Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the program to mark the completion of 4 years of Ministry of Cooperation in Anand, Gujarat today
Cooperation is the tradition of our society, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave it a legislative form and formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation
By creating the Ministry of Cooperation, Modi Ji breathed new life into more than 8.4 lakh cooperative societies connected with about 31 crore people
In the last 4 years, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives based on the five Ps – People, PACS, Platform, Policy and Prosperity
The idea of ​​making not just an individual but the entire society prosperous and affluent is the foundation of the Ministry of Cooperation's initiatives
Initiatives like 2 lakh new PACS, Cooperative University, National Cooperative Database will greatly strengthen the cooperative movement of the country
In this International Year of Cooperatives, we have to strongly implement the work of transparency, acceptance of technology and bringing the cooperative member at the center of cooperative institutions
From milk to banking, sugar mills to marketing and cash credit to digital payments, today cooperative societies are contributing to the economic development of the country with full capability
The Kutch District Salt Cooperative Society started today will become a strong cooperative movement for salt producing laborers in the coming days
The Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation will establish a complete cycle of fair procurement of milk, compensation of price difference and circular economy in the dairy sector
Union Minister of Cooperation pays tribute to the patriot and visionary social worker Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookerjee Ji on his birth anniversary and said, Dr. Mookerjee Ji sacrificed his life for Kashmir, made West Bengal an integral part of India
Shri Amit Shah virtually launched the expansion of Amul Cheese Plant at Kheda and the state-of-the-art Chocolate Plant at Mogar
Union Minister of Cooperation inaugurates the new office building of NCDFI, Maniben Patel Bhawan in the NDDB office complex and dedicated the Ready to Use Culture Plant
NDDB and Amul are making India self-sufficient in this important sector by producing ready-to-use culture
With the launch of two projects of Amul related to chocolate and cheese worth ₹365 crore, India will become more self-sufficient in dairy products
06 JUL 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the program to mark the completion of 4 years of the Ministry of Cooperation and 150thbirth anniversary year of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel in Anand, Gujarat today. Shri Amit Shah launched the newly formed Multi State Co-operative body, Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited, and also unveiled its logo. Hevirtually launched the expansion of Amul Cheese Plant at Kheda and state-of-the-art Chocolate Plant at Mogar. Union Minister of Cooperation also inaugurated the new office building of National Cooperative Dairy Federation of India (NCDFI) in Anand, Maniben Patel Bhawan at National Dairy Development Board’s (NDDB) Office Complex and dedicated the Ready to Use Culture Plant. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Union Ministers of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri SP Singh Baghel and Union Cooperation Secretary Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani were present on the occasion.
Addressing the event organized by Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (GCMMF), Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today is a very important day because on this day Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookerjee was born in West Bengal. He said that Shyama Prasad Ji organized people to solve many types of problems of the country even before independence. He said that if Shri Shyama Prasad Mookerjee had not been there, Kashmir would never have been an integral part of India. Shri Shah said that it was Dr. Shyama Prasad Ji who gave the slogan that two Prime Ministers, two constitutions and two flags will not be acceptable in the country and sacrificed himself for Kashmir. He said that today West Bengal is also a part of India only because of Dr. Shyama Prasad Ji.
Shri Amit Shah said that in our country, cooperation has been existent as a tradition of our society since the Vedic period and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave a legislative form to this tradition and decided to create a separate Ministry of Cooperation for the first time in the country on this day 4 years ago. Prime Minister Modi breathed new life into more than 8 lakh 40 thousand societies connected with about 31 crore people. He said that from milk to banking, sugar mills to marketing and cash credit to digital payments, today co-operative societies are contributing to the economic development of the country with full potential.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Cooperative Ministry has taken more than 60 initiatives in 4 years of its formation. He said that all these initiatives are based on five P's - People, PACS, Platform, Policy and Prosperity. First, People –that the people of the country are the beneficiaries of all these initiatives. Second - PACS, that we are strengthening the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies. Third - Platform,that we have worked to provide digital and national platforms for every type of cooperative activity. Fourth - Policy, that the cooperative policy is to provide the maximum benefit to the members, and even in the salt production, profits will now go to the salt makers. Fifth - Prosperity, under which members like our 36 lakh sisters who work hard every day in Gujarat and 20 lakh sisters in other parts of the country. Due to which an annual turnover of 80 thousand crores is being achieved, which will cross one lakh crore next year and its profit is going directly into the accounts of these 56 lakh sisters. He said that prosperity is not of an individual but of the entire society, affluence is not of a few rich people but of the poor, labourers and farmers and with this belief Prime Minister Modi has taken these 60 initiatives.
Shri Amit Shah said that Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation will work to complete a cycle of organized market, input services, fair purchase of milk, difference in price and circular economy in the dairy sector. He said that on the lines of Amul, it will benefit the farmers of the country. Shri Shah said that a new model committee has been started in the form of Kutch District Salt Cooperative Society, which will become a strong cooperative movement like Amul for every laborer producing salt in the coming days. Shri Shah said that today Amul FMCG brand is not only the strongest brand in India but also in the world. He said that we have resolved to expand this culture of cooperation in the International Year of Cooperatives. Union Minister of Cooperation also said that only yesterday Tribhuvan Sahkari University has been established in the name of Tribhuvan Das Patel and today about 10 very big projects have also been started. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, 2 lakh new PACS, Cooperative University, National Cooperative Database, three national level cooperatives related to sale and production of grains and three national level cooperatives to be formed for the dairy sector, all these initiatives will greatly strengthen the cooperative movement of our country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we have to strongly implement three things, transparency, acceptance of technology and bringing the members of cooperative institutions at the center, in this International Year of Cooperatives. He said that unless there is transparency, cooperation cannot last long and the lack of transparency harms the spirit of cooperation.
Shri Shah said that wherever technology was not accepted, cooperation could not survive in the competition and the cooperative institution in which the interest of the members was not considered paramount, such institutions also could not survive. He said that in the International Year of Cooperatives all cooperative leaders should implement these three things in their areas of work and make them a culture of their work. Union Minister of Cooperation also called upon to spread this spirit to every district of the country.
Shri Amit Shah today virtually inaugurated the expansion of Amul's chocolate plant built at a cost of ₹ 105 crore at Tribhuvandas Food Complex, Mogar and Dr. Verghese Kurien Cheese Plant built at a cost of ₹ 260 crore in Khatraj. With the expansion of Amul's chocolate plant, the production capacity of this plant will increase from 30 tonnes to 60 tonnes per day. Along with this, UHT milk, whey-based drinks, mozzarella cheese, processed cheese packing, smart warehouse etc. have also been inaugurated in Dr. Verghese Kurien Cheese Plant.
Along with this, the Union Minister of Cooperation today inaugurated the Ready-to-Use Culture (RUC) of NDDB constructed at a cost of ₹ 45 crore, the newly constructed headquarters building of National Cooperative Dairy Federation of India (NCDFI) at a cost of ₹ 32 crore and laid the foundation stone of the new office building of NDDB Headquarters, Anand.

ସହଯୋଗ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ
ଗୁଜରାଟର ଆନନ୍ଦଠାରେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୪ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ଅବସରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଛନ୍ତି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ
ସମବାୟ ହେଉଛି ଆମ ସମାଜର ପରମ୍ପରା, ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏହାକୁ ଏକ ବୈଧାନିକ ରୂପ ଦେଇଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଏକ ପୃଥକ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ କରିଛନ୍ତି
ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ କରି ମୋଦିଜୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩୧ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ଯୋଡ଼ି ହୋଇଥିବା ୮.୪ ଲକ୍ଷରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମବାୟ ସମିତିରେ ନୂତନ ଜୀବନ ସଞ୍ଚାର କରିଥିଲେ
ବିଗତ ୪ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ, ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ପାଞ୍ଚଟି ପି-ପିପୁଲସ୍‍, ପାକସ୍, ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ, ପଲିସି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସପର୍ଟି ଆଧାରରେ ୬୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି
କେବଳ ଜଣେ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ନୁହେଁ ବରଂ ସମଗ୍ର ସମାଜକୁ ସମୃଦ୍ଧ ଏବଂ ସଶକ୍ତ କରିବାର ବିଚାର ହେଉଛି ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ମୂଳଦୁଆ
୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ନୂତନ ପାକସ୍, ସମବାୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ଡାଟାବେସ୍ ଭଳି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଦେଶର ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ବହୁତ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ
ଏହି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ବର୍ଷରେ, ଆମକୁ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା, ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିର ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସମବାୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଆଣିବାର କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକୁ ଦୃଢ ଭାବରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ
06 JUL 2025 5:35PM by PIB Bhubaneswar
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ଗୁଜରାଟର ଆନନ୍ଦଠାରେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟର ୪ ବର୍ଷ ପୂରଣ ଏବଂ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ବଲ୍ଲଭଭାଇ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ୧୫୦ତମ ଜୟନ୍ତୀ ପାଳନ ଅବସରରେ ଆୟୋଜିତ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ନବଗଠିତ ବହୁ ରାଜ୍ୟ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥା, ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଫେଡେରେସନ୍ ଲିମିଟେଡର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଲୋଗୋ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉନ୍ମୋଚନ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ ଖେଡ଼ାରେ ଅମୁଲ ଚିଜ୍ କାରଖାନାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ମୋଗରରେ ଅତ୍ୟାଧୁନିକ ଚକୋଲେଟ୍ କାରଖାନାର ଶୁଭାରମ୍ଭ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ୍ କରିଥିଲେ। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆନନ୍ଦରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ମହାସଂଘ (ଏନସିଡିଏଫଆଇ) ର ନୂତନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭବନ, ଜାତୀୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ବିକାଶ ବୋର୍ଡ (ଏନଡିଡିବି) କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ପରିସରରେ ଥିବା ମଣିବେନ୍ ପଟେଲ ଭବନକୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ରେଡି ଟୁ ୟୁଜ୍ କଲଚର ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିଲେ। ଏହି ଅବସରରେ ଗୁଜରାଟର ମୁଖ୍ୟମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଭୂପେନ୍ଦ୍ରଭାଇ ପଟେଲ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ କ୍ରିଷନ ପାଲ ଗୁର୍ଜର ଏବଂ ଶ୍ରୀ ମୁରଲୀଧର ମୋହୋଲ, କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମତ୍ସ୍ୟ, ପଶୁପାଳନ ଏବଂ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ରାଷ୍ଟ୍ରମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଏସ. ପି. ସିଂହ ବାଘେଲ ଏବଂ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ସଚିବ ଡ. ଆଶିଷ କୁମାର ଭୁଟାନୀଙ୍କ ସମେତ ଅନେକ ମାନ୍ୟଗଣ୍ୟ ବ୍ୟକ୍ତି ଉପସ୍ଥିତ ଥିଲେ।
ଗୁଜରାଟ କୋଅପରେଟିଭ୍ ମିଲ୍କ ମାର୍କେଟିଂ ଫେଡେରେସନ୍ ଲିମିଟେଡ୍ (ଜିସିଏମ୍ଏମ୍ଏଫ୍) ଦ୍ୱାରା ଆୟୋଜିତ ଏହି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକ୍ରମକୁ ସମ୍ବୋଧିତ କରି କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଆଜି ଏକ ଗୁରୁତ୍ୱପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ଦିନ କାରଣ ଏହି ଦିନ ଡ. ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗରେ ଜନ୍ମଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ଜୀ ସ୍ୱାଧୀନତା ପୂର୍ବରୁ ମଧ୍ୟ ଦେଶର ବିଭିନ୍ନ ପ୍ରକାରର ସମସ୍ୟାର ସମାଧାନ ପାଇଁ ଲୋକମାନଙ୍କୁ ସଙ୍ଗଠିତ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯଦି ଶ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ମୁଖାର୍ଜୀ ସେଠାରେ ନ ଥାନ୍ତେ, ତେବେ କାଶ୍ମୀର କଦାପି ଭାରତର ଅବିଚ୍ଛେଦ୍ୟ ଅଙ୍ଗ ହୋଇ ନଥାନ୍ତା। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ଜୀ ହିଁ ଏହି ସ୍ଲୋଗାନ ଦେଇଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦୁଇ ଜଣ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ, ଦୁଇଟି ସମ୍ବିଧାନ ଏବଂ ଦୁଇଟି ପତାକା ଦେଶରେ ଗ୍ରହଣୀୟ ହେବ ନାହିଁ ଏବଂ କାଶ୍ମୀର ପାଇଁ ନିଜକୁ ଉତ୍ସର୍ଗ କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ପଶ୍ଚିମବଙ୍ଗ ମଧ୍ୟ କେବଳ ଡକ୍ଟର ଶ୍ୟାମା ପ୍ରସାଦ ଜୀଙ୍କ କାରଣରୁ ଭାରତର ଅଂଶବିଶେଷ ହୋଇପାରିଛି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆମ ଦେଶରେ ବୈଦିକ କାଳରୁ ଆମ ସମାଜର ଏକ ପରମ୍ପରା ଭାବେ ସମବାୟ ରହି ଆସିଛି ଏବଂ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଶ୍ରୀ ନରେନ୍ଦ୍ର ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ପରମ୍ପରାକୁ ଏକ ବୈଧାନିକ ରୂପ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିଥିଲେ ଏବଂ ୪ ବର୍ଷ ପୂର୍ବେ ଏହି ଦିନ ଦେଶରେ ପ୍ରଥମ ଥର ପାଇଁ ଏକ ପୃଥକ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ କରିବା ଲାଗି ନିଷ୍ପତ୍ତି ନେଇଥିଲେ। ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ପ୍ରାୟ ୩୧ କୋଟି ଲୋକଙ୍କ ସହିତ ସଂଯୁକ୍ତ ୮ ଲକ୍ଷ ୪୦ ହଜାରରୁ ଅଧିକ ସମାଜରେ ନୂତନ ଜୀବନ ସଞ୍ଚାର କରିଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଦୁଗ୍ଧଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ବ୍ୟାଙ୍କିଙ୍ଗ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ଚିନି କାରଖାନାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ବିପଣନ ଏବଂ ନଗଦ ଋଣ ଠାରୁ ଆରମ୍ଭ କରି ଡିଜିଟାଲ ଦେୟ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ, ଆଜି ସମବାୟ ସମିତିଗୁଡ଼ିକ ଦେଶର ଆର୍ଥିକ ବିକାଶରେ ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ ସାମର୍ଥ୍ୟର ସହିତ ଯୋଗଦାନ କରୁଛନ୍ତି।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରଣାଳୟ ଗଠନ ହେବାର ୪ ବର୍ଷ ମଧ୍ୟରେ ୬୦ରୁ ଅଧିକ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଗ୍ରହଣ କରିଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ପାଞ୍ଚଟି 'ପି "-ପିପୁଲ, ପାକସ୍, ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ, ପଲିସୀ ଏବଂ ପ୍ରସପର୍ଟି ଉପରେ ଆଧାରିତ। ପ୍ରଥମତଃ, ଲୋକମାନେ-ଯେ ଦେଶର ଲୋକମାନେ ହେଉଛନ୍ତି ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପର ହିତାଧିକାରୀ। ଦ୍ୱିତୀୟ-ପାକସ୍, ଆମେ ପ୍ରାଥମିକ କୃଷି ଋଣ ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ସୁଦୃଢ଼ କରୁଛୁ। ତୃତୀୟ-ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ, ଯାହା ଆମେ ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ପ୍ରକାରର ସମବାୟ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକଳାପ ପାଇଁ ଡିଜିଟାଲ୍ ଏବଂ ଜାତୀୟ ପ୍ଲାଟଫର୍ମ ଯୋଗାଇବା ପାଇଁ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିଛୁ। ଚତୁର୍ଥ-ପଲିସୀ, ଯେ ସମବାୟ ନୀତି ହେଉଛି ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ ସର୍ବାଧିକ ଲାଭ ପ୍ରଦାନ କରିବା, ଏବଂ ଏପରିକି ଲୁଣ ଉତ୍ପାଦନରେ, ଲାଭ ବର୍ତ୍ତମାନ ଲୁଣ ଉତ୍ପାଦନକାରୀଙ୍କୁ ଯିବ। ପଞ୍ଚମ-ପ୍ରସପର୍ଟି, ଯାହା ଅଧୀନରେ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନେ ଗୁଜରାଟରେ ପ୍ରତିଦିନ କଠିନ ପରିଶ୍ରମ କରୁଥିବା ଆମର ୩୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ଭଉଣୀ ଏବଂ ଦେଶର ଅନ୍ୟାନ୍ୟ ଭାଗରେ ୨୦ ଲକ୍ଷ ଭଉଣୀଙ୍କୁ ପସନ୍ଦ କରନ୍ତି। ଯେଉଁ କାରଣରୁ ବାର୍ଷିକ ୮୦ ହଜାର କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କାର କାରବାର ହାସଲ କରାଯାଉଛି, ଯାହା ଆସନ୍ତା ବର୍ଷ ଏକ ଲକ୍ଷ କୋଟି ଅତିକ୍ରମ କରିବ ଏବଂ ଏହାର ଲାଭ ସିଧାସଳଖ ଏହି ୫୬ ଲକ୍ଷ ଭଉଣୀଙ୍କ ଆକାଉଣ୍ଟକୁ ଯାଉଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସମୃଦ୍ଧି କୌଣସି ବ୍ୟକ୍ତିର ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ସମଗ୍ର ସମାଜର, ସମୃଦ୍ଧି କିଛି ଧନୀ ଲୋକଙ୍କ ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ଗରିବ, ଶ୍ରମିକ ଏବଂ କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କର, ଏବଂ ଏହି ବିଶ୍ୱାସ ସହିତ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀ ଏହି ୬୦ଟି ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ନେଇଛନ୍ତି।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ସର୍ଦ୍ଦାର ପଟେଲ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ମହାସଂଘ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ ସଂଗଠିତ ବଜାର, ନିବେଶ ସେବା, କ୍ଷୀରର ଉଚିତ କ୍ରୟ, ମୂଲ୍ୟରେ ପାର୍ଥକ୍ୟ ଏବଂ ଗତିଶୀଳ ଅର୍ଥବ୍ୟବସ୍ଥାର ଏକ ଚକ୍ରକୁ ସମ୍ପୂର୍ଣ୍ଣ କରିବା ଲାଗି କାର୍ଯ୍ୟ କରିବ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଅମୁଲ ଭଳି ଏହା ଦେଶର କୃଷକମାନଙ୍କୁ ଲାଭାନ୍ୱିତ କରିବ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ କଚ୍ଛ ଜିଲ୍ଲା ଲୁଣ ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ରୂପରେ ଏକ ନୂତନ ଆଦର୍ଶ କମିଟି ଗଠନ କରାଯାଇଛି, ଯାହା ଆଗାମୀ ଦିନରେ ଲୁଣ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କରୁଥିବା ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଶ୍ରମିକଙ୍କ ପାଇଁ ଅମୁଲ ଭଳି ଏକ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନରେ ପରିଣତ ହେବ। ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆଜି ଅମୁଲ ଏଫ୍ଏମସିଜି ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ କେବଳ ଭାରତରେ ନୁହେଁ, ବରଂ ବିଶ୍ୱରେ ମଧ୍ୟ ସବୁଠାରୁ ଶକ୍ତିଶାଳୀ ବ୍ରାଣ୍ଡ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଆମେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ବର୍ଷରେ ସମବାୟର ଏହି ସଂସ୍କୃତିକୁ ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରିବା ଲାଗି ସଂକଳ୍ପ ନେଇଛୁ। କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଏହା ମଧ୍ୟ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଗତକାଲି ହିଁ ତ୍ରିଭୁବନ ଦାସ ପଟେଲଙ୍କ ନାମରେ ତ୍ରିଭୁବନ ସମବାୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ ପ୍ରତିଷ୍ଠା କରାଯାଇଛି ଏବଂ ଆଜି ପ୍ରାୟ ୧୦ଟି ବହୁତ ବଡ଼ ପ୍ରକଳ୍ପ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆରମ୍ଭ ହୋଇଛି। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ପ୍ରଧାନମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମୋଦୀଙ୍କ ନେତୃତ୍ୱରେ ୨ ଲକ୍ଷ ନୂତନ ପାକସ୍., ସମବାୟ ବିଶ୍ୱବିଦ୍ୟାଳୟ, ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ଡାଟାବେସ୍, ଶସ୍ୟ ବିକ୍ରୟ ଏବଂ ଉତ୍ପାଦନ ସମ୍ବନ୍ଧୀୟ ତିନୋଟି ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଏବଂ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ କ୍ଷେତ୍ର ପାଇଁ ତିନୋଟି ଜାତୀୟ ସ୍ତରର ସମବାୟ ସମିତି ଗଠନ କରାଯିବ, ଏହି ସମସ୍ତ ପଦକ୍ଷେପ ଆମ ଦେଶର ସମବାୟ ଆନ୍ଦୋଳନକୁ ବହୁତ ମଜବୁତ କରିବ।
କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସ୍ୱରାଷ୍ଟ୍ର ତଥା ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ କହିଛନ୍ତି ଯେ ଏହି ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ବର୍ଷରେ ଆମକୁ ତିନୋଟି ଜିନିଷକୁ ଦୃଢତାର ସହ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବାକୁ ପଡିବ, ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା, ଟେକ୍ନୋଲୋଜିର ସ୍ୱୀକୃତି ଏବଂ ସମବାୟ ଅନୁଷ୍ଠାନର ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ରରେ ଆଣିବାକୁ ପଡିବ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତା ନାହିଁ, ସେ ପର୍ଯ୍ୟନ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ଦୀର୍ଘସ୍ଥାୟୀ ହୋଇପାରିବ ନାହିଁ ଏବଂ ସ୍ୱଚ୍ଛତାର ଅଭାବ ସମବାୟର ଭାବନାକୁ କ୍ଷତି ପହଞ୍ଚାଇଥାଏ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଶାହ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଯେଉଁଠାରେ ପ୍ରଯୁକ୍ତିବିଦ୍ୟା ଗ୍ରହଣ କରାଯାଇନଥିଲା, ସେଠାରେ ପ୍ରତିଯୋଗିତାରେ ସହଯୋଗ ତିଷ୍ଠି ରହିପାରିନଥିଲା ଏବଂ ଯେଉଁ ସମବାୟ ସଂସ୍ଥାରେ ସଦସ୍ୟମାନଙ୍କ ସ୍ୱାର୍ଥକୁ ସର୍ବାଗ୍ରେ ବିବେଚନା କରାଯାଇନଥିଲା, ସେହି ସଂସ୍ଥାଗୁଡ଼ିକ ମଧ୍ୟ ତିଷ୍ଠି ରହିପାରିନଥିଲେ। ସେ କହିଥିଲେ ଯେ ଅନ୍ତର୍ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ବର୍ଷରେ ସମସ୍ତ ସମବାୟ ନେତୃବର୍ଗ ଏହି ତିନୋଟି ବିଷୟକୁ ନିଜ ନିଜ କ୍ଷେତ୍ରରେ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟକାରୀ କରିବା ଉଚିତ ଏବଂ ସେଗୁଡ଼ିକୁ ନିଜ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟର ଏକ ସଂସ୍କୃତିରେ ପରିଣତ କରିବା ଉଚିତ। ଦେଶର ପ୍ରତ୍ୟେକ ଜିଲ୍ଲାରେ ଏହି ଭାବନାକୁ ପ୍ରସାରିତ କରିବାକୁ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ମଧ୍ୟ ଆହ୍ୱାନ କରିଥିଲେ।
ଶ୍ରୀ ଅମିତ ଶାହ ଆଜି ମୋଗରର ତ୍ରିଭୁବନ ଦାସ ଖାଦ୍ୟ କମ୍ପ୍ଲେକ୍ସରେ ୧୦୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଅମୁଲର ଚକୋଲେଟ୍ କାରଖାନାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ଏବଂ ଖାତ୍ରାଜରେ ୨୬୦ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଡକ୍ଟର ଭର୍ଘିସ୍ କୁରିଏନ୍ ଚିଜ୍ କାରଖାନାକୁ ଭର୍ଚୁଆଲ ମାଧ୍ୟମରେ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି। ଅମୁଲର ଚକୋଲେଟ୍ କାରଖାନାର ସମ୍ପ୍ରସାରଣ ସହିତ, ଏହି କାରଖାନାର ଉତ୍ପାଦନ କ୍ଷମତା ଦୈନିକ ୩୦ ଟନରୁ ୬୦ ଟନକୁ ବୃଦ୍ଧି ପାଇବ। ଏହା ସହିତ ଡ. ଭର୍ଘିସ୍ କୁରିଏନ୍ ଚିଜ୍ ପ୍ଲାଣ୍ଟରେ ୟୁଏଚଟି କ୍ଷୀର, ହ୍ୱେ-ଆଧାରିତ ପାନୀୟ, ମୋଜାରେଲା ଚିଜ୍, ପ୍ରକ୍ରିୟାକୃତ ଚିଜ୍ ପ୍ୟାକିଂ, ସ୍ମାର୍ଟ ୱେୟାରହାଉସ୍ ଇତ୍ୟାଦି ମଧ୍ୟ ଉଦଘାଟିତ ହୋଇଛି।
ଏହା ସହିତ କେନ୍ଦ୍ର ସମବାୟ ମନ୍ତ୍ରୀ ଆଜି ୪୫ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ନିର୍ମିତ ଏନଡିଡିବି ର ରେଡି-ଟୁ-ୟୁଜ୍ କଲଚର (ଆରୟୁସି), ୩୨ କୋଟି ଟଙ୍କା ବ୍ୟୟରେ ଭାରତୀୟ ଜାତୀୟ ସମବାୟ ଦୁଗ୍ଧ ମହାସଂଘ (ଏନସିଡିଏଫଆଇ) ର ନବନିର୍ମିତ ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟ କୋଠାକୁ ଉଦଘାଟନ କରିଛନ୍ତି ଏବଂ ଆନନ୍ଦସ୍ଥିତ ଏନଡିଡିବି ମୁଖ୍ୟାଳୟର ନୂତନ କାର୍ଯ୍ୟାଳୟ ଭବନର ଭିତ୍ତିପ୍ରସ୍ତର ସ୍ଥାପନ କରିଛନ୍ତି।