Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister wishes CA’s on Chartered Accountant’s Day
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi, today wished all Chartered Accountants on the occasion of Chartered Accountant’s day. Shri Modi emphasised that the precision and expertise of CA’s are essential for every organization.
Shri Modi posted on X:
"Wishing all Chartered Accountants a very happy CA Day! Their precision and expertise are essential for every organisation. By emphasising on compliance and transparency, they contribute to a healthy economy. Their role in nurturing successful corporations is also outstanding."

ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਦਫਤਰ
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ ਦਿਵਸ ‘ਤੇ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ
01 JUL 2025 9:34AM by PIB Chandigarh
ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ, ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ, ਅੱਜ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ ਦਿਵਸ ਦੇ ਅਵਸਰ ‘ਤੇ ਸਾਰੇ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ ਦਿੱਤੀਆਂ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ (ਸੀਏ/CA) ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਦੀ ਸਟੀਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਹਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਐਕਸ (X) ‘ਤੇ ਪੋਸਟ ਕੀਤਾ:
“ਸਾਰੇ ਚਾਰਟਰਡ ਅਕਾਊਂਟੈਂਟਸ ਨੂੰ ਸੀਏ ਦਿਵਸ (CA Day) ਦੀਆਂ ਹਾਰਦਿਕ ਸ਼ੁਭਕਾਮਨਾਵਾਂ! ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਦੀ ਸਟੀਕਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਮੁਹਾਰਤ ਹਰ ਸੰਗਠਨ ਦੇ ਲਈ ਜ਼ਰੂਰੀ ਹੈ। ਅਨੁਪਾਲਨ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ‘ਤੇ ਜ਼ੋਰ ਦੇ ਕੇ, ਉਹ ਇੱਕ ਤੰਦਰੁਸਤ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਕਰਦੇ ਹਨ। ਸਫ਼ਲ ਕਾਰਪੋਰੇਸ਼ਨਾਂ ਦੇ ਪੋਸ਼ਣ ਵਿੱਚ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀ ਭੂਮਿਕਾ ਭੀ ਉਤਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਟ ਹੈ।”