Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on 11 Years of Transformative Mining Reforms
23 JUN 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how the pivotal reforms undertaken over the past eleven years have positioned India's mining sector as a beacon of cooperative federalism and transparent governance.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri @kishanreddybjp writes how reforms in the past 11 years have made cooperative federalism a hallmark of the mining sector, deepening Centre-State cooperation and improving overall governance.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
"পরিবর্তনশীল খনন সংস্কারের ১১ বছর" নিয়ে একটি প্রবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
23 JUN 2025 4:35PM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ২৩ জুন, ২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী খনি ক্ষেত্রে বিগত ১১ বছরের যুগান্তকারী সংস্কার প্রসঙ্গে লেখা একটি নিবন্ধ শেয়ার করলেন। কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রি শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডির লেখা ওই নিবন্ধে খনি ক্ষেত্রে সংস্কারের কাজে সহযোগিতামূলক যুক্তরাষ্ট্রীয় কাঠামো এবং দুর্নীতিমুক্ত প্রশাসনের ধারণার যথার্থ প্রতিফলন পরিলক্ষিত বলে উল্লেখ করা হয়েছে।
কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী জি কিষাণ রেড্ডির একটি এক্স পোস্টের প্রতিক্রিয়ায় সামাজিক মাধ্যমে বার্তা দিয়েছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী।
>