Prime Minister's Office
The sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness: Prime Minister
06 JUL 2025 8:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness. He inspires people to uphold truth in the face of adversity; Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"The sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness. He inspires people to uphold truth in the face of adversity."

पंतप्रधान कार्यालय
हजरत इमाम हुसैन (अ.स.) यांनी दिलेल्या बलिदानातून त्यांच्या धर्मनिष्ठेची प्रचिती येते: पंतप्रधान
06 JUL 2025 8:10AM by PIB Mumbai
हजरत इमाम हुसैन (अ.स.) यांनी दिलेल्या बलिदानातून त्यांच्या धर्मनिष्ठेची प्रचिती येते. प्रतिकूल परिस्थितीतही सत्य टिकवून ठेवण्याची प्रेरणा ते लोकांना देतात, अशा भावना पंतप्रधान नरेंद्र मोदी यांनी आपल्या संदेशात व्यक्त केल्या आहेत.
पंतप्रधानांनी 'एक्स'वर पोस्ट केले –
"हजरत इमाम हुसैन (अ.स.) यांनी दिलेल्या बलिदानातून त्यांच्या धर्मनिष्ठेची प्रचिती येते. प्रतिकूल परिस्थितीतही सत्य टिकवून ठेवण्याची प्रेरणा ते लोकांना देतात."