UPSC
UNION PUBLIC SERVICE COMMISSION ANNOUNCES RESULT OF ENGINEERING SERVICES (PRELIMINARY) EXAMINATION, 2025
20 JUN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
On the basis of the result of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 held by the Union Public Service Commission (U.P.S.C.) on 8th June, 2025; the candidates with the under mentioned Roll Numbers have qualified for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025., which is scheduled to be held on 10.08.2025 (Sunday).
2. The candidature of these candidates is purely provisional at all stages of the examination subject to satisfying the prescribed eligibility conditions. The candidates declared qualified are required to appear for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025 to be held on 10th August, 2025. The qualified candidates are further advised to refer to the Rules of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025 issued by the Ministry of Communications, Department of Telecommunications and the Examination Notice No. 02/2025 ENGG. dated 18.09.2024 issued by the Commission, which is available on its website. The candidates may download their e-admit cards from the Commission’s website around 01 (one) week before the commencement of Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025. Candidates are also informed that the marks and cut-off marks of Engineering Services (Preliminary) Examination, 2025 will be uploaded on the Commission’s website i.e. https://upsc.gov.in after the entire process of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025 is over i.e. after the declaration of final result (after the conduct of Personality Test) of the Engineering Services Examination, 2025. No request for change of centre/discipline for Engineering Services (Main) Examination, 2025 will be entertained under any circumstances.
3. Union Public Service Commission has a Facilitation Counter at its campus. Candidates may obtain any information/clarification regarding their examination/result on working days between 10:00 A.M. to 5:00 P.M. in person or over Telephone Nos. (011)- 23388088/ 23385271/23381125/23098543 from this counter.
Click here to see Result

یو پی ایس سی
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن نے انجینئرنگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان ، 2025 کے نتائج کا اعلان کیا
20 JUN 2025 10:35PM by PIB Delhi
یونین پبلک سروس کمیشن(یوپی ایس سی) کے ذریعہ 8 جون، 2025 کو منعقدہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2025 کے نتیجہ کی بنیاد پر؛ مندرجہ ذیل رول نمبرز کے حامل امیدواران انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان 2025 کے لیے کوالیفائی کر چکے ہیں، جو کہ 10.08.2025 (اتوار) کو منعقد ہونا ہے۔
2. ان امیدواروں کی نامزدگی امتحان کے تمام مراحل پر خالصتا عارضی ہے بشرطیکہ اہلیت کی مقررہ شرائط کو پورا کیا جا سکے ۔ اہل قرار دیے گئے امیدواروں کو 10 اگست 2025 کو ہونے والے انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان 2025 میں شرکت کرنا ضروری ہے ۔ اہل امیدواروں کو مشورہ دیا جاتا ہے کہ وہ کمیشن کے ذریعہ جاری کردہ وزارت مواصلات، محکمہ ٹیلی کمیونیکیشن اور امتحانی نوٹس نمبر 02/2025 انجینیئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن، 2025 کے قواعد برائے انجینئرنگ سروسز ایگزامینیشن کا حوالہ دیں، جو کہ اس کی ویب سائٹ پر دستیاب ہے۔ امیدوار انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان ، 2025 کے آغاز سے تقریبا 01 (ایک) ہفتہ قبل کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ سے اپنے ای-داخلہ کارڈ ڈاؤن لوڈ کر سکتے ہیں ۔ امیدواروں کو یہ بھی مطلع کیا جاتا ہے کہ انجینئرنگ سروسز (ابتدائی) امتحان، 2025 کے مارکس اور کٹ آف مارکس کمیشن کی ویب سائٹ یعنی https://upsc.gov.in پر انجینئرنگ سروسز امتحان 2025 کے پورے عمل کے مکمل ہونے کے بعد یعنی انجینئرنگ سروس کے حتمی نتائج کے اعلان کے بعد اپ لوڈ کیے جائیں گے۔ پرسنالٹی ٹیسٹ)۔ انجینئرنگ سروسز (مین) امتحان 2025 کے مرکز/موضوع کی تبدیلی کی درخواست پر کسی بھی صورت غور نہیں کیا جائے گا۔
3. یوپی ایس سی کے کیمپس میں ایک سہولت کاؤنٹر ہے۔ امیدوار اپنے امتحان/نتیجے سے متعلق کوئی بھی معلومات/وضاحت اس کاؤنٹر سے کام کے دنوں میں صبح 10:00 بجے سے شام 5:00 بجے کے درمیان ذاتی طور پر یا ٹیلی فون نمبر (011)- 23388088/23385271/23381125/23098543 پر حاصل کر سکتے ہیں۔
نتیجہ دیکھنے کے لیے یہاں کلک کریں۔