Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how integrating yoga into women and child welfare policies is enhancing grassroots health and well-being across India
21 JUN 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how integrating yoga into women and child welfare policies is enhancing grassroots health and well-being across India.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Smt Annapurna Devi on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister @Annapurna4BJP Ji highlights how integrating yoga into women and child welfare policies is enhancing grassroots health and well-being across India... Have a read!”

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक लेख साझा किया कि किस तरह योग को महिला एवं बाल कल्याण नीतियों में शामिल करने से देशभर में जमीनी स्तर पर स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण को बढ़ावा मिल रहा है
21 JUN 2025 4:58PM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने आज एक लेख साझा किया कि किस तरह योग को महिला एवं बाल कल्याण नीतियों में शामिल करने से भारत भर में जमीनी स्तर पर स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण को बढ़ावा मिल रहा है।
केंद्रीय मंत्री श्रीमती अन्नपूर्णा देवी द्वारा एक्स पर पोस्ट किए गए एक पोस्ट पर राय देते हुए प्रधानमंत्री ने कहा:
केंद्रीय मंत्री @Annapurna4BJP जी ने इस बात पर प्रकाश डाला है कि किस तरह योग को महिला एवं बाल कल्याण नीतियों में शामिल करने से देशभर में जमीनी स्तर पर स्वास्थ्य एवं कल्याण को बढ़ावा मिल रहा है... इसे अवश्य पढ़ें!”