Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the precision and expertise of CA’s are essential for every organization.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Wishing all Chartered Accountants a very happy CA Day! Their precision and expertise are essential for every organisation. By emphasising on compliance and transparency, they contribute to a healthy economy. Their role in nurturing successful corporations is also outstanding."

ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ
ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସର ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଲେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Bhubaneswar
ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଆଜି ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟ ଦିବସ ଅବସରରେ ସମସ୍ତ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟମାନଙ୍କୁ ଶୁଭେଚ୍ଛା ଜଣାଇଛନ୍ତି । ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟମାନଙ୍କର ସଠିକତା ଏବଂ ବିଶେଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସଂଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଜରୁରୀ ବୋଲି ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱାରୋପ କରିଛନ୍ତି ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏକ୍ସରେ ପୋଷ୍ଟ କରିଛନ୍ତି;
“ସମସ୍ତ ଚାର୍ଟାର୍ଡ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟାଣ୍ଟଙ୍କୁ ସିଏ ଦିବସର ଅନେକ ଶୁଭକାମନା! ସେମାନଙ୍କର ସଠିକତା ଏବଂ ବିଶେଜ୍ଞତା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ସଂଗଠନ ପାଇଁ ଅତ୍ୟାବଶ୍ୟକ । ଅନୁପାଳନ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ଉପରେ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱ ଦେଇ ସେମାନେ ଏକ ସୁସ୍ଥ ଅର୍ଥନୀତିରେ ଯୋଗଦାନ ଦେଇଥାନ୍ତି । ସଫଳ କର୍ପୋରେସନଗୁଡିକୁ ପୋଷଣ କରିବାରେ ସେମାନଙ୍କର ଭୂମିକା ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଲ୍ଲେଖନୀୟ ।”