Prime Minister's Office
PM shares an article on how policy push and innovation are shaping India’s journey to becoming a global steel leader
30 JUN 2025 1:35PM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi today shared an article on how policy push and innovation are shaping India’s journey to becoming a global steel leader.
Responding to a post by Union Minister Shri H.D. Kumaraswamy on X, the Prime Minister said:
“From infrastructure and defence to electric mobility and clean energy, steel is the backbone of a rising India. Union Minister Shri @hd_kumaraswamy outlines how policy push and innovation are shaping India’s journey to becoming a global steel leader.”

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ইস্পাত ক্ষেত্রে বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বে ভারতের যাত্রাপথে নীতি ও উদ্ভাবনের ভূমিকা নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ ভাগ করে নিলেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
30 JUN 2025 1:35PM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৩০ জুন, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী ইস্পাত ক্ষেত্রে বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বে ভারতের যাত্রাপথে নীতি ও উদ্ভাবনের ভূমিকা নিয়ে একটি নিবন্ধ আজ ভাগ করে নিয়েছেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী এইচ ডি কুমারস্বামীর একটি পোস্টের উত্তরে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন :
“পরিকাঠামো থেকে শুরু করে প্রতিরক্ষা, বৈদ্যুতিক যান ও স্বচ্ছ জ্বালানি, বিকশিত ভারতের মেরুদণ্ড হল ইস্পাত । কেন্দ্রীয় মন্ত্রী শ্রী@hd_kumaraswamy উল্লেখ করেছেন কিভাবে নীতি ও উদ্ভাবন ইস্পাত ক্ষেত্রে বিশ্ব নেতৃত্বে ভারতের যাত্রাপথ গড়ে তুলছে।”