Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister presents replica of Ram Mandir and Holy Water to Trinidad & Tobago Prime Minister
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya to Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar during a dinner hosted in his honour. He also offered holy water from the Saryu River and from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"At the dinner hosted by Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar, I presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya and holy water from the Saryu river as well as from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj. They symbolise the deep cultural and spiritual bonds between India and Trinidad & Tobago."

प्रधानमन्त्रीको कार्यालय
प्रधानमन्त्रीले त्रिनिदाद एवं टोबेगोका प्रधानमन्त्रीलाई भेटीस्वरूप राम मन्दिरको प्रतिकृति अनि पवित्र जल प्रदान गरे
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Gangtok
प्रधानमन्त्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदीले आफ्नो सम्मानमा आयोजित रात्रिभोजको समय प्रधानमन्त्री कमलाप्रसाद बिसेसरलाई अयोध्यास्थित राम मन्दिरको प्रतिकृति भेटीस्वरूप प्रदान गरे। उनले सरयू नदी अनि प्रयागराजमा आयोजित महाकुम्भको पवित्र जल पनि प्रदान गरे।
प्रधानमन्त्रीले एक्समा पोस्ट गरेका छन् :
“प्रधानमन्त्री कमलाप्रसाद बिसेसरद्वारा आयोजित रात्रिभोजमा मैले अयोध्यास्थित राम मन्दिरको प्रतिकृति तथा सरयू नदीका साथसाथै प्रयागराजमा आयोजित महाकुम्भको पवित्र जल भेटीस्वरूप प्रदान गरे। यी भारत अनि त्रिनिदाद एवं टोबेगोबीच गहिरो सांस्कृतिक तथा आध्यात्मिक सम्बन्धका प्रतीक हुन्।”