Ministry of Finance
DFS launches 3 months campaign for Saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) Schemes at Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level in all districts from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025
Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY; increasing enrolments under PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY; Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention, among others key goals of the campaign
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A nationwide campaign has been launched by Department of Financial Services for the saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) schemes at the Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level today. The launch events were organized at 33 locations across the country. The event witnessed participation from public representatives, State Government officials, SLBC Conveners, Bankers and beneficiaries. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister graced the event virtually.
Financial inclusion Campaign at Delhi
The campaign will run from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025 (3 months) covering all 2.70 lakh GPs & ULBs in the country. During this period campaign will cover following activities:
1. Re-KYC of all saving bank account holders (wherever due)
2. Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY
3. Enrolments under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojna (APY)
4. Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention and ways to access unclaimed deposit & grievance redressal
5. Facility of updating nomination in accounts (wherever pending)
Financial inclusion Campaign at Bargarh, Odisha
On 1st day of the saturation campaign, camps were held in 2087 GPs across the country. The camps received warm response from the beneficiaries nationwide.

નાણા મંત્રાલય
DFS 01.07.2025થી 30.09.2025 સુધી તમામ જિલ્લાઓમાં ગ્રામ પંચાયત (GP) અને શહેરી સ્થાનિક સંસ્થા (ULB) સ્તરે નાણાકીય સમાવેશ (FI) યોજનાઓના સંતૃપ્તિ માટે 3 મહિનાનું અભિયાન શરૂ કર્યું
ઝુંબેશના મુખ્ય ધ્યેયોમાં PMJDY હેઠળ બેંક ખાતાઓ ખોલવા; PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY હેઠળ નોંધણીમાં વધારો; ડિજિટલ છેતરપિંડી નિવારણ પર જાગૃતિ સત્રો
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Ahmedabad
ગ્રામ પંચાયત (GP) અને શહેરી સ્થાનિક સંસ્થા (ULB) સ્તરે નાણાકીય સમાવેશ (FI) યોજનાઓના સંતૃપ્તિ માટે નાણાકીય સેવાઓ વિભાગ દ્વારા આજે રાષ્ટ્રવ્યાપી અભિયાન શરૂ કરવામાં આવ્યું છે. દેશભરમાં 33 સ્થળોએ લોન્ચ કાર્યક્રમોનું આયોજન કરવામાં આવ્યું હતું. આ કાર્યક્રમમાં જનપ્રતિનિધિઓ, રાજ્ય સરકારના અધિકારીઓ, SLBC કન્વીનરો, બેંકરો અને લાભાર્થીઓની ભાગીદારી જોવા મળી હતી. ગુજરાતમાં મુખ્યમંત્રીએ વર્ચ્યુઅલી કાર્યક્રમમાં હાજરી આપી હતી.
દિલ્હી ખાતે નાણાકીય સમાવેશ ઝુંબેશ
આ ઝુંબેશ 01.07.2025 થી 30.09.2025 (3 મહિના) સુધી ચાલશે. જેમાં દેશના તમામ 2.70 લાખ ગ્રામ પંચાયતો અને ULB આવરી લેવામાં આવશે. આ સમયગાળા દરમિયાન ઝુંબેશમાં નીચેની પ્રવૃત્તિઓ આવરી લેવામાં આવશે:
1. બધા બચત બેંક ખાતાધારકોનું ફરીથી KYC (જ્યાં બાકી હોય)
2. PMJDY હેઠળ બેંકિંગ સાથે ન જોડાયેલા પુખ્તોના બેંક ખાતાઓ ખોલવા
3. પ્રધાનમંત્રી જીવન જ્યોતિ વીમા યોજના (PMJJBY) અને પ્રધાનમંત્રી સુરક્ષા વીમા યોજના (PMSBY) અને અટલ પેન્શન યોજના (APY) હેઠળ નોંધણી
4. ડિજિટલ છેતરપિંડી નિવારણ અને દાવો ન કરાયેલી થાપણ અને ફરિયાદ નિવારણ કેવી રીતે મેળવવી તે અંગે જાગૃતિ સત્રો
5. ખાતાઓમાં નામાંકન અપડેટ કરવાની સુવિધા (જ્યાં બાકી હોય)
બારગઢ, ઓડિશા ખાતે નાણાકીય સમાવેશ ઝુંબેશ
સંતૃપ્તિ ઝુંબેશના પહેલા દિવસે, દેશભરના 2087 ગ્રામ પંચાયતોમાં શિબિરો યોજાઈ હતી. શિબિરોને દેશભરના લાભાર્થીઓ તરફથી ઉષ્માભર્યો પ્રતિસાદ મળ્યો.