Ministry of Commerce & Industry
Third Edition of Bharat Mobility Global Expo (BMGE) to be held from 4th – 9th February 2027 in Delhi-NCR
BMGE continues to provide a platform for dialogue, collaboration, and innovation in the mobility sector
03 JUL 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
The third edition of the Bharat Mobility Global Expo (BMGE) is scheduled to be held from 4th to 9th February 2027 in the National Capital Region of Delhi. The event aims to bring together various stakeholders from across the mobility spectrum, including industry representatives, policymakers, and technology experts.
Organised with the support of the Ministry of Commerce & Industry and the Ministry of Heavy Industries, BMGE has evolved as a comprehensive platform for showcasing developments across the automotive and mobility value chain. The first two editions, held in 2024 and 2025, drew participation from a wide cross-section of the industry and focused on themes such as clean mobility, innovation, and integration with global supply chains.
The 2025 edition covered 2 lakh square metres across three venues—Bharat Mandapam, Yashobhoomi, and India Expo Centre & Mart, Greater Noida—and recorded participation from over 1500 exhibitors. More than 9.8 lakh visitors attended the event, which included product launches, technology showcases, conferences, buyer-seller meets, and international delegations.
In keeping with the format of earlier editions, BMGE 2027 will include exhibitions, technical sessions, and stakeholder consultations. In addition, new segments are being considered to broaden the scope of the Expo. These include a dedicated section on “Multi-Modal Mobility and Logistics” encompassing rail, road, air, water, urban and rural mobility, and a showcase focused on tractors and agricultural mobility solutions.
BMGE is an industry-led initiative coordinated by EEPC- Engineering Export Promotion Council of India India with support from organisations such as SIAM, ACMA, ICEMA, ATMA, IESA, ISA, NASSCOM, CII, MRAI, TMA, Invest India, IBEF, ITPO, Yashobhoomi, and IEML.
The Expo continues to provide a forum for exchange of ideas, partnerships, and sectoral engagement in line with broader national objectives related to sustainable and inclusive mobility.

کامرس اور صنعت کی وزارتہ
بھارت موبلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو (بی ایم جی ای) کا تیسرا ایڈیشن 4 تا 9 فروری 2027 کو دہلی۔این سی آر میں منعقد ہوگا
بی ایم جی ای موبلٹی سیکٹر میں مکالمے، اشتراک اور جدت طرازی کا مؤثر پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے
03 JUL 2025 5:19PM by PIB Delhi
بھارت موبلٹی گلوبل ایکسپو (بی ایم جی ای) کا تیسرا ایڈیشن 4 سے 9 فروری 2027 تک دہلی نیشنل کیپیٹل ریجن میں منعقد کیا جائے گا۔ اس ایونٹ کا مقصد موبلٹی کے مختلف شعبوں کے نمائندوں، صنعت کے افراد، پالیسی سازوں اور ٹیکنالوجی ماہرین کو ایک پلیٹ فارم پر لانا ہے۔
وزارت تجارت و صنعت اور وزارت بھاری صنعتوں کی معاونت سے منعقد ہونے والا بی ایم جی ای آٹوموٹو اور موبلٹی کے ویلیو چین میں ہونے والی ترقیات کو پیش کرنے کے لیے ایک جامع پلیٹ فارم کے طور پر ابھر کر سامنے آیا ہے۔ پہلے دو ایڈیشن، جو 2024 اور 2025 میں منعقد ہوئے، میں صنعت کے مختلف شعبوں سے وسیع شرکت ہوئی اور ان کا محور کلین موبلٹی، جدت اور عالمی سپلائی چین کے ساتھ انضمام جیسے موضوعات پر رہا۔
دوہزار پچیس (2025) کے ایڈیشن میں تین مقامات—بھارت منڈپم، یشوبھو می، اور انڈیا ایکسپو سینٹر اینڈ مارٹ، گریٹر نویدا—پر 2 لاکھ مربع میٹر رقبہ محیط تھا اور اس میں 1500 سے زائد نمائش کنندگان نے حصہ لیا۔ تقریباً 9.8 لاکھ سے زیادہ زائرین نے اس ایونٹ میں شرکت کی، جس میں مصنوعات کے لانچ، ٹیکنالوجی کی نمائش، کانفرنسز، خریدار-فروش ملاقاتیں، اور بین الاقوامی وفود شامل تھے۔
گزشتہ ایڈیشنز کے طرز پر، بی ایم جی ای 2027 میں نمائشیں، تکنیکی سیشنز، اور اسٹیک ہولڈرز کی مشاورت شامل ہوگی۔ اس کے علاوہ، نمائش کے دائرہ کار کو وسیع کرنے کے لیے نئے سیکشنز پر بھی غور کیا جا رہا ہے جن میں "ملٹی ماڈل موبلٹی اور لاجسٹکس" کا مخصوص حصہ شامل ہوگا، جو ریلوے، سڑک، ہوا، پانی، شہری اور دیہی موبلٹی کو محیط ہوگا، اور ساتھ ہی ٹریکٹروں اور زرعی موبلٹی حل پر مشتمل ایک خصوصی نمائش بھی پیش کی جائے گی۔
بی ایم جی ای ایک صنعت پر مبنی پہل ہے، جسے ای ای پی سی – انجینئرنگ ایکسپورٹ پروموشن کونسل آف انڈیا نے ایس آئی اے ایم، اے سی ایم اے، آئی سی ای ایم اے، اے ٹی ایم اے، آئی ای ایس اے، آئی ایس اے، نیسکام، سی آئی آئی، ایم آر اے آئی، ٹی ایم اے، انویسٹ انڈیا، آئی بی ای ایف، آئی ٹی پی او، یشوبھومی اور آئی ای ایم ایل جیسی تنظیموں کے تعاون سے مربوط کیا ہے۔
یہ ایکسپو پائیدار اور جامع نقل و حرکت سے متعلق وسیع تر قومی مقاصد کے تحت خیالات، شراکت داری اور شعبہ جاتی روابط کے فروغ کے لیے ایک اہم پلیٹ فارم فراہم کرتا ہے۔