Ministry of Defence
Raksha Mantri meets his Belarusian, Tajik & Kazakh counterparts of the sidelines of SCO Defence Ministers’ meeting in Qingdao, China
27 JUN 2025 10:02AM by PIB Delhi
Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh held bilateral meetings with the Defence Minister of Belarus Lieutenant General Victor Khrenin, Defence Minister of Tajikistan Lieutenant General Sobrizoda Emomali Abdurakhim and Defence Minister of Kazakhstan Lieutenant General Dauren Kosanov on the sidelines of Shanghai Cooperation Organisation (SCO) Defence Ministers’ meeting in Qingdao, China on June 26, 2025.
In his interaction with the Ministers, Raksha Mantri highlighted the importance of continued engagement in defence cooperation and exploring new opportunities for collaboration in areas of technical collaboration. He highlighted the rapid advances made by India in the field of defence production and achieving self-reliance in meeting its defence requirements in several key areas.
Shri Rajnath Singh also briefed his counterparts on the Pahalgam terror attack and Operation Sindoor launched by India aimed at dismantling the terrorist networks in Pakistan.
The Ministers agreed to continue cooperation to enhance capacity building, training, military technical cooperation, military education amongst other areas of common interest.

பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சகம்
சீனாவில் நடைபெறும் ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர்கள் கூட்டத்திற்கிடையே, பெலாரஸ், தஜிகிஸ்தான், கஜகஸ்தான் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர்களுடன் மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் சந்திப்பு
27 JUN 2025 10:02AM by PIB Chennai
சீனாவின் கிங்டாவோ நகரில் நடைபெறும் ஷாங்காய் ஒத்துழைப்பு அமைப்பின் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர்கள் ஆலோசனைக் கூட்டத்திற்கிடையே நேற்று (26.06.2025) பெலாரஸ் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் விக்டர் க்ரெனின், தஜிகிஸ்தான் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் சோப்ரிஸோடா எமோமாலி அப்துராகிம் மற்றும் கஜகஸ்தான் பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் லெப்டினன்ட் ஜெனரல் டௌரன் கோசனோவ் ஆகியோருடன் மத்திய பாதுகாப்பு அமைச்சர் ஆலோசனை மேற்கொண்டார்.
அப்போது பேசிய அவர், பாதுகாப்புத்துறையில் தொடர்ந்து ஒத்துழைப்பு வழங்கவேண்டியதின் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும், தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்புத் துறைகளில் புதிய வாய்ப்புகளை ஆராய்வதன் முக்கியத்துவத்தையும் எடுத்துரைத்தார். பாதுகாப்பு உற்பத்தித் துறையில் இந்தியா அடைந்துள்ள முன்னேற்றங்கள், பாதுகாப்புத் தேவைகளைப் பூர்த்தி செய்வதில் தன்னிறைவை எட்டியுள்ளதையும் அவர் எடுத்துரைத்தார்.
பஹல்காம் பயங்கரவாத தாக்குதல், பாகிஸ்தானில் உள்ள பயங்கரவாத அமைப்புகளை அழிப்பதை நோக்கமாகக் கொண்டு இந்தியாவால் மேற்கொள்ளப்பட்டுள்ள ஆபரேஷன் சிந்தூர் நடவடிக்கை உள்ளிட்டவை குறித்தும் திரு ராஜ்நாத் சிங் விளக்கமளித்தார்.
திறன் மேம்பாடு, பயிற்சி, ராணுவ தொழில்நுட்ப ஒத்துழைப்பு, ராணுவக் கல்வி ஆகியவற்றை மேம்படுத்துவதில் தொடர்ந்து இருதரப்பு ஒத்துழைப்பு வழங்க இந்த சந்திப்பின் போது ஒப்புக் கொள்ளப்பட்டது.