Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays tribute to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi
04 JUL 2025 8:50AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid tribute to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi. He said that Swami Vivekananda Ji's thoughts and vision for our society remains our guiding light. He ignited a sense of pride and confidence in our history and cultural heritage, Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"I bow to Swami Vivekananda Ji on his Punya Tithi. His thoughts and vision for our society remains our guiding light. He ignited a sense of pride and confidence in our history and cultural heritage. He also emphasised on walking the path of service and compassion."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীর দপ্তর
স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের পুণ্য তিথিতে প্রধানমন্ত্রীর শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন
04 JUL 2025 8:50AM by PIB Agartala
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জুলাই,২০২৫: প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী স্বামী বিবেকানন্দের পুণ্য তিথিতে তাকে শ্রদ্ধা জানিয়েছেন।
তিনি আজ এক্স পোষ্টে উল্লেখ করেন,
"আমি স্বামী বিবেকানন্দজির পুণ্য তিথিতে তাকে প্রণাম জানাই। আমাদের সমাজের জন্য তার চিন্তাভাবনা ও দৃষ্টিভঙ্গি আমাদের পথপ্রদর্শক। তিনি আমাদের ইতিহাস ও সাংস্কৃতিক ঐতিহ্যের প্রতি গর্ব ও আস্থা জাগিয়ে তুলেছিলেন। তিনি সেবা ও সহানুভূতির পথে চলার ওপরও জোর দিয়েছিলেন।"