Prime Minister's Office
List of Outcomes: State Visit of Prime Minister to Brazil
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Delhi
Memorandum of Understandings/ Agreements signed between the two sides:
1. Agreement on Cooperation in Combating International Terrorism and Transnational Organized Crime.
2. MoU on Cooperation for the sharing of Successful Large-scale Digital solutions for Digital Transformation
3. MoU on Cooperation in Renewable Energy.
4. MoU on Agricultural Research between EMBRAPA and the Indian Council of Agricultural Research.
5. Agreement on the Exchange and Mutual Protection of Classified Information.
6. MoU on Cooperation in the field of Intellectual Property between DPIIT of India and Secretariat of Competitiveness and Regulatory Policy, MDIC of Brazil
Other major announcements:
1. Establishment of Ministerial level mechanism for monitoring Trade, Commerce, and Investment

प्रधानमंत्री कार्यालय
परिणामों की सूची: प्रधानमंत्री की ब्राजील की राजकीय यात्रा
09 JUL 2025 3:14AM by PIB Delhi
दोनों पक्षों ने विभिन्न समझौता ज्ञापन/समझौतों पर हस्ताक्षर किए जो इस प्रकार हैं:-
1. अंतरराष्ट्रीय आतंकवाद और अंतरराष्ट्रीय संगठित अपराध से निपटने में सहयोग पर समझौता।
2. डिजिटल कायाकल्प के लिए सफल बड़े पैमाने पर डिजिटल समाधानों के आदान-प्रदान के लिए सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
3. नवीकरणीय ऊर्जा में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
4. ईएमबीआरएपीए और भारतीय कृषि अनुसंधान परिषद के बीच कृषि अनुसंधान पर समझौता ज्ञापन।
5. गोपनीय सूचना के आदान-प्रदान और पारस्परिक संरक्षण पर समझौता।
6. भारत के डीपीआईआईटी और ब्राजील के एमडीआईसी के प्रतिस्पर्धात्मकता और विनियामक नीति सचिवालय के बीच बौद्धिक संपदा के क्षेत्र में सहयोग पर समझौता ज्ञापन
अन्य प्रमुख घोषणाएँ:
1. व्यापार, वाणिज्य और निवेश की निगरानी के लिए मंत्रिस्तरीय तंत्र की स्थापना