Ministry of Finance
DFS launches 3 months campaign for Saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) Schemes at Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level in all districts from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025
Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY; increasing enrolments under PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY; Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention, among others key goals of the campaign
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A nationwide campaign has been launched by Department of Financial Services for the saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) schemes at the Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level today. The launch events were organized at 33 locations across the country. The event witnessed participation from public representatives, State Government officials, SLBC Conveners, Bankers and beneficiaries. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister graced the event virtually.
Financial inclusion Campaign at Delhi
The campaign will run from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025 (3 months) covering all 2.70 lakh GPs & ULBs in the country. During this period campaign will cover following activities:
1. Re-KYC of all saving bank account holders (wherever due)
2. Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY
3. Enrolments under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojna (APY)
4. Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention and ways to access unclaimed deposit & grievance redressal
5. Facility of updating nomination in accounts (wherever pending)
Financial inclusion Campaign at Bargarh, Odisha
On 1st day of the saturation campaign, camps were held in 2087 GPs across the country. The camps received warm response from the beneficiaries nationwide.

وزارت خزانہ
…ڈی ایف ایس نے یکم جولائی 2025 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 تک تمام اضلاع میں گرام پنچایت (جی پی) اور اربن لوکل باڈی (یو ایل بی) کی سطح پر مالیاتی شمولیت (ایف1 ) اسکیموں کے لیے 3 ماہ کی مہم کا آغاز کیا
پی ایم جے ڈی وائی کے تحت بینکنگ خدمات سے محروم بالغوں کے لئے بینک اکاؤنٹ کھولنے؛پی ایم جے جے بی وائی، پی ایم ایس بی وائی، اے پی وائی کے تحت اندراج میں اضافہ؛ مہم کے دیگر اہم اہداف کے علاوہ ڈیجیٹل فراڈ کی روک تھام کے بارے میں آگاہی سیشن
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
مالیاتی خدمات کے محکمے کی طرف سے آج گرام پنچایت(جی پی) اور اربن لوکل باڈی(یو ایل بی) کی سطح پر مالی شمولیت(ایف1) اسکیموں کی سیچوریشن کے لیے ایک ملک گیر مہم شروع کی گئی ہے۔ لانچ ایونٹس کا انعقاد ملک بھر میں 33 مقامات پر کیا گیا۔ اس تقریب میں عوامی نمائندوں، ریاستی حکومت کے افسران، ایس ایل بی سی کنوینر، بینکرس اور استفادہ کنندگان نے شرکت کی۔ گجرات میں وزیر اعلیٰ نے ورچوئل طریقے سے اس تقریب میں شرکت کی۔
دہلی میں مالی شمولیت کی مہم
یہ مہم یکم جولائی 2025 سے 30 ستمبر 2025 (3 ماہ) تک چلے گی جس میں ملک کے تمام 2.70 لاکھ جی پی اور یو ایل بی کا احاطہ کیا جائے گا۔ اس مدت کے دوران مہم درج ذیل سرگرمیوں کا احاطہ کرے گی۔
1. تمام بچت بینک کھاتہ داروں کا دوبارہ کے وائی سی (جہاں بھی واجب الادا)
2. پی ایم جے ڈی وائی کے تحت بینکنگ خدمات سے محروم والے بالغوں کے لیے بینک اکاؤنٹ کھولنا
• iii. پردھان منتری جیون جیوتی بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم جے جے بی وائی) اور پردھان منتری سرکشا بیمہ یوجنا (پی ایم ایس بی وائی)اور اٹل پنشن یوجنا(اے پی وائی) کے تحت اندراج
• iv. ڈیجیٹل فراڈ کی روک تھام اور غیر دعوی شدہ ڈپازٹ اور شکایات کے ازالے تک رسائی کے طریقوں سے متعلق آگاہی سیشن
1. اکاؤنٹس میں نامزدگی کو اپ ڈیٹ کرنے کی سہولت (جہاں بھی زیر التوا ہے)
بارگڑھ، اڈیشہ میں مالی شمولیت کی مہم
سیچوریشن مہم کے پہلے دن، ملک بھر میں 2087 جی پیز میں کیمپ لگائے گئے۔ کیمپوں کو ملک بھر میں استفادہ کنندگان کی جانب سے زبردست ردعمل ملا۔
ش ح۔ م ع۔ ج
Uno-2350