Ministry of Cooperation
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addresses the program to mark the completion of 4 years of Ministry of Cooperation in Anand, Gujarat today
Cooperation is the tradition of our society, Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave it a legislative form and formed a separate Ministry of Cooperation
By creating the Ministry of Cooperation, Modi Ji breathed new life into more than 8.4 lakh cooperative societies connected with about 31 crore people
In the last 4 years, the Ministry of Cooperation has taken more than 60 initiatives based on the five Ps – People, PACS, Platform, Policy and Prosperity
The idea of ​​making not just an individual but the entire society prosperous and affluent is the foundation of the Ministry of Cooperation's initiatives
Initiatives like 2 lakh new PACS, Cooperative University, National Cooperative Database will greatly strengthen the cooperative movement of the country
In this International Year of Cooperatives, we have to strongly implement the work of transparency, acceptance of technology and bringing the cooperative member at the center of cooperative institutions
From milk to banking, sugar mills to marketing and cash credit to digital payments, today cooperative societies are contributing to the economic development of the country with full capability
The Kutch District Salt Cooperative Society started today will become a strong cooperative movement for salt producing laborers in the coming days
The Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation will establish a complete cycle of fair procurement of milk, compensation of price difference and circular economy in the dairy sector
Union Minister of Cooperation pays tribute to the patriot and visionary social worker Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookerjee Ji on his birth anniversary and said, Dr. Mookerjee Ji sacrificed his life for Kashmir, made West Bengal an integral part of India
Shri Amit Shah virtually launched the expansion of Amul Cheese Plant at Kheda and the state-of-the-art Chocolate Plant at Mogar
Union Minister of Cooperation inaugurates the new office building of NCDFI, Maniben Patel Bhawan in the NDDB office complex and dedicated the Ready to Use Culture Plant
NDDB and Amul are making India self-sufficient in this important sector by producing ready-to-use culture
With the launch of two projects of Amul related to chocolate and cheese worth ₹365 crore, India will become more self-sufficient in dairy products
06 JUL 2025 5:35PM by PIB Delhi
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah addressed the program to mark the completion of 4 years of the Ministry of Cooperation and 150thbirth anniversary year of Sardar Vallabhbhai Patel in Anand, Gujarat today. Shri Amit Shah launched the newly formed Multi State Co-operative body, Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation Limited, and also unveiled its logo. Hevirtually launched the expansion of Amul Cheese Plant at Kheda and state-of-the-art Chocolate Plant at Mogar. Union Minister of Cooperation also inaugurated the new office building of National Cooperative Dairy Federation of India (NCDFI) in Anand, Maniben Patel Bhawan at National Dairy Development Board’s (NDDB) Office Complex and dedicated the Ready to Use Culture Plant. Many dignitaries including Chief Minister of Gujarat Shri Bhupendrabhai Patel, Union Ministers of State for Cooperation Shri Krishan Pal Gurjar and Shri Murlidhar Mohol, Union Minister of State for Fisheries, Animal Husbandry and Dairying Shri SP Singh Baghel and Union Cooperation Secretary Dr. Ashish Kumar Bhutani were present on the occasion.
Addressing the event organized by Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Limited (GCMMF), Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation Shri Amit Shah said that today is a very important day because on this day Dr. Shyama Prasad Mookerjee was born in West Bengal. He said that Shyama Prasad Ji organized people to solve many types of problems of the country even before independence. He said that if Shri Shyama Prasad Mookerjee had not been there, Kashmir would never have been an integral part of India. Shri Shah said that it was Dr. Shyama Prasad Ji who gave the slogan that two Prime Ministers, two constitutions and two flags will not be acceptable in the country and sacrificed himself for Kashmir. He said that today West Bengal is also a part of India only because of Dr. Shyama Prasad Ji.
Shri Amit Shah said that in our country, cooperation has been existent as a tradition of our society since the Vedic period and Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi gave a legislative form to this tradition and decided to create a separate Ministry of Cooperation for the first time in the country on this day 4 years ago. Prime Minister Modi breathed new life into more than 8 lakh 40 thousand societies connected with about 31 crore people. He said that from milk to banking, sugar mills to marketing and cash credit to digital payments, today co-operative societies are contributing to the economic development of the country with full potential.
Union Minister of Cooperation said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, the Cooperative Ministry has taken more than 60 initiatives in 4 years of its formation. He said that all these initiatives are based on five P's - People, PACS, Platform, Policy and Prosperity. First, People –that the people of the country are the beneficiaries of all these initiatives. Second - PACS, that we are strengthening the Primary Agricultural Credit Societies. Third - Platform,that we have worked to provide digital and national platforms for every type of cooperative activity. Fourth - Policy, that the cooperative policy is to provide the maximum benefit to the members, and even in the salt production, profits will now go to the salt makers. Fifth - Prosperity, under which members like our 36 lakh sisters who work hard every day in Gujarat and 20 lakh sisters in other parts of the country. Due to which an annual turnover of 80 thousand crores is being achieved, which will cross one lakh crore next year and its profit is going directly into the accounts of these 56 lakh sisters. He said that prosperity is not of an individual but of the entire society, affluence is not of a few rich people but of the poor, labourers and farmers and with this belief Prime Minister Modi has taken these 60 initiatives.
Shri Amit Shah said that Sardar Patel Cooperative Dairy Federation will work to complete a cycle of organized market, input services, fair purchase of milk, difference in price and circular economy in the dairy sector. He said that on the lines of Amul, it will benefit the farmers of the country. Shri Shah said that a new model committee has been started in the form of Kutch District Salt Cooperative Society, which will become a strong cooperative movement like Amul for every laborer producing salt in the coming days. Shri Shah said that today Amul FMCG brand is not only the strongest brand in India but also in the world. He said that we have resolved to expand this culture of cooperation in the International Year of Cooperatives. Union Minister of Cooperation also said that only yesterday Tribhuvan Sahkari University has been established in the name of Tribhuvan Das Patel and today about 10 very big projects have also been started. He said that under the leadership of Prime Minister Modi, 2 lakh new PACS, Cooperative University, National Cooperative Database, three national level cooperatives related to sale and production of grains and three national level cooperatives to be formed for the dairy sector, all these initiatives will greatly strengthen the cooperative movement of our country.
Union Home Minister and Minister of Cooperation said that we have to strongly implement three things, transparency, acceptance of technology and bringing the members of cooperative institutions at the center, in this International Year of Cooperatives. He said that unless there is transparency, cooperation cannot last long and the lack of transparency harms the spirit of cooperation.
Shri Shah said that wherever technology was not accepted, cooperation could not survive in the competition and the cooperative institution in which the interest of the members was not considered paramount, such institutions also could not survive. He said that in the International Year of Cooperatives all cooperative leaders should implement these three things in their areas of work and make them a culture of their work. Union Minister of Cooperation also called upon to spread this spirit to every district of the country.
Shri Amit Shah today virtually inaugurated the expansion of Amul's chocolate plant built at a cost of ₹ 105 crore at Tribhuvandas Food Complex, Mogar and Dr. Verghese Kurien Cheese Plant built at a cost of ₹ 260 crore in Khatraj. With the expansion of Amul's chocolate plant, the production capacity of this plant will increase from 30 tonnes to 60 tonnes per day. Along with this, UHT milk, whey-based drinks, mozzarella cheese, processed cheese packing, smart warehouse etc. have also been inaugurated in Dr. Verghese Kurien Cheese Plant.
Along with this, the Union Minister of Cooperation today inaugurated the Ready-to-Use Culture (RUC) of NDDB constructed at a cost of ₹ 45 crore, the newly constructed headquarters building of National Cooperative Dairy Federation of India (NCDFI) at a cost of ₹ 32 crore and laid the foundation stone of the new office building of NDDB Headquarters, Anand.

ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ 4 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਦੇ ਮੌਕੇ 'ਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਹੈ, ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੰਦੇ ਹੋਏ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਇਆ
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਬਣਾ ਕੇ, ਮੋਦੀ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਲਗਭਗ 31 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੀਆਂ 8.4 ਲੱਖ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਜੀਵਨ ਭਰਿਆ ਹੈ
ਪਿਛਲੇ 4 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਪੰਜ ਪੀ - ਪੀਪੁਲ, ਪੀਏਸੀਐੱਸ, ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ, ਪੌਲਿਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਸਪੈਰਿਟੀ 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ 60 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੀ ਨੀਂਹ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਿਰਫ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਨਹੀਂ, ਬਲਕਿ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਨੂੰ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲ ਅਤੇ ਸੰਪੰਨ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦੀ ਧਾਰਨਾ ਹੈ
2 ਲੱਖ ਨਵੀਆਂ ਪੀਏਸੀਐੱਸ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡੇਟਾਬੇਸ ਵਰਗੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ
ਇਸ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸਾਨੂੰ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਮੈਂਬਰ ਨੂੰ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਉਣ ਦੇ ਕੰਮ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ
ਦੁੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ, ਸ਼ੂਗਰ ਮਿੱਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਅਤੇ ਨਕਦੀ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਤੋਂ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਤੱਕ, ਅੱਜ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਹੀਆਂ
06 JUL 2025 5:35PM by PIB Chandigarh
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਦੇ 4 ਸਾਲ ਪੂਰੇ ਹੋਣ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਵੱਲਭਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੇ 150 ਵੇਂ ਜਨਮ ਦਿਵਸ ਮੌਕੇ ‘ਤੇ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਪ੍ਰੋਗਰਾਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕੀਤਾ ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਨਵੀਂ ਬਣੀ ਮਲਟੀ ਸਟੇਟ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰੇਟਿਵ ਸੰਸਥਾ, ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਕੋਆਪ੍ਰਏਟਿਵ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦੇ ਲੋਗੋ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਖੇੜਾ ਵਿਖੇ ਅਮੂਲ ਪਨੀਰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਮੋਗਰ ਵਿਖੇ ਅਤਿ-ਆਧੁਨਿਕ ਚਾਕਲੇਟ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਆਨੰਦ ਵਿੱਚ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (NCDFI) ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਇਮਾਰਤ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਬੋਰਡ (NDDB) ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿਖੇ ਮਨੀਬੇਨ ਪਟੇਲ ਭਵਨ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਵੀ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ ਰੈਡੀ ਟੂ ਯੂਜ਼ ਕਲਚਰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਨੂੰ ਸਮਰਪਿਤ ਕੀਤਾ। ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਦੇ ਮੁੱਖ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਭੂਪੇਂਦਰ ਭਾਈ ਪਟੇਲ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਕ੍ਰਿਸ਼ਨ ਪਾਲ ਗੁਰਜਰ ਅਤੇ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਮੁਰਲੀਧਰ ਮੋਹੋਲ, ਮੱਛੀ ਪਾਲਣ, ਪਸ਼ੂ ਪਾਲਣ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਰਾਜ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਐਸ ਪੀ ਸਿੰਘ ਬਘੇਲ ਅਤੇ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਸਕੱਤਰ ਡਾ. ਆਸ਼ੀਸ਼ ਕੁਮਾਰ ਭੂਟਾਨੀ ਸਮੇਤ ਕਈ ਪਤਵੰਤੇ ਇਸ ਮੌਕੇ ਮੌਜੂਦ ਸਨ।
ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਕੋਆਪਰੇਟਿਵ ਮਿਲਕ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਲਿਮਟਿਡ (GCMMF) ਵੱਲੋਂ ਆਯੋਜਿਤ ਸਮਾਗਮ ਨੂੰ ਸੰਬੋਧਨ ਕਰਦਿਆਂ ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਦਾ ਦਿਨ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਹੱਤਵਪੂਰਨ ਹੈ ਕਿਉਂਕਿ ਇਸ ਦਿਨ ਡਾ. ਸ਼ਿਆਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਮੁਖਰਜੀ ਦਾ ਜਨਮ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਹੋਇਆ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸ਼ਿਆਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਜੀ ਨੇ ਆਜ਼ਾਦੀ ਤੋਂ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਹੀ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀਆਂ ਕਈ ਤਰ੍ਹਾਂ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਮੱਸਿਆਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਹੱਲ ਲਈ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਇਕੱਠਾ ਕੀਤਾ ਸੀ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜੇਕਰ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਿਆਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਮੁਖਰਜੀ ਨਾ ਹੁੰਦੇ ਤਾਂ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਕਦੇ ਵੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਅਨਿੱਖੜਵਾਂ ਅੰਗ ਨਾ ਹੁੰਦਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਡਾ. ਸ਼ਿਆਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਜੀ ਹੀ ਸਨ ਜਿਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਨਾਅਰਾ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਸੀ ਕਿ ਦੋ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ, ਦੋ ਵਿਧਾਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੋ ਨਿਸ਼ਾਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਵੀਕਾਰਯੋਗ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੋਣਗੇ ਅਤੇ ਕਸ਼ਮੀਰ ਲਈ ਆਪਣੇ ਆਪ ਨੂੰ ਕੁਰਬਾਨ ਕਰ ਦਿੱਤਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਪੱਛਮੀ ਬੰਗਾਲ ਵੀ ਡਾ. ਸ਼ਿਆਮਾ ਪ੍ਰਸਾਦ ਜੀ ਕਾਰਨ ਹੀ ਭਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਹਿੱਸਾ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਵੈਦਿਕ ਕਾਲ ਤੋਂ ਹੀ ਸਾਡੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਇੱਕ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਵਜੋਂ ਚਲੀ ਆ ਰਹੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਨਰੇਂਦਰ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਪਰੰਪਰਾ ਨੂੰ ਵਿਧਾਨਕ ਰੂਪ ਦਿੱਤਾ ਅਤੇ 4 ਸਾਲ ਪਹਿਲਾਂ ਅੱਜ ਹੀ ਦੇ ਦਿਨ ਦੇਸ਼ ਵਿੱਚ ਪਹਿਲੀ ਵਾਰ ਇੱਕ ਵੱਖਰਾ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲਾ ਬਣਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਫੈਸਲਾ ਕੀਤਾ। ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਲਗਭਗ 31 ਕਰੋੜ ਲੋਕਾਂ ਨਾਲ ਜੁੜੇ 8 ਲੱਖ 40 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਵਾਂ ਜੀਵਨ ਭਰਿਆ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਦੁੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਬੈਂਕਿੰਗ ਤੱਕ, ਸ਼ੂਗਰ ਮਿੱਲਾਂ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਮਾਰਕੀਟਿੰਗ ਤੱਕ ਅਤੇ ਨਕਦੀ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਤੋਂ ਲੈ ਕੇ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਭੁਗਤਾਨ ਤੱਕ, ਅੱਜ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਪੂਰੀ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਆਰਥਿਕ ਵਿਕਾਸ ਵਿੱਚ ਯੋਗਦਾਨ ਦੇ ਰਹੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰਾਲੇ ਨੇ ਆਪਣੇ ਗਠਨ ਦੇ 4 ਸਾਲਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ 60 ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਇਹ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਪੰਜ ਪੀ'ਜ਼ (five P's) 'ਤੇ ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਹਨ - ਪੀਪੁਲ, ਪੀਏਸੀਐਸ, ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ, ਪੌਲਿਸੀ ਅਤੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਸਪੈਰਿਟੀ। ਪਹਿਲਾ, ਪੀਪੁਲ - ਕਿ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਲੋਕ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਦੇ ਲਾਭਪਾਤਰੀ ਹਨ। ਦੂਜਾ - ਪੀਏਸੀਐਸ, ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਪ੍ਰਾਇਮਰੀ ਖੇਤੀਬਾੜੀ ਕ੍ਰੈਡਿਟ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀਆਂ ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰ ਰਹੇ ਹਾਂ। ਤੀਜਾ - ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ, ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਹਰ ਕਿਸਮ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਗਤੀਵਿਧੀ ਲਈ ਡਿਜੀਟਲ ਅਤੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪਲੈਟਫਾਰਮ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕੀਤਾ ਹੈ। ਚੌਥਾ - ਪੌਲਿਸੀ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਨੀਤੀ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਵੱਧ ਤੋਂ ਵੱਧ ਲਾਭ ਪ੍ਰਦਾਨ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੈ, ਅਤੇ ਨਮਕ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਵਿੱਚ ਵੀ, ਮੁਨਾਫਾ ਹੁਣ ਨਮਕ ਨਿਰਮਾਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ। ਪੰਜਵਾਂ - ਪ੍ਰੋਸਪੈਰਿਟੀ, ਜਿਸ ਦੇ ਤਹਿਤ ਸਾਡੀਆਂ 36 ਲੱਖ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਜੋ ਗੁਜਰਾਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਹਰ ਰੋਜ਼ ਸਖ਼ਤ ਮਿਹਨਤ ਕਰਦੀਆਂ ਹਨ ਅਤੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹੋਰ ਹਿੱਸਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ 20 ਲੱਖ ਭੈਣਾਂ। ਜਿਸ ਕਾਰਨ 80 ਹਜ਼ਾਰ ਕਰੋੜ ਦਾ ਸਲਾਨਾ ਟਰਨਓਵਰ ਪ੍ਰਾਪਤ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਅਗਲੇ ਸਾਲ ਇੱਕ ਲੱਖ ਕਰੋੜ ਨੂੰ ਪਾਰ ਕਰ ਜਾਵੇਗਾ ਅਤੇ ਇਸ ਦਾ ਮੁਨਾਫਾ ਸਿੱਧਾ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ 56 ਲੱਖ ਭੈਣਾਂ ਦੇ ਖਾਤਿਆਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਜਾ ਰਿਹਾ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਕਿਸੇ ਇੱਕ ਵਿਅਕਤੀ ਦੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਸਗੋਂ ਪੂਰੇ ਸਮਾਜ ਦੀ ਹੈ, ਖੁਸ਼ਹਾਲੀ ਕੁਝ ਅਮੀਰਾਂ ਦੀ ਨਹੀਂ ਸਗੋਂ ਗਰੀਬਾਂ, ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਦੀ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਇਸੇ ਵਿਸ਼ਵਾਸ ਨਾਲ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ 60 ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਕੀਤੀਆਂ ਹਨ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਰਦਾਰ ਪਟੇਲ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਸੰਗਠਿਤ ਬਜ਼ਾਰ, ਇਨਪੁਟ ਸੇਵਾਵਾਂ, ਦੁੱਧ ਦੀ ਨਿਰਪੱਖ ਖਰੀਦ, ਕੀਮਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਅੰਤਰ ਅਤੇ ਸਰਕੂਲਰ ਅਰਥਵਿਵਸਥਾ ਦੇ ਇੱਕ ਚੱਕਰ ਨੂੰ ਪੂਰਾ ਕਰਨ ਲਈ ਕੰਮ ਕਰੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਮੂਲ ਦੀ ਤਰਜ਼ 'ਤੇ, ਇਸ ਨਾਲ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਕਿਸਾਨਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਭ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੱਛ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹਾ ਨਮਕ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੋਸਾਇਟੀ ਦੇ ਰੂਪ ਵਿੱਚ ਇੱਕ ਨਵੀਂ ਮਾਡਲ ਕਮੇਟੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ, ਜੋ ਆਉਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਦਿਨਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਨਮਕ ਪੈਦਾ ਕਰਨ ਵਾਲੇ ਹਰੇਕ ਮਜ਼ਦੂਰ ਲਈ ਅਮੂਲ ਵਰਗੀ ਇੱਕ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਬਣ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੱਜ ਅਮੂਲ ਐਫਐਮਸੀਜੀ ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡ ਨਾ ਸਿਰਫ਼ ਭਾਰਤ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਗੋਂ ਦੁਨੀਆ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਭ ਤੋਂ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਬ੍ਰਾਂਡ ਹੈ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅਸੀਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਦੇ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੇ ਇਸ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਨੂੰ ਵਧਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੰਕਲਪ ਲਿਆ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਹ ਵੀ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਕੱਲ੍ਹ ਹੀ ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਦਾਸ ਪਟੇਲ ਦੇ ਨਾਮ 'ਤੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ ਦੀ ਸਥਾਪਨਾ ਕੀਤੀ ਗਈ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਅੱਜ ਲਗਭਗ 10 ਬਹੁਤ ਵੱਡੇ ਪ੍ਰੋਜੈਕਟ ਵੀ ਸ਼ੁਰੂ ਕੀਤੇ ਗਏ ਹਨ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਪ੍ਰਧਾਨ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਮੋਦੀ ਦੀ ਅਗਵਾਈ ਹੇਠ 2 ਲੱਖ ਨਵੇਂ ਪੀਏਸੀਐਸ, ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਯੂਨੀਵਰਸਿਟੀ, ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡੇਟਾਬੇਸ, ਅਨਾਜ ਦੀ ਵਿਕਰੀ ਅਤੇ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਨਾਲ ਸਬੰਧਿਤ ਤਿੰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰ ਦੀਆਂ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ ਅਤੇ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਸੈਕਟਰ ਲਈ ਬਣਾਏ ਜਾਣ ਵਾਲੀਆਂ ਤਿੰਨ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਪੱਧਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸਭਾਵਾਂ, ਇਹ ਸਾਰੀਆਂ ਪਹਿਲਕਦਮੀਆਂ ਸਾਡੇ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਲਹਿਰ ਨੂੰ ਬਹੁਤ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤ ​​ਕਰਨਗੀਆਂ।
ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਗ੍ਰਹਿ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਸਾਨੂੰ ਇਸ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਤਿੰਨ ਗੱਲਾਂ, ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ, ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਦੀ ਸਵੀਕ੍ਰਿਤੀ ਅਤੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾਵਾਂ ਦੇ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਕੇਂਦਰ ਵਿੱਚ ਲਿਆਉਣਾ, ਨੂੰ ਮਜ਼ਬੂਤੀ ਨਾਲ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਹੋਵੇਗਾ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਦੋਂ ਤੱਕ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਨਹੀਂ ਹੁੰਦੀ, ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਜ਼ਿਆਦਾ ਦੇਰ ਤੱਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਚੱਲ ਸਕਦਾ ਅਤੇ ਪਾਰਦਰਸ਼ਤਾ ਦੀ ਘਾਟ ਸਹਿਯੋਗ ਦੀ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਨੁਕਸਾਨ ਪਹੁੰਚਾਉਂਦੀ ਹੈ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਜਿੱਥੇ ਟੈਕਨੋਲੋਜੀ ਨੂੰ ਸਵੀਕਾਰ ਨਹੀਂ ਕੀਤਾ ਜਾਂਦਾ, ਉੱਥੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੁਕਾਬਲੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਟਿਕ ਨਹੀਂ ਸਕਦੀ ਅਤੇ ਜਿਸ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਸੰਸਥਾ ਵਿੱਚ ਮੈਂਬਰਾਂ ਦੇ ਹਿਤ ਨੂੰ ਸਰਵਉੱਚ ਨਹੀਂ ਮੰਨਿਆ ਜਾਂਦਾ, ਅਜਿਹੇ ਸੰਸਥਾਨ ਵੀ ਖਤਮ ਹੋ ਗਏ। ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਕਿਹਾ ਕਿ ਅੰਤਰਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਸਾਲ ਵਿੱਚ ਸਾਰੇ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਨੇਤਾਵਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੰਮ ਦੇ ਖੇਤਰਾਂ ਵਿੱਚ ਇਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਤਿੰਨਾਂ ਗੱਲਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਲਾਗੂ ਕਰਨਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ ਅਤੇ ਉਨ੍ਹਾਂ ਨੂੰ ਆਪਣੇ ਕੰਮ ਦਾ ਸੱਭਿਆਚਾਰ ਬਣਾਉਣਾ ਚਾਹੀਦਾ ਹੈ। ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਇਸ ਭਾਵਨਾ ਨੂੰ ਦੇਸ਼ ਦੇ ਹਰ ਜ਼ਿਲ੍ਹੇ ਵਿੱਚ ਫੈਲਾਉਣ ਦਾ ਸੱਦਾ ਵੀ ਦਿੱਤਾ।
ਸ਼੍ਰੀ ਅਮਿਤ ਸ਼ਾਹ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ ਮੋਗਰ ਦੇ ਤ੍ਰਿਭੁਵਨਦਾਸ ਫੂਡ ਕੰਪਲੈਕਸ ਵਿਖੇ ₹ 105 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੇ ਅਮੂਲ ਦੇ ਚਾਕਲੇਟ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਅਤੇ ਖਟਰਾਜ (Khatraj) ਵਿੱਚ ₹ 260 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੇ ਡਾ. ਵਰਗੀਜ਼ ਕੁਰੀਅਨ ਪਨੀਰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਦਾ ਵਰਚੁਅਲੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ। ਅਮੂਲ ਦੇ ਚਾਕਲੇਟ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦੇ ਵਿਸਥਾਰ ਨਾਲ, ਇਸ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਦੀ ਉਤਪਾਦਨ ਸਮਰੱਥਾ 30 ਟਨ ਤੋਂ ਵਧ ਕੇ 60 ਟਨ ਪ੍ਰਤੀਦਿਨ ਹੋ ਜਾਵੇਗੀ। ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਡਾ. ਵਰਗੀਜ਼ ਕੁਰੀਅਨ ਪਨੀਰ ਪਲਾਂਟ ਵਿੱਚ UHT ਦੁੱਧ, ਵੇਅ (Whey) -ਅਧਾਰਿਤ ਪੀਣ ਵਾਲੇ ਪਦਾਰਥ, ਮੋਜ਼ੇਰੈਲਾ ਚੀਜ਼, ਪ੍ਰੋਸੈੱਸਡ ਪਨੀਰ ਪੈਕਿੰਗ, ਸਮਾਰਟ ਵੇਅਰਹਾਊਸ ਆਦਿ ਦਾ ਵੀ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਗਿਆ ਹੈ।
ਇਸ ਦੇ ਨਾਲ ਹੀ, ਕੇਂਦਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰਤਾ ਮੰਤਰੀ ਨੇ ਅੱਜ NDDB ਦੇ ₹ 45 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਤਿਆਰ ਰੈਡੀ ਟੂ ਯੂਜ਼ ਕਲਚਰ (RUC), ₹ 32 ਕਰੋੜ ਦੀ ਲਾਗਤ ਨਾਲ ਬਣੇ ਰਾਸ਼ਟਰੀ ਸਹਿਕਾਰੀ ਡੇਅਰੀ ਫੈਡਰੇਸ਼ਨ ਆਫ਼ ਇੰਡੀਆ (NCDFI) ਦੇ ਨਵੇਂ ਬਣੇ ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ ਦੀ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਉਦਘਾਟਨ ਕੀਤਾ ਅਤੇ NDDB ਹੈੱਡਕੁਆਰਟਰ, ਆਨੰਦ ਦੀ ਨਵੀਂ ਦਫ਼ਤਰ ਦੀ ਇਮਾਰਤ ਦਾ ਨੀਂਹ ਪੱਥਰ ਰੱਖਿਆ।