Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2025 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi. He said that Swami Vivekananda Ji's thoughts and vision for our society remains our guiding light. He ignited a sense of pride and confidence in our history and cultural heritage, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"I bow to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi. His thoughts and vision for our society remains our guiding light. He ignited a sense of pride and confidence in our history and cultural heritage. He also emphasised on walking the path of service and compassion."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
प्रधानमंत्री ने स्वामी विवेकानंद जी की पुण्य तिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि दी
04 JUL 2025 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने स्वामी विवेकानंद जी की पुण्य तिथि पर उन्हें श्रद्धांजलि अर्पित की है। उन्होंने कहा कि हमारे समाज के लिए स्वामी विवेकानंद जी के विचार और दृष्टि हमारे मार्गदर्शक प्रकाशपुंज हैं। श्री मोदी ने कहा कि उन्होंने हमारे इतिहास और सांस्कृतिक विरासत में गर्व और आत्मविश्वास की भावना जगाई।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट किया;
"मैं स्वामी विवेकानंद जी को उनकी पुण्य तिथि पर नमन करता हूँ। हमारे समाज के लिए उनके विचार और दृष्टि हमारे मार्गदर्शक प्रकाशपुंज हैं। उन्होंने हमारे इतिहास और सांस्कृतिक विरासत में गर्व और आत्मविश्वास की भावना जगाई। उन्होंने सेवा और करुणा के मार्ग पर चलने पर भी बल दिया।"