Prime Minister's Office
PM welcomes the successful launch of the Space Mission carrying astronauts from India, Hungary, Poland and the US
25 JUN 2025 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today welcomed the successful launch of the Space Mission carrying astronauts from India, Hungary, Poland and the US. Shri Modi also wished the Indian Astronaut, Group Captain Shubhanshu Shukla who is on the way to become the first Indian to go to International Space Station.
In a post on X, he wrote:
“We welcome the successful launch of the Space Mission carrying astronauts from India, Hungary, Poland and the US.
The Indian Astronaut, Group Captain Shubhanshu Shukla is on the way to become the first Indian to go to International Space Station. He carries with him the wishes, hopes and aspirations of 1.4 billion Indians.
Wish him and other astronauts all the success!”

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
وزیر اعظم نے ہندوستان ، ہنگری ، پولینڈ اور امریکہ کے خلابازوں کو لے جانے والے خلائی مشن کی کامیاب لانچنگ کا خیر مقدم کیا
25 JUN 2025 1:29PM by PIB Delhi
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی نے آج ہندوستان ، ہنگری ، پولینڈ اور امریکہ کے خلابازوں کو لے جانے والے خلائی مشن کی کامیاب لانچنگ کا خیر مقدم کیا ۔ جناب نریندرمودی نے ہندوستانی خلاباز دستہ کے کپتان شبھانشو شکلا کو نیک خواہشات بھی پیش کیے، جو بین الاقوامی خلائی اسٹیشن جانے والے پہلے ہندوستانی خلاباز بننے کی راہ پر روانہ ہوئے ہیں۔
انہوں نے ’ایکس‘ پر ایک پوسٹ میں لکھا:
‘‘ہم ہندوستان ، ہنگری ، پولینڈ اور امریکہ کے خلابازوں کو لے جانے والے خلائی مشن کی کامیاب لانچنگ کا خیرمقدم کرتے ہیں ۔
ہندوستانی خلاباز دستہ کے کپتان شبھانشو شکلا بین الاقوامی خلائی اسٹیشن جانے والے پہلے ہندوستانی خلاباز بننے کی راہ پرروانہ ہوئے ہیں۔ 1.4 ارب ہندوستانیوں کی خواہشات ، امیدیں اور آرزوئیں ان کے ساتھ ہیں ۔
ان کی اور دیگر خلابازوں کی کامیابی کے لیے نیک خواہشات! ’’
--------------------------
ش ح-م ش ع-ج ا
UN-NO-2132