Ministry of Minority Affairs
Haj Committee of India opens application process for Haj 2026
Online application window to remain open till 31st July 2025
08 JUL 2025 2:11PM by PIB Delhi
The Haj Committee of India, under the Ministry of Minority Affairs, has officially opened the application process for Haj 2026, a sacred pilgrimage of profound importance for the Muslim community.
Intending pilgrims can submit their applications through the official Haj portal https://hajcommittee.gov.in or via the “HAJ SUVIDHA” mobile application, available for both iOS and Android users. The online application window will remain open from 7th July 2025 to 31st July 2025 (11:59 PM).
Applicants have to thoroughly read the Guidelines and Undertakings before submitting their forms. It is mandatory to possess a machine-readable Indian International Passport issued on or before the last date of application, and valid at least till 31st December 2026.
The Haj Committee also advises applicants to consider their preparedness carefully before applying. Cancellations, except in the unfortunate event of death or a grave medical emergency, will invite penalties and could lead to financial loss.
This announcement marks the beginning of yet another opportunity for thousands of Indian Muslims to fulfil their spiritual aspiration of performing Haj with the support and facilitation of the Government of India.
For detailed instructions, visit https://hajcommittee.gov.in.

ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയം
2026 ലെ ഹജ്ജിനുള്ള അപേക്ഷാ പ്രക്രിയക്ക് തുടക്കം കുറിച്ച് ഇന്ത്യൻ ഹജ്ജ് കമ്മിറ്റി
2025 ജൂലൈ 31 വരെ ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷാ ജാലകം തുറന്നിരിക്കും
08 JUL 2025 2:11PM by PIB Thiruvananthpuram
മുസ്ലീം സമൂഹത്തിന്റെ പുണ്യ തീർത്ഥാടനമായ ഹജ്ജിനുള്ള 2026 ലെ അപേക്ഷാ പ്രക്രിയയ്ക്ക് കേന്ദ്ര ന്യൂനപക്ഷകാര്യ മന്ത്രാലയത്തിന് കീഴിലുള്ള ഇന്ത്യൻ ഹജ്ജ് കമ്മിറ്റി ഔദ്യോഗികമായി തുടക്കം കുറിച്ചു.
തീർത്ഥാടകർക്ക് ഔദ്യോഗിക ഹജ്ജ് പോർട്ടൽ https://hajcommittee.gov.in വഴിയോ iOS, ആൻഡ്രോയ്ഡ് ഉപയോക്താക്കൾക്ക് "ഹജ്ജ് സുവിധ" മൊബൈൽ ആപ്ലിക്കേഷൻ വഴിയോ അപേക്ഷകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കാം. ഓൺലൈൻ അപേക്ഷാ ജാലകം 2025 ജൂലൈ 7 മുതൽ 2025 ജൂലൈ 31 വരെ (രാത്രി 11:59) തുറന്നിരിക്കും.
അപേക്ഷകർ അവരുടെ ഫോമുകൾ സമർപ്പിക്കുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ് മാർഗ്ഗനിർദ്ദേശങ്ങളും വ്യവസ്ഥകളും വായിച്ച് മനസ്സിലാക്കണം. അപേക്ഷിക്കാനുള്ള അവസാന തീയതിയിലോ അതിനുമുമ്പോ ഇഷ്യൂ ചെയ്തതും കുറഞ്ഞത് 2026 ഡിസംബർ 31 വരെ സാധുതയുള്ളതുമായ മെഷീൻ റീഡബിൾ ഇന്ത്യൻ അന്ത്രാഷ്ട്ര പാസ്‌പോർട്ട് കൈവശം ഉണ്ടാകേണ്ടത് നിർബന്ധമാണ്.
അപേക്ഷിക്കുന്നതിന് മുമ്പ് യാത്രയ്ക്കുള്ള തയ്യാറെടുപ്പ് ശ്രദ്ധാപൂർവ്വം പരിഗണിക്കണമെന്ന് ഹജ്ജ് കമ്മിറ്റി അപേക്ഷകരോട് നിർദേശിക്കുന്നു. ദൗർഭാഗ്യവശാൽ മരണം സംഭവിക്കുകയോ അല്ലെങ്കിൽ ഗുരുതരമായ മെഡിക്കൽ അടിയന്തരാവസ്ഥ കാരണമോ അല്ലാതെ യാത്ര റദ്ദാക്കേണ്ടി വന്നാൽ പിഴകൾക്ക് കാരണമാകുകയും സാമ്പത്തിക നഷ്ടത്തിലേക്ക് നയിക്കുകയും ചെയ്യും.
കേന്ദ്ര ഗവണ്മെന്റിന്റെ പിന്തുണയോടെയും സൗകര്യസംവിധാനങ്ങളോടെയും ആയിരക്കണക്കിന് ഇന്ത്യൻ മുസ്ലിങ്ങൾക്ക് ഹജ്ജ് നിർവഹിച്ച് ആത്മീയ അഭിലാഷം പൂർത്തീകരിക്കുന്നതിനുള്ള മറ്റൊരു അവസരത്തിനാണ് ഈ പ്രഖ്യാപനത്തോടെ തുടക്കമാകുന്നത്
വിശദമായ നിർദ്ദേശങ്ങൾക്ക്, https://hajcommittee.gov.in സന്ദർശിക്കുക.