Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article highlighting remarkable transformation of India’s food processing sector over the years
24 JUN 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article that highlights the remarkable transformation of India’s food processing sector over the years with a dynamic approach that has empowered rural entrepreneurs.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri Chirag Paswan on X, the Prime Minister said:
“Union Minister Shri @iChiragPaswan highlights the remarkable transformation of India’s food processing sector over the years with a dynamic approach that has empowered rural entrepreneurs.
Glance through an insightful read!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے گزشتہ چند برسوں میں ہندوستان کے فوڈ پروسیسنگ کے شعبے میں نمایاں تبدیلی پر ایک مضمون شیئر کیا
24 JUN 2025 1:30PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ایک مضمون شیئر کیا ہے جس میں حالیہ برسوں میں ہندوستان کے فوڈ پروسیسنگ کے شعبے میں دیہی صنعت کاروں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک متحرک نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے نمایاں تبدیلی کو اجاگر کیا گیا ہے۔
مرکزی وزیرجناب چراغ پاسوان کے ایک ایکس پوسٹ کے جواب میں، وزیر اعظم نے لکھا:
‘‘مرکزی وزیرجناب @iChiragPaswan نے حالیہ برسوں میں ہندوستان کے فوڈ پروسیسنگ کے شعبے میں دیہی کاروباریوں کو بااختیار بنانے کے لیے ایک متحرک نقطہ نظر کے ذریعے نمایاں تبدیلی کو اجاگر کیا۔
بصیرت انگیز مضمون پرایک نظر ڈالیں!