Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to Release President’s Speeches Compilation “Wings to our Hopes – Volume II” and “Ashaon Ki Udaan – Khand 2” on 23rd June
Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and Union Minister of State Dr. L. Murugan to grace the release ceremony of Presidential speech compilations
Publications Division brings out books based on speeches delivered by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu during her second year in office
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
"Wings to Our Hopes - Volume 2" is a carefully curated collection of 51 speeches, offering a window into the vision, philosophy, and priorities of President Murmu during her second year in office (August 2023 – July 2024). Compiled by the Rashtrapati Bhavan and published by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, this volume follows its predecessor in chronicling the evolving discourse on governance, inclusivity, and national aspirations.
The second volume of the President’s speeches, both in Hindi and English along with e-version will be released by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh at a function in the Rashtrapati Bhavan complex on 23rd June. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Shri L. Murugan, Union Minister of State of Information & Broadcasting will also grace the function.
About Publications Division
The books have been painstakingly prepared by the Publications Division. As a leading publishing institution of the Government of India, the Publications Division has been bringing out books on various subjects of public interest, national freedom movement, culture, art and literature and has been also instrumental in documenting the Selected Speeches of Presidents and Prime Ministers of India since eight decades.

ವಾರ್ತಾ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜನಾಥ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣಗಳ ಸಂಕಲನ "ನಮ್ಮ ಭರವಸೆಗಳಿಗೆ ರೆಕ್ಕೆಗಳು - ಸಂಪುಟ 2" ಮತ್ತು "ಆಶಾನ್ ಕಿ ಉಡಾನ್ - ಖಾಂಡ್ 2" ಅನ್ನು ಜೂನ್ 23 ರಂದು ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಶ್ವಿನಿ ವೈಷ್ಣವ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಡಾ. ಎಲ್. ಮುರುಗನ್ ಅವರು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣ ಸಂಕಲನಗಳ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ
ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ವಿಭಾಗವು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಶ್ರೀಮತಿ ದ್ರೌಪದಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರು ತಮ್ಮ ಅಧಿಕಾರಾವಧಿಯ ಎರಡನೇ ವರ್ಷದಲ್ಲಿ ಮಾಡಿದ ಭಾಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ಆಧರಿಸಿದ ಪುಸ್ತಕಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ವಿಭಾಗವು ಹೊರತರುತ್ತಿದೆ
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Bengaluru
ವಿಂಗ್ಸ್ ಟು ಅವರ್ ಹೋಪ್ಸ್ - ಸಂಪುಟ 2" ಎಚ್ಚರಿಕೆಯಿಂದ ಸಂಗ್ರಹಿಸಿದ 51 ಭಾಷಣಗಳ ಸಂಗ್ರಹ ಸಂಕಲನವಾಗಿದ್ದು, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಮುರ್ಮು ಅವರ ಎರಡನೇ ವರ್ಷದ ಅಧಿಕಾರಾವಧಿಯಲ್ಲಿ (2023ರ ಆಗಸ್ಟ್ - 2024ರ ಜುಲೈ ವರೆಗೆ) ಅವರ ದೃಷ್ಟಿ, ತತ್ವಶಾಸ್ತ್ರ ಮತ್ತು ಆದ್ಯತೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಒಂದು ಇಣುಕು ನೋಟವನ್ನು ನೀಡುತ್ತದೆ. ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನವು ಸಂಕಲಿಸಿದ ಮತ್ತು ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವಾಲಯದ ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ವಿಭಾಗವು ಪ್ರಕಟಿಸಿದ ಈ ಸಂಪುಟವು ಆಡಳಿತ, ಒಳಗೊಳ್ಳುವಿಕೆ ಮತ್ತು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಆಕಾಂಕ್ಷೆಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ವಿಕಸನಗೊಳ್ಳುತ್ತಿರುವ ಚರ್ಚೆಯನ್ನು ನಿರೂಪಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಅವರ ಪೂರ್ವಾಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳನ್ನು ಅನುಸರಿಸುತ್ತದೆ.
ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳ ಭಾಷಣಗಳ ಎರಡನೇ ಸಂಪುಟವನ್ನು ಹಿಂದಿ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಗ್ಲಿಷ್ ಭಾಷೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಇ-ಆವೃತ್ತಿಯೊಂದಿಗೆ ಜೂನ್ 23 ರಂದು ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿ ಭವನದ ಸಂಕೀರ್ಣದಲ್ಲಿ ನಡೆಯುವ ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ರಕ್ಷಣಾ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ರಾಜನಾಥ್ ಸಿಂಗ್ ಬಿಡುಗಡೆ ಮಾಡಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ. ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಅಶ್ವಿನಿ ವೈಷ್ಣವ್ ಮತ್ತು ಕೇಂದ್ರ ಮಾಹಿತಿ ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಸಾರ ಖಾತೆ ಸಹಾಯಕ ಸಚಿವರಾದ ಶ್ರೀ ಎಲ್. ಮುರುಗನ್ ಅವರು ಸಮಾರಂಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಉಪಸ್ಥಿತರಿರಲಿದ್ದಾರೆ.
ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ವಿಭಾಗದ ಬಗ್ಗೆ
ಈ ಪುಸ್ತಕಗಳನ್ನು ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ವಿಭಾಗವು ಶ್ರಮವಹಿಸಿ ಸಿದ್ಧಪಡಿಸಿದೆ. ಭಾರತ ಸರ್ಕಾರದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಯಾಗಿ, ಪ್ರಕಾಶನ ವಿಭಾಗವು ಸಾರ್ವಜನಿಕ ಹಿತಾಸಕ್ತಿ, ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಸ್ವಾತಂತ್ರ್ಯ ಚಳವಳಿ, ಸಂಸ್ಕೃತಿ, ಕಲೆ ಮತ್ತು ಸಾಹಿತ್ಯದ ವಿವಿಧ ವಿಷಯಗಳ ಬಗ್ಗೆ ಪುಸ್ತಕಗಳನ್ನು ಹೊರತರುತ್ತಿದೆ ಮತ್ತು ಎಂಟು ದಶಕಗಳಿಂದ ಭಾರತದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರಪತಿಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಆಯ್ದ ಭಾಷಣಗಳನ್ನು ದಾಖಲಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪಾತ್ರ ವಹಿಸಿದೆ.