Prime Minister's Office
The sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness: Prime Minister
06 JUL 2025 8:10AM by PIB Delhi
The Prime Minister, Shri Narendra Modi said that the sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness. He inspires people to uphold truth in the face of adversity; Shri Modi further added.
The Prime Minister posted on X;
"The sacrifices made by Hazrat Imam Hussain (AS) emphasise his commitment to righteousness. He inspires people to uphold truth in the face of adversity."

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
हजरत इमाम हुसैन (एएस) का बलिदान धर्म के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता हैं: प्रधानमंत्री
06 JUL 2025 8:10AM by PIB Delhi
प्रधानमंत्री श्री नरेन्द्र मोदी ने कहा कि हजरत इमाम हुसैन (एएस) द्वारा दिया गया बलिदान धर्म के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता को दर्शाता है। श्री मोदी ने आगे कहा कि वह लोगों को विपरीत परिस्थितियों में भी सत्य का मार्ग अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करते हैं।
प्रधानमंत्री ने एक्स पर पोस्ट में कहा:
"हजरत इमाम हुसैन (ए.एस.) का बलिदान धर्म के प्रति उनकी प्रतिबद्धता की याद दिलाता है। वह लोगों को विपरीत परिस्थितियों में भी सत्य का मार्ग अपनाने के लिए प्रेरित करते हैं।"