Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: Prime Minister's State Visit to Trinidad & Tobago
04 JUL 2025 11:41PM by PIB Delhi
A) MoUs / Agreement signed:
i. MoU on Indian Pharmacopoeia
ii. Agreement on Indian Grant Assistance for Implementation of Quick Impact Projects (QIPs)
iii. Programme of Cultural Exchanges for the period 2025-2028
iv. MoU on Cooperation in Sports
v. MoU on Co-operation in Diplomatic Training
vi. MoU on the re-establishment of two ICCR Chairs of Hindi and Indian Studies at the University of West Indies (UWI), Trinidad and Tobago.
B) Announcements made by Hon’ble PM:
i. Extension of OCI card facility upto 6th generation of Indian Diaspora members in Trinidad and Tobago (T&T): Earlier, this facility was available upto 4th generation of Indian Diaspora members in T&T
ii. Gifting of 2000 laptops to school students in T&T
iii. Formal handing over of agro-processing machinery (USD 1 million) to NAMDEVCO
iv. Holding of Artificial Limb Fitment Camp (poster-launch) in T&T for 50 days for 800 people
v. Under ‘Heal in India’ program specialized medical treatment will be offered in India
vi. Gift of twenty (20) Hemodialysis Units and two (02) Sea ambulances to T&T to assist in the provision of healthcare
vii. Solarisation of the headquarters of T&T’s Ministry of Foreign and Caricom Affairs by providing rooftop photovoltaic solar panels
viii. Celebration of Geeta Mahotsav at Mahatma Gandhi Institute for Cultural Cooperation in Port of Spain, coinciding with the Geeta Mahotsav celebrations in India
ix. Training of Pandits of T&T and Caribbean region in India
C) Other Outcomes:
T&T announced that it is joining India’s global initiatives: the Coalition of Disaster Resilient Infrastructure (CDRI) and Global Biofuel Alliance (GBA).

প্রধানমন্ত্রীগী লোইশঙ
ফংলকপা মহৈশিং: প্রধান মন্ত্রীগী ত্রিনিদেদ এন্দ তোবেগো খোঙচৎ
04 JUL 2025 11:41PM by PIB Imphal
ক) খুৎয়েক পীনখিবা MoUs / য়ানচে:
১. ইন্দিয়ন ফার্মাকোপীয়গী MoU
২. ইন্দিয়ন গ্রান্ত এসিস্তেন্স ফোর ইম্প্লিমেন্তেসন ওফ কুইক ইম্পেক্ত প্রোজেক্ত (QIPs) কী য়ানচে
৩. ২০২৫-২০২৮ কী কলচরেল এক্সচেঞ্জগী থৌরম
৪. শান্ন-খোৎনবগী লমদা তেংবাংনবগী MoU
৫. দিপ্লোমেতিক ত্রেনিংদা তেংবাংনবগী MoU
৬. য়ুনিভর্সিতী ওফ ৱেস্ত ইন্দিজ (UWI), ত্রিনিদেদ এন্দ তোবেগোদা হিন্দী অমদি ইন্দিয়ন স্তদিজকী ICCR চেয়র অনি অমুক হন্না লিংখৎনবা MoU।
খ) ইকায়খুম্নরবা প্রধান মন্ত্রীনা লাউথোকখিবশিং:
১. ত্রিনিদেদ এন্দ তোবেগা (T&T) দা লৈবা ভারত মচাশিংগী মীরোল ৬ ফাওবাদা OCI কার্দ ফেসিলিতী ফংহনবা: মমাঙদা ফেসিলিতী অসি T&T দা লৈবা ভারত মচা মীরোল ৪ ফাওবা পীরম্বনি।
২. T&T গী স্কুল মহৈরোয়শিংদা লেপতোপ ২০০০ খুদোল তম্বা
৩. NAMDEVCO দা এগ্রো-প্রোসেসি মেছিনরী (USD ১ মিলিয়ন) ফোর্মেল ওইনা খুৎশিন্নবা।
৪. T&T মীওই ৮০০ গী নুমিৎ ৫০ নিগী অর্তিফিসিএল লিম্ব ফিতমেন্ত কেম্প পাঙথোকপা (পোস্তর লোঞ্চ)
৫. ‘হীল ইন ইন্দিয়া’ প্রোগ্রামগী মখাদা ভারত্তা অখন্নবা মেদিকেল ত্রীতমেন্ত ফংহনগনি
৬. অনা লায়েংদা তেংবাংনবা T&T দা হেমোদাইলাইসিস য়ুনিৎ কুন (২০) অমদি সমুদ্রগী এম্বুলেন্স অনি (০২) খুদোল তম্বা
৭. T&T গী মিনিস্ত্রী ওফ ফোরেন এন্দ কেরিকোম এফ্যার্সকী হেদক্বার্তরদা রুফতোপ সোলার পেনেলশিং হাপ্তুনা সোলারাইজেসন তৌবা
৮. ভারত্তা গীতা মহোতসব পাঙথোকপগা তাঞ্জা চাননা পোর্ত ওফ স্পেন্দা লৈবা মহাত্মা গান্ধী ইন্সতিত্যুৎ ফোর কলচরেল কোওপরেসন্দা গীতা মহোতসব পাঙথোকপা
৯. T&T অমদি ভারতকী কেরিবিয়ন রীজন্দা পন্দিতশিং ত্রেনিং পীবা
গ) অতৈ ফংলকপা মহৈশিং:
T&T না ভারতকী গ্লোবেল ইনিসিএতিব: কোএলিসন ওফ দিজাস্তর রেজিলিএন্ত ইনফ্রাস্ত্রকচর (CDRI) অমদি গ্লোবেল বাইওফুএল এলাইন্স (GBA) দা য়াওরগনা হায়না লাউথোকখি।