Ministry of Personnel, Public Grievances & Pensions
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the 38th Monthly Report on Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) for Central Ministries/ Departments performance for the month of June, 2025
A total of 1,34,540 grievances were redressed by Central Ministries /Departments in June 2025
For the 36th month in a row, the monthly disposal crossed 1 lakh cases in the Central Secretariat
Department of Land Resources, Department of Telecommunications, and Department of Posts topped the Group A category in the rankings released for the month of June 2025
Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, and Ministry of Ayush topped in Group B category in the rankings released for the month of June, 2025
08 JUL 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
The Department of Administrative Reforms and Public Grievances (DARPG) released the Centralized Public Grievance Redress and Monitoring System (CPGRAMS) monthly report for June 2025, which provides a detailed analysis of types and categories of public grievances and the nature of disposal. This is the 38th report on Central Ministries/Departments published by DARPG.
The progress for June 2025 indicates 1,34,540 Grievances redressed by Central Ministries/Departments. The Average Grievance Disposal Time in the Central Ministries/Departments from 1st June to 30th June, 2025 is 15 days. These reports are part of the 10-step CPGRAMS reform process which was adopted by DARPG to improve the quality of disposal and reduce the timelines.
The report provides the data for new users registered through the CPGRAMS Portal in the month of June 2025. A total of 58,502 new users registered in the month of June 2025, with maximum registrations from Uttar Pradesh (9,589 registrations). The Feedback Call Centre collected 68,132 feedbacks in the month of June 2025, where 39,240 feedbacks were collected for Central Ministries/Departments.
The following are the Key Highlights of the DARPG’s monthly CPGRAMS report for June 2025 for Central Ministries/ Departments:
1. PG Cases:
• In June 2025, 1,35,555 PG cases were received on the CPGRAMS portal, 1,34,540 PG cases were redressed and there exists a pendency of 62,620 PG cases.
1. PG Appeals:
• In June 2025, 21,755 appeals were received and 29,314 appeals were disposed.
• In June 2025, the Central Secretariat recorded its highest number of appeal disposals over the past six months, addressing a total of 29,314 appeals.
• The lowest appeal pendency for the year 2025 was also recorded in June, with a total of just 16,058 pending appeals.
1. Grievance Redressal Assessment and Index (GRAI) – June 2025
• Department of Land Resources, Department of Telecommunications, and Department of Posts are amongst the top performers in the Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group A (more than equal to 500 grievances) for June, 2025
• Ministry of Tribal Affairs, Ministry of Parliamentary Affairs, and Ministry of Ayush are amongst the top performers in Grievance Redressal Assessment & Index within the Group B (less than 500 grievances) for June, 2025.

कार्मिक, लोक शिकायत एवं पेंशन मंत्रालय
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग ने जून 2025 महीने के लिए केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के प्रदर्शन के लिए केंद्रीकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली पर 38वीं मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की
जून 2025 में केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा कुल 1,34,540 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया
लगातार 36वें महीने केंद्रीय सचिवालय में मासिक निपटान 1 लाख मामलों को पार कर गया
भूमि संसाधन विभाग, दूरसंचार विभाग और डाक विभाग जून 2025 के महीने के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप ए श्रेणी में शीर्ष स्थान पर
जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और आयुष मंत्रालय जून 2025 के लिए जारी रैंकिंग में ग्रुप बी श्रेणी में शीर्ष पर हैं
08 JUL 2025 8:10PM by PIB Delhi
प्रशासनिक सुधार और लोक शिकायत विभाग (डीएआरपीजी) ने जून 2025 के लिए केंद्रीयकृत लोक शिकायत निवारण और निगरानी प्रणाली (सीपीजीआरएएमएस) मासिक रिपोर्ट जारी की, जो लोक शिकायतों के प्रकार और श्रेणियों तथा निपटान की प्रकृति का विस्तृत विश्लेषण प्रदान करती है। यह डीएआरपीजी द्वारा प्रकाशित केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों पर 38वीं रिपोर्ट है।
जून 2025 की प्रगति रिपोर्ट से पता चलता है कि केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों द्वारा 1,34,540 शिकायतों का निवारण किया गया है। 1 जून से 30 जून 2025 तक केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों में शिकायत निपटान का औसत समय 15 दिन है। ये रिपोर्ट 10 चरणीय सीपीजीआरएएमएस सुधार प्रक्रिया का हिस्सा हैं, जिसे निपटान की गुणवत्ता में सुधार और समय सीमा को कम करने के लिए डीएआरपीजी द्वारा अपनाया गया था।
रिपोर्ट में जून 2025 के महीने में सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल के माध्यम से पंजीकृत नए उपयोगकर्ताओं के लिए डेटा प्रदान किया गया है। जून 2025 के महीने में कुल 58,502 नए उपयोगकर्ता पंजीकृत हुए, जिनमें से अधिकतम पंजीकरण उत्तर प्रदेश (9,589 पंजीकरण) से हुए। फीडबैक कॉल सेंटर ने जून 2025 के महीने में 68,132 फीडबैक एकत्र किए, जिसमें केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए 39,240 फीडबैक एकत्र किए गए।
केंद्रीय मंत्रालयों/विभागों के लिए जून 2025 के लिए डीएआरपीजी की मासिक सीपीजीआरएएमएस रिपोर्ट की मुख्य विशेषताएं निम्नलिखित हैं:
1. पीजी मामले:
● जून 2025 में, सीपीजीआरएएमएस पोर्टल पर 1,35,555 पीजी मामले प्राप्त हुए, 1,34,540 पीजी मामलों का निवारण किया गया और 62,620 पीजी मामले लंबित हैं।
2. पीजी अपील:
● जून 2025 में 21,755 अपीलें प्राप्त हुईं और 29,314 अपीलों का निपटारा किया गया।
● जून 2025 में, केंद्रीय सचिवालय ने पिछले छह महीनों में कुल 29,314 अपीलों के साथ सर्वाधिक अपीलों का निपटान किया है।
● वर्ष 2025 के लिए सबसे कम लंबित अपीलें भी जून माह में दर्ज की गईं, जिसमें कुल लंबित अपीलें मात्र 16,058 थीं।
3. शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन और सूचकांक (जीआरएआई) – जून 2025
● भूमि संसाधन विभाग, दूरसंचार विभाग और डाक विभाग जून, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप ए (500 से अधिक शिकायतों के बराबर) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।
● जनजातीय कार्य मंत्रालय, संसदीय कार्य मंत्रालय और आयुष मंत्रालय जून, 2025 के लिए ग्रुप बी (500 से कम शिकायतें) के अंतर्गत शिकायत निवारण मूल्यांकन एवं सूचकांक में शीर्ष प्रदर्शन करने वालों में शामिल हैं।