Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Brazil
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understandings/ Agreements signed between the two sides:
1. Agreement on Cooperation in Combating International Terrorism and Transnational Organized Crime.
2. MoU on Cooperation for the sharing of Successful Large-scale Digital solutions for Digital Transformation
3. MoU on Cooperation in Renewable Energy.
4. MoU on Agricultural Research between EMBRAPA and the Indian Council of Agricultural Research.
5. Agreement on the Exchange and Mutual Protection of Classified Information.
6. MoU on Cooperation in the field of Intellectual Property between DPIIT of India and Secretariat of Competitiveness and Regulatory Policy, MDIC of Brazil
Other major announcements:
1. Establishment of Ministerial level mechanism for monitoring Trade, Commerce, and Investment

ಪ್ರಧಾನ ಮಂತ್ರಿಯವರ ಕಛೇರಿ
ಪ್ರಧಾನಮಂತ್ರಿ ಅವರ ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್‌ ಭೇಟಿ: ಆಗಿರುವ ಫಲಿತಾಂಶಗಳ ಪಟ್ಟಿ
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Bengaluru
ಎರಡು ದೇಶಗಳ ನಡುವೆ ಸಹಿ ಮಾಡಲಾದ ತಿಳುವಳಿಕೆ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು/ ಒಪ್ಪಂದಗಳು:
1. ಅಂತಾರಾಷ್ಟ್ರೀಯ ಭಯೋತ್ಪಾದನೆ ಮತ್ತು ದೇಶೀಯ ಸಂಘಟಿತ ಅಪರಾಧವನ್ನು ಎದುರಿಸುವಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
2. ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ರೂಪಾಂತರಕ್ಕಾಗಿ ಯಶಸ್ವಿ ದೊಡ್ಡ-ಪ್ರಮಾಣದ ಡಿಜಿಟಲ್ ಪರಿಹಾರಗಳ ಹಂಚಿಕೆಗಾಗಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
3. ನವೀಕರಿಸಬಹುದಾದ ಇಂಧನ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
4. ಎಂಬ್ರಪಾ ಮತ್ತು ಇಂಡಿಯನ್ ಕೌನ್ಸಿಲ್ ಆಫ್ ಅಗ್ರಿಕಲ್ಚರಲ್ ರಿಸರ್ಚ್ ನಡುವಿನ ಕೃಷಿ ಸಂಶೋಧನೆಯ ಕುರಿತು ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
5. ವರ್ಗೀಕೃತ ಮಾಹಿತಿಯ ವಿನಿಮಯ ಮತ್ತು ಪರಸ್ಪರ ರಕ್ಷಣೆಯ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ.
6. ಭಾರತದ ಡಿಪಿಐಐಟಿ ಮತ್ತು ಸೆಕ್ರೆಟರಿಯೇಟ್ ಆಫ್ ಸ್ಪರ್ಧಾತ್ಮಕತೆ ಮತ್ತು ನಿಯಂತ್ರಕ ನೀತಿ, ಬ್ರೆಜಿಲ್‌ ನ ಎಂಡಿಐಸಿ ನಡುವಿನ ಬೌದ್ಧಿಕ ಆಸ್ತಿ ಕ್ಷೇತ್ರದಲ್ಲಿ ಸಹಕಾರದ ಕುರಿತು ತಿಳುವಳಿಕಾ ಒಪ್ಪಂದ
ಇತರ ಪ್ರಮುಖ ಪ್ರಕಟಣೆಗಳು:
1. ವ್ಯಾಪಾರ, ವಾಣಿಜ್ಯ ಮತ್ತು ಹೂಡಿಕೆಯ ಮೇಲ್ವಿಚಾರಣೆಗಾಗಿ ಮಂತ್ರಿಗಳ ಮಟ್ಟದ ಕಾರ್ಯವಿಧಾನಗಳ ಸ್ಥಾಪನೆ