Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to Release President’s Speeches Compilation “Wings to our Hopes – Volume II” and “Ashaon Ki Udaan – Khand 2” on 23rd June
Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and Union Minister of State Dr. L. Murugan to grace the release ceremony of Presidential speech compilations
Publications Division brings out books based on speeches delivered by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu during her second year in office
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
"Wings to Our Hopes - Volume 2" is a carefully curated collection of 51 speeches, offering a window into the vision, philosophy, and priorities of President Murmu during her second year in office (August 2023 – July 2024). Compiled by the Rashtrapati Bhavan and published by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, this volume follows its predecessor in chronicling the evolving discourse on governance, inclusivity, and national aspirations.
The second volume of the President’s speeches, both in Hindi and English along with e-version will be released by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh at a function in the Rashtrapati Bhavan complex on 23rd June. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Shri L. Murugan, Union Minister of State of Information & Broadcasting will also grace the function.
About Publications Division
The books have been painstakingly prepared by the Publications Division. As a leading publishing institution of the Government of India, the Publications Division has been bringing out books on various subjects of public interest, national freedom movement, culture, art and literature and has been also instrumental in documenting the Selected Speeches of Presidents and Prime Ministers of India since eight decades.

വാര്‍ത്താവിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയം
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പ്രഭാഷണങ്ങളുടെ സമാഹാരമായ “വിംഗ്‌സ് ടു ഔർ ഹോപ്സ് - വാല്യം II”, “ ആശാഓം കി ഉഡാൻ - ഖണ്ഡ് 2” എന്നിവ രക്ഷാ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് ജൂൺ 23 ന് പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും
കേന്ദ്ര മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവും കേന്ദ്ര സഹമന്ത്രി ഡോ. എൽ. മുരുകനും പ്രകാശന ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
രാഷ്ട്രപതി ദ്രൗപദി മുർമുവിൻറെ ഭരണകാലയളവിലെ രണ്ടാം വർഷത്തിൽ (ഓഗസ്റ്റ് 2023 - ജൂലൈ 2024) രാഷ്ട്രപതി നടത്തിയ 51 പ്രഭാഷണങ്ങളുടെ ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം തയ്യാറാക്കിയ ഒരു സമാഹാരമാണ് 'വിങ്‌സ് ടു ഔർ ഹോപ്സ് - വാല്യം 2'.ഇത് രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ കാഴ്ചപ്പാടുകൾ, തത്ത്വചിന്ത, മുൻഗണനകൾ എന്നിവയിലേക്കുള്ള ഒരു ജാലകം വാഗ്ദാനം ചെയ്യുന്നു. രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവൻ സമാഹരിച്ച് വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന്റെ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണ വിഭാഗം പ്രസിദ്ധീകരിക്കുന്ന ഈ വാല്യം, മുൻ വാല്യത്തിനു സമാനമായി ഭരണം,എല്ലാവരെയും ഉൾക്കൊള്ളൽ, ദേശീയ അഭിലാഷങ്ങൾ എന്നിവയിൽ ഉയർന്നുവരുന്ന ചർച്ചകളെ വിശദമായി രേഖപ്പെടുത്തിയിരിക്കുന്നു
രാഷ്ട്രപതിയുടെ പ്രഭാഷണ സമാഹാരത്തിന്റെ ഹിന്ദിയിലും ഇംഗ്ലീഷിലുമുള്ള രണ്ടാം വാല്യം ഇ-പതിപ്പ് സഹിതം ജൂൺ 23 ന് രാഷ്ട്രപതി ഭവൻ സമുച്ചയത്തിൽ നടക്കുന്ന ചടങ്ങിൽ രക്ഷാ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ രാജ്‌നാഥ് സിംഗ് പ്രകാശനം ചെയ്യും . കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ മന്ത്രി ശ്രീ അശ്വിനി വൈഷ്ണവ്, കേന്ദ്ര വാർത്താ വിതരണ പ്രക്ഷേപണ സഹമന്ത്രി ശ്രീ എൽ. മുരുകൻ എന്നിവരും ചടങ്ങിൽ പങ്കെടുക്കും.
പബ്ലിക്കേഷൻസ് ഡിവിഷനെക്കുറിച്ച്
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണ വിഭാഗമായ പബ്ലിക്കേഷൻസ് ഡിവിഷനാണ് പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം തയ്യാറാക്കിയത്. കേന്ദ്ര ഗവൺമെന്റിന്റെ ഒരു പ്രമുഖ പ്രസിദ്ധീകരണ സ്ഥാപനമെന്ന നിലയിൽ, പൊതുതാൽപ്പര്യം, ദേശീയ സ്വാതന്ത്ര്യ പ്രസ്ഥാനങ്ങൾ, സംസ്കാരം, കല, സാഹിത്യം തുടങ്ങി വിവിധ വിഷയങ്ങളെക്കുറിച്ചുള്ള പുസ്തകങ്ങൾ പബ്ലിക്കേഷൻസ് ഡിവിഷൻ പുറത്തിറക്കുന്നു.കൂടാതെ എട്ട് പതിറ്റാണ്ടുകളായി ഇന്ത്യയുടെ രാഷ്ട്രപതിമാരുടെയും പ്രധാനമന്ത്രിമാരുടെയും തിരഞ്ഞെടുത്ത പ്രസംഗങ്ങൾ രേഖപ്പെടുത്തുന്നതിലും ഈ സ്ഥാപനം നിർണായക പങ്ക് വഹിച്ചിട്ടുണ്ട്.