Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister presents replica of Ram Mandir and Holy Water to Trinidad & Tobago Prime Minister
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya to Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar during a dinner hosted in his honour. He also offered holy water from the Saryu River and from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"At the dinner hosted by Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar, I presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya and holy water from the Saryu river as well as from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj. They symbolise the deep cultural and spiritual bonds between India and Trinidad & Tobago."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ ત્રિનિદાદ અને ટોબેગોના પ્રધાનમંત્રીને રામ મંદિર પ્રતિકૃતિ અને પવિત્ર જળની ભેટ આપી
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ તેમના સન્માનમાં આયોજિત રાત્રિભોજન દરમિયાન પ્રધાનમંત્રી કમલા પ્રસાદ-બિસેસરને અયોધ્યામાં રામ મંદિરની પ્રતિકૃતિ ભેટમાં આપી હતી. તેમણે સરયુ નદી અને પ્રયાગરાજમાં આયોજિત મહાકુંભનું પવિત્ર જળ પણ ભેટમાં આપ્યું હતું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"પ્રધાનમંત્રી કમલા પ્રસાદ-બિસેસર દ્વારા આયોજિત રાત્રિભોજનમાં, મેં અયોધ્યામાં રામ મંદિર અને સરયુ નદીમાંથી પવિત્ર જળ તેમજ પ્રયાગરાજમાં આયોજિત મહાકુંભનું પવિત્ર જળ ભેટમાં આપ્યું હતું. તે ભારત અને ત્રિનિદાદ અને ટોબેગો વચ્ચેના ઊંડા સાંસ્કૃતિક અને આધ્યાત્મિક બંધનોનું પ્રતીક છે."