Prime Minister's Office
Prime Minister pays homage to General José de San Martín in Buenos Aires
06 JUL 2025 12:08AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi paid homage to General José de San Martín in Buenos Aires. Shri Modi said that General José de San Martín's life remains a symbol of patriotism and determination for the people of Argentina.
The Prime Minister said in a X post;
"Paid homage to General José de San Martín in Buenos Aires. His courage and leadership played a pivotal role in Argentina’s history. His life remains a symbol of patriotism and determination for the people of Argentina."

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
বুয়েনস আইরেসে জেনারেল হোসে দে সান মার্টিনের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন প্রধানমন্ত্রী
06 JUL 2025 12:08AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৬ জুলাই ২০২৫
প্রধানমন্ত্রী শ্রী নরেন্দ্র মোদী বুয়েনস আইরেসে জেনারেল হোসে দে সান মার্টিনের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন করেছেন। শ্রী মোদী বলেছেন যে জেনারেল হোসে দে সান মার্টিনের জীবন আর্জেন্টিনার জনগণের জন্য দেশপ্রেম এবং দৃঢ়তার প্রতীক।
প্রধানমন্ত্রী এক এক্স হ্যান্ডেল পোস্টে বলেছেন;
"বুয়েনস আইরেসে জেনারেল হোসে দে সান মার্টিনের প্রতি শ্রদ্ধা নিবেদন। আর্জেন্টিনার ইতিহাসে তাঁর সাহস এবং নেতৃত্ব এক গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ভূমিকা পালন করেছে। আর্জেন্টিনার জনগণের জন্য তাঁর জীবন দেশপ্রেম এবং দৃঢ়তার প্রতীক হিসেবে রয়ে গেছে"।