Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on 11 Years of Transformative Mining Reforms
23 JUN 2025 3:06PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how the pivotal reforms undertaken over the past eleven years have positioned India's mining sector as a beacon of cooperative federalism and transparent governance.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri G Kishan Reddy on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri @kishanreddybjp writes how reforms in the past 11 years have made cooperative federalism a hallmark of the mining sector, deepening Centre-State cooperation and improving overall governance.”

প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীৰ কাৰ্যালয়
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীয়ে ৰূপান্তৰশীল খনি সংস্কাৰৰ ১১ বছৰ সন্দৰ্ভত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে
23 JUN 2025 3:06PM by PIB Guwahati
প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে আজি যোৱা এঘাৰ বছৰত সাধন কৰা গুৰুত্বপূৰ্ণ সংস্কাৰৰাজিয়ে ভাৰতৰ খনি খণ্ডক সমবায় ফেডাৰেলিজম আৰু স্বচ্ছ প্ৰশাসনৰ প্ৰকাশস্তম্ভ হিচাপে পৰিগণিত কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত এটা প্ৰবন্ধ শ্বেয়াৰ কৰিছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী জি কিষাণ ৰেড্ডীয়ে এক্স-ত কৰা এটা প’ষ্টলৈ সঁহাৰি জনাই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয়ঃ
“কেন্দ্ৰীয় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী @kishanreddybjp-এ যোৱা ১১ বছৰত সাধন কৰা সংস্কাৰৰাজিয়ে সমবায় ফেডাৰেলিজমক খনি খণ্ডৰ এক হলমাৰ্ক কৰি তোলা, কেন্দ্ৰ-ৰাজ্যৰ সহযোগিতাক গভীৰ কৰা আৰু সামগ্ৰিক প্ৰশাসন ব্যৱস্থাৰ অগ্ৰগতি সাধন কৰা সন্দৰ্ভত লিখিছে।”