Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to Release President’s Speeches Compilation “Wings to our Hopes – Volume II” and “Ashaon Ki Udaan – Khand 2” on 23rd June
Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and Union Minister of State Dr. L. Murugan to grace the release ceremony of Presidential speech compilations
Publications Division brings out books based on speeches delivered by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu during her second year in office
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
"Wings to Our Hopes - Volume 2" is a carefully curated collection of 51 speeches, offering a window into the vision, philosophy, and priorities of President Murmu during her second year in office (August 2023 – July 2024). Compiled by the Rashtrapati Bhavan and published by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, this volume follows its predecessor in chronicling the evolving discourse on governance, inclusivity, and national aspirations.
The second volume of the President’s speeches, both in Hindi and English along with e-version will be released by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh at a function in the Rashtrapati Bhavan complex on 23rd June. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Shri L. Murugan, Union Minister of State of Information & Broadcasting will also grace the function.
About Publications Division
The books have been painstakingly prepared by the Publications Division. As a leading publishing institution of the Government of India, the Publications Division has been bringing out books on various subjects of public interest, national freedom movement, culture, art and literature and has been also instrumental in documenting the Selected Speeches of Presidents and Prime Ministers of India since eight decades.

وزارت اطلاعات ونشریات
وزیر دفاع راجناتھ سنگھ 23 جون کو صدر جمہوریہ کی تقاریر کا مجموعہ ’’ونگز ٹو اووَر ہوپس-والیوم II‘‘ اور ’’آشاؤں کی اُڑان- کھنڈ2‘‘ کا اجراء کریں گے
مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو اور مرکزی وزیر مملکت ڈاکٹر ایل مروگن صدر جمہوریہ کی تقاریر کے مجموعے کی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے
پبلی کیشن ڈویژن صدر جمہوریہ ہند محترمہ دروپدی مرمو کے ذریعہ اپنی مدت کار کے دوسرے سال میں کی گئیں تقاریر پر مشتمل کتابیں شائع کرے گا
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
’’ونگس ٹو اووَر ہوپس- والیوم II‘‘ 51 تقاریر کی احتیاط سے تیار کی گئی تالیف ہے، جو صدر جمہوریہ ہند مرمو کے دوسرے برس (اگست 2023- جولائی 2024) کے دوران ان کے نظریے، فلسفے اور ترجیحات پر ایک نظر ڈالتی ہے۔ راشٹرپتی بھون کے ذریعہ تالیف کردہ اور اطلاعات و نشریات کی وزارت کے ماتحت پبلی کیشن ڈویژن کے ذریعہ شائع کردہ یہ کتاب حکمرانی، شمولیت اور قومی امنگوں پر ابھرتی ہوئی گفتگو کو بیان کرنے میں اپنے پیشرو کی پیروی کرتی ہے۔
صدر جمہوریہ ہند کی تقاریر کی دوسری جلد، ہندی اور انگریزی دونوں میں اور ای-ورژن کے ساتھ، وزیر دفاع جناب راج ناتھ سنگھ 23 جون کو راشٹرپتی بھون کامپلیکس میں ایک تقریب کے دوران جاری کریں گے۔ اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر جناب اشونی ویشنو اور اطلاعات و نشریات کے مرکزی وزیر مملکت جناب ایل مروگن بھی تقریب میں شرکت کریں گے۔
پبلی کیشن ڈویژن کے بارے میں
یہ کتابیں پبلی کیشن ڈویژن نے بڑی محنت سے تیار کی ہیں۔ حکومت ہند کے ایک سرکردہ اشاعتی ادارے کے طور پر، پبلی کیشن ڈویژن عوامی دلچسپی، قومی آزادی کی تحریک، ثقافت، فن اور ادب کے مختلف موضوعات پر کتابیں شائع کر رہا ہے اور آٹھ دہائیوں سے ہندوستان کے صدور اور وزرائے اعظم کی منتخب تقاریر کو دستاویزی شکل دینے میں بھی اہم کردار ادا کر رہا ہے۔