Ministry of Finance
DFS launches 3 months campaign for Saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) Schemes at Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level in all districts from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025
Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY; increasing enrolments under PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY; Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention, among others key goals of the campaign
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A nationwide campaign has been launched by Department of Financial Services for the saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) schemes at the Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level today. The launch events were organized at 33 locations across the country. The event witnessed participation from public representatives, State Government officials, SLBC Conveners, Bankers and beneficiaries. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister graced the event virtually.
Financial inclusion Campaign at Delhi
The campaign will run from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025 (3 months) covering all 2.70 lakh GPs & ULBs in the country. During this period campaign will cover following activities:
1. Re-KYC of all saving bank account holders (wherever due)
2. Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY
3. Enrolments under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojna (APY)
4. Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention and ways to access unclaimed deposit & grievance redressal
5. Facility of updating nomination in accounts (wherever pending)
Financial inclusion Campaign at Bargarh, Odisha
On 1st day of the saturation campaign, camps were held in 2087 GPs across the country. The camps received warm response from the beneficiaries nationwide.

वित्‍त मंत्रालय
डीएफएस ने 01.07.2025 से 30.09.2025 के लिए सभी जिलों में ग्राम पंचायत (जीपी) और शहरी स्थानीय निकाय (यूएलबी) स्तर पर वित्तीय समावेशन (एफआई) योजनाओं को पूरा करने लिए 3 महीने का अभियान शुरू किया
पीएमजेडीवाई के अंतर्गत बैंकिंग सेवाओं से वंचित वयस्कों के लिए बैंक खाते खोलना; पीएमजेजेबीवाई, पीएमएसबीवाई, एपीवाई के अंतर्गत नामांकन बढ़ाना; डिजिटल धोखाधड़ी की रोकथाम पर जागरूकता सत्र, अभियान के अन्य प्रमुख लक्ष्य हैं
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
वित्तीय सेवाएं विभाग की ओर से आज ग्राम पंचायत (जीपी) और शहरी स्थानीय निकाय (यूएलबी) स्तर पर वित्तीय समावेशन (एफआई) योजनाओं की संतृप्ति के लिए एक राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान शुरू किया गया है। देश भर में 33 स्थानों पर कार्यक्रम आयोजित किए गए। इस कार्यक्रम में जनप्रतिनिधियों, राज्य सरकार के अधिकारियों, एसएलबीसी संयोजकों, बैंकरों और लाभार्थियों ने हिस्सा लिया। गुजरात में, मुख्यमंत्री ने वर्चुअल रूप से इस कार्यक्रम में भाग लिया।
दिल्ली में वित्तीय समावेशन अभियान
यह अभियान 01.07.2025 से 30.09.2025 (3 महीने) तक चलेगा, जिसमें देश के सभी 2.70 लाख ग्राम पंचायतों और शहरी स्थानीय निकायों को जोड़ा जाएगा। इस अवधि के दौरान अभियान में निम्नलिखित गतिविधियां शामिल होंगी:
1. सभी बचत बैंक खाताधारकों का पुनः केवाईसी (जहां भी देय हो)
2. पीएमजेडीवाई के अंतर्गत बैंकिंग सेवाओं से वंचित वयस्कों के लिए बैंक खाते खोलना
3. प्रधानमंत्री जीवन ज्योति बीमा योजना (पीएमजेजेबीवाई) और प्रधानमंत्री सुरक्षा बीमा योजना (पीएमएसबीवाई) तथा अटल पेंशन योजना (एपीवाई) के अंतर्गत नामांकन
4. डिजिटल धोखाधड़ी की रोकथाम और दावा न किए गए जमा तक पहुंचने के तरीकों और शिकायत निवारण पर जागरूकता सत्र
5. खातों में नामांकन को अपडेट करने की सुविधा (जहां भी लंबित हो)
ओडिशा के बरगढ़ में वित्तीय समावेशन अभियान
संतृप्ति अभियान के पहले दिन देश भर में 2087 ग्राम पंचायतों में शिविर आयोजित किए गए। शिविरों को देशभर के लाभार्थियों से अच्छी प्रतिक्रिया मिली।