रक्षा मंत्रालय
पश्चिमी वायु कमान मुख्यालय, वायु सेना स्टेशन पालम और वायु सेना स्टेशन हिंडन में 11वें अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस (आईडीवाई) का उत्सव मनाया गया
21 JUN 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
11 वां अंतर्राष्ट्रीय योग दिवस (आईडीवाई) 21 जून 25 को पश्चिमी वायु कमान मुख्यालय, वायु सेना स्टेशन पालम और वायु सेना स्टेशन हिंडन में ' एक पृथ्वी, एक स्वास्थ्य के लिए योग' विषय वस्तु के साथ मनाया गया। वायु सैनिकों और उनके परिवार के सदस्यों ने योग कार्यक्रम में उत्साहपूर्वक भागीदारी की। योग प्रशिक्षक के रूप में प्रशिक्षित वायु योद्धाओं ने अपनी विशेषज्ञता के साथ सामान्य योग प्रोटोकॉल का पालन करते हुए सामूहिक योग गतिविधियों का संचालन किया।
इस कार्यक्रम में विभिन्न योगिक क्रियाएं, ध्यान अभ्यास, संकल्प, प्रार्थना और प्रदर्शन सम्मिलित थे। वायुसेना कर्मियों की दिल से भागीदारी ने इस आयोजन को एक बड़ी सफलता बना दिया।

Ministry of Defence
CELEBRATION OF THE 11TH INTERNATIONAL DAY OF YOGA (IDY) AT HQWAC, AFS PALAM AND AFS HINDAN
21 JUN 2025 5:32PM by PIB Delhi
The 11th International Day of Yoga (IDY) with theme ‘Yoga for One Earth, One Health’ was celebrated on 21 Jun 25 at Headquarters Western Air Command, Air Force Station Palam and Air Force Station Hindan. The Vayu Yodhas and their family members enthusiastically participated in the Yoga event. Air Warriors trained as Yoga Instructors with their expertise, conducted the mass Yoga activities by following the Common Yoga protocol.
The event involved conduct of various Yogic Kriyas, Meditation Exercises, Sankalpa, Prayer and Demonstration. Whole hearted participation by the Station personnel made the occasion a massive success.