Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship
MSDE Conducts Rashtriya Karmayogi Seva-Bhav Training under Phase-2 of Jan Seva Program
09 JUL 2025 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
Reinforcing its commitment to capacity building and citizen-centric governance, the Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship (MSDE) successfully concluded the three-day Master Trainer Program on July 9, 2025 at Kaushal Bhawan, New Delhi, under Phase-2 of the Rashtriya Karmayogi Seva-Bhav Training, a key initiative of the Capacity Building Commission (CBC) under the larger Mission Karmayogi framework.
The program trained 28 nominated officers from MSDE's field institutions—including DGT, RDSDEs, NSTIs, NIMI, CSTARI, and NCVET—as Master Trainers. These officers were trained by Shri Pritam Dutta, Director, MSDE, and Shri T. Ragulan, Director, CSTARI, both of whom were empanelled as Lead Trainers by CBC in May 2025.
Over three intensive days, the training equipped officers with tools to foster a spirit of Seva-Bhav (spirit of service), promote purpose-driven public service, and deepen inter-institutional collaboration. Designed around four structured modules, the training focused on realigning mindsets, encouraging inter-departmental collaboration, and strengthening the sense of accountability among officials. Through case discussions, peer-sharing, and reflective dialogue, participants explored how they could contribute more meaningfully to public service delivery.
These 28 officers will now act as catalysts for change by conducting one-day Seva-Bhav workshops in their respective field institutions, ensuring the message of citizen-first service percolates to every official across the MSDE ecosystem.
Reflecting on the session, Shri Rajit Punhani, Secretary, MSDE, stated, “The Rashtriya Karmayogi Seva-Bhav training is a vital step towards building a more responsive, empathetic, and citizen-first administration. It goes beyond technical capacity to nurture purpose-driven governance. By instilling the spirit of service among officials, we are not only improving public service delivery but also shaping a future-ready, values-based workforce aligned with our national vision of Viksit Bharat@2047.”
During the closing session, Ms. Trishaljit Sethi, Director General (Training), and Ms. Hena Usman, Joint Secretary, MSDE, addressed the participants and highlighted the strategic importance of this training in shaping an empathetic, responsive and mission-oriented workforce. They also interacted with the participants, appreciating their feedback and commitment to implementing the Seva-Bhav ethos at grassroots levels.
Part of the larger Mission Karmayogi framework, this training aims to foster a deep sense of Seva-Bhav (spirit of service) among central government officials by shifting focus from routine tasks to purpose-driven public service.
With the successful completion of this phase, MSDE continues to lead the transformation of governance culture through sustained investments in human capital development—paving the way for an empowered and service-oriented bureaucracy.

ہنر مندی کے فروغ اور صنعت کاری کی وزارت
ایم ایس ڈی ای نےجن سیوا پروگرام کے مرحلہ 2 کے تحت راشٹریہ کرم یوگی سیوا بھاؤ ٹریننگ کا انعقاد کیا
09 JUL 2025 7:05PM by PIB Delhi
شہری مرکزیت پر مبنی حکمرانی اور صلاحیت سازی کے اپنے عزم کو مضبوط بناتے ہوئے، وزارتِ مہارت ترقی و کاروباری امور (ایم ایس ڈی ای) نے 9 جولائی 2025 کو کوشل بھون، نئی دہلی میں’’راشٹریہ کرم یوگی سیوا بھاؤ‘‘ تربیتی پروگرام کے دوسرے مرحلے کے تحت تین روزہ ماسٹر ٹرینر پروگرام کو کامیابی کے ساتھ مکمل کیا۔ یہ پروگرام مشن کرم یوگی فریم ورک کے تحت کیپیسٹی بلڈنگ کمیشن(سی بی سی) کے ایک اہم اقدام کا حصہ ہے۔
اس تربیتی پروگرام میں ایم ایس ڈی ای کے فیلڈ اداروں بشمول ڈی جی ٹی،آر ڈی ایس ڈی ایز،این ایس ٹی آئیز،این آئی ایم آئی ، سی ایس ٹی اے آر آئی،اور –این سی وی ای ٹی سے نامزد 28 افسران کو ماسٹر ٹرینرز کے طور پر تربیت دی گئی۔ ان افسران کو جناب پریتم دتہ، ڈائریکٹرایم ایس ڈی ای ، اور جناب ٹی۔ رگولن، ڈائریکٹرسی ایس ٹی اے آر آئی نے تربیت دی، جنہیں سی بی سی نے مئی 2025 میں لیڈ ٹرینرز کے طور پر منتخب کیا تھا۔
تین روزہ مکمل تربیتی سیشن کے دوران، افسران کو خدمت کے جذبے (سیوا بھاؤ) کو فروغ دینے، مقصد پر مبنی عوامی خدمت کو تقویت دینے، اور ادارہ جاتی باہمی تعاون کو گہرا کرنے کے لیے مختلف اوزار اور طریقے سکھائے گئے۔ یہ تربیت چار منظم ماڈیولز پر مشتمل تھی، جس کا مقصد سوچ کے زاویوں میں تبدیلی لانا، محکموں کے درمیان باہمی تعاون کو فروغ دینا، اور افسران میں جوابدہی کے احساس کو مضبوط بنانا تھا۔ کیس اسٹڈیز، ساتھیوں سے سیکھنے، اور عکاس گفتگو کے ذریعے شرکاء نے اس بات کا جائزہ لیا کہ وہ عوامی خدمت کی فراہمی میں زیادہ مؤثر کردار کیسے ادا کر سکتے ہیں۔
یہ 28 افسران اب اپنے متعلقہ فیلڈ اداروں میں ایک روزہ سیوا بھاؤ ورکشاپس منعقد کر کے تبدیلی کے محرک کے طور پر کام کریں گے، تاکہ ’’شہری پہلے‘‘ کا پیغام ایم ایس ڈی ای کے پورے نظام میں ہر سطح پر پہنچایا جا سکے۔
اس اجلاس پر اظہارِ خیال کرتے ہوئے جناب رجت پُنہانی، سیکریٹری،ایم ایس ڈی ای ، نے کہا:
’’راشٹریہ کرم یوگی سیوا بھاؤ تربیت ایک حساس، ذمہ دار اور شہری مرکزیت پر مبنی نظامِ حکومت کی تعمیر کی جانب ایک اہم قدم ہے۔ یہ صرف تکنیکی صلاحیت سازی تک محدود نہیں، بلکہ مقصد پر مبنی حکمرانی کی تربیت فراہم کرتا ہے۔ جب ہم افسران میں خدمت کے جذبے کو پروان چڑھاتے ہیں، تو ہم نہ صرف عوامی خدمات کی فراہمی کو بہتر بناتے ہیں، بلکہ ایک ایسی باصلاحیت اور اصولوں پر مبنی افرادی قوت تیار کرتے ہیں جو ہمارے قومی وژن ’وکست بھارت @ 2047‘سے ہم آہنگ ہو۔‘‘
اختتامی اجلاس کے دوران، محترمہ تریشلجیت سیٹھی، ڈائریکٹر جنرل (ٹریننگ)، اور محترمہ ہینا عثمان، جوائنٹ سیکریٹری، وزارت مہارت ترقی و کاروباری امور(ایم ایس ڈی ای) ، نے شرکاء سے خطاب کیا۔ انہوں نے اس تربیت کی اسٹریٹجک اہمیت کو اجاگر کیا، جو ایک ہمدرد، ذمہ دار اور مشن پر مبنی سرکاری افرادی قوت کی تشکیل میں معاون ہے۔ انہوں نے شرکاء سے تبادلۂ خیال بھی کیا، ان کی آراء کو سراہا اور نچلی سطح پر’’سیوا بھاؤ‘‘ کے جذبے کو نافذ کرنے کے عزم کو سراہا۔
یہ تربیت، جو ’’مشن کرم یوگی‘‘ فریم ورک کا حصہ ہے، مرکزی حکومت کے افسران میں خدمت کے جذبے(سیوا-بھاؤ) کو فروغ دینے کے مقصد سے تیار کی گئی ہے، تاکہ معمول کی سرکاری ذمہ داریوں سے ہٹ کر ایک بامقصد عوامی خدمت کے تصور کو اپنایا جا سکے۔
اس مرحلے کی کامیاب تکمیل کے ساتھ،ایم ایس ڈی ای انسانی وسائل کی ترقی میں مسلسل سرمایہ کاری کے ذریعے نظامِ حکمرانی کی ثقافت میں تبدیلی کی قیادت کر رہا ہے — جو ایک بااختیار، خدمت گزار اور شہری مرکزیت پر مبنی بیوروکریسی کی راہ ہموار کر رہا ہے۔