Ministry of Railways
RailOne App launched : One-stop solution for all passenger services
01 JUL 2025 3:19PM by PIB Delhi
Railways is continually taking steps to improve passenger amenities. Introducing new generation trains, redeveloping stations, upgrading old coaches to new LHB coaches, and many more such steps have improved passenger experience in the last decade.
Union Railway Minister Shri Ashwini Vaishnaw launched a new app, RailOne, today at India Habitat Centre in New Delhi on 40th Foundation Day of Centre for Railway Information Systems (CRIS). RailOne is focused on improving passenger interface with railways.
It is a comprehensive, all-in-one application with a user-friendly interface. The app is available for download on Android Play Store and iOS App Store. It integrates all the passenger services such as:
● Unreserved UTS Tickets via R-Wallet to Get 3% Discount
● Live train tracking
● Grievance redressal
● E-catering, porter booking & last-mile taxi
Reserved tickets will continue to be offered on IRCTC. RailOne app has also been authorised by IRCTC just like many other commercial apps who have partnered with IRCTC.
RailOne features a single-sign-on with login via mPIN or biometric. It also supports existing RailConnect & UTS credentials. The app is space-saving, as there is no need to install multiple apps.
Modern Passenger Reservation System (PRS) by December 2025
The Railway Minister congratulated the entire team of CRIS on its foundation day. He urged CRIS to focus on further strengthening the digital core of Indian Railways.
The Minister also commended the CRIS team for the progress made on upgrading the existing PRS. The modern PRS will be agile, multilingual, and scalable to handle 10 times the current load. It will be capable of 1.5 lakh ticket bookings and 40 lakh enquiries per minute.
The new PRS will be inclusive. It will have advanced functionalities for seat choice and fare calendar, and integrated options for Divyangjan, students, and patients, etc.
Technology Defining the Future
Indian Railways is driven by PM Narendra Modi’s vision of making it the growth engine of India’s Vikas Yatra. Launch of RailOne app reaffirms Bhartiya Rail’s commitment to democratizing technology and delivering world-class mobility to every passenger.

ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ରେଲ୍ ୱାନ୍ ଆପ୍ ର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ : ସମସ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସେବା ପାଇଁ ଏକକ ସମାଧାନ
01 JUL 2025 3:19PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
01.07.2025 : ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସୁବିଧାରେ ଉନ୍ନତି ଆଣିବା ପାଇଁ ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ନିରନ୍ତର ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଉଛି। ନୂତନ ପିଢ଼ିର ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ପ୍ରଚଳନ, ଷ୍ଟେସନଗୁଡ଼ିକର ପୁନଃବିକାଶ, ପୁରୁଣା କୋଚଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନୂତନ ଏଲଏଚବି କୋଚରେ ଅପଗ୍ରେଡ୍ କରିବା ଏବଂ ଏପରି ଅନେକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗତ ଦଶନ୍ଧିରେ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କ ଅଭିଜ୍ଞତାକୁ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିଛି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ରେଳମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅଶ୍ୱିନୀ ବୈଷ୍ଣବ ଆଜି ସେଣ୍ଟର ଫର୍ ରେଲୱେ ଇନଫର୍ମେସନ ସିଷ୍ଟମ୍ସ (ସିଆରଆଇଏସ)ର 40ତମ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ନୂଆଦିଲ୍ଲୀର ଇଣ୍ଡିଆ ହାବିଟାଟ୍ ସେଣ୍ଟରରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଆପ୍, ରେଲୱାନର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ରେଲୱାନ ରେଳ ସହିତ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ଇଣ୍ଟରଫେସ୍ ଉନ୍ନତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରୁଛି।
ଏହା ଏକ ବ୍ୟାପକ, ଅଲ୍-ଇନ୍-ୱାନ୍ ଆପ୍ଲିକେସନ୍ ଯାହାର ବ୍ୟବହାରକାରୀ-ଅନୁକୂଳ ଇଣ୍ଟରଫେସ୍ ଅଛି। ଆପ୍ ଆଣ୍ଡ୍ରଏଡ୍ ପ୍ଲେ ଷ୍ଟୋର ଏବଂ ଆଇଓଏସ୍ ଆପ୍ ଷ୍ଟୋରରେ ଡାଉନଲୋଡ୍ ପାଇଁ ଉପଲବ୍ଧ। ଏହା ସମସ୍ତ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସେବାକୁ ସମନ୍ୱିତ କରେ ଯେପରିକି:
- ଅଣସଂରକ୍ଷିତ ଏବଂ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଟିକେଟ୍ 3% ରିହାତି ସହିତ
- ଲାଇଭ୍ ଟ୍ରେନ୍ ଟ୍ରାକିଂ
- ଅଭିଯୋଗ ସମାଧାନ
- ଇ-କ୍ୟାଟରିଂ, ପୋର୍ଟର ବୁକିଂ ଏବଂ ଶେଷ-ମାଇଲ୍ ଟ୍ୟାକ୍ସି
ଆଇଆରସିଟିସି ରେ ଟିକେଟ୍ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ସୁବିଧା ଜାରି ରହିବ। ଆଇଆରସିଟିସି ସହିତ ସହଭାଗୀତା କରିଥିବା ଅନେକ ବାଣିଜ୍ୟିକ ଆପ୍ ପରି ରେଲୱାନ ଆପ୍ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆଇଆରସିଟିସି ଦ୍ୱାରା ଅନୁମୋଦିତ ହୋଇଛି।
ରେଲୱାନ ରେ ଏମପିନ୍ କିମ୍ବା ବାୟୋମେଟ୍ରିକ୍ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଲଗଇନ୍ ସହିତ ଏକକ ସାଇନ୍-ଅନ୍ ସୁବିଧା ଅଛି। ଏହା ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ରେଲ୍ କନେକ୍ଟ ଏବଂ ୟୁଟିଏସ କ୍ରିଡେନ୍‌ସିଆଲକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ସମର୍ଥନ କରେ। ଏହି ଆପ୍ କମ୍ ସ୍ଥାନ ନେଇଥାଏ, ଏବଂ ଏକାଧିକ ଆପ୍ ଇନଷ୍ଟାଲ୍ କରିବାର ଆବଶ୍ୟକତା ନାହିଁ।
ଡିସେମ୍ବର 2025 ସୁଦ୍ଧା ଆଧୁନିକ ଯାତ୍ରୀ ସଂରକ୍ଷଣ ପ୍ରଣାଳୀ (ପିଆରଏସ)
ରେଳ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ସିଆରଆଇଏସ ର ସମଗ୍ର ଦଳକୁ ଏହାର ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା ଦିବସରେ ଅଭିନନ୍ଦନ ଜଣାଇଥିଲେ। ସେ ସିଆରଆଇଏସ କୁ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇର ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ କୋରକୁ ଆହୁରି ମଜବୁତ କରିବା ଉପରେ ଧ୍ୟାନ ଦେବାକୁ ଅନୁରୋଧ କରିଥିଲେ।
ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ବିଦ୍ୟମାନ ପିଆରଏସ କୁ ଅପଗ୍ରେଡ୍ କରିବା ପାଇଁ ହୋଇଥିବା ଅଗ୍ରଗତି ପାଇଁ ସିଆରଆଇଏସ ଦଳକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ପ୍ରଶଂସା କରିଥିଲେ। ଆଧୁନିକ ପିଆରଏସ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନର ଲୋଡର 10 ଗୁଣ ପରିଚାଳନା କରିବା ପାଇଁ ସକ୍ଷମ, ବହୁଭାଷୀ ଏବଂ ସ୍କେଲେବଲ୍ ହେବ। ଏହା ପ୍ରତି ମିନିଟରେ 1.5 ଲକ୍ଷ ଟିକେଟ ବୁକିଂ ଏବଂ 40 ଲକ୍ଷ ଅନୁସନ୍ଧାନର ପରିଚାଳନା କରିପାରିବ।
ନୂତନ ପିଆରଏସ ବ୍ୟାପକ ହେବ। ଏଥିରେ ସିଟ୍ ପସନ୍ଦ ଏବଂ ଭଡ଼ା କ୍ୟାଲେଣ୍ଡର ପାଇଁ ଉନ୍ନତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ଷମତା ଏବଂ ଦିବ୍ୟାଙ୍ଗଜନ, ଛାତ୍ର ଏବଂ ରୋଗୀ ଇତ୍ୟାଦିଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ସମନ୍ୱିତ ବିକଳ୍ପ ରହିବ।
ଭବିଷ୍ୟତକୁ ପରିଭାଷିତ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା
ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ଭାରତର ବିକାଶ ଯାତ୍ରାର ଅଭିବୃଦ୍ଧି ଇଞ୍ଜିନ କରିବାର ଦୃଷ୍ଟିକୋଣ ଦ୍ୱାରା ପରିଚାଳିତ। ରେଲୱାନ ଆପ୍ ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଭାରତୀୟ ରେଳବାଇର ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟାର ଗଣତାନ୍ତ୍ରିକୀକରଣ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଯାତ୍ରୀଙ୍କୁ ବିଶ୍ୱସ୍ତରୀୟ ଗତିଶୀଳତା ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବାର ପ୍ରତିବଦ୍ଧତାକୁ ସୁନିଶ୍ଚିତ କରେ।