Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
28th Webinar of the National Good Governance Webinar Series 2025-26 under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’ held on 26th June 2025 for dissemination and replication of best practices
Presentations made on initiatives taken by the Kupwara District, J&K and Tinsukia District, Assam to a national audience
26 JUN 2025 3:50PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister has directed Department of Administrative Reforms & Public Grievances (DARPG) to hold virtual conferences/ webinars with District Collectors and other officers in which past award winners of PM’s Awards for Excellence in Public Administration be invited to present their experiences with the objective of greater dissemination and replication.
In pursuance of the Prime Minister’s directions, the DARPG has conducted 28 National Good Governance Webinars, one Webinar every month, since April, 2022 to encourage dissemination and replication of the award-winning nominations under the Scheme of Prime Minister’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration. Each webinar is attended by about 1000 officials from Line Departments, State Governments, District Collectors, State Administrative Training Institutes and Central Training Institutes.
These webinars not only present the current status of institutionalisation/sustainability of the initiative, but also provides insights into the status of its replication/expansion.
The 28thWebinar was held on the 26thJune 2025in which two initiatives, awarded with the PM’s Award for Excellence in Public Administration for the year 2024, under the theme ‘Holistic Development of Districts’, as per details below presented Power Point presentation on:
1. Initiative in Kupwara District by Ms. Ayushi Sudan, District Magistrate/District Commissioner, Kupwara, J&K; and
2. Initiative in Tinsukia District by Shri Swapneel Paul, District Commissioner, Tinsukia, Assam.
The Webinar was chaired by Shri V. Srinivas, Secretary, DARPG and was attended by Addl. Secretary, Joint Secretaries and senior officers of the Department. The Webinar was attended from more than 850 locations across India with Senior Officials of Administrative Reforms Departments of States/UTs, District Collectors, State and District officers, Officers of Central and State Administrative Training Institutes.

பணியாளர் நலன், பொதுமக்கள் குறை தீர்ப்பு மற்றும் ஓய்வூதியங்கள் அமைச்சகம்
சிறந்த ஆளுகை நடைமுறைகளை பரவலாக்கவும், பிரதிபலிக்கவும் தேசிய நல் ஆளுகை இணையக் கருத்தரங்கு தொடர் 2025-26-ன் 28-வது இணையக்கருத்தரங்கு ‘மாவட்டங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி’ என்ற மையப்பொருளில் 2025 ஜூன் 26 அன்று நடைபெற்றது
26 JUN 2025 3:50PM by PIB Chennai
பிரதமர் நரேந்திர மோடியின் வழிகாட்டுதலைத் தொடர்ந்து தேசிய நல் ஆளுமை குறித்த இணைய வழி கருத்தரங்குகளை 2022 ஏப்ரல் முதல் ஒவ்வொரு மாதமும் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை நடத்தி வருகிறது. சிறந்த நடைமுறைகளை பரவலாக்குவதையும், பிரதிபலிப்பதையும் நோக்கமாகக் கொண்ட இந்த தொடரில் 28-வது இணையக்கருத்தரங்கு ‘மாவட்டங்களின் ஒட்டுமொத்த வளர்ச்சி’ என்ற மையப்பொருளில் 2025 ஜூன் 26 அன்று நடைபெற்றது. இதில் பொது நிர்வாகத்தில் தலைசிறந்தவர்களுக்கு 2024-ம் ஆண்டுக்கான பிரதமரின் விருது வழங்கப்பட்ட இரண்டு முன்னெடுப்பு திட்டங்கள் உள்ளடங்கும்.
இந்த கருத்தரங்கிற்கு நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்தங்கள் மற்றும் பொது மக்கள் குறைதீர்ப்பு துறை செயலாளர் திரு வி ஸ்ரீனிவாஸ் தலைமை தாங்கினார். துறையின் கூடுதல் செயலாளர், இணைச் செயலாளர்கள், மூத்த அதிகாரிகள் உள்ளிட்டோர் இதில் கலந்து கொண்டனர். இணைய வழியில் நடைபெற்ற இந்தக் கருத்தரங்கில் நாடு முழுவதிலும் இருந்து 850-க்கும் அதிகமான இடங்களிலிருந்து மாநிலங்கள் மற்றும் யூனியன் பிரதேசங்களின் நிர்வாக சீர்திருத்த துறைகளைச் சேர்ந்த மூத்த அதிகாரிகள், மாவட்ட ஆட்சியர்கள், மாநில மற்றும் மாவட்ட அதிகாரிகள், மத்திய, மாநில நிர்வாக பயிற்சி நிறுவனங்களின் அலுவலர்களும் கலந்துகொண்டனர்.
ஜம்மு காஷ்மீர் மாநிலம் குப்வாரா மாவட்டத்தின் முன்முயற்சிகள் குறித்து அம்மாவட்ட ஆட்சித் தலைவர் திருமதி ஆயுஷி சுதன் விவரித்தார். இதேபோல் அசாம் மாநிலம் தின்சுகியா மாவட்ட முன்முயற்சிகள் குறித்து அம்மாவட்ட ஆணையர் திரு ஸ்வப்நீல் பால் விவரித்தார்.
மேலும் விவரங்களுக்கு இந்த ஆங்கிலச் செய்திக்குறிப்பைக் காணவும் https://www.pib.gov.in/PressReleasePage.aspx?PRID=2139815