Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Ghana
03 JUL 2025 4:01AM by PIB Delhi
I. Announcement
· Elevation of bilateral ties to a Comprehensive Partnership
II. List of MoUs
· MoU on Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP): To promote greater cultural understanding and exchanges in art, music, dance, literature, and heritage.
· MoU between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) & Ghana Standards Authority (GSA): Aimed at enhancing cooperation in standardization, certification, and conformity assessment.
· MoU between Institute of Traditional & Alternative Medicine (ITAM), Ghana and Institute of Teaching & Research in Ayurveda (ITRA), India: To collaborate in traditional medicine education, training, and research.
· MoU on Joint Commission Meeting: To institutionalize high-level dialogue and review bilateral cooperation mechanisms on a regular basis.

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પરિણામોની યાદી: પ્રધાનમંત્રીની ઘાનાની રાજ્ય મુલાકાત
03 JUL 2025 4:01AM by PIB Ahmedabad
I. ઘોષણા
• દ્વિપક્ષીય સંબંધોને વ્યાપક ભાગીદારીમાં રૂપાંતરિત કરવા
II. સમજૂતી કરારોની યાદી
• સાંસ્કૃતિક વિનિમય કાર્યક્રમ (CEP)પર સમજૂતી કરાર: કલા, સંગીત, નૃત્ય, સાહિત્ય અને વારસામાં વધુ સાંસ્કૃતિક સમજણ અને વિનિમયને પ્રોત્સાહન આપવું.
• બ્યુરો ઓફ ઇન્ડિયન સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ્સ (BIS) અને ઘાના સ્ટાન્ડર્ડ્સ ઓથોરિટી (GSA) વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર: માનકીકરણ, પ્રમાણપત્ર અને અનુરૂપતા મૂલ્યાંકનમાં સહયોગ વધારવાનો હેતુ.
• ઘાનાની ઇન્સ્ટિટ્યૂટ ઓફ ટ્રેડિશનલ એન્ડ ઓલ્ટરનેટિવ મેડિસિન (ITAM) અને ભારતની આયુર્વેદ શિક્ષણ અને સંશોધન સંસ્થા (ITRA) વચ્ચે સમજૂતી કરાર: પરંપરાગત દવા, શિક્ષણ, તાલીમ અને સંશોધનમાં સહયોગ કરવા.
• સંયુક્ત કમિશનની બેઠક પર સમજૂતી કરાર: ઉચ્ચ-સ્તરીય સંવાદને સંસ્થાકીય બનાવવા અને નિયમિત ધોરણે દ્વિપક્ષીય સહયોગ પદ્ધતિઓની સમીક્ષા કરવા.