Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2025 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi. He said that Swami Vivekananda Ji's thoughts and vision for our society remains our guiding light. He ignited a sense of pride and confidence in our history and cultural heritage, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"I bow to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi. His thoughts and vision for our society remains our guiding light. He ignited a sense of pride and confidence in our history and cultural heritage. He also emphasised on walking the path of service and compassion."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের তিরোধান দিবসে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধার্ঘ্য
04 JUL 2025 8:50AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ০৪ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের তিরোধান দিবসে শ্রদ্ধা জ্ঞাপন করেছেন। তিনি বলেছেন, আমাদের সমাজের জন্য স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের চিন্তাভাবনা এবং দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি পথপ্রদর্শক হিসেবে রয়ে গেছে। শ্রী মোদী আরও বলেছেন, স্বামী বিবেকানন্দ আমাদের ইতিহাস এবং সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের প্রতি গর্ব ও আস্থার অনুভূতি জাগিয়ে তুলেছিলেন।
এক্স পোস্টে প্রধানমন্ত্রী বলেছেন;
“স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের তিরোধান দিবসে আমি তাঁকে প্রণাম জানাই। আমাদের সমাজের জন্য তাঁর চিন্তাভাবনা এবং দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি পথপ্রদর্শক হিসেবে রয়ে গেছে। তিনি আমাদের ইতিহাস এবং সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের প্রতি গর্ব ও আস্থার অনুভূতি জাগিয়ে তুলেছিলেন। তিনি সেবা ও সহানুভূতির পথে চলার উপরেও জোর দিয়েছিলেন।”