Ministry of Information & Broadcasting
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh to Release President’s Speeches Compilation “Wings to our Hopes – Volume II” and “Ashaon Ki Udaan – Khand 2” on 23rd June
Union Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw and Union Minister of State Dr. L. Murugan to grace the release ceremony of Presidential speech compilations
Publications Division brings out books based on speeches delivered by President Smt. Droupadi Murmu during her second year in office
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Delhi
"Wings to Our Hopes - Volume 2" is a carefully curated collection of 51 speeches, offering a window into the vision, philosophy, and priorities of President Murmu during her second year in office (August 2023 – July 2024). Compiled by the Rashtrapati Bhavan and published by Publications Division, Ministry of Information and Broadcasting, this volume follows its predecessor in chronicling the evolving discourse on governance, inclusivity, and national aspirations.
The second volume of the President’s speeches, both in Hindi and English along with e-version will be released by Raksha Mantri, Shri Rajnath Singh at a function in the Rashtrapati Bhavan complex on 23rd June. Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw, Union Minister of Information and Broadcasting and Shri L. Murugan, Union Minister of State of Information & Broadcasting will also grace the function.
About Publications Division
The books have been painstakingly prepared by the Publications Division. As a leading publishing institution of the Government of India, the Publications Division has been bringing out books on various subjects of public interest, national freedom movement, culture, art and literature and has been also instrumental in documenting the Selected Speeches of Presidents and Prime Ministers of India since eight decades.

ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ଭାଷଣ ସଂକଳନ ‘‘ୱିଙ୍ଗସ୍‌ ଟୁ ଆୱାର୍‌ ହୋପ୍ସ-ଭଲ୍ୟୁମ୍‌-୨’’ ଏବଂ ‘‘ଆଶାଓଁ କି ଉଡ଼ାନ୍‌-ଖଣ୍ଡ ୨’’କୁ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜନାଥ ସିଂହ
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ଏଲ. ମୁରୁଗନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ ସମାରୋହରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ
ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବର୍ଷରେ ସେ ଦେଇଥିବା ଭାଷଣ ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ ପୁସ୍ତକଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ହେବ ପ୍ରକାଶିତ
22 JUN 2025 5:10PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରତିରକ୍ଷା ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ରାଜନାଥ ସିଂ ଆସନ୍ତାକାଲି ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନ ପରିସରରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଦ୍ରୌପଦୀ ମୁର୍ମୁଙ୍କ ଅଭିଭାଷଣର ସଂକଳନକୁ ନେଇ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ ଦୁଇଟି ପୁସ୍ତକ ‘‘ୱିଙ୍ଗସ୍‌ ଟୁ ଆୱାର୍‌ ହୋପ୍ସ-ଭଲ୍ୟୁମ୍‌-୨’’ ଏବଂ ‘‘ଆଶାଓଁ କି ଉଡ଼ାନ୍‌-ଖଣ୍ଡ ୨’’କୁ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିବେ । କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଡକ୍ଟର ଏଲ. ମୁରୁଗନ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ ସମାରୋହରେ ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ରହିବେ ।
ଇଂରାଜୀ ଏବଂ ହିନ୍ଦୀରେ ସଂକଳିତ ଏହି ଦୁଇଟି ପୁସ୍ତକରେ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତିଙ୍କ ୫୧ଟି ଭାଷଣ ସ୍ଥାନ ପାଇଛି । ଶ୍ରୀମତୀ ମୂର୍ମୂଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାଳର ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ ବର୍ଷ (ଅଗଷ୍ଟ ୨୦୨୩ରୁ ଜୁଲାଇ ୨୦୨୪) ସମୟରେ ତାଙ୍କ ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ, ଦର୍ଶନ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରାଥମିକତା ଉପରେ ପୁସ୍ତକରେ ଆଲୋକପାତ କରାଯାଇଛି। ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଭବନ ଦ୍ୱାରା ସଂକଳିତ ଏବଂ ସୂଚନା ଓ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପ୍ରକାଶିତ ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକ ଶାସନ, ସମାବେଶୀତା ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ଆକାଂକ୍ଷା ଉପରେ ବିକଶିତ ହେଉଥିବା ଆଲୋଚନାର ବୃତ୍ତାନ୍ତକୁ ଉପସ୍ଥାପନ କରିବାରେ ପୂର୍ବ ସଂସ୍କରଣକୁ ଅନୁସରଣ କରିଥାଏ।
ସୂଚନା ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସାରଣ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗ ଦ୍ବାରା ଅତ୍ୟନ୍ତ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରି ଏହି ପୁସ୍ତକକୁ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରାଯାଇଛି । ଭାରତ ସରକାରଙ୍କ ଏକ ଅଗ୍ରଣୀ ପ୍ରକାଶନ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠାନ ରୂପରେ ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗ ଜନହିତ, ଦେଶର ସ୍ବାଧୀନତା ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନ, ସଂସ୍କୃତି, କଳା ଓ ସାହିତ୍ୟ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ବିଭିନ୍ନ ବିଷୟ ଉପରେ ପୁସ୍ତକ ପ୍ରକାଶ କରି ଆସୁଛି । ଗତ ଆଠ ଦଶନ୍ଧି ଧରି ଭାରତର ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରପତି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀମାନଙ୍କର ସ୍ୱତନ୍ତ୍ର ଭାଷଣର ଦସ୍ତାବିଜ ପ୍ରସ୍ତୁତ କରିବାରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରକାଶନ ବିଭାଗ ଗୁରୁତ୍ବପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଭୂମିକା ନିର୍ବାହ କରିଛି ।