Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Brazil
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understandings/ Agreements signed between the two sides:
1. Agreement on Cooperation in Combating International Terrorism and Transnational Organized Crime.
2. MoU on Cooperation for the sharing of Successful Large-scale Digital solutions for Digital Transformation
3. MoU on Cooperation in Renewable Energy.
4. MoU on Agricultural Research between EMBRAPA and the Indian Council of Agricultural Research.
5. Agreement on the Exchange and Mutual Protection of Classified Information.
6. MoU on Cooperation in the field of Intellectual Property between DPIIT of India and Secretariat of Competitiveness and Regulatory Policy, MDIC of Brazil
Other major announcements:
1. Establishment of Ministerial level mechanism for monitoring Trade, Commerce, and Investment

প্রধানমন্ত্রীরদপ্তর
ফলাফলের তালিকা : প্রধানমন্ত্রীর ব্রাজিল সফর
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Kolkata
নতুন দিল্লি, ৯ জুলাই, ২০২৫
উভয় পক্ষের মধ্যে স্বাক্ষরিত সমঝোতাপত্র / চুক্তি :
১. আন্তর্জাতিক সন্ত্রাস এবং আন্তঃদেশীয় সংগঠিত অপরাধ মোকাবিলায় সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তি।
২. ডিজিটাল রূপান্তরের জন্য বৃহৎ মাত্রায় ডিজিটাল সমাধান ভাগাভাগি করে নেওয়ার জন্য সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্র।
৩. পুনর্নবীকরণযোগ্য জ্বালানি ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্র।
৪. ইএমবিআরএপিএ এবং ভারতীয় কৃষি গবেষণা পর্ষদের মধ্যে কৃষি গবেষণা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্র।
৫. গোপনীয় তথ্য বিনিময় এবং পারস্পরিক সুরক্ষা সংক্রান্ত চুক্তি।
৬. ভারতের ডিপিআইটি এবং ব্রাজিলের এমডিআইসি-র প্রতিযোগিতামূলক ও নিয়ন্ত্রণ নীতি সচিবালয়ের মধ্যে মেধা সম্পদ ক্ষেত্রে সহযোগিতা সংক্রান্ত সমঝোতাপত্র।
অন্যান্য গুরুত্বপূর্ণ ঘোষণা :
১. ব্যবসা, বাণিজ্য এবং বিনিয়োগের ক্ষেত্রে পর্যবেক্ষণের জন্য মন্ত্রী পর্যায়ের ব্যবস্থাপনা প্রতিষ্ঠা।