Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Invites Citizens to Participate and Win Prizes in #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav Campaign through MyGov
Five Creative Challenges - Instagram Reel Making, YouTube Short Making, Short AV, BlogBharat, and Viksit Bharat Quiz to close on 9th July, 2025
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, in collaboration with MyGov invites all citizens to participate in a vibrant series of nationwide creative challenges under the ‘Badalta Bharat Mera Anubhav’ Campaign to celebrate the 11 years of visionary leadership, unprecedented development and transformative governance of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi led Union Government. The campaign, driven by the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat@2047’, invites citizens from all walks of life to highlight their personal experiences and creative reflections on India's rapid growth and transformation. From grassroots participation to creative showcases, the initiative is designed to engage, inspire, and amplify the voice of every Indian. These challenges are active on the MyGov Portal and will be closing on 9th July, 2025.
These challenges aim to celebrate and document the remarkable transformation of the nation in the past 11 years and the rapid strides made by the nation towards becoming a developed nation or ‘Viksit Bharat’. The themes for the challenges range from Farmer Welfare to Nari Shakti, Ease of Living to Ease of Doing Business and from Nation First- National Security & Foreign Policy to India becoming a Global Economic Powerhouse, among other things. So, all citizens of India, including researchers, vloggers, writers, bloggers, influencers and enthusiastic storytellers are invited to participate in the challenges using the hashtag #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav and showcase their transformative journey in their own unique ways.
The Five Creative Challenges are as follows:
1. Instagram Reel Making Competition #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
A call to the nation’s creators to make engaging 30–60 second reels on themes like Digital India, Atmnirbhar Bharat, and Skill India.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. YouTube Shorts Challenge #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Citizens are invited to share heartfelt and inspirational moments from their lives that reflect the spirit of a changing Bharat. Be it a visit to a transformed railway station, a local initiative, or a cultural celebration—every story counts.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. BlogBharat Challenge: Write the Change: For India’s writers, journalists, students and thinkers, this challenge is a chance to pen their observations and analysis in blog form (800–1200 words) on India’s transformation journey.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
2. Viksit Bharat Quiz 2025: A knowledge-based challenge for citizens to test their awareness of India’s policy reforms, infrastructure boom, and development milestones.
Prizes: ₹1 lakh for the top performer; ₹75,000 and ₹50,000 for second and third places; 300 more winners receive ₹2,000 and ₹1,000 each. Every participant receives a digital certificate.
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. Short AV Challenge – The Story of New India #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Budding filmmakers, video editors, and students are encouraged to submit short AV films (up to 10 mins) that bring to life India’s transformation stories—be it through storytelling, documentary, or cinematic visuals.
Prizes: ₹3 lakh for the winner; ₹2 lakh and ₹1 lakh for runners-up; ₹20,000 each for 2 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007

માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય
માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલયે MyGov દ્વારા #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav ઝુંબેશમાં ભાગ લેવા અને ઇનામ જીતવા નાગરિકોને આમંત્રણ આપ્યું
પાંચ સર્જનાત્મક પડકારો - ઇન્સ્ટાગ્રામ રીલ મેકિંગ, યુટ્યુબ શોર્ટ મેકિંગ, શોર્ટ AV, બ્લોગભારત અને વિક્સિત ભારત ક્વિઝ 9 જુલાઈ, 2025ના રોજ બંધ થશે
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ભારત સરકારના માહિતી અને પ્રસારણ મંત્રાલય, MyGov સાથે મળીને, પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીના નેતૃત્વ હેઠળની કેન્દ્ર સરકારના 11 વર્ષના દૂરંદેશી નેતૃત્વ, અભૂતપૂર્વ વિકાસ અને પરિવર્તનશીલ શાસનની ઉજવણી કરવા માટે 'બદલતા ભારત મેરા અનુભવ' અભિયાન હેઠળ રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી સર્જનાત્મક પડકારોની જીવંત શ્રેણીમાં ભાગ લેવા માટે તમામ નાગરિકોને આમંત્રણ આપે છે. 'વિકસિત ભારત@2047'ના વિઝન દ્વારા સંચાલિત આ અભિયાન, ભારતના ઝડપી વિકાસ અને પરિવર્તન પર તેમના વ્યક્તિગત અનુભવો અને સર્જનાત્મક પ્રતિબિંબોને પ્રકાશિત કરવા માટે જીવનના તમામ ક્ષેત્રોના નાગરિકોને આમંત્રણ આપે છે. પાયાના સ્તરે ભાગીદારીથી લઈને સર્જનાત્મક પ્રદર્શન સુધી, આ પહેલ દરેક ભારતીયના અવાજને જોડવા, પ્રેરણા આપવા અને વિસ્તૃત કરવા માટે રચાયેલ છે. આ પડકારો MyGov પોર્ટલ પર સક્રિય છે અને 9 જુલાઈ, 2025 ના રોજ બંધ થશે.
આ પડકારોનો ઉદ્દેશ્ય છેલ્લા 11 વર્ષોમાં રાષ્ટ્રના નોંધપાત્ર પરિવર્તન અને વિકસિત રાષ્ટ્ર અથવા 'વિકસિત ભારત' બનવા તરફ રાષ્ટ્ર દ્વારા લેવામાં આવેલા ઝડપી પગલાંની ઉજવણી અને દસ્તાવેજીકરણ કરવાનો છે. પડકારોની થીમ ખેડૂત કલ્યાણથી લઈને નારી શક્તિ, જીવન જીવવાની સરળતાથી લઈને વ્યવસાય કરવાની સરળતા અને રાષ્ટ્ર પ્રથમ- રાષ્ટ્રીય સુરક્ષા અને વિદેશ નીતિથી લઈને ભારત વૈશ્વિક આર્થિક પાવરહાઉસ બનવા સુધી, અન્ય બાબતોમાં સામેલ છે. તેથી, ભારતના તમામ નાગરિકો, જેમાં સંશોધકો, વ્લોગર્સ, લેખકો, બ્લોગર્સ, પ્રભાવકો અને ઉત્સાહી વાર્તાકારોનો સમાવેશ થાય છે, તેમને #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav હેશટેગનો ઉપયોગ કરીને પડકારોમાં ભાગ લેવા અને તેમની પરિવર્તનશીલ યાત્રાને તેમની પોતાની અનોખી રીતે દર્શાવવા માટે આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવે છે.
પાંચ સર્જનાત્મક પડકારો નીચે મુજબ છે:
ઇન્સ્ટાગ્રામ રીલ મેકિંગ કોમ્પિટિશન #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
ડિજિટલ ઇન્ડિયા, આત્મનિર્ભર ભારત અને સ્કીલ ઇન્ડિયા જેવી થીમ પર 30-60 સેકન્ડની આકર્ષક રીલ્સ બનાવવા માટે દેશના સર્જકોને આહ્વાન.
ઇનામ: દરેક વિજેતા માટે ₹50,000; રનર્સ-અપ માટે ₹25,000 અને ₹10,000; 7 આશ્વાસન વિજેતાઓ માટે ₹5,000.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. YouTube Shorts Challenge # BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
નાગરિકોને તેમના જીવનની હૃદયસ્પર્શી અને પ્રેરણાદાયી ક્ષણો શેર કરવા માટે આમંત્રિત કરવામાં આવે છે જે બદલાતા ભારતની ભાવનાને પ્રતિબિંબિત કરે છે. પછી ભલે તે પરિવર્તિત રેલ્વે સ્ટેશનની મુલાકાત હોય, સ્થાનિક પહેલ હોય કે સાંસ્કૃતિક ઉજવણી હોય - દરેક વાર્તા મહત્વપૂર્ણ છે.
ઇનામો: દરેક વિજેતા માટે 50,000; રનર્સ-અપ માટે ₹25,000 અને ₹10,000; 7 આશ્વાસન વિજેતાઓ માટે ₹5,000.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. બ્લોગભારત ચેલેન્જ: બદલાવ લખો: ભારતના લેખકો, પત્રકારો, વિદ્યાર્થીઓ અને વિચારકો માટે, આ ચેલેન્જ ભારતની પરિવર્તન યાત્રા પર બ્લોગ સ્વરૂપે (800–1200 શબ્દો) તેમના અવલોકનો અને વિશ્લેષણ લખવાની તક છે.
ઇનામો: દરેક વિજેતા માટે 50,000; રનર્સ-અપ માટે ₹25,000 અને ₹10,000; 7 આશ્વાસન વિજેતાઓ માટે ₹5,000.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
2. વિકસિત ભારત ક્વિઝ 2025: નાગરિકો માટે ભારતના નીતિગત સુધારાઓ, માળખાગત સુવિધાઓમાં તેજી અને વિકાસના સીમાચિહ્નો પ્રત્યેની તેમની જાગૃતિ ચકાસવા માટે એક જ્ઞાન-આધારિત પડકાર.
ઇનામો: શ્રેષ્ઠ પ્રદર્શન કરનારને 1 લાખ; બીજા અને ત્રીજા સ્થાન માટે ₹75,000 અને ₹50,000; 300 વધુ વિજેતાઓને ₹2,000 અને ₹1,000 દરેકને મળશે. દરેક સહભાગીને ડિજિટલ પ્રમાણપત્ર મળશે.
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. શોર્ટ AV ચેલેન્જ - ધ સ્ટોરી ઓફ ન્યુ ઈન્ડિયા # બદલતાભારતમેરાઅનુભવ
ઉભરતા ફિલ્મ નિર્માતાઓ, વિડીયો એડિટર અને વિદ્યાર્થીઓને ટૂંકી AV ફિલ્મો (10 મિનિટ સુધી) સબમિટ કરવા માટે પ્રોત્સાહિત કરવામાં આવે છે. જે ભારતની પરિવર્તન વાર્તાઓને જીવંત બનાવે છે - પછી ભલે તે વાર્તા કહેવા, દસ્તાવેજી અથવા સિનેમેટિક વિઝ્યુઅલ દ્વારા હોય. ઈનામો: દરેક વિજેતા માટે 3 લાખ; રનર્સ-અપ માટે ₹2 લાખ અને ₹1 લાખ; 2 આશ્વાસન વિજેતાઓ માટે ₹20,000.
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007