Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
Strengthening Capacity Building of Civil Servants in Telangana: Mission Karmayogi Team Meets Governor of Telangana and Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
The Mission Karmayogi team (Capacity Building Commission and Karmayogi Bharat) called on the Governor of Telangana, Shri Jishnu Dev Varma on 2nd July 2025, in Hyderabad, Telangana. Led by Dr. Alka Mittal (Member – Administration, Capacity Building Commission), Ms. Navneet Kaur (Director, Capacity Building Commission) and Ms. Soumi Banerjee (General Manager, Karmayogi Bharat), the team apprised the Governor of the ongoing implementation of Mission Karmayogi in the State and sought guidance on the way forward.
The Governor expressed support for the initiative and encouraged the team to continue driving this transformative mission forward in the State.
Earlier, the Mission Karmayogi team met with Shri K. Ramakrishna Rao, Chief Secretary, Government of Telangana, and senior department, heads to chart the way forward for capacity building of civil servants in the state. The team presented a detailed overview of Mission Karmayogi, emphasizing its vision of nurturing a future-ready, citizen-centric civil service through digital learning and competency-based training.
A key highlight of the discussions was the iGOT Karmayogi platform, which facilitates anytime-anywhere learning for officers across departments. Department heads shared their specific training needs and challenges, underscoring the importance of customized learning pathways tailored to each department’s governance priorities.
A significant outcome of the meeting was the decision to onboard civil servants from multiple departments onto the iGOT platform and the key role the Training Institutions of the State can play in this endeavour. This step is expected to mark a crucial advancement in Telangana’s capacity-building journey.
The Capacity Building Commission sincerely appreciates the support extended by the Secretariat of Governor, the Chief Secretary, and the Telangana administration. These engagements reflect a shared commitment to strengthening governance through continuous learning and development under Mission Karmayogi.

عملے، عوامی شکایات اور پنشن کی وزارت
تلنگانہ میں سول سرونٹس کی صلاحیت سازی: مشن کرم یوگی ٹیم نے تلنگانہ کے گورنر اور حکومت تلنگانہ کے چیف سکریٹری سے ملاقات کی
03 JUL 2025 1:08PM by PIB Delhi
مشن کرم یوگی ٹیم (صلاحیت سازی کمیشن اور کرم یوگی بھارت) نے 2 جولائی 2025 کو تلنگانہ کے حیدرآباد میں گورنر تلنگانہ جناب جشنو دیو ورما سے ملاقات کی۔ ڈاکٹر الکا متل (ممبر - انتظامیہ، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن) اور محترمہ نونیت کور (ڈائریکٹر، صلاحیت سازی کمیشن) کی قیادت میں ٹیم نے گورنر کو ریاست میں مشن کرم یوگی کے جاری نفاذ سے آگاہ کیا۔ گورنر نے اس پہل کی حمایت کا اظہار کیا اور ٹیم کی حوصلہ افزائی کی کہ وہ ریاست میں اس تبدیلی کے مشن کو آگے بڑھائے۔
قبل ازیں، مشن کرم یوگی ٹیم نے ریاست میں سرکاری ملازمین کی صلاحیت سازی کی پیشرفت کے لیے حکومت تلنگانہ کے چیف سکریٹری جناب کے رام کرشن راؤ اور محکمہ کے سینئر سربراہان سے ملاقات کی۔ ٹیم نے مشن کرم یوگی کا ایک تفصیلی جائزہ پیش کیا، جس میں ڈیجیٹل لرننگ اور قابلیت پر مبنی تربیت کے ذریعے مستقبل کے لیے تیار، شہریوں پر مبنی سول سروس کو پروان چڑھانے کے اپنے وژن پر زور دیا۔
بات چیت میں اہم توجہ کا مرکز آئی جی او ٹی کرم یوگی پلیٹ فارم رہا، جو تمام محکموں کے افسران کے لیے کسی بھی وقت کہیں بھی سیکھنے کی سہولت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ محکمہ کے سربراہان نے اپنی مخصوص تربیتی ضروریات اور چیلنجز کا اشتراک کیا، ہر محکمے کے کام کاج کی ترجیحات کے مطابق اپنی مرضی سے سیکھنے کے راستوں کی اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا۔ میٹنگ کا ایک اہم نتیجہ آئی جی او ٹی پلیٹ فارم پر متعدد محکموں کے سرکاری ملازمین کو شامل کرنے کا فیصلہ تھا۔ یہ قدم تلنگانہ کی صلاحیت سازی کے سفر میں ایک اہم پیشرفت کی نشاندہی کرتا ہے۔
صلاحیت سازی کمیشن نے گورنر، چیف سکریٹری اور تلنگانہ انتظامیہ کی طرف سے دیے گئے تعاون کی تہہ دل سے ستائش کی۔ یہ سرگرمیاں مشن کرم یوگی کے تحت مسلسل سیکھنے اور ترقی کے ذریعے حکمرانی کو مضبوط بنانے کے لیے مشترکہ عزم کی عکاسی کرتی ہیں۔