Ministry of Finance
DFS launches 3 months campaign for Saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) Schemes at Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level in all districts from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025
Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY; increasing enrolments under PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY; Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention, among others key goals of the campaign
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A nationwide campaign has been launched by Department of Financial Services for the saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) schemes at the Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level today. The launch events were organized at 33 locations across the country. The event witnessed participation from public representatives, State Government officials, SLBC Conveners, Bankers and beneficiaries. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister graced the event virtually.
Financial inclusion Campaign at Delhi
The campaign will run from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025 (3 months) covering all 2.70 lakh GPs & ULBs in the country. During this period campaign will cover following activities:
1. Re-KYC of all saving bank account holders (wherever due)
2. Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY
3. Enrolments under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojna (APY)
4. Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention and ways to access unclaimed deposit & grievance redressal
5. Facility of updating nomination in accounts (wherever pending)
Financial inclusion Campaign at Bargarh, Odisha
On 1st day of the saturation campaign, camps were held in 2087 GPs across the country. The camps received warm response from the beneficiaries nationwide.

ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸಚಿವಾಲಯ
ಡಿ ಎಫ್ ಎಸ್ (ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆ ಇಲಾಖೆ) 3 ತಿಂಗಳ ಕಾಲ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಯೋಜನೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಎಲ್ಲ ಜಿಲ್ಲೆಗಳ ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್, ನಗರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ 01.07.2025 ರಿಂದ 30.09.2025ರ ವರೆಗೆ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಿದೆ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಜನ್ ಧನ್ ಯೋಜನೆ (ಪಿಎಂಜೆಡಿವೈ) ಅಡಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆ ಹೊಂದಿರದ ವಯಸ್ಕರರಿಗೆ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆ ತೆರೆಯುವುದು; ಪಿಎಂಜೆಜೆಬಿವೈ, ಪಿ ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಬಿ ವೈ, ಎಪಿವೈ ಅಡಿ ನೋಂದಣಿ ಹೆಚ್ಚಳ; ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವಂಚನೆ ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತು ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಸಭೆ, ಹಾಗೂ ಇತರೆ ವಿಷಯಗಳು ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಗುರಿಗಳಾಗಿವೆ
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Bengaluru
ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇವೆ ಇಲಾಖೆಯಿಂದ ರಾಷ್ಟ್ರವ್ಯಾಪಿ ಪರಿಪೂರ್ಣ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಯೋಜನೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನವನ್ನು ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್, ನಗರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳ ಮಟ್ಟದಲ್ಲಿ ಇಂದು ಚಾಲನೆ‌ ನೀಡಲಾಯಿತು. ಈ ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮವನ್ನು ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 33 ಸ್ಥಳಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಆಯೋಜಿಸಲಾಗಿತ್ತು. ಕಾರ್ಯಕ್ರಮದಲ್ಲಿ ಜನಪ್ರತಿನಿಧಿಗಳು, ರಾಜ್ಯ ಸರ್ಕಾರಿ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಎಸ್ ಎಲ್ ಬಿ ಸಿ ಸಂಯೋಜಕರು, ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಅಧಿಕಾರಿಗಳು, ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳು ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು. ಗುಜರಾತನಲ್ಲಿ ಮುಖ್ಯಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳು ವರ್ಚುಯಲ್ ಮೂಲಕ ಭಾಗವಹಿಸಿದ್ದರು.
ದೆಹಲಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನ
ದೇಶದ ಎಲ್ಲಾ 2.70 ಲಕ್ಷ ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯತಿ, ನಗರ ಸ್ಥಳೀಯ ಸಂಸ್ಥೆಗಳನ್ನು ಒಳಗೊಂಡಂತೆ 01.07.2025ರಿಂದ 30.09.2025ರ ವರೆಗೆ (3 ತಿಂಗಳು) ಈ ಅಭಿಯಾನ ನಡೆಯಲಿದೆ. ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಸಂದರ್ಭದಲ್ಲಿ ಈ ಕೆಳಗಿನ ಚಟುವಟಿಕೆಗಳು ನಡೆಯಲಿವೆ:
I. ಎಲ್ಲ ಉಳಿತಾಯ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆದಾರರ ಮರು-ಕೆವೈಸಿ (ಬಾಕಿ ಇದ್ದಲ್ಲಿ).
II. ಪಿಎಂಜೆಡಿವೈ ಅಡಿಯಲ್ಲಿ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆ ಹೊಂದಿರದ ವಯಸ್ಕರರಿಗೆ ಬ್ಯಾಂಕ್ ಖಾತೆ ತೆರೆಯುವುದು.
III. ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಜೀವನ ಜ್ಯೋತಿ ಬಿಮಾ ಯೋಜನಾ (ಪಿಎಂಜೆಜೆಬಿವೈ) ಮತ್ತು ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಸುರಕ್ಷಾ ಬಿಮಾ ಯೋಜನಾ (ಪಿ ಎಂ ಎಸ್ ಬಿ ವೈ) ಮತ್ತು ಅಟಲ್ ಪಿಂಚಣಿ ಯೋಜನಾ (ಎಪಿವೈ) ಅಡಿ ನೋಂದಣಿ.
IV. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ವಂಚನೆ ತಡೆಗಟ್ಟುವಿಕೆ ಕುರಿತು ಜಾಗೃತಿ ಸಭೆ ಮತ್ತು ಹಕ್ಕು ಪಡೆಯದ ಠೇವಣಿ ಲಭ್ಯತೆಯ ಮಾರ್ಗಗಳು ಮತ್ತು ಕುಂದುಕೊರತೆಗಳಿಗೆ ಪರಿಹಾರ
V. ಖಾತೆಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ನಾಮನಿರ್ದೇಶನವನ್ನು ನವೀಕರಿಸುವ ಸೌಲಭ್ಯ (ಬಾಕಿ ಉಳಿದಿದ್ದರೆ)
ಒಡಿಶಾದ ಬರಗಡದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನ
ಸಂಪೂರ್ಣ ಹಣಕಾಸು ಸೇರ್ಪಡೆ ಅಭಿಯಾನದ ಮೊದಲ ದಿನ, ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ 2087 ಗ್ರಾಮ ಪಂಚಾಯತ್ ಗಳಲ್ಲಿ ಶಿಬಿರ ಆಯೋಜನೆಗೊಂಡಿತ್ತು. ದೇಶಾದ್ಯಂತ ಈ ಶಿಬಿರಗಳಿಗೆ ಫಲಾನುಭವಿಗಳಿಂದ ಉತ್ತಮ ಸ್ಪಂದನೆ ದೊರೆಯಿತು.