Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Third Edition of Bharat Mobility Global Expo (BMGE) to be held from 4th – 9th February 2027 in Delhi-NCR
BMGE continues to provide a platform for dialogue, collaboration, and innovation in the mobility sector
03 JUL 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The third edition of the Bharat Mobility Global Expo (BMGE) is scheduled to be held from 4th to 9th February 2027 in the National Capital Region of Delhi. The event aims to bring together various stakeholders from across the mobility spectrum, including industry representatives, policymakers, and technology experts.
Organised with the support of the Ministry of Commerce & Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries, BMGE has evolved as a comprehensive platform for showcasing developments across the automotive and mobility value chain. The first two editions, held in 2024 and 2025, drew participation from a wide cross-section of the industry and focused on themes such as clean mobility, innovation, and integration with global supply chains.
The 2025 edition covered 2 lakh square metres across three venues—Bharat Mandapam, Yashobhoomi, and India Expo Centre & Mart, Greater Noida—and recorded participation from over 1500 exhibitors. More than 9.8 lakh visitors attended the event, which included product launches, technology showcases, conferences, buyer-seller meets, and international delegations.
In keeping with the format of earlier editions, BMGE 2027 will include exhibitions, technical sessions, and stakeholder consultations. In addition, new segments are being considered to broaden the scope of the Expo. These include a dedicated section on “Multi-Modal Mobility and Logistics” encompassing rail, road, air, water, urban and rural mobility, and a showcase focused on tractors and agricultural mobility solutions.
BMGE is an industry-led initiative coordinated by EEPC- Engineering Export Promotion Council of India India with support from organisations such as SIAM, ACMA, ICEMA, ATMA, IESA, ISA, NASSCOM, CII, MRAI, TMA, Invest India, IBEF, ITPO, Yashobhoomi, and IEML.
The Expo continues to provide a forum for exchange of ideas, partnerships, and sectoral engagement in line with broader national objectives related to sustainable and inclusive mobility.

वाणिज्‍य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय
भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो (बीएमजीई) का तीसरा संस्करण 4 से 9 फरवरी 2027 तक दिल्ली-एनसीआर में आयोजित किया जाएगा
बीएमजीई मोबिलिटी सेक्टर में संवाद, सहयोग और नवोन्मेषण के लिए निरंतर मंच प्रदान कर रहा है
03 JUL 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
भारत मोबिलिटी ग्लोबल एक्सपो (बीएमजीई) का तीसरा संस्करण 4 से 9 फरवरी 2027 तक राष्ट्रीय राजधानी क्षेत्र दिल्ली में आयोजित किया जाएगा। इस आयोजन का उद्देश्य उद्योग प्रतिनिधियों, नीति निर्माताओं और प्रौद्योगिकी विशेषज्ञों सहित मोबिलिटी कार्यक्षेत्र के विभिन्न हितधारकों को एक साथ लाना है।
वाणिज्य एवं उद्योग मंत्रालय तथा भारी उद्योग मंत्रालय के सहयोग से आयोजित बीएमजीई ऑटोमोटिव और मोबिलिटी वैल्यू चेन में विकास को प्रदर्शित करने के लिए एक व्यापक मंच के रूप में उभरा है। 2024 और 2025 में आयोजित पहले दो संस्करणों में उद्योग के विभिन्न वर्गों ने भाग लिया था और स्वच्छ मोबिलिटी, नवोन्मेषण तथा वैश्विक आपूर्ति श्रृंखलाओं के साथ एकीकरण जैसे विषयों पर ध्यान केंद्रित किया गया था।
2025 संस्करण तीन स्थानों-भारत मंडपम, यशोभूमि और इंडिया एक्सपो सेंटर एंड मार्ट, ग्रेटर नोएडा में 2 लाख वर्ग मीटर में विस्तारित था और इसमें 1500 से अधिक प्रदर्शकों ने हिस्सा लिया था। इस कार्यक्रम में 9.8 लाख से अधिक आगंतुक शामिल हुए, जिसमें उत्पाद लॉन्च, प्रौद्योगिकी शोकेस, सम्मेलन, क्रेता-विक्रेता बैठकें और अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतिनिधिमंडल शामिल थे।
पिछले संस्करणों के प्रारूप को ध्यान में रखते हुए, बीएमजीई 2027 में प्रदर्शनियां, तकनीकी सत्र और हितधारक परामर्श शामिल होंगे। इसके अतिरिक्त, एक्सपो के दायरे को व्यापक बनाने के लिए नए खंडों पर विचार किया जा रहा है। इनमें रेल, सड़क, वायु, जल, शहरी और ग्रामीण मोबिलिटी को शामिल करते हुए "मल्टी-मॉडल मोबिलिटी और लॉजिस्टिक्स" पर एक समर्पित खंड और ट्रैक्टर तथा कृषि मोबिलिटी समाधानों पर केंद्रित एक शोकेस शामिल है।
बीएमजीई एक उद्योग-केन्द्रित पहल है जिसे ईईपीसी (भारतीय इंजीनियरिंग निर्यात संवर्धन परिषद) द्वारा समन्वित किया जाता है, जिसमें एसआईएएम, एसीएमए, आईसीईएमए, एटीएमए, आईईएसए, आईएसए, नैसकॉम, सीआईआई, एमआरएआई, टीएमए, इन्वेस्ट इंडिया, आईबीईएफ, आईटीपीओ, यशोभूमि और आईईएमएल जैसे संगठनों का समर्थन प्राप्त है।
यह एक्सपो सतत एवं समावेशी मोबिलिटी से संबंधित व्यापक राष्ट्रीय उद्देश्यों के अनुरूप विचारों के आदान-प्रदान, साझेदारियों और सेक्टर-वार सहभागिता के लिए निरंतर मंच प्रदान करता रहा है।