Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the program to mark the completion of 4 years of Ministry of Cooperation in Anand, Gujarat today
Cooperation is the tradition of our society, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave it a legislative form and formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation
By creating the Ministry of Cooperation, Modi Ji breathed new life into more than 8.4 lakh cooperative societies connected with about 31 crore people
In the last 4 years, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives based on the five Ps – People, PACS, Platform, Policy and Prosperity
The idea of ​​making not just an individual but the entire society prosperous and affluent is the foundation of the Ministry of Cooperation's initiatives
Initiatives like 2 lakh new PACS, Cooperative University, National Cooperative Database will greatly strengthen the cooperative movement of the country
In this International Year of Cooperatives, we have to strongly implement the work of transparency, acceptance of technology and bringing the cooperative member at the center of cooperative institutions
From milk to banking, sugar mills to marketing and cash credit to digital payments, today cooperative societies are contributing to the economic development of the country with full capability
The Kutch District Salt Cooperative Society started today will become a strong cooperative movement for salt producing laborers in the coming days
The Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation will establish a complete cycle of fair procurement of milk, compensation of price difference and circular economy in the dairy sector
Union Minister of Cooperation pays tribute to the patriot and visionary social worker Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookerjee Ji on his birth anniversary and said, Dr. Mookerjee Ji sacrificed his life for Kashmir, made West Bengal an integral part of India
Shri Amit Shah virtually launched the expansion of Amul Cheese Plant at Kheda and the state-of-the-art Chocolate Plant at Mogar
Union Minister of Cooperation inaugurates the new office building of NCDFI, Maniben Patel Bhawan in the NDDB office complex and dedicated the Ready to Use Culture Plant
NDDB and Amul are making India self-sufficient in this important sector by producing ready-to-use culture
With the launch of two projects of Amul related to chocolate and cheese worth ₹365 crore, India will become more self-sufficient in dairy products
06 JUL 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the program to mark the completion of 4 years of the Ministry of Cooperation and 150thbirth anniversary year of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel in Anand, Gujarat today. Shri Amit Shah launched the newly formed Multi State Co-operative body, Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited, and also unveiled its logo. Hevirtually launched the expansion of Amul Cheese Plant at Kheda and state-of-the-art Chocolate Plant at Mogar. Union Minister of Cooperation also inaugurated the new office building of National Cooperative Dairy Federation of India (NCDFI) in Anand, Maniben Patel Bhawan at National Dairy Development Board’s (NDDB) Office Complex and dedicated the Ready to Use Culture Plant. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Union Ministers of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri SP Singh Baghel and Union Cooperation Secretary Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani were present on the occasion.
Addressing the event organized by Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (GCMMF), Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today is a very important day because on this day Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookerjee was born in West Bengal. He said that Shyama Prasad Ji organized people to solve many types of problems of the country even before independence. He said that if Shri Shyama Prasad Mookerjee had not been there, Kashmir would never have been an integral part of India. Shri Shah said that it was Dr. Shyama Prasad Ji who gave the slogan that two Prime Ministers, two constitutions and two flags will not be acceptable in the country and sacrificed himself for Kashmir. He said that today West Bengal is also a part of India only because of Dr. Shyama Prasad Ji.
Shri Amit Shah said that in our country, cooperation has been existent as a tradition of our society since the Vedic period and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave a legislative form to this tradition and decided to create a separate Ministry of Cooperation for the first time in the country on this day 4 years ago. Prime Minister Modi breathed new life into more than 8 lakh 40 thousand societies connected with about 31 crore people. He said that from milk to banking, sugar mills to marketing and cash credit to digital payments, today co-operative societies are contributing to the economic development of the country with full potential.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Cooperative Ministry has taken more than 60 initiatives in 4 years of its formation. He said that all these initiatives are based on five P's - People, PACS, Platform, Policy and Prosperity. First, People –that the people of the country are the beneficiaries of all these initiatives. Second - PACS, that we are strengthening the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies. Third - Platform,that we have worked to provide digital and national platforms for every type of cooperative activity. Fourth - Policy, that the cooperative policy is to provide the maximum benefit to the members, and even in the salt production, profits will now go to the salt makers. Fifth - Prosperity, under which members like our 36 lakh sisters who work hard every day in Gujarat and 20 lakh sisters in other parts of the country. Due to which an annual turnover of 80 thousand crores is being achieved, which will cross one lakh crore next year and its profit is going directly into the accounts of these 56 lakh sisters. He said that prosperity is not of an individual but of the entire society, affluence is not of a few rich people but of the poor, labourers and farmers and with this belief Prime Minister Modi has taken these 60 initiatives.
Shri Amit Shah said that Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation will work to complete a cycle of organized market, input services, fair purchase of milk, difference in price and circular economy in the dairy sector. He said that on the lines of Amul, it will benefit the farmers of the country. Shri Shah said that a new model committee has been started in the form of Kutch District Salt Cooperative Society, which will become a strong cooperative movement like Amul for every laborer producing salt in the coming days. Shri Shah said that today Amul FMCG brand is not only the strongest brand in India but also in the world. He said that we have resolved to expand this culture of cooperation in the International Year of Cooperatives. Union Minister of Cooperation also said that only yesterday Tribhuvan Sahkari University has been established in the name of Tribhuvan Das Patel and today about 10 very big projects have also been started. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, 2 lakh new PACS, Cooperative University, National Cooperative Database, three national level cooperatives related to sale and production of grains and three national level cooperatives to be formed for the dairy sector, all these initiatives will greatly strengthen the cooperative movement of our country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we have to strongly implement three things, transparency, acceptance of technology and bringing the members of cooperative institutions at the center, in this International Year of Cooperatives. He said that unless there is transparency, cooperation cannot last long and the lack of transparency harms the spirit of cooperation.
Shri Shah said that wherever technology was not accepted, cooperation could not survive in the competition and the cooperative institution in which the interest of the members was not considered paramount, such institutions also could not survive. He said that in the International Year of Cooperatives all cooperative leaders should implement these three things in their areas of work and make them a culture of their work. Union Minister of Cooperation also called upon to spread this spirit to every district of the country.
Shri Amit Shah today virtually inaugurated the expansion of Amul's chocolate plant built at a cost of ₹ 105 crore at Tribhuvandas Food Complex, Mogar and Dr. Verghese Kurien Cheese Plant built at a cost of ₹ 260 crore in Khatraj. With the expansion of Amul's chocolate plant, the production capacity of this plant will increase from 30 tonnes to 60 tonnes per day. Along with this, UHT milk, whey-based drinks, mozzarella cheese, processed cheese packing, smart warehouse etc. have also been inaugurated in Dr. Verghese Kurien Cheese Plant.
Along with this, the Union Minister of Cooperation today inaugurated the Ready-to-Use Culture (RUC) of NDDB constructed at a cost of ₹ 45 crore, the newly constructed headquarters building of National Cooperative Dairy Federation of India (NCDFI) at a cost of ₹ 32 crore and laid the foundation stone of the new office building of NDDB Headquarters, Anand.

ক'অপাৰেশ্বন মন্ত্ৰালয়
আজি গুজৰাটৰ আনন্দত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ ৪ ৰ্থ বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি উপলক্ষে কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে বিপুল জনতাক সম্বোধন কৰে
সমবায় হৈছে আমাৰ সমাজৰ পৰম্পৰা, প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে ইয়াক আইন প্ৰণালী দি সুকীয়া সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠন কৰিলে
সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় সৃষ্টি কৰি মোডীজীয়ে প্ৰায় ৩১ কোটি লোকৰ সৈতে জড়িত হৈ থকা ৮.৪ লাখৰো অধিক সমবায় সমিতিত নতুন প্ৰাণৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিছে
যোৱা ৪ বছৰত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ে পাঁচটা P ক্ৰমে People, PACS, Platform, Policy আৰু Prosperity ৰ ভিত্তিত ৬০টাতকৈও অধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে
কেৱল এজন ব্যক্তিয়েই নহয় সমগ্ৰ সমাজখনক সমৃদ্ধিশালী আৰু সম্ভ্ৰান্ত কৰি তোলাৰ ধাৰণাটোৱেই হৈছে সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ পদক্ষেপৰ ভেটি
২ লাখ নতুন PACS, সমবায় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় তথ্যকোষৰ দৰে পদক্ষেপে দেশৰ সমবায় আন্দোলনক যথেষ্ট শক্তিশালী কৰিব
এই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় বৰ্ষত আমি স্বচ্ছতা, প্ৰযুক্তি গ্ৰহণ আৰু সমবায়ৰ সদস্যক সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ কেন্দ্ৰলৈ অনাৰ কাম শক্তিশালীভাৱে ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব লাগিব
গাখীৰৰ পৰা বেংকিং, চেনিকলৰ পৰা বিপণন আৰু নগদ ঋণৰ পৰা ডিজিটেল ধন পৰিশোধলৈকে আজি সমবায় সমিতিসমূহে পূৰ্ণ সামৰ্থ্যৰে দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে
আজিৰ পৰা আৰম্ভ হোৱা কাচ্চ জিলা নিমখ সম
06 JUL 2025 5:35PM by PIB Guwahati
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত অমিত শ্বাহে আজি গুজৰাটৰ আনন্দত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয়ৰ চতুৰ্থ বৰ্ষপূৰ্তি আৰু চৰ্দাৰ বল্লভভাই পেটেলৰ ১৫০ সংখ্যক জন্ম জয়ন্তী বৰ্ষৰ স্মৃতিত আয়োজিত এক কাৰ্যসূচীত ভাষণ প্ৰদান কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানতে তেওঁ নৱগঠিত বহুৰাজ্যিক সমবায় সংস্থা ‘চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল সমবায় দুগ্ধ ফেডাৰেচন লিমিটেড’ৰো উন্মোচন কৰে আৰু ইয়াৰ আনুষ্ঠানিক প্ৰতীকচিহ্ন বা ল’গ’ উন্মোচন কৰে। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে খেড়াত আমূল চীজ প্লাণ্ট আৰু মগৰত এক অত্যাধুনিক চকলেট প্লাণ্টৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ কামো ভাৰ্চুৱেলি উদ্বোধন কৰে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও তেওঁ ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় দুগ্ধ উন্নয়ন ব’ৰ্ডৰ (এনডিডিবি) চৌহদত অৱস্থিত ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় দুগ্ধ ফেডাৰেচনৰ (এনচিডিএফআই) মণিবেন পেটেল ভৱন নামেৰে নিৰ্মাণ কৰা নতুন কাৰ্যালয় ভৱনটোৰো শুভ উদ্বোধন কৰে, আৰু ব্যৱহাৰৰ বাবে সাজু হৈ থকা সংস্কৃতি উদ্যোগটো দেশবাসীৰ বাবে উচৰ্গা কৰে। এই অনুষ্ঠানত গুজৰাটৰ মুখ্যমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী ভূপেন্দ্ৰভাই পেটেল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় দপ্তৰৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰীদ্বয় ক্ৰমে শ্ৰী কৃষণ পাল গুৰ্জাৰ আৰু শ্ৰীযুত মুৰলীধৰ মোহল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় মীন, পশুপালন আৰু দুগ্ধ বিভাগৰ ৰাজ্যিক মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰীযুত এছ পি সিং বাঘেল, কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় বিভাগৰ সচিব ড০ আশীষ কুমাৰ ভূটানীকে ধৰি কেইবাজনো বিশিষ্ট ব্যক্তিয়ে অংশগ্ৰহণ কৰে।
গুজৰাট সমবায় দুগ্ধ বিপণন ফেডাৰেচন লিমিটেডে আয়োজন কৰা এই অনুষ্ঠানত ভাষণ দি কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আজিৰ এই দিনটোৱে বিশেষ তাতপৰ্য বহন কৰে কিয়নো আজিৰ দিনটোতেই ড. শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জীৰ জন্ম হৈছিল পশ্চিমবঙ্গত। তেওঁ লগতে কয় যে স্বাধীনতাৰ পূৰ্বেও শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ জীয়ে দেশৰ বহু ধৰণৰ সমস্যা সমাধানৰ বাবে জনসাধাৰণক সংগঠিত কৰিছিল। তেওঁ কয় যে ড. শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ মুখাৰ্জী যদি নাথাকিলহেঁতেন তেন্তে কাশ্মীৰ কেতিয়াও ভাৰতৰ অবিচ্ছেদ্য অংগ নহ’লহেঁতেন। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে ড° শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ জীয়েই দুজন প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী, দুখন সংবিধান আৰু দুখন পতাকা এখন দেশত গ্ৰহণযোগ্য নহ’ব বুলি শ্লোগান দি কাশ্মীৰৰ বাবে নিজকে বলিদান দিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে আজি পশ্চিমবঙ্গও ভাৰতৰ অংগ হৈ আছে কেৱল ড° শ্যামা প্ৰসাদ জীৰ বাবেই।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে আমাৰ দেশত বৈদিক যুগৰ পৰাই সমবায় ব্যৱস্থা আমাৰ সমাজৰ এক পৰম্পৰা হিচাপে প্ৰবাহিত হৈ আছে আৰু প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী শ্ৰী নৰেন্দ্ৰ মোদীয়ে এই পৰম্পৰাক আইনগত ৰূপ প্ৰদান কৰি আজিৰ পৰা ৪ বছৰ পূৰ্বে আজিৰ দিনটোতে দেশত প্ৰথমবাৰৰ বাবে এক সুকীয়া সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠন কৰাৰ সিদ্ধান্ত লৈছিল। প্রধানমন্ত্রী মোদীয়ে প্রায় ৩১ কোটি লোকৰ জড়িত হৈ থকা ৮ লাখ ৪০ হাজাৰৰো অধিক সমবায়ত নতুন প্রাণৰ সঞ্চাৰ কৰিলে। তেওঁ কয় যে গাখীৰৰ পৰা বেংকিংলৈ, চেনি কলৰ পৰা বিপণনলৈ আৰু নগদ ঋণৰ পৰা ডিজিটেল ধন পৰিশোধ ব্যৱস্থালৈকে আজি সমবায় সমিতিসমূহে পূৰ্ণ সম্ভাৱনাৰে দেশৰ অৰ্থনৈতিক উন্নয়নত অৰিহণা যোগাইছে।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোডীৰ নেতৃত্বত সমবায় মন্ত্ৰালয় গঠনৰ ৪ বছৰত ৬০টাতকৈও অধিক পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰা হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে এই সকলোবোৰ পদক্ষেপ পাঁচটা P ক্ৰমে People (জনতা), PACS (পিএচিএছ), Platform (মঞ্চ), Policy (নীতি) আৰু Prosperity (সমৃদ্ধি) ৰ ওপৰত ভিত্তি কৰি লোৱা হৈছে। প্ৰথমতে, জনতা, যি দেশৰ জনসাধাৰণ, যি এই সকলোবোৰ পদক্ষেপৰ হিতাধিকাৰী। দ্বিতীয়তে - PACS, যি আমি প্ৰাথমিক কৃষি ঋণ সমিতিসমূহক শক্তিশালী কৰি আছো। তৃতীয় - মঞ্চ, যি আমি প্ৰতিটো ধৰণৰ সমবায় কাৰ্য্যকলাপৰ বাবে ডিজিটেল আৰু ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় মঞ্চ প্ৰদানৰ বাবে কাম কৰিছো। চতুৰ্থ - নীতি, যি সমবায় নীতি সমবায়ৰ সদস্যসকলক সৰ্বাধিক সুবিধা প্ৰদান কৰাৰ বাবে উতসৰ্গিত, আৰু আনকি নিমখ উৎপাদনতো লাভ এতিয়া নিমখ প্ৰস্তুতকাৰীসকলৰ হাতলৈ যাব। পঞ্চম - সমৃদ্ধি, যাৰ অধীনত আজি গুজৰাটত প্ৰতিদিনে কঠোৰ পৰিশ্ৰম কৰা আমাৰ ৩৬ লাখ ভগ্নী আৰু দেশৰ আন প্ৰান্তত কাম কৰি থকা ২০ লাখ ভগ্নী সমবায়ৰ সদস্য। যাৰ বাবে বাৰ্ষিক ৮০ হাজাৰ কোটি টকাৰ টাৰ্ণঅভাৰ আহৰণ হৈছে, যিটো অহা বছৰ এক লাখ কোটি পৰ্যন্ত অতিক্ৰম কৰিব আৰু ইয়াৰ লাভ পোনপটীয়াকৈ এই ৫৬ লাখ ভগ্নীৰ একাউণ্টলৈ যাব। তেওঁ কয় যে সমৃদ্ধি কোনো ব্যক্তিৰ নহয়, ই সমগ্ৰ সমাজৰ, সমৃদ্ধি দুই এজন ধনী মানুহৰ নহয়, ই দৰিদ্ৰ, শ্ৰমিক আৰু কৃষকৰ। আৰু এই বিশ্বাসেৰেই প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীয়ে এই ৬০টা পদক্ষেপ গ্ৰহণ কৰিছে।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে কয় যে চৰ্দাৰ পেটেল সমবায় দুগ্ধ ফেডাৰেচনে সংগঠিত বজাৰ, ইনপুট সেৱা, গাখীৰৰ ন্যায্য ক্ৰয়, মূল্যৰ পাৰ্থক্য আৰু দুগ্ধ খণ্ডত এক পূৰ্ণ পৰ্যায়ৰ প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰে অৰ্থনীতিৰ এক চক্ৰ সম্পূৰ্ণ কৰাৰ বাবে কাম কৰিব। তেওঁ কয় যে আমূল এই প্ৰক্ৰিয়াৰে দেশৰ কৃষকসকল উপকৃত হ’ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে কাচ্চ জিলা নিমখ সমবায় সমিতিৰ ৰূপত এখন নতুন আদৰ্শ সমিতি আজিৰে পৰা আৰম্ভ কৰা হৈছে, যিখনে অনাগত দিনত নিমখ উৎপাদন কৰা প্ৰতিজন শ্ৰমিকৰ বাবে আমূলৰ দৰে এক শক্তিশালী সমবায় বিপ্লৱত পৰিণত হ’ব। শ্ৰী শ্বাহে লগতে কয় যে আজি আমুল এফএমচিজি ব্ৰেণ্ড কেৱল ভাৰতৰেই নহয় বিশ্বৰ ভিতৰতে এক অন্যতম শক্তিশালী ব্ৰেণ্ড। তেওঁ কয় যে আমি আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় বৰ্ষত সমবায়ৰ এই সংস্কৃতিক সম্প্ৰসাৰণ কৰাৰ সংকল্প লৈছো। কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে লগতে কয় যে কালিয়েই ত্ৰিভুৱন দাস পেটেলৰ নামত ত্ৰিভুৱন সাহকাৰী বিশ্ববিদ্যালয় প্ৰতিষ্ঠা কৰা হৈছে আৰু আজি প্ৰায় ১০টা সুবৃহৎ প্ৰকল্পও আৰম্ভ হৈছে। তেওঁ কয় যে প্ৰধানমন্ত্ৰী মোদীৰ নেতৃত্বত ২ লাখ নতুন PACS, সমবায় বিশ্ববিদ্যালয়, ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় তথ্যকোষ, শস্যৰ বিক্ৰী আৰু উৎপাদন সম্পৰ্কীয় তিনিটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সমবায় আৰু দুগ্ধ খণ্ডৰ বাবে তিনিটা ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় পৰ্যায়ৰ সমবায় গঠন হ’ব আৰু এই সকলোবোৰ পদক্ষেপে আমাৰ দেশৰ সমবায় আন্দোলনক বহু পৰিমাণে শক্তিশালী কৰিব।
কেন্দ্ৰীয় গৃহ তথা সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে কয় যে আমি এই আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় বৰ্ষত স্বচ্ছতা, প্ৰযুক্তিৰ গ্ৰহণযোগ্যতা আৰু সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানৰ সদস্যসকলক কেন্দ্ৰলৈ অনা তিনিটা দিশ শক্তিশালীভাৱে ৰূপায়ণ কৰিব লাগিব। তেওঁ কয় যে স্বচ্ছতা নাথাকিলে সমবায় বেছি দিন টিকি থাকিব নোৱাৰে আৰু স্বচ্ছতাৰ অভাৱে সমবায়ৰ মনোভাৱৰো ক্ষতি কৰে।
শ্ৰী শ্বাহে কয় যে য’তেই প্ৰযুক্তি গ্ৰহণ কৰা নহয়, তাতেই প্ৰতিযোগিতাত সমবায় টিকি থাকিব নোৱাৰে আৰু যি সমবায় প্ৰতিষ্ঠানত সদস্যৰ স্বাৰ্থই সৰ্বোচ্চ বুলি গণ্য কৰা নহয়, তেনে প্ৰতিষ্ঠানো জীয়াই থাকিব নোৱাৰে। তেওঁ কয় যে আন্তঃৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় বৰ্ষত সকলো সমবায় খণ্ডৰ নেতাই এই তিনিটা কথা নিজৰ কৰ্মক্ষেত্ৰত কাৰ্যকৰী কৰি নিজৰ কৰ্মসংস্কৃতি হিচাপে গঢ়ি তুলিব লাগে। কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে এই মনোভাৱ দেশৰ প্ৰতিখন জিলালৈ বিস্তাৰিত কৰিব লাগে বুলিও সকলোকে আহ্বান জনায়।
শ্ৰী অমিত শ্বাহে আজি ১০৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰে মগৰৰ ত্ৰিভুৱন্দাস ফুড কমপ্লেক্সত নিৰ্মিত আমূলৰ চকলেট প্লাণ্ট আৰু ২৬০ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে খটৰাজত আৰম্ভ কৰা ড° ভাৰ্গেজ কুৰিয়েন চীজ প্লাণ্টৰ সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ কামৰো শুভাৰম্ভ কৰে। এই সম্প্ৰসাৰণৰ লগে লগে চকলেট উদ্যোগটোৰ উৎপাদন ক্ষমতা প্ৰতিদিনে ৩০ টনৰ পৰা ৬০ টনলৈ বৃদ্ধি পাইছে। ইয়াৰ উপৰিও উদ্বোধনী অনুষ্ঠানত ইউ এইচ টি মিল্ক, হুৱেই ভিত্তিক পানীয়, মজাৰেলা চীজ, প্ৰচেছড চীজ পেকেজিং, আৰু ডাঃ ভাৰ্গেজ কুৰিয়েন চীজ প্লাণ্টত এটা স্মাৰ্ট গুদামো মুকলি কৰে।
ইয়াৰ সমান্তৰালকৈ আজি কেন্দ্ৰীয় সমবায় মন্ত্ৰীগৰাকীয়ে ৪৫ কোটি টকা ব্যয়েৰে নিৰ্মিত এন ডি ডি বিৰ ‘ৰেডি টু ইউজ কালচাৰ’ (আৰ ইউ চি), ৩২ কোটি টকা ব্যয়ৰে নিৰ্মিত ভাৰতীয় ৰাষ্ট্ৰীয় সমবায় দুগ্ধ ফেডাৰেচনৰ নৱনিৰ্মিত মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় ভৱন উদ্বোধন কৰাৰ লগতে এন ডি ডি বিৰ মুখ্য কাৰ্যালয় আনন্দৰ নতুন কাৰ্যালয় ভৱনৰ আধাৰশিলাও স্থাপন কৰে।