Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes the successful launch of the Space Mission carrying astronauts from India, Hungary, Poland and the US
25 JUN 2025 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the successful launch of the Space Mission carrying astronauts from India, Hungary, Poland and the US. Shri Modi also wished the Indian Astronaut, Group Captain Shubhanshu Shukla who is on the way to become the first Indian to go to International Space Station.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“We welcome the successful launch of the Space Mission carrying astronauts from India, Hungary, Poland and the US.
The Indian Astronaut, Group Captain Shubhanshu Shukla is on the way to become the first Indian to go to International Space Station. He carries with him the wishes, hopes and aspirations of 1.4 billion Indians.
Wish him and other astronauts all the success!”

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଭାରତ ସମେତ ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ, ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକାର ମହାକାଶଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ମହାକାଶ ମିଶନର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍‌କ୍ଷେପଣକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
25 JUN 2025 1:29PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଭାରତ, ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ, ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକାର ମହାକାଶଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ମହାକାଶ ମିଶନର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍‌କ୍ଷେପଣକୁ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରିଛନ୍ତି । ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶଚାରୀ, ଗ୍ରୁପ୍ କ୍ୟାପଟେନ୍ ଶୁଭ୍ରାଂଶୁ ଶୁକ୍ଳାଙ୍କୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଶୁଭକାମନା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ମହାକାଶ ଷ୍ଟେସନ୍‌କୁ ଯିବାରେ ସେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଭାରତୀୟ ହେବେ ।
ଏକ୍ସରେ ଏକ ପୋଷ୍ଟରେ ସେ ଲେଖିଛନ୍ତି;
“ଭାରତ, ହଙ୍ଗେରୀ, ପୋଲାଣ୍ଡ ଏବଂ ଆମେରିକାର ମହାକାଶଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ନେଇ ମହାକାଶ ମିଶନର ସଫଳ ଉତ୍‌କ୍ଷେପଣକୁ ଆମେ ସ୍ୱାଗତ କରୁଛୁ ।
ଭାରତୀୟ ମହାକାଶଚାରୀ, ଗ୍ରୁପ୍ କ୍ୟାପଟେନ୍ ଶୁଭ୍ରାଂଶୁ ଶୁକ୍ଳା ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ଷ୍ଟେସନକୁ ଯାଉଥିବା ପ୍ରଥମ ଭାରତୀୟ ହେବାକୁ ଯାଉଛନ୍ତି । ସେ ତାଙ୍କ ସହିତ ୧୪୦ କୋଟି ଭାରତୀୟଙ୍କ ଇଚ୍ଛା, ଆଶା ଏବଂ ଆକଂକ୍ଷା ନେଇ ଯାଉଛନ୍ତି ।
ତାଙ୍କୁ ଏବଂ ସମସ୍ତ ମହାକାଶଚାରୀମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଫଳତାର ଶୁଭକାମନା ।”