅਤੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਨੋਖੇ ਢੰਗ ਨਾਲ ਆਪਣੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨਕਾਰੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ।
https://x.com/MIB_India/status/1931995800101679479
ਪੰਜ ਰਚਨਾਤਮਕ ਚੁਣੌਤੀਆਂ ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਹਨ-
1 ਇੰਸਟਾਗ੍ਰਾਮ ਰੀਲ ਮੇਕਿੰਗ ਕੰਪੀਟੀਸ਼ਨ #ਬਦਲਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੇਰਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ
ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕ੍ਰਿਏਟਰਸ ਤੋਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ, ਆਤਮਨਿਰਭਰ ਭਾਰਤ ਅਤੇ ਸਕਿੱਲ ਇੰਡੀਆ ਜਿਹੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਿਆਂ ‘ਤੇ 30–60 ਸਕਿੰਟ ਦੀ ਆਕਰਸ਼ਕ ਰੀਲ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ- ਜੇਤੂ ਨੂੰ ₹50,000; ਪਹਿਲੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ; ₹25,000 ਅਤੇ ਦੂਸਰੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ₹10,000; 7 ਕੰਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਨੂੰ ; ₹5,000।
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
2. ਯੂ-ਟਿਊਬ ਸ਼ੌਰਟਸ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ #ਬਦਲਤਾ ਭਾਰਤ ਮੇਰਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ
ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਜੀਵਨ ਤੋਂ ਅਜਿਹੇ ਭਾਵਪੂਰਨ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੇਰਣਾਦਾਈ ਪਲ ਸਾਂਝੇ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਸੱਦਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਬਦਲਦੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦਰਸਾਉਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਭਾਵੇਂ ਉਹ ਕਿਸੇ ਬਦਲੇ ਹੋਏ ਰੇਲਵੇ ਸਟੇਸ਼ਨ ਦੀ ਯਾਤਰਾ ਹੋਵੇ, ਕੋਈ ਸਥਾਨਕ ਪਹਿਲ ਹੋਵੇ ਜਾਂ ਕੋਈ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰਕ ਉਤਸਵ ਹੋਵੇ- ਹਰ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਮਾਇਨੇ ਰੱਖਦੀ ਹੈ। ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ : ਜੇਤੂ ਲਈ ₹50,000 ਪਹਿਲੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਦੇ ਲਈ ; ₹25,000 ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ₹10,000 ; 7 ਕੰਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਨੂੰ ; ₹5,000।
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
3 ਬਲੌਗ ਭਾਰਤ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ: ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਲਿਖੋ:
ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਲੇਖਕਾਂ, ਪੱਤਰਕਾਰਾਂ,ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਚਾਰਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਇਹ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਯਾਤਰਾ ‘ਤੇ ਬਲੌਗ ਵਜੋਂ ਆਪਣੇ ਅਵਲੋਕਨ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਲੇਸ਼ਣ (800–1200 ਸ਼ਬਦ) ਲਿਖਣ ਦਾ ਮੌਕਾ ਹੈ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ : ਜੇਤੂ ਨੂੰ ₹50,000; ਪਹਿਲੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ₹25,000 ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ₹10,000; 7 ਕੰਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਨੂੰ ₹5,000।
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
4 ਵਿਕਸਤ ਭਾਰਤ ਕੁਇਜ਼ 2025:
ਨਾਗਰਿਕਾਂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਗਿਆਨ –ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਚੁਣੌਤੀ, ਜਿਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਨੀਤੀਗਤ ਸੁਧਾਰਾਂ , ਬੁਨਿਆਦੀ ਢਾਂਚੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਛਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਦੀਆਂ ਉਪਲਬਧੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਬਾਰੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਜਾਗਰੂਕਤਾ ਦਾ ਪਰੀਖਣ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਏਗਾ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ : ਟੌਪ ਪ੍ਰਦਰਸ਼ਨ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਨੂੰ ₹1 ਲੱਖ; ਦੂਜੇ ਅਤੇ ਤੀਜੇ ਸਥਾਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ₹75,000 ਅਤੇ ₹50,000; 300 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰੇਕ ਨੂੰ ₹2,000 ਅਤੇ ₹1,000। ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਭਾਗੀ ਨੂੰ ਇੱਕ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਸਰਟੀਫਿਕੇਟ ਮਿਲੇਗਾ।
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
5 ਸ਼ੌਰਟ ਏਵੀ ਚੈਲੇਂਜ– ਨਵੇਂ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੀ ਕਹਾਣੀ #ਬਦਲਤਾਭਾਰਤਮੇਰਾ ਅਨੁਭਵ
ਉਭਰਦੇ ਫਿਲਮ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ, ਵੀਡੀਓ ਸੰਪਾਦਕਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਵਿਦਿਆਰਥੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੌਰਟ ਏਵੀ ਫਿਲਮਾਂ (10 ਮਿੰਟਾਂ ਤੱਕ) ਬਣਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਜ਼ਮ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਰਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਉਤਸਾਹਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਜੋ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਪਰਿਵਰਤਨ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਹਾਣੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਜੀਵੰਤ ਕਰੇ- ਭਾਵੇਂ ਉਹ ਕਹਾਣੀ ਕਹਿਣ, ਡੌਕੂਮੈਂਟਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਿਨੇਮੈਟਿਕ ਵਿਜੁਅਲਸ ਰਾਹੀਂ ਹੋਵੇ।
ਪੁਰਸਕਾਰ : ਜੇਤੂ ਦੇ ਲਈ ₹3 lakh; ਪਹਿਲੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਦੇ ਲਈ ₹2 lakh ਅਤੇ ਦੂਜੇ ਰਨਰ ਅੱਪ ਨੂੰ ₹1 ਲੱਖ; ਕੰਸੋਲੇਸ਼ਨ ਜੇਤੂਆਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਹਰ ਇੱਕ ਨੂੰ ₹20,000 ।
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007