Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the inauguration ceremony of various projects at Shri Govind Guru University in Godhra, Gujarat and lays foundation stones of many other , through a video message
Shri Govind Guru University was established as a result of the efforts made by Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi when he was the Chief Minister of Gujarat
The struggle of Shri Govind Guruji against the British gave Mangadh an important place in the history of the freedom struggle
Youth and children will have to remain committed to fulfill Prime Minister Modi's resolve to make India a fully developed country by 2047
The movement started by Shri Govind Guruji is moving forward today under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi Ji
Shri Amit Shah inaugurates various development works and plants trees in Sanand Assembly constituency and interacted with industrialists of GIDC
28 JUN 2025 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation, Shri Amit Shah, today addressed the people via video message during the foundation stone laying and inauguration ceremony of various projects at Shri Govind Guru University in Vinzol, Godhra, Gujarat.
Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah also inaugurated various development works and carried out a tree plantation drive in the Sanand Assembly constituency today. He interacted with industrialists of the Gujarat Industrial Development Corporation (GIDC) as well. The Home Minister inaugurated a primary school in Juval, the newly constructed premises of the Adarora Seva Sahkari Mandali, and the Panchayat Bhawan in Phangdi village in Sanand.
In his video message, Union Home Minister Shri Amit Shah said that today marks a momentous day in the history of Panchmahal. He recalled that as Chief Minister of Gujarat, Shri Narendra Modi had taken the initiative to establish a university in the name of the revered Govind Guru Ji, aiming to make it a center of inspiration for the youth of the nation, particularly tribal youth. He noted that in 2015, the university was founded in Gujarat to honour Govind Guru Ji — a legendary figure who fought valiantly against British rule. Shri Shah highlighted that today, projects worth ₹125 crore — including a state-of-the-art sports complex and various other development works — were either inaugurated or had their foundation stones laid.
He further stated that Govind Guru Ji, born into the Vanzara community, had envisioned a separate Bhil region during colonial times and led a powerful resistance against the British, during which 1,512 tribal men and women laid down their lives. He said that this historic event earned Mangarh a distinguished place in the annals of India’s freedom struggle.
Shri Amit Shah said that the movement led by Govind Guru Ji is now being carried forward under the leadership of Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi. He said that in order to fulfill Prime Minister Modi’s resolve of building a fully developed India by the year 2047, the youth and children must remain committed to this goal.

امور داخلہ کی وزارت
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گودھرا میں شری گووند گرو وشو ودیالیہ میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعے افتتاحی پروگرام سے خطاب کیا
وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی جب گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے اس وقت ان کی کوششوں کے نتیجے میں شری گووند گرو یونیورسٹی کا قیام عمل میں آیا
شری گووند گرو جی کے ذریعہ انگریزوں کے خلاف جدوجہد نے مان گڑھ کو آزادی کی تاریخ میں ایک اہم مقام دیا
نوجوانوں اور بچوں کو 2047 تک ہندوستان کو مکمل ترقی یافتہ ملک بنانے کے وزیر اعظم مودی کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کے لیے پرعزم رہنا ہوگا
شری گووند گرو جی کی طرف سے شروع کی گئی تحریک آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آگے بڑھ رہی ہے
جناب امت شاہ نے آج سانند اسمبلی حلقہ میں مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور شجر کاری کی نیز جی آئی ڈی سی کے صنعت کاروں سے بات چیت کی
وزیر داخلہ نے سانند کے جووال میں پرائمری اسکول، اڑروڈا سیوا سہکاری منڈل کے نو تعمیر شدہ کیمپس اور فانگڈی گاؤں میں پنچایت گھر کا بھی افتتاح کیا
28 JUN 2025 9:26PM by PIB Delhi
امور داخلہ اور باہمی تعاون کے مرکزی وزیر جناب امت شاہ نے آج گجرات کے گودھرا میں شری گووند گرو وشو ودیالیہ میں مختلف پروجیکٹوں کا سنگ بنیاد رکھا اور ویڈیو پیغام کے ذریعے افتتاحی پروگرام سے خطاب کیا۔
مرکزی وزیر داخلہ اور تعاون جناب امت شاہ نے آج سانند اسمبلی حلقہ میں مختلف ترقیاتی کاموں کا افتتاح کیا اور درخت لگائے اور گجرات انڈسٹریل ڈیولپمنٹ کارپوریشن (GIDC) کے صنعت کاروں سے بات چیت کی۔ وزیر داخلہ نے سانند کے جووال میں پرائمری اسکول، ادروڈا سیوا سہکاری منڈل کے نو تعمیر شدہ کمپلیکس اور فنگڈی گاؤں میں پنچایت گھر کا بھی افتتاح کیا۔
اپنے ویڈیو پیغام میں مرکزی وزیر داخلہ نے کہا کہ آج کا دن پنچ محل کی تاریخ کا بہت اہم دن ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ جب وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی گجرات کے وزیر اعلیٰ تھے تو انہوں نے گجرات میں عظیم گووند گروجی کے نام پر ایک یونیورسٹی قائم کرنے اور اسے ملک کے نوجوانوں بالخصوص قبائلی نوجوانوں کے لیے تحریک کا مقام بنانے کی کوششیں کی تھیں۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ انگریزوں کے خلاف لڑنے والی عظیم شخصیت گووند گروجی کے نام پر 2015 میں گجرات میں یونیورسٹی قائم کی گئی تھی اور آج 125 کروڑ روپے کی لاگت سے کھیلوں کے مراکز اور دیگر سرگرمیوں سمیت مختلف منصوبوں کا افتتاح اور سنگ بنیاد رکھا گیا ہے۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ ونجارا ذات میں پیدا ہونے والے گووند گرو جی نے انگریزوں کے دور حکومت میں ایک الگ بھیل خطے کا تصور کیا اور انگریزوں کے خلاف ایک عظیم جدوجہد کی جس میں 1512 قبائلی بھائی بہنوں کو شہید کیا گیا۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ اس واقعہ نے مان گڑھ کو جدوجہد آزادی کی تاریخ میں ایک اہم مقام دیا۔
جناب امت شاہ نے کہا کہ کسانوں کی فلاح و بہبود کے لیے گووند گرو جی نے جو تحریک شروع کی تھی وہ آج وزیر اعظم جناب نریندر مودی کی قیادت میں آگے بڑھ رہی ہے۔ انہوں نے کہا کہ سال 2047 تک ایک مکمل ترقی یافتہ ہندوستان کی تعمیر کے وزیر اعظم مودی کے عزم کو پورا کرنے کے لئے نوجوانوں اور بچوں کو اس مقصد کے لئے پرعزم رہنا ہوگا۔