Ministry of Finance
DFS launches 3 months campaign for Saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) Schemes at Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level in all districts from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025
Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY; increasing enrolments under PMJJBY, PMSBY, APY; Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention, among others key goals of the campaign
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Delhi
A nationwide campaign has been launched by Department of Financial Services for the saturation of Financial Inclusion (FI) schemes at the Gram Panchayat (GP) & Urban Local Body (ULB) level today. The launch events were organized at 33 locations across the country. The event witnessed participation from public representatives, State Government officials, SLBC Conveners, Bankers and beneficiaries. In Gujarat, the Chief Minister graced the event virtually.
Financial inclusion Campaign at Delhi
The campaign will run from 01.07.2025 to 30.09.2025 (3 months) covering all 2.70 lakh GPs & ULBs in the country. During this period campaign will cover following activities:
1. Re-KYC of all saving bank account holders (wherever due)
2. Opening of bank accounts for unbanked adults under PMJDY
3. Enrolments under Pradhan Mantri Jeevan Jyoti Bima Yojana (PMJJBY) and Pradhan Mantri Suraksha Bima Yojana (PMSBY) and Atal Pension Yojna (APY)
4. Awareness sessions on digital fraud prevention and ways to access unclaimed deposit & grievance redressal
5. Facility of updating nomination in accounts (wherever pending)
Financial inclusion Campaign at Bargarh, Odisha
On 1st day of the saturation campaign, camps were held in 2087 GPs across the country. The camps received warm response from the beneficiaries nationwide.

वित्त मन्त्रालय
डीएफएसद्वारा सबै जिल्लामा ग्राम पञ्चायत अनि शहरी स्थानीय निकाय स्तरमा वित्तीय समावेशन योजना पूरा गर्नका लागि 01.07.2025 देखि 30.09.2025 सम्म तीन महिनाको अभियान शुरु
पीएमजेडीवाई अन्तर्गत ब्याङ्किङ सेवाबाट वञ्चित वयस्कहरूका लागि ब्याङ्क खाता खोल्नु, पीएमजेजेबीवाई, पीएमएसबीवाई, एपीवाई अन्तर्गत नाम बढाउनु, डिजिटल धोकाधडी रोकथाममाथि जागरूकता सत्र, अभियानको अन्य प्रमुख लक्ष्य रहेको छ
01 JUL 2025 6:38PM by PIB Gangtok
वित्तीय सेवा विभागको तर्फबाट 01 जुलाईदेखि ग्राम पञ्चायत (जीपी) अनि शहरी स्थानीय निकाय (युएलबी) स्तरमा वित्तीय समावेशन (एफआइ) योजनाको सन्तृप्तिको निम्ति राष्ट्रव्यापी अभियान शुरु गरिएको छ। देशभरी 33 स्थानमा कार्यक्रम आयोजित गरिनेछ। यस कार्यक्रममा जनप्रतिनिधि, राज्य सरकारका अधिकारी, एसएलबीसी संयोजक, ब्याङ्कर अनि लाभार्थीहरूले भाग लिए। गुजरातमा मुख्यमन्त्रीले परोक्ष रूपमा यस कार्यक्रममा भाग लिए।
दिल्लीमा वित्तीय समावेशन अभियान
यो अभियान 01 जुलाईदेखि 30 सेप्टेम्बरसम्म (3 महिना) चल्नेछ, जसमा देशका सबै 2.70 लाख ग्राम पञ्चायत अनि शहरी स्थानीय निकायलाई जोडिनेछ। यस अवधिमा अभियानमा तल उल्लेखित गतिविधि सामेल रहनेछन् :
1. सबै बचत ब्याङ्क खाताधारीको पुनः केवाईसी (जहाँ देय छ),
2. पीएमजेडीवाई अन्तर्गत ब्याङ्किङ सेवाबाट वञ्चित वयस्कहरूका लागि ब्याङ्क खाता खोल्नु,
3. प्रधानमन्त्री जीवन ज्योति बीमा योजना (पीएमजेजेबीवाई) र प्रधानमन्त्री सुरक्षा बीमा योजना (पीएमएसबीवाई) तथा अटल पेन्सन योजना (एपीवाई) अन्तर्गत नामाङ्कन,
4. डिजिटल धोकाधडी रोकथाम र दाबी नगरिएका जमासम्म पुग्ने तरिका साथै उजुरी निवारणमाथि जागरूकता सत्र,
5. खातामा नामाङ्कन अपडेट गर्ने सुविधा (जहाँ थाँतीमा छ)।
ओडिशाको बरगढमा वित्तीय समावेशन अभियान
सन्तृप्ति अभियानको पहिलो दिन देशभरी 2,087 ग्राम पञ्चायतमा शिविर आयोजित गरियो। शिविरमा देशभरीका लाभार्थीहरूबाट राम्रो प्रतिक्रिया प्राप्त भयो।