Prime Minister's Office
The sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness: Prime Minister
06 JUL 2025 8:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness. He inspires people to uphold truth in the face of adversity; Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"The sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness. He inspires people to uphold truth in the face of adversity."

પ્રધાનમંત્રીનું કાર્યાલય
હઝરત ઇમામ હુસૈન (AS) દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલ બલિદાન તેમની ન્યાય પ્રત્યેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે: પ્રધાનમંત્રી
06 JUL 2025 8:10AM by PIB Ahmedabad
પ્રધાનમંત્રી શ્રી નરેન્દ્ર મોદીએ કહ્યું કે હઝરત ઇમામ હુસૈન (AS) દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલું બલિદાન તેમની ન્યાય પ્રત્યેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે. તેમણે લોકોને પ્રતિકૂળ પરિસ્થિતિઓમાં પણ સત્યના માર્ગ પર ચાલવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપી હતી; શ્રી મોદીએ વધુમાં કહ્યું.
પ્રધાનમંત્રીએ X પર પોસ્ટ કર્યું;
"હઝરત ઇમામ હુસૈન (AS) દ્વારા આપવામાં આવેલ બલિદાન તેમની ન્યાય પ્રત્યેની પ્રતિબદ્ધતા દર્શાવે છે. તેમણે લોકોને પ્રતિકૂળ પરિસ્થિતિઓમાં પણ સત્યના માર્ગ પર ચાલવા માટે પ્રેરણા આપી હતી."