Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Ghana
03 JUL 2025 4:01AM by PIB Delhi
I. Announcement
· Elevation of bilateral ties to a Comprehensive Partnership
II. List of MoUs
· MoU on Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP): To promote greater cultural understanding and exchanges in art, music, dance, literature, and heritage.
· MoU between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) & Ghana Standards Authority (GSA): Aimed at enhancing cooperation in standardization, certification, and conformity assessment.
· MoU between Institute of Traditional & Alternative Medicine (ITAM), Ghana and Institute of Teaching & Research in Ayurveda (ITRA), India: To collaborate in traditional medicine education, training, and research.
· MoU on Joint Commission Meeting: To institutionalize high-level dialogue and review bilateral cooperation mechanisms on a regular basis.

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
परिणामहरूको सूची: प्रधानमन्त्रीको घानाको राजकीय भ्रमण
03 JUL 2025 4:01AM by PIB Gangtok
I. घोषणा
- द्विपक्षीय सम्बन्धलाई व्यापक साझेदारीमा बदल्ने
II. सम्झौताहरूको सूची
- सांस्कृतिक आदान-प्रदान कार्यक्रम (सीईपी) मा सम्झौता: कला, सङ्गीत, नृत्य, साहित्य र विरासतमा अझ अधिक सांस्कृतिक समझदारी र आदान-प्रदानलाई प्रवर्द्धन गरिने।
- भारतीय मानक ब्यूरो (बीआईएस) र घाना मानक प्राधिकरण (जीएसए) बीचको सम्झौता: मानकीकरण, प्रमाणीकरण र अनुरूपता मूल्याङ्कनमा सहयोग बढाउने उद्देश्यले।
- परम्परागत तथा वैकल्पिक चिकित्सा संस्थान (आईटीएएम), घाना र आयुर्वेद शिक्षण तथा अनुसन्धान संस्थान (आईटीआरए), भारत बीचको सम्झौता: परम्परागत चिकित्सा शिक्षा, तालिम र अनुसन्धानमा सहकार्य गर्न।
- संयुक्त आयोग बैठकमा सम्झौता: उच्च स्तरीय संवादलाई संस्थागत गर्ने र नियमित रूपमा द्विपक्षीय सहयोग संयन्त्रहरूको समीक्षा गर्ने।