Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Ghana
03 JUL 2025 4:01AM by PIB Delhi
I. Announcement
· Elevation of bilateral ties to a Comprehensive Partnership
II. List of MoUs
· MoU on Cultural Exchange Programme (CEP): To promote greater cultural understanding and exchanges in art, music, dance, literature, and heritage.
· MoU between Bureau of Indian Standards (BIS) & Ghana Standards Authority (GSA): Aimed at enhancing cooperation in standardization, certification, and conformity assessment.
· MoU between Institute of Traditional & Alternative Medicine (ITAM), Ghana and Institute of Teaching & Research in Ayurveda (ITRA), India: To collaborate in traditional medicine education, training, and research.
· MoU on Joint Commission Meeting: To institutionalize high-level dialogue and review bilateral cooperation mechanisms on a regular basis.

وزیراعظم کا دفتر
نتائج کی فہرست:وزیر اعظم کا گھانا کا رسمی دورہ
03 JUL 2025 4:01AM by PIB Delhi
I۔ اعلامیہ
دوطرفہ تعلقات کو ایک جامع شراکت داری کی طرف بڑھانا
II۔مفاہمت ناموں کی فہرست
·ثقافتی تبادلے کے پروگرام (سی ای پی) پر مفاہمت نامہ: فن، موسیقی، رقص، ادب اور وراثت میں ثقافتی افہام و تفہیم اور تبادلوں کو فروغ دینا ۔
·بیورو آف انڈین اسٹینڈرڈز (بی آئی ایس) اور گھانا اسٹینڈرڈز اتھارٹی (جی ایس اے)کے مابین مفاہمت نامہ: جس کا مقصد معیاری کاری، سرٹیفیکیشن، اور مطابقت کی تشخیص میں تعاون کو بڑھانا ۔
· انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹریڈیشنل اینڈ الٹرنیٹو میڈیسن (آئی ٹی اے ایم)،گھانا اور انسٹی ٹیوٹ آف ٹیچنگ اینڈ ریسرچ ان آیوروید(آئی ٹی آر اے)، انڈیا کے درمیان مفاہمت نامہ: روایتی ادویات کی تعلیم، تربیت اور تحقیق میں تعاون شامل ہے۔
مشترکہ کمیشن میٹنگ پر مفاہمت نامہ: اعلیٰ سطحی مکالمے کو ادارہ جاتی بنانا اور دو طرفہ تعاون کے طریقہ کار کا مستقل بنیادوں پر جائزہ لینا۔