Competition Commission of India
Competition Commission of India approves acquisition of certain equity shares in NACL Industries Limited by Coromandel International Limited
01 JUL 2025 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
The Competition Commission of India has approved the acquisition of certain equity shares in NACL Industries Limited by Coromandel International Limited.
The Proposed Combination comprises acquisition of certain equity shares in NACL Industries Limited (NACL) by Coromandel International Limited (CIL).
CIL is a public listed company which is an agri-solutions provider, offering diverse products and services across the farming value chain. The key business verticals of CIL include: (i) crop nutrition (fertilizers and specialty nutrients); (ii) crop protection (insecticides, fungicides, herbicides, plant growth regulators, bioproducts); (iii) active ingredients; and (iv) retail outlets.
NACL is a public listed company which operates in the agro-chemical sector. It offers crop protection products and active ingredients. As part of its crop protection business, NACL supplies insecticides, fungicides, herbicides and plant growth regulators / nematicides.
Detailed order of the Commission will follow.

بھارت کا مسابقتی کمیشن
مسابقتی کمیشن آف انڈیا نے کورومنڈیل انٹرنیشنل لمیٹڈ کے ذریعہ این اے سی ایل انڈسٹریز لمیٹڈ میں کچھ ایکویٹی حصص کے حصول کو منظوری دی
01 JUL 2025 7:23PM by PIB Delhi
ہندوستان کے مسابقتی کمیشن (سی سی آئی) نے کورومنڈیل انٹرنیشنل لمیٹڈ کے ذریعہ این اے سی ایل انڈسٹریز لمیٹڈ میں کچھ ایکویٹی حصص کے حصول کیومنظوری دے دی ہے۔
مجوزہ کمبی نیشن(این اے سی ایل میں) این سے سی ایل انڈسٹری لمیٹیڈ ، کورومنڈیل انٹرنیشل لمیٹیڈ (سی آئی ایل) کے ذریعے کچھ ایکویٹی شیئرز کا حصول شامل ہے۔
سی آئی ایل ایک پبلک لسٹڈ کمپنی ہے جو کہ زرعی حل فراہم کرنے والی کمپنی ہے، جو کاشتکاری کی ویلیو چین میں متنوع مصنوعات اور خدمات پیش کرتی ہے۔ سی آئی ایل کے اہم کاروباری عمود میں شامل ہیں: (i) فصل کی غذائیت (کھاد اور خاص غذائی اجناس)؛ (ii) فصلوں کا تحفظ (کیڑے مار ادویات، فنگی سائڈز، ہربی سائڈز ، پودوں کی نشوونما کے فعال اجزا ، بائیو پروڈکٹس)؛ (iii) فعال اجزاء؛ اور (iv) ریٹیل آؤٹ لیٹس۔
این اے سی ایل ایک پبلک لسٹڈ کمپنی ہے جو ایگرو کیمیکل سیکٹر میں کام کرتی ہے۔ یہ فصل کے تحفظ کی مصنوعات اور ایکٹیو انگرینٹس پیش کرتا ہے۔ اپنے فصلوں کے تحفظ کے کاروبار کے ایک حصے کے طور پر، این اے سی ایل اینٹی سائیڈس ایل ، فنگسائڈز، جڑی بوٹیوں کی دوائیں اور پودوں کی نشوونما کے ریگولیٹرز/نیماٹکائڈس کی سپلائی کرتی ہے۔
کمیشن کے تفصیلی حکم بعد میں آئے گا۔
ش ح۔ م م۔ج
Uno-2356