Ministry of Home Affairs
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah inaugurates the headquarters of the National Turmeric Board in Nizamabad, Telangana
Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has fulfilled the 40-year-old demand of millions of turmeric farmers across the country, especially in Telangana, by establishing the National Turmeric Board
Prime Minister Modi has established the National Cooperative Exports Limited (NCEL) and the National Cooperative Organics Limited (NCOL) to promote the export of turmeric
With the formation of the National Turmeric Board, Nizamabad's turmeric will reach many countries in the world within 3-4 years
Turmeric farmers will now be free from middlemen, and the National Turmeric Board will establish a complete chain for turmeric packaging, branding, marketing, and export
The Modi government has set a target of achieving one billion dollars in turmeric exports by 2030, with all necessary preparations already in place
This year, farmers received ₹18,000 to ₹19,000 per quintal for turmeric, and efforts will be made to ensure farmers get an additional ₹6,000-7,000 per quintal in the next three years
Turmeric is anti-viral, anti-cancer, and anti-inflammatory, and due to its medicinal properties, it is known worldwide as a wonder drug
29 JUN 2025 7:09PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah today inaugurated the headquarters of the National Turmeric Board in Nizamabad, Telangana. On this occasion, Union Minister of Coal and Mines Shri G. Kishan Reddy, Union Minister of State for Home Shri Bandi Sanjay Kumar, and several other dignitaries were present.
In his address, Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah stated that Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi has fulfilled the 40-year-old demand of millions of turmeric farmers across the country, especially in Telangana, by establishing the National Turmeric Board. He said that the promise made by the Prime Minister to turmeric farmers across the country, particularly in Telangana and Nizamabad, is being fulfilled today. He noted that Nizamabad has been known as the turmeric capital for decades, and farmers here have been cultivating turmeric for centuries, yet it has not reached global markets. Shri Shah added that with the formation of the National Turmeric Board, Nizamabad's turmeric will reach many countries in the world within the next 3-4 years.
Shri Amit Shah said that once the National Turmeric Board begins functioning formally, turmeric farmers will be freed from the influence of middlemen. He said that the National Turmeric Board will establish a complete chain for turmeric packaging, branding, marketing, and export. He highlighted that turmeric is anti-viral, anti-cancer, and anti-inflammatory, and due to its medicinal properties, it is known worldwide as a wonder drug. He added that turmeric is a remarkable medicine, and consuming even a small amount can eliminate multiple diseases from the human body simultaneously. He further noted that the production and marketing of GI-tagged organic turmeric have also been initiated.
Union Home Minister stated that the Government of India has set a target of achieving one billion dollars in turmeric exports by 2030 and all necessary preparations already in place. He said that the National Turmeric Board will work to ensure that the maximum value of turmeric reaches its farmers, promote the consumption of turmeric in international markets, and publicize the medicinal properties of Indian turmeric in potential markets. It will also ensure that the quality and safety standards of Indian turmeric meet global benchmarks, arrange appropriate packaging, and provide training and skill development to farmers on how to harvest turmeric to avoid any export-related obstacles. Shri Shah added that research and development on the health benefits of turmeric will be conducted to showcase it to the world.
Shri Amit Shah stated that Nizamabad, Jagtial, Nirmal, and Kamareddy districts in Telangana are among the top turmeric-producing districts in India. He mentioned that in 2025, turmeric farmers received a price of 18,000 to 19,000 rupees per quintal for turmeric, and efforts will be made to ensure farmers receive an additional 6,000-7,000 rupees per quintal in the next three years. Shri Shah noted that in 2023-24, turmeric was cultivated on 3 lakh hectares of land in India, resulting in a production of 10.74 lakh tonnes. He added that Prime Minister Modi has established National Cooperative Exports Limited to benefit farmers involved in exports and National Cooperative Organics Limited for those engaged in organic farming. He emphasized that Prime Minister Modi has fostered a culture of fulfilling promises during his tenure, and the promise made in 2023 has been fulfilled today.

ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਲਦੀ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ 40 ਸਾਲ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਮੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਦਾ ਵਾਅਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਕੀਤਾ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਨੂੰ ਉਤਸ਼ਾਹਿਤ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਐੱਨਸੀਈਐੱਲ) ਅਤੇ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਆਰਗੈਨਿਕ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਐੱਨਸੀਓਐੱਲ) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ
ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਬਣਨ ਨਾਲ 3-4 ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੀ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ ਦੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ
ਹੁਣ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਚੋਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ ਅਤੇ ਬੋਰਡ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਪੈਕੇਜਿੰਗ, ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ, ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਚੈਨਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ
ਮੋਦੀ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਅਰਬ ਡਾਲਰ ਦੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਵੀ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ
ਇਸ ਸਾਲ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ 18,000 ਤੋਂ 19,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਕੁਇੰਟਲ ਮੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ, ਅਗਲੇ 3 ਵਰ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 6000-7000 ਰੁਪਏ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਮੁੱਲ ਮਿਲ ਸਕੇ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ
ਹਲਦੀ ਐਂਟੀ-ਵਾਇਰਲ, ਐਂਟੀ-ਕੈਂਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਐਂਟੀ-ਇਨਫਲੇਮੇਟਰੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਔਸ਼ਧੀ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਕਾਰਨ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੰਡਰ ਡਰੱਗ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ
29 JUN 2025 7:09PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ’ਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਕੋਲਾ ਅਤੇ ਖਣਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਜੀ ਕਿਸ਼ਨ ਰੈੱਡੀ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਬੰਦੀ ਸੰਜੈ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਆਪਣੇ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਦੇ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਰੋੜਾਂ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ 40 ਸਾਲ ਪੁਰਾਣੀ ਮੰਗ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਵੱਲੋਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਭਰ ਦੇ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ, ਖਾਸ ਕਰਕੇ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਅਤੇ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਵਾਅਦਾ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰਾ ਹੋ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ ਕਈ ਦਹਾਕਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਰਾਜਧਾਨੀ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇੱਥੋਂ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨ ਸਦੀਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਹਲਦੀ ਉਗਾ ਰਹੇ ਹਨ, ਪਰ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਵਿਆਪੀ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਮਿਲ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਬਣਨ ਤੋਂ 3-4 ਸਾਲ ਬਾਅਦ ਹੀ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ ਦੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾਤਰ ਦੇਸ਼ਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹੁੰਚੇਗੀ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਦੇ ਰਸਮੀ ਤੌਰ 'ਤੇ ਕੰਮ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰਨ ਤੋਂ ਬਾਅਦ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਚੋਲਿਆਂ ਤੋਂ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਮਿਲੇਗੀ। ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ, ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਪੈਕਿੰਗ, ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡਿੰਗ, ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਦਾ ਪੂਰਾ ਚੈਨਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਲਦੀ ਐਂਟੀ-ਵਾਇਰਲ, ਐਂਟੀ-ਕੈਂਸਰ ਅਤੇ ਐਂਟੀ-ਇਨਫਲੇਮੇਟਰੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਔਸ਼ਧੀ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਕਾਰਨ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਭਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੰਡਰ ਡਰੱਗ ਵਜੋਂ ਜਾਣਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ ਹੈ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਲਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਅਦਭੁਤ ਦਵਾਈ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦੀ ਥੋੜ੍ਹੀ ਜਿਹੀ ਮਾਤਰਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੇਵਨ ਕਰਨ ’ਤੇ ਹੀ ਕਈ ਰੋਗ ਇੱਕੋ ਸਮੇਂ ਮਨੁੱਖੀ ਸਰੀਰ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਸਮਾਪਤ ਹੋ ਜਾਂਦੇ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹੁਣ ਔਰਗੈਨਿਕ ਹਲਦੀ ਦਾ ਜੀਆਈ ਟੈਗ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਅਤੇ ਜੀਆਈ ਟੈਗ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਭਾਰਤ ਸਰਕਾਰ ਨੇ 2030 ਤੱਕ ਇੱਕ ਅਰਬ ਡਾਲਰ ਮੁੱਲ ਦੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਨਿਰਯਾਤ ਕਰਨ ਦਾ ਟੀਚਾ ਰੱਖਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਲਈ ਪੂਰੀ ਤਿਆਰੀ ਵੀ ਕਰ ਲਈ ਗਈ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਬੋਰਡ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਤੱਕ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਕੀਮਤ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਨਾਲ ਹੀ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਖਪਤ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਭਾਵੀ ਬਾਜ਼ਾਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਔਸ਼ਧੀ ਗੁਣਾਂ ਦਾ ਪ੍ਰਚਾਰ-ਪ੍ਰਸਾਰ ਵੀ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਬੋਰਡ ਭਾਰਤੀ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਗੁਣਵੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸੁਰੱਖਿਆ ਮਾਪਦੰਡਾਂ ਦੇ ਅਨੁਸਾਰ ਪੈਕਿੰਗ ਦੀ ਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਖੇਤਾਂ ਵਿੱਚੋਂ ਕਿਵੇਂ ਹਲਦੀ ਬਾਹਰ ਕੱਢਣੀ ਹੈ, ਜਿਸ ਨਾਲ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਵਿੱਚ ਕੋਈ ਰੁਕਾਵਟ ਨਾ ਆਵੇ, ਇਸ ਬਾਰੇ ਟ੍ਰੇਨਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਹੁਨਰ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵੀ ਯਕੀਨੀ ਬਣਾਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਸਿਹਤ ਸਬੰਧੀ ਗੁਣਾਂ 'ਤੇ ਖੋਜ ਕਰਕੇ ਅਸੀਂ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਦੇ ਸਾਹਮਣੇ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦਾ ਕੰਮ ਕਰਾਂਗੇ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਤੇਲੰਗਾਨਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਿਜ਼ਾਮਾਬਾਦ, ਜਗਤਿਆਲ, ਨਿਰਮਲ ਅਤੇ ਕਾਮਾਰੇਡੀ (Kamareddy) ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਭਾਰਤ ਦੇ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਹਲਦੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਕ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਸ਼ਾਮਿਲ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ 2025 ਵਿੱਚ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 18,000 ਤੋਂ 19,000 ਰੁਪਏ ਪ੍ਰਤੀ ਕੁਇੰਟਲ ਮੁੱਲ ਮਿਲਿਆ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅਗਲੇ 3 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ 6000-7000 ਰੁਪਏ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਮੁੱਲ ਮਿਲ ਸਕੇ, ਇਸ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਯਤਨ ਕੀਤੇ ਜਾਣਗੇ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਲ 2023-24 ਵਿੱਚ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ 3 ਲੱਖ ਹੈਕਟੇਅਰ ਜ਼ਮੀਨ 'ਤੇ ਹਲਦੀ ਦੀ ਖੇਤੀ ਹੋਈ ਅਤੇ 10 ਲੱਖ 74 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਟਨ ਹਲਦੀ ਦਾ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਹੋਇਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਣ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਐਕਸਪੋਰਟ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਐੱਨਸੀਈਐੱਲ) ਅਤੇ ਔਰਗੈਨਿਕ ਖੇਤੀ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਲਈ ਨੈਸ਼ਨਲ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਔਰਗੈਨਿਕ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (ਐੱਨਸੀਓਐੱਲ) ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਹੈ। ਸ੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਸ਼ਾਸਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਅਜਿਹਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਵਿਕਸਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਅਸੀਂ ਜੋ ਵਾਅਦਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਉਸ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਤਰਜ਼ 'ਤੇ 2023 ਵਿੱਚ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਵਾਅਦਾ ਅੱਜ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।