Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister presents replica of Ram Mandir and Holy Water to Trinidad & Tobago Prime Minister
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya to Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar during a dinner hosted in his honour. He also offered holy water from the Saryu River and from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"At the dinner hosted by Prime Minister Kamla Persad-Bissessar, I presented a replica of the Ram Mandir in Ayodhya and holy water from the Saryu river as well as from the Mahakumbh held in Prayagraj. They symbolise the deep cultural and spiritual bonds between India and Trinidad & Tobago."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
প্রধানমন্ত্রী ত্রিনিদাদ ও টোবাগোর প্রধানমন্ত্রীকে রাম মন্দিরের প্রতিরূপ এবং পবিত্র জল উপহার দিয়েছেন
04 JUL 2025 8:57AM by PIB Kolkata
নয়াদিল্লি, ৪ জুলাই, ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী তাঁর সম্মানে আয়োজিত নৈশভোজে ত্রিনিদাদ ও টোবাগোর প্রধানমন্ত্রী কমলা পেরসাদ বিসেসারকে রাম মন্দিরের প্রতিরূপ উপহার দিয়েছেন। প্রয়াগরাজে আয়োজিত মহাকুম্ভ এবং সরযূ নদীর পবিত্র জলও তিনি তাঁকে উপহার দেন।
এক্স হ্যান্ডেলে প্রধানমন্ত্রী লিখেছেন;
“প্রধানমন্ত্রী কমলা পেরসাদ বিসেসারের আয়োজিত নৈশভোজে আমি তাঁকে রামমন্দিরের প্রতিরূপ এবং প্রয়াগরাজে আয়োজিত মহাকুম্ভ ও সরযূ নদীর পবিত্র জল উপহার দিয়েছি। এগুলি ভারত এবং ত্রিনিদাদ ও টোবাগোর মধ্যে গভীর সাংস্কৃতিক ও আধ্যাত্মিক বন্ধনের প্রতীক।”