Ministry of Defence
CELEBRATION OF THE 11TH INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA (IDY) AT HQWAC, AFS PALAM AND AFS HINDAN
21 JUN 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY) with theme ‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’ was celebrated on 21 Jun 25 at Headquarters Western Air Command, Air Force Station Palam and Air Force Station Hindan. The Vayu Yodhas and their family members enthusiastically participated in the Yoga event. Air Warriors trained as Yoga Instructors with their expertise, conducted the mass Yoga activities by following the Common Yoga protocol.
The event involved conduct of various Yogic Kriyas, Meditation Exercises, Sankalpa, Prayer and Demonstration. Whole hearted participation by the Station personnel made the occasion a massive success.

وزارت دفاع
مغربی ایئر کمان کے ہیڈکوارٹر، فضائیہ کے اڈے، پالم اور فضائیہ کے اڈے، ہندن میںیوگ کا 11واں بین الاقوامی دن (آئی ڈی وائی) منایا گیا
21 JUN 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
یوگ کا 11واں بین الاقوامی دن (آئی ڈی وائی) 21 جون 2025 کو "ایک کرہ ارض، ایک صحت کے لیےیوگا" کے موضوع کے تحت مغربی ایئر کمان کے ہیڈکوارٹر، فضائیہ کے اڈے، پالم اور فضائیہ کے اڈے، ہندن میں منایا گیا۔ وایویودھا (فضائی اہلکار) اور ان کے اہل خانہ نے اس یوگا پروگرام میں جوش و خروش کے ساتھ حصہ لیا۔ یوگا انسٹرکٹرز کے طور پر تربیتیافتہ ایئر واریرز نے اپنی مہارت کا مظاہرہ کرتے ہوئے مشترکہ یوگا پروٹوکول کے تحت اجتماعییوگا سرگرمیوں کا انعقاد کرایا۔
اس موقع پر مختلف یوگ آسن، دھیان کی مشقیں،یوگ کے عزم، پرارتھنا اور یوگ سیشنز شامل تھے۔ فضائیہ کے اہلکاروں کی بھرپور شرکت نے اس موقع کو ایک شاندار کامیابی میں بدل دیا۔