Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Ministry of Information & Broadcasting Invites Citizens to Participate and Win Prizes in #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav Campaign through MyGov
Five Creative Challenges - Instagram Reel Making, YouTube Short Making, Short AV, BlogBharat, and Viksit Bharat Quiz to close on 9th July, 2025
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
The Ministry of Information & Broadcasting, Government of India, in collaboration with MyGov invites all citizens to participate in a vibrant series of nationwide creative challenges under the ‘Badalta Bharat Mera Anubhav’ Campaign to celebrate the 11 years of visionary leadership, unprecedented development and transformative governance of the Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi led Union Government. The campaign, driven by the vision of ‘Viksit Bharat@2047’, invites citizens from all walks of life to highlight their personal experiences and creative reflections on India's rapid growth and transformation. From grassroots participation to creative showcases, the initiative is designed to engage, inspire, and amplify the voice of every Indian. These challenges are active on the MyGov Portal and will be closing on 9th July, 2025.
These challenges aim to celebrate and document the remarkable transformation of the nation in the past 11 years and the rapid strides made by the nation towards becoming a developed nation or ‘Viksit Bharat’. The themes for the challenges range from Farmer Welfare to Nari Shakti, Ease of Living to Ease of Doing Business and from Nation First- National Security & Foreign Policy to India becoming a Global Economic Powerhouse, among other things. So, all citizens of India, including researchers, vloggers, writers, bloggers, influencers and enthusiastic storytellers are invited to participate in the challenges using the hashtag #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav and showcase their transformative journey in their own unique ways.
The Five Creative Challenges are as follows:
1. Instagram Reel Making Competition #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
A call to the nation’s creators to make engaging 30–60 second reels on themes like Digital India, Atmnirbhar Bharat, and Skill India.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. YouTube Shorts Challenge #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Citizens are invited to share heartfelt and inspirational moments from their lives that reflect the spirit of a changing Bharat. Be it a visit to a transformed railway station, a local initiative, or a cultural celebration—every story counts.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. BlogBharat Challenge: Write the Change: For India’s writers, journalists, students and thinkers, this challenge is a chance to pen their observations and analysis in blog form (800–1200 words) on India’s transformation journey.
Prizes: ₹50,000 for the winner; ₹25,000 and ₹10,000 for runners-up; ₹5,000 each for 7 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
2. Viksit Bharat Quiz 2025: A knowledge-based challenge for citizens to test their awareness of India’s policy reforms, infrastructure boom, and development milestones.
Prizes: ₹1 lakh for the top performer; ₹75,000 and ₹50,000 for second and third places; 300 more winners receive ₹2,000 and ₹1,000 each. Every participant receives a digital certificate.
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. Short AV Challenge – The Story of New India #BadaltaBharatMeraAnubhav
Budding filmmakers, video editors, and students are encouraged to submit short AV films (up to 10 mins) that bring to life India’s transformation stories—be it through storytelling, documentary, or cinematic visuals.
Prizes: ₹3 lakh for the winner; ₹2 lakh and ₹1 lakh for runners-up; ₹20,000 each for 2 consolation winners.
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007

सूचना और प्रसारण मंत्रालय
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय ने लोगों को #बदलताभारतमेराअनुभव अभियान में मायगांव के माध्यम से भाग लेने और पुरस्कार जीतने के लिए आमंत्रित किया
9 जुलाई, 2025 को पांच रचनात्मक चुनौतियां - इंस्टाग्राम रील मेकिंग, यूट्यूब शॉर्ट मेकिंग, शॉर्ट एवी, ब्लॉगभारत और विकसित भारत क्विज़ बंद हो जाएंगी
20 JUN 2025 5:21PM by PIB Delhi
सूचना एवं प्रसारण मंत्रालय मायगॉव के साथ मिलकर सभी नागरिकों को प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी के नेतृत्व वाली केंद्र सरकार के दूरदर्शी नेतृत्व, अभूतपूर्व विकास और परिवर्तनकारी शासन के 11 वर्षों का जश्न मनाने के लिए 'बदलता भारत मेरा अनुभव' अभियान के तहत राष्ट्रव्यापी रचनात्मक चुनौतियों की एक जीवंत श्रृंखला में भाग लेने के लिए आमंत्रित करता है। यह अभियान 'विकसित भारत@2047' के विजन से प्रेरित है जो सभी क्षेत्र से जुड़े नागरिकों को भारत के तेजी से विकास और परिवर्तन पर अपने व्यक्तिगत अनुभव और रचनात्मक विचारों को उजागर करने के लिए आमंत्रित करता है। जमीनी स्तर की भागीदारी से लेकर रचनात्मक प्रदर्शनों तक, इस पहल को हर भारतीय की आवाज को शामिल करने, प्रेरित करने और बढ़ाने के लिए डिज़ाइन किया गया है। ये चुनौतियां मायगॉव पोर्टल पर दिख जाएंगी और ये 9 जुलाई, 2025 को बंद हो जाएंगी।
इन चुनौतियों का उद्देश्य पिछले 11 वर्षों में राष्ट्र के उल्लेखनीय परिवर्तन और विकसित राष्ट्र या 'विकसित भारत' बनने की दिशा में राष्ट्र द्वारा की गई तेज़ प्रगति का जश्न मनाना और उसका दस्तावेजीकरण करना है। इन चुनौतियों के विषय किसान कल्याण से लेकर नारी शक्ति, जीवन की सुगमता से लेकर व्यापार करने में आसानी और राष्ट्र प्रथम- राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा और विदेश नीति से लेकर भारत का वैश्विक आर्थिक महाशक्ति बनना आदि हैं। इसलिए, शोधकर्ताओं, व्लॉगर्स, लेखकों, ब्लॉगर्स, प्रभावशाली लोगों और उत्साही कहानीकारों सहित भारत के सभी नागरिकों को हैशटैग #बदलता भारत मेरा अनुभव का उपयोग करके चुनौतियों में भाग लेने और अपने अनूठे तरीकों से अपनी परिवर्तनकारी यात्रा को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता है।
पांच रचनात्मक चुनौतियां इस प्रकार हैं:
1. इंस्टाग्राम रील मेकिंग प्रतियोगिता #बदलता भारत मेरा अनुभव
देश के क्रिएटर्स से डिजिटल इंडिया , आत्मनिर्भर भारत और स्किल इंडिया जैसे विषयों पर 30-60 सेकंड की आकर्षक रील बनाना।
पुरस्कार: विजेता को 50,000 रुपये; पहले उपविजेता को 25,000 रुपये, दूसरे उपविजेता को 10,000 रुपये; 7 सांत्वना विजेताओं में से प्रत्येक को 5,000 रुपये।
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-instagram-reel-contest/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359974
1. यू-ड्यूब शॉर्ट्स चैलेंज #बदलताभारतमेराअनुभव
नागरिकों को अपने जीवन से ऐसे भावपूर्ण और प्रेरणादायक पल साझा करने के लिए आमंत्रित किया जाता है जो बदलते भारत की भावना को दर्शाते हैं। चाहे वह किसी बदले हुए रेलवे स्टेशन की यात्रा हो, कोई स्थानीय पहल हो या कोई सांस्कृतिक उत्सव हो - हर कहानी मायने रखती है।
पुरस्कार: विजेता के लिए 50,000 रुपये; पहले उपविजेता के लिए 25,000 और दूसरे उपविजेता को 10,000 रुपये; 7 सांत्वना विजेताओं में से प्रत्येक को 5,000 रुपये।
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-youtube-shorts-challenge/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=359963
1. ब्लॉग भारत चैलेंज: परिवर्तन को लिखें:
भारत के लेखकों, पत्रकारों, छात्रों और विचारकों के लिए यह चुनौती भारत की परिवर्तन यात्रा पर ब्लॉग के रूप में अपने अवलोकन और विश्लेषण (800-1200 शब्द) लिखने का मौका है।
पुरस्कार: विजेता को 50,000 रुपये; पहले उपविजेता को 25,000 और दूसरे उपविजेता को 10,000 रुपये; 7 सांत्वना विजेताओं में से प्रत्येक को 5,000 रुपये।
https://www.mygov.in/task/badalta-bharat-mera-anubhav-blog-writing-contest/
1. विकसित भारत क्विज़ 2025:
नागरिकों के लिए ज्ञान-आधारित चुनौती, जिसमें भारत के नीतिगत सुधारों, बुनियादी ढांचे में उछाल और विकास की उपलब्धियों के बारे में उनकी जागरूकता का परीक्षण किया जाएगा।
पुरस्कार: शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वाले को 1 लाख रुपये; दूसरे और तीसरे स्थान के लिए 75,000 और 50,000 रुपये; 300 से अधिक विजेताओं में से प्रत्येक को 2,000 और 1,000 रुपये। प्रत्येक प्रतिभागी को एक डिजिटल प्रमाणपत्र मिलेगा।
https://quiz.mygov.in/quiz/viksit-bharat-2025-quiz/
1. शॉर्ट एवी चैलेंज - नए भारत की कहानी #बदलताभारतमेराअनुभव
उभरते फिल्म निर्माताओं, वीडियो संपादकों और छात्रों को शॉर्ट एवी फ़िल्में (10 मिनट तक) बनाने और जमा करने के लिए प्रोत्साहित किया जाता है जो भारत के परिवर्तन की कहानियों को जीवंत करे - चाहे वह कहानी कहने, वृत्तचित्र या सिनेमाई दृश्यों के माध्यम से हो।
पुरस्कार: विजेता के लिए 3 लाख रुपये; पहले उपविजेता के लिए 2 लाख रुपये और दूसरे उपविजेता को 1 लाख रुपये; 2 सांत्वना विजेताओं में से प्रत्येक को 20,000 रुपये।
https://www.mygov.in/task/short-av-challenge-story-new-india/?target=inapp&type=task&nid=360007