Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the precision and expertise of CA’s are essential for every organization.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Wishing all Chartered Accountants a very happy CA Day! Their precision and expertise are essential for every organisation. By emphasising on compliance and transparency, they contribute to a healthy economy. Their role in nurturing successful corporations is also outstanding."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સ દિવસ પર સીએને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ આજે ​​ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સ દિવસ નિમિત્તે તમામ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સને શુભેચ્છા પાઠવી છે. શ્રી મોદીએ ભાર મૂક્યો કે સીએની ચોકસાઈ અને કુશળતા દરેક સંસ્થા માટે જરૂરી છે.
શ્રી મોદીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું:
"CA ડે પર તમામ ચાર્ટર્ડ એકાઉન્ટન્ટ્સને હાર્દિક શુભેચ્છાઓ! તેમની ચોકસાઈ અને કુશળતા દરેક સંસ્થા માટે જરૂરી છે. પાલન અને પારદર્શિતા પર ભાર મૂકીને, તેઓ સ્વસ્થ અર્થતંત્રમાં ફાળો આપે છે. સફળ કોર્પોરેશનોને પોષવામાં તેમની ભૂમિકા પણ નોંધપાત્ર છે."