Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Invites Citizens to Participate and Win Prizes in #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav Campaign through MyGov
Five Creative Challenges - Instagram Reel Making, YouTube Short Making, Short AV, BlogBharat, and Viksit Bharat Quiz to close on 9th July, 2025
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, in collaboration with MyGov invites all citizens to participate in a vibrant series of nationwide creative challenges under the ‘Badalta Bharat Mera Anubhav’ Campaign to celebrate the 11 years of visionary leadership, unprecedented development and transformative governance of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi led Union Government. The campaign, driven by the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat@2047’, invites citizens from all walks of life to highlight their personal experiences and creative reflections on India's rapid growth and transformation. From grassroots participation to creative showcases, the initiative is designed to engage, inspire, and amplify the voice of every Indian. These challenges are active on the MyGov Portal and will be closing on 9th July, 2025.
These challenges aim to celebrate and document the remarkable transformation of the nation in the past 11 years and the rapid strides made by the nation towards becoming a developed nation or ‘Viksit Bharat’. The themes for the challenges range from Farmer Welfare to Nari Shakti, Ease of Living to Ease of Doing Business and from Nation First- National Security & Foreign Policy to India becoming a Global Economic Powerhouse, among other things. So, all citizens of India, including researchers, vloggers, writers, bloggers, influencers and enthusiastic storytellers are invited to participate in the challenges using the hashtag #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav and showcase their transformative journey in their own unique ways.
The Five Creative Challenges are as follows:
1. Instagram Reel Making Competition #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
A call to the nation’s creators to make engaging 30–60 second reels on themes like Digital India, Atmnirbhar Bharat, and Skill India.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. YouTube Shorts Challenge #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Citizens are invited to share heartfelt and inspirational moments from their lives that reflect the spirit of a changing Bharat. Be it a visit to a transformed railway station, a local initiative, or a cultural celebration—every story counts.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. BlogBharat Challenge: Write the Change: For India’s writers, journalists, students and thinkers, this challenge is a chance to pen their observations and analysis in blog form (800–1200 words) on India’s transformation journey.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
2. Viksit Bharat Quiz 2025: A knowledge-based challenge for citizens to test their awareness of India’s policy reforms, infrastructure boom, and development milestones.
Prizes: ₹1 lakh for the top performer; ₹75,000 and ₹50,000 for second and third places; 300 more winners receive ₹2,000 and ₹1,000 each. Every participant receives a digital certificate.
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. Short AV Challenge – The Story of New India #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Budding filmmakers, video editors, and students are encouraged to submit short AV films (up to 10 mins) that bring to life India’s transformation stories—be it through storytelling, documentary, or cinematic visuals.
Prizes: ₹3 lakh for the winner; ₹2 lakh and ₹1 lakh for runners-up; ₹20,000 each for 2 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007

தகவல் மற்றும் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம்
மைகவ் மூலம் #இந்தியாவின் மாற்றத்தில் எனது அனுபவம் இயக்கத்தில் பங்கேற்று பரிசுகளை வெல்ல தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் மக்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் திரு நரேந்திர மோடி தலைமையிலான மத்திய அரசின் வளர்ச்சி மற்றும் மாற்றம் தரும் நிர்வாகத்தில் 11 ஆண்டுகளை கொண்டாடுவதற்கு இந்தியாவின் மாற்றத்தில் எனது அனுபவம் என்ற இயக்கத்தின் கீழ் நடைபெற உள்ள நாடு தழுவிய படைப்பாக்க போட்டிகளில் பங்கேற்க மைகவ் தளத்துடன் இணைந்து மத்திய தகவல் ஒலிபரப்பு அமைச்சகம் அனைத்து குடிமக்களுக்கும் அழைப்பு விடுத்துள்ளது. மைகவ் இணையப்பக்கத்தில் இந்தப் போட்டிகள் 2025 ஜூலை 9 வரை நடைபெறும்.
இந்தப் போட்டிகளின் விவரம்
1. இன்ஸ்டாகிராம் ரீல் தயாரிப்பு போட்டி #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
டிஜிட்டல் இந்தியா, தற்சார்பு இந்தியா, திறன் இந்தியா போன்ற மையப் பொருள்களில் 30 – 60 நொடிகளுக்கு ரீல்கள் தயாரிக்க அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் வெற்றி பெறுவோருக்கு முதல் பரிசு ரூ.50,000; இரண்டு 2-ம் பரிசுகள் ரூ.25,000, ரூ.10,000; 7 ஆறுதல் பரிசுகள் தலா ரூ.5,000 வழங்கப்படும்.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. யூடியூப் படங்கள் போட்டி #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
மாறி வரும் பாரதத்தின் உணர்வை பிரதிபலிக்கும் வகையில் மனம் கவரும், ஊக்கமளிக்கும் ரயில் நிலையம், உள்ளூர் முன்முயற்சிகள், கலாச்சார விழாக்கள் போன்ற காட்சிகளை யூடியூபில் பகிர மக்களுக்கு அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளது. இதில் வெற்றி பெறுவோருக்கு முதல் பரிசு ரூ.50,000; இரண்டு 2-ம் பரிசுகள் ரூ.25,000, ரூ.10,000; 7 ஆறுதல் பரிசுகள் தலா ரூ.5,000 வழங்கப்படும்.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. பிளாக் (வலைப்பூ) பாரத் போட்டி: மாற்றத்தை எழுதுங்கள் #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
இந்தியாவின் மாற்றம் தரும் பயணம் குறித்து எழுத்தாளர்கள், பத்திரிகையாளர்கள், மாணவர்கள், சிந்தனையாளர்கள் இந்தப் போட்டியில் பங்கேற்க அழைப்பு விடுக்கப்பட்டுள்ளனர். இவர்கள் தங்களின் பார்வைகளை வலைப்பூ (பிளாக்) பக்கத்தில் 800 முதல் 1200 வரையிலான வார்த்தைகளில் எழுதலாம். இதில் வெற்றி பெறுவோருக்கு முதல் பரிசு ரூ.50,000; இரண்டு 2-ம் பரிசுகள் ரூ.25,000, ரூ.10,000; 7 ஆறுதல் பரிசுகள் தலா ரூ.5,000 வழங்கப்படும்.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
1. வளர்ச்சியடைந்த இந்தியா விநாடி வினா 2025: #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
இந்தியாவின் கொள்கை சீர்திருத்தங்கள், உள்கட்டமைப்பு வளர்ச்சி போன்றவற்றில் குடிமக்களின் விழிப்புணர்வை சோதிக்கும் வகையில் அறிவியல்பூர்வ போட்டி. இதில் பங்கேற்று முதன்மை வெற்றியாளருக்கு ரூ.1லட்சம், 2 மற்றும் 3-ம் இடம் பெறுவோருக்கு முறையே ரூ.75,000, ரூ.50,000 வழங்கப்படும். இவர்கள் தவிர மேலும் 300 வெற்றியாளர்களுக்கும் ரொக்கப் பரிசு வழங்கப்படும். பங்கேற்பாளர்கள் அனைவருக்கும் டிஜிட்டல் சான்றிதழ் வழங்கப்படும்.
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. குறும்படப் போட்டி – புதிய இந்தியாவின் கதை
#BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
வளர்ந்து வரும் திரைப்படத் தயாரிப்பாளர்கள், வீடியோ எடிட்டர்கள், மாணவர்கள் 10 நிமிடம் வரை குறும்படங்கள் சமர்ப்பிக்க ஊக்குவிக்கப்படுகின்றனர். கதை சொல்லுதல், ஆவணப்படம் அல்லது திரைப்பட பாணியிலான காட்சிகளாக குறும்படம் இருக்கலாம். வெற்றியாளருக்கு முதல் பரிசாக ரூ.3 லட்சமும், இரண்டாம் பரிசாக ரூ.2 லட்சம், ரூ.1 லட்சம் என இருவருக்கும் வழங்கப்படும். ஆறுதல் பரிசாக இரண்டு பேருக்கு தலா ரூ.20,000 வழங்கப்படும்.
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கில செய்திக் குறிப்பை காணவும்: https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2138035